Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012838707148242101008019094193144118 .209 .291 .317
Buchbinder Legionäre 20121010819270609172411981161391813215116 .330 .487 .432
Haar Disciples 20129738012073941014812019112831582912 .258 .355 .379
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201210108162424142720817214413632917469 .297 .456 .413
Mainz Athletics 201299582523450419170145183127235153611 .284 .423 .392
Mannheim Tornados 20129818192275231616913619312424774114 .277 .407 .385
Stuttgart Reds 20129988261994051414112220012331612346 .241 .352 .358
Total 6805 5613 1527 306 31 113 1177 973 1217 871 178 48 94 278 86 .272 .398 .384

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 20125772427917116110 .912 .141
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012601245251851211 .971 .478
Haar Disciples 2012619287541763114 .944 .311
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012606275411872415 .956 .385
Mainz Athletics 2012624233341433414 .962 .292
Mannheim Tornados 2012607262459104213 .951 .236
Stuttgart Reds 2012619271651527749 .932 .108
Total 4253 1815 343 108 69 278 86 .946 .236

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012192.11144316320248181492053544321211.600.772.71 .359
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012200.18341527663112087621720442.831.041.14 .209
Haar Disciples 2012206.195321614610919150962414131104.750.731.51 .267
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012202.094220713910716148129172016854.770.731.66 .265
Mainz Athletics 2012208.09141841179317236892117141074.021.131.31 .234
Mannheim Tornados 2012202.1953185150118141681362936131145.250.831.59 .242
Stuttgart Reds 2012206.1106526722917518158140313351907.630.771.97 .307
Total1417.2 6805 1527 1177 913 113 1217 871 178 171 84 84 22 5.800.861.69 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-16
2-14
5-9
14-9
3-25
7-16
6-18
3-6
2-19
2-8
14-11
2-15
2-10
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  16-2
11-1
18-2
7-2
11-7
4-2
12-4
5-2
10-0
11-2
8-3
9-4
12-0
Haar Disciples 2012  18-3
5-1
3-10
4-1
8-4
9-2
4-8
3-5
0-15
5-4
10-9
6-5
8-4
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  19-1
10-3
1-10
9-8
2-0
4-2
7-1
13-4
9-8
5-4
20-8
6-2
11-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  14-1
24-1
1-7
8-3
11-13
1-0
4-8
11-1
4-5
9-1
13-9
1-3
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2012  12-2
15-5
0-9
11-10
9-8
4-7
9-4
5-3
5-10
2-1
21-7
1-17
8-4
Stuttgart Reds 2012  6-13
4-3
0-18
2-13
3-11
1-10
5-17
12-14
4-7
1-3
5-8
5-1
2-10
away record1-118-45-75-77-55-73-9 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 20129568331763243987822971319122010 .211 .270 .294
Bonn Capitals 20121105911253412121831391761363010185810 .278 .367 .385
Cologne Cardinals 20121144892214384141631432321773516245016 .240 .339 .380
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012103386615526181037729713812510149 .179 .239 .299
Dortmund Wanderers 2012114894628149922196162234149261512447 .297 .438 .401
HSV Stealers 201211559312494128182159200151321525415 .267 .342 .383
Solingen Alligators 201211709603226016242602251581601816162813 .335 .506 .433
Untouchables Paderborn 201211549843355110162361981381192019129122 .340 .461 .415
Total 8865 7323 1985 338 48 107 1421 1181 1664 1101 204 105 129 346 92 .271 .374 .377

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 20126432676016171017 .938 .065
Bonn Capitals 20126933035022122812 .952 .300
Cologne Cardinals 20127182807321155413 .932 .194
Dohren Wild Farmers 20127072796813113921 .935 .350
Dortmund Wanderers 2012700309622585013 .942 .206
HSV Stealers 2012719283622664812 .942 .200
Solingen Alligators 2012693292372251512 .964 .444
Untouchables Paderborn 201272328225206112 .976 .154
Total 5596 2295 437 165 80 346 92 .948 .210

