Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012838707148242101008019094193144118 .209 .291 .317
Buchbinder Legionäre 20121010819270609172411981161391813215116 .330 .487 .432
Haar Disciples 20129738012073941014812019112831582912 .258 .355 .379
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201210108162424142720817214413632917469 .297 .456 .413
Mainz Athletics 201299582523450419170145183127235153611 .284 .423 .392
Mannheim Tornados 20129818192275231616913619312424774114 .277 .407 .385
Stuttgart Reds 20129988261994051414112220012331612346 .241 .352 .358
Total 6805 5613 1527 306 31 113 1177 973 1217 871 178 48 94 278 86 .272 .398 .384

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 20125772427917116110 .912 .141
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012601245251851211 .971 .478
Haar Disciples 2012619287541763114 .944 .311
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012606275411872415 .956 .385
Mainz Athletics 2012624233341433414 .962 .292
Mannheim Tornados 2012607262459104213 .951 .236
Stuttgart Reds 2012619271651527749 .932 .108
Total 4253 1815 343 108 69 278 86 .946 .236

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012192.11144316320248181492053544321211.600.772.71 .359
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012200.18341527663112087621720442.831.041.14 .209
Haar Disciples 2012206.195321614610919150962414131104.750.731.51 .267
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012202.094220713910716148129172016854.770.731.66 .265
Mainz Athletics 2012208.09141841179317236892117141074.021.131.31 .234
Mannheim Tornados 2012202.1953185150118141681362936131145.250.831.59 .242
Stuttgart Reds 2012206.1106526722917518158140313351907.630.771.97 .307
Total1417.2 6805 1527 1177 913 113 1217 871 178 171 84 84 22 5.800.861.69 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-16
2-14
5-9
14-9
3-25
7-16
6-18
3-6
2-19
2-8
14-11
2-15
2-10
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  16-2
11-1
18-2
7-2
11-7
4-2
12-4
5-2
10-0
11-2
8-3
9-4
12-0
Haar Disciples 2012  18-3
5-1
3-10
4-1
8-4
9-2
4-8
3-5
0-15
5-4
10-9
6-5
8-4
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  19-1
10-3
1-10
9-8
2-0
4-2
7-1
13-4
9-8
5-4
20-8
6-2
11-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  14-1
24-1
1-7
8-3
11-13
1-0
4-8
11-1
4-5
9-1
13-9
1-3
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2012  12-2
15-5
0-9
11-10
9-8
4-7
9-4
5-3
5-10
2-1
21-7
1-17
8-4
Stuttgart Reds 2012  6-13
4-3
0-18
2-13
3-11
1-10
5-17
12-14
4-7
1-3
5-8
5-1
2-10
away record1-118-45-75-77-55-73-9 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 20129568331763243987822971319122010 .211 .270 .294
Bonn Capitals 20121105911253412121831391761363010185810 .278 .367 .385
Cologne Cardinals 20121144892214384141631432321773516245016 .240 .339 .380
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012103386615526181037729713812510149 .179 .239 .299
Dortmund Wanderers 2012114894628149922196162234149261512447 .297 .438 .401
HSV Stealers 201211559312494128182159200151321525415 .267 .342 .383
Solingen Alligators 201211709603226016242602251581601816162813 .335 .506 .433
Untouchables Paderborn 201211549843355110162361981381192019129122 .340 .461 .415
Total 8865 7323 1985 338 48 107 1421 1181 1664 1101 204 105 129 346 92 .271 .374 .377

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 20126432676016171017 .938 .065
Bonn Capitals 20126933035022122812 .952 .300
Cologne Cardinals 20127182807321155413 .932 .194
Dohren Wild Farmers 20127072796813113921 .935 .350
Dortmund Wanderers 2012700309622585013 .942 .206
HSV Stealers 2012719283622664812 .942 .200
Solingen Alligators 2012693292372251512 .964 .444
Untouchables Paderborn 201272328225206112 .976 .154
Total 5596 2295 437 165 80 346 92 .948 .210

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2012214.11236343327248181492014170226010.410.702.54 .355
Bonn Capitals 2012231.010142061158791961052320181033.390.851.35 .239
Cologne Cardinals 2012239.11139248184120132631322626111754.511.101.59 .261
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012235.2116726920416123212157292662206.150.901.81 .283
Dortmund Wanderers 2012233.1114423821116181781932134141446.210.761.85 .268
HSV Stealers 2012239.21161292198151172041202920161205.670.851.72 .299
Solingen Alligators 2012231.0100723299861119886151421733.350.861.38 .266
Untouchables Paderborn 2012241.099715783728264107201524452.691.101.10 .184
Total1865.1 8865 1985 1421 1086 107 1664 1101 204 225 112 112 20 5.240.891.65 .271


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
BON
COC
DWF
DOW
HSV
PAD
SOL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  2-9
0-10
3-8
1-11
12-2
6-1
6-21
1-11
7-13
6-11
0-9
1-13
0-31
1-12
2-12
Bonn Capitals 2012  12-3
11-2
8-7
12-2
7-0
1-0
12-2
4-5
11-4
13-2
5-8
2-5
0-6
10-0
10-4
Cologne Cardinals 2012  9-7
12-5
2-3
2-3
8-7
11-6
9-8
8-7
0-2
0-7
4-14
0-8
7-13
0-9
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  4-3
10-3
7-6
3-8
3-17
6-0
5-6
5-3
1-16
0-5
9-10
2-3
1-13
3-5
5-9
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  10-0
17-15
10-9
0-9
14-11
5-3
4-3
7-6
4-9
14-9
4-17
6-8
3-10
4-2
9-5
HSV Stealers 2012  10-0
20-0
7-6
1-6