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2012214.11236343327248181492014170226010.410.702.54 .355
Bonn Capitals 2012231.010142061158791961052320181033.390.851.35 .239
Cologne Cardinals 2012239.11139248184120132631322626111754.511.101.59 .261
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012235.2116726920416123212157292662206.150.901.81 .283
Dortmund Wanderers 2012233.1114423821116181781932134141446.210.761.85 .268
HSV Stealers 2012239.21161292198151172041202920161205.670.851.72 .299
Solingen Alligators 2012231.0100723299861119886151421733.350.861.38 .266
Untouchables Paderborn 2012241.099715783728264107201524452.691.101.10 .184
Total1865.1 8865 1985 1421 1086 107 1664 1101 204 225 112 112 20 5.240.891.65 .271


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
BON
COC
DWF
DOW
HSV
PAD
SOL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  2-9
0-10
3-8
1-11
12-2
6-1
6-21
1-11
7-13
6-11
0-9
1-13
0-31
1-12
2-12
Bonn Capitals 2012  12-3
11-2
8-7
12-2
7-0
1-0
12-2
4-5
11-4
13-2
5-8
2-5
0-6
10-0
10-4
Cologne Cardinals 2012  9-7
12-5
2-3
2-3
8-7
11-6
9-8
8-7
0-2
0-7
4-14
0-8
7-13
0-9
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  4-3
10-3
7-6
3-8
3-17
6-0
5-6
5-3
1-16
0-5
9-10
2-3
1-13
3-5
5-9
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  10-0
17-15
10-9
0-9
14-11
5-3
4-3
7-6
4-9
14-9
4-17
6-8
3-10
4-2
9-5
HSV Stealers 2012  10-0
20-0
7-6
1-6
7-6
5-11
8-7
3-8
7-11
8-3
1-19
8-4
3-17
4-3
8-6
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  15-5
7-2
12-2
10-0
5-0
4-1
7-2
8-0
8-3
13-3
12-0
1-3
2-7
7-5
12-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  16-6
12-1
11-1
2-3
9-4
3-10
14-2
10-0
7-6
7-5
17-9
11-0
8-5
0-2
11-3
away record0-148-65-91-135-98-612-210-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 2012166144356031615241551140 .243 .347 .333
Buchbinder Legionäre 20123893381022329645649276711114 .302 .462 .357
Haar Disciples 2012137125263019836830112 .208 .256 .272
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20123502939519525956543895595 .324 .444 .412
HSV Stealers 201210289164005521720401 .180 .225 .255
Mainz Athletics 201210698243005423600210 .245 .276 .288
Solingen Alligators 2012266235565182622562121748 .238 .370 .305
Untouchables Paderborn 20124373891332446585363323491413 .342 .470 .393
Total 1953 1711 487 87 12 29 242 219 326 154 30 18 40 44 33 .285 .400 .351

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20121064072094 .954 .308
Buchbinder Legionäre 201226611295218 .977 .889
Haar Disciples 20121024554285 .967 .385
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201221194136097 .959 .438
HSV Stealers 2012754172162 .943 .250
Mainz Athletics 2012783792142 .927 .333
Solingen Alligators 20121887755022 .981 .500
Untouchables Paderborn 2012285116218153 .950 .375
Total 1311 562 76 34 7 44 33 .961 .429

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201235.118255322902218621307.390.622.07 .362
Buchbinder Legionäre 201288.234364171538114549121.520.910.88 .206
Haar Disciples 201234.01545221192193131315.030.561.62 .359
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201270.134694453664641674404.610.651.92 .322
HSV Stealers 201225.01203826261138330309.360.521.84 .365
Mainz Athletics 201226.012830221561817030305.190.691.81 .275
Solingen Alligators 201262.225358201753913134302.440.621.13 .251
Untouchables Paderborn 201295.042796594268840846523.980.931.43 .262
Total437.0 1953 487 242 199 29 326 154 30 29 25 25 5 4.100.751.47 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
HSV
PAD
SOL
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
home
record
Bonn Capitals 2012  3-9
8-7
1-1
HSV Stealers 2012  2-13
0-4
0-2
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  7-8
0-1
5-1
7-0
6-4
7-4
4-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  1-5
2-1
6-1
2-1
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  9-3
14-1
2-1
7-0
4-0
Haar Disciples 2012  7-6
1-3
1-1
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  13-3
3-2
9-12
10-4
3-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  1-9
3-7
0-2
away record0-20-12-32-25-10-21-30-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012173144262011812441851583 .181 .215 .292
Mannheim Tornados 201232125386221765555551647162 .340 .518 .455
Stuttgart Reds 201225821161120441394332933131 .289 .403 .400
Total 752 608 173 36 1 12 124 106 142 101 20 8 15 37 6 .285 .406 .399

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012113461222160 .930 .000
Mannheim Tornados 201219280145384 .951 .333
Stuttgart Reds 2012159521023132 .955 .133
Total 464 178 36 9 8 37 6 .947 .140

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201237.2220625749426407705011.710.692.71 .376
Mannheim Tornados 201264.0272422311267311067021.551.051.14 .189
Stuttgart Reds 201253.026069443464930382405.770.921.87 .312
Total154.2 752 173 124 94 12 142 101 20 21 9 9 2 5.470.921.77 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-10
0-1
Mannheim Tornados 2012  10-0
10-5
7-1
6-5
4-0
Stuttgart Reds 2012  12-9
15-0
6-14
2-8
2-2
away record0-43-00-2 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2012334259731721534465451321487 .282 .375 .411
Cologne Cardinals 201210886267222421171723073 .302 .500 .417
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012292255469013827712491384 .180 .227 .273
Dortmund Wanderers 20121381053251335231218762201 .305 .457 .419
Total 872 705 177 38 5 7 150 115 165 104 31 12 19 43 15 .251 .349 .366

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2012204943047273 .909 .100
Cologne Cardinals 2012752150112 .950 .667
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012198881643148 .947 .364
Dortmund Wanderers 2012813253012 .958 .667
Total 558 235 56 11 11 43 15 .934 .259

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201268.03366566414453815103515.430.661.51 .238
Cologne Cardinals 201225.09413730384113001.081.520.68 .149
Dohren Wild Farmers 201266.0322726146355501272606.270.831.85 .293
Dortmund Wanderers 201227.012027161102712313003.671.001.44 .273
Total186.0 872 177 150 101 7 165 104 31 19 11 11 1 4.890.891.51 .251


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
COC
DWF
DOW
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  5-3
8-5
6-16
2-1
Cologne Cardinals 2012  13-1
4-0
2-0
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  10-5
4-2
9-17
6-7
2-2
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  12-4
7-6
2-0
away record1-41-00-41-0 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .49110853725
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .44610145432
3Dominik WulfSOL .4339742326
4Brent Francis BuffaHSV .41710343125
5Trevor HowellDOW .40898401033
6Daniel HinzPAD .4078133621
7Julius UelschenPAD .4029237020
8Sascha BrockmeyerPAD .39111043221
9Jeffrey RusticoDWF .38010038728
10Joshua Raymond TambaCOC .3799536316
11Dustin HughesSOL .37010840428
 Eric KrzysiakHSV .37010840428
13Patrick KanthakSOL .3638029525
14Travis William BassSOL .34711841440
15Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC .34610737946
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Trevor HowellDOW10
2Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC9
3Bradley Roper-HubbertBON7
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF7
5Daniel HinzPAD6
6Patrick KanthakSOL5
78 players tied 4

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC46
2Travis William BassSOL40
3Matt MartinPAD36
4Trevor HowellDOW33
5Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW32
6Björn SchonlauPAD30
7Dustin HughesSOL28
 Eric KrzysiakHSV28
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF28
10Dominik WulfSOL26

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Bradley Roper-HubbertBON53
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW45
3Sascha BrockmeyerPAD43
 Brent Francis BuffaHSV43
5Dominik WulfSOL42
6Travis William BassSOL41
7Trevor HowellDOW40
 Dustin HughesSOL40
 Eric KrzysiakHSV40
102 players tied 38

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Bradley Roper-HubbertBON36
2Aljoscha HellerDOW35
3Florian GötzeSOL34
4Travis William BassSOL33
 Matt MartinPAD33
6Dominik WulfSOL31
7Eric KrzysiakHSV30
8Julius UelschenPAD29
9Jovert BolzeDOW28
106 players tied 27

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Sascha SteffensCOC33
2Christopher AdamsCOC27
 Jan HassenpflugDWF27
4Jovert BolzeDOW26
5Christopher GoebelCOC24
 Matt MartinPAD24
7Moritz ButtgereitSOL21
 Aljoscha HellerDOW21
 Marcel RaabCOC21
107 players tied 20

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Sebastian LöwenauDWF39
 Marcel RaabCOC39
3Tobias WillachDOW36
4Markus StryczekCOC30
 Jeffrey WolburgBES30
6Jannis WedemeyerDWF29
7Sebastian JaapDWF28
 Mirko OliczewskyHSV28
9Daniel GroerDOW27
104 players tied 26

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Trevor HowellDOW .81698802010010
2Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .7871088536917
3Patrick KanthakSOL .713805715545
4Dominik WulfSOL .7119769221613
5Daniel HinzPAD .704815722416
6Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .70310171271404
7Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC .6821077319909
8Jeffrey RusticoDWF .6601006624707
9Eric KrzysiakHSV .63010868211414
10Aljoscha HellerDOW .5821106425454
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Sascha SteffensCOC .5565613339
2Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .55310853150
3Brent Francis BuffaHSV .51510343204
4Christopher AdamsCOC .5107324270
5Julius UelschenPAD .5099237201
 Dominik WulfSOL .5099742142
7Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .50810145142
8Trevor HowellDOW .5009840192
9Daniel HinzPAD .4798133121
10Joshua Raymond TambaCOC .4689536133
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Matt MartinPAD21
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC20
 Julius UelschenPAD20
4Florian NehringBON14
5Dominik BuderPAD13
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON13
7Octavio MedinaPAD12
8Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW11
9Christopher AdamsCOC10
 Mirko OliczewskyHSV10

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Matt MartinPAD1.000210
 Florian NehringBON1.000140
3Joshua Raymond TambaCOC .909202
4Julius UelschenPAD .870203
5Octavio MedinaPAD .800123
6Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .765134
7Dominik BuderPAD .650137
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Trevor HowellDOW227
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF202
3Philipp SpadeBON197
4Eric KrzysiakHSV187
5Julian SteinbergSOL178
6Vincent AhrensBON177
7Robin DracheSOL141
8Björn SchonlauPAD138
9Marcel De VosHSV131
 Steven WolburgBES131

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Travis William BassSOL88
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC84
3Jendrick SpeerPAD80
 Lennart WellerBON80
5Aljoscha HellerDOW79
6Octavio MedinaPAD72
7Adam ChavisBES71
 Tobias WillachDOW71
9Jan HassenpflugDWF68
102 players tied 62

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Aljoscha HellerDOW19
2Henry GuerraHSV17
3Marcel RaabCOC15
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF15
5Jan HassenpflugDWF13
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC13
7Daniel GroerDOW12
8Travis William BassSOL10
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHSV10
102 players tied 9

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1René HerlitziusDOW1.00042240
 Michael KujothHSV1.0004570
 Björn SchonlauPAD1.000138100
4Jeffrey RusticoDWF .996202451
5Robin DracheSOL .994141121
6Kyle Anthony BothaPAD .992121101
7Trevor HowellDOW .992227172
8Daniel HinzPAD .99110951
9Philipp SpadeBON .99019782
10Julian SteinbergSOL .990178222
50 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Christopher GoebelCOC12
2Kevin CoorayBES11
3Vincent AhrensBON9
4Jeffrey RusticoDWF7
5Stefan ScholzDOW5
 Felix SchwarzbauerBES5
7Sebastian JaapDWF4
 Björn SchonlauPAD4
 Julian SteinbergSOL4
103 players tied 3

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Jeffrey RusticoDWF17
2Eric KrzysiakHSV10
3Julian SteinbergSOL8
4Vincent AhrensBON6
 Joseph William SlaterCOC6
6Trevor HowellDOW5
7Jonathan MarshallBON4
 Stefan ScholzDOW4
 Felix SchwarzbauerBES4
102 players tied 3

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Julian SteinbergSOL .400812
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF .3951726
3Joseph William SlaterCOC .333612
4Eric KrzysiakHSV .2781026
5Vincent AhrensBON .207623
6Trevor HowellDOW .192521
7Christopher AdamsCOC .188313
8Philipp PentzinHSV .133213
 Stefan ScholzDOW .133426
10Felix SchwarzbauerBES .098437
14 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Charles Edward OlsonBON1.3111196.1141869410822
2Brian FieldsPAD1.6711197.0182043214145
3Antonio PerazaHSV1.776166.0131748010122
4Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC1.912447.010244245417
5Andre HughesSOL2.2512092.023278539022
6Eugen HeilmannPAD2.768288.027327356834
7Shelby RobertsonSOL2.917799.032379458230
8Joshua Raymond TambaCOC3.744779.1334766311045
9Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF3.814889.2385072610538
10Brent Francis BuffaHSV3.885158.025276024329
11Moritz SckaerBON4.813343.023264133024
12Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW5.752556.136453816954
13Jannis WedemeyerDWF5.781981.0527610366956
14René HerlitziusDOW5.794160.239467423426
15Dennis StechmannDOW6.395662.044627334048
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Brian FieldsPAD141
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC110
3Charles Edward OlsonBON108
4Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF105
5Antonio PerazaHSV101
6Andre HughesSOL90
7Shelby RobertsonSOL82
8Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW69
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF69
10Eugen HeilmannPAD68

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Andre HughesSOL12
2Brian FieldsPAD11
 Charles Edward OlsonBON11
4Eugen HeilmannPAD8
5Shelby RobertsonSOL7
6Antonio PerazaHSV6
7Brent Francis BuffaHSV5
 Dennis StechmannDOW5
93 players tied 4

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Iwan GalkinBES10
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF9
3Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF8
4Shelby RobertsonSOL7
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC7
6Dennis StechmannDOW6
7Parsa BergengrünBES5
 Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW5
9Peter NaumannBES4
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC4

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Steffen BüttnerCOC3
 Tim LönsDOW3
3René FrankePAD2
 Daniel RahnPAD2
510 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Shelby RobertsonSOL99.0
2Brian FieldsPAD97.0
3Charles Edward OlsonBON96.1
4Andre HughesSOL92.0
5Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF89.2
6Eugen HeilmannPAD88.0
7Jannis WedemeyerDWF81.0
8Joshua Raymond TambaCOC79.1
9Antonio PerazaHSV66.0
10Iwan GalkinBES65.0

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Shelby RobertsonSOL42499.0
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF42181.0
3Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF39689.2
4Brian FieldsPAD38697.0
5Andre HughesSOL37992.0
 Charles Edward OlsonBON37996.1
7Eugen HeilmannPAD36588.0
8Joshua Raymond TambaCOC35379.1
9Iwan GalkinBES34665.0
10Dennis StechmannDOW31462.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Jannis WedemeyerDWF5681.0
2Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW5456.1
3Iwan GalkinBES5065.0
4Dennis StechmannDOW4862.0
5Pascal RaabCOC4754.2
6Brian FieldsPAD4597.0
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC4579.1
8Parsa BergengrünBES4333.1
 Peter NaumannBES4339.0
10Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF3889.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Peter NaumannBES2339.0
2Iwan GalkinBES1665.0
3Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1579.1
4Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW1356.1
5Parsa BergengrünBES1133.1
6Jannis WedemeyerDWF1081.0
7Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF989.2
 Shelby RobertsonSOL999.0
9Pascal RaabCOC854.2
 Dennis StechmannDOW862.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Jannis WedemeyerDWF1581.0
2Iwan GalkinBES1265.0
3Peter NaumannBES1139.0
4Brian FieldsPAD1097.0
5Marcel BredeHSV836.2
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF889.2
 Shelby RobertsonSOL899.0
8Pascal RaabCOC754.2
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC747.0
102 players tied 6 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Jannis WedemeyerDWF2481.0
2Peter NaumannBES2239.0
3Pascal RaabCOC1854.2
 Dennis StechmannDOW1862.0
5Marcel BredeHSV1536.2
 Iwan GalkinBES1565.0
7Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1479.1
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC1447.0
9Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1289.2
 Christian PfeifferBES1218.0

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Antonio PerazaHSV1.5310166.0
2Brian FieldsPAD1.4514197.0
3Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1.3911079.1
4Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW1.226956.1
5Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1.1710589.2
6Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC1.155447.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Charles Edward OlsonBON0.232296.1
2Andre HughesSOL0.242292.0
3Shelby RobertsonSOL0.303099.0
4Antonio PerazaHSV0.332266.0
5Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC0.361747.0
6Eugen HeilmannPAD0.393488.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Brian FieldsPAD0.91434597.0
2Charles Edward OlsonBON0.94692296.1
3Antonio PerazaHSV1.06482266.0
4Andre HughesSOL1.16852292.0
5Eugen HeilmannPAD1.22733488.0
6Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1.23723889.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Brian FieldsPAD .13232643141452
2Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW .1911993869541
3Charles Edward OlsonBON .19735069108224
4Antonio PerazaHSV .20423548101220
5Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF .21233972105386
6Joshua Raymond TambaCOC .22129966110453
42 innings pitched to qualify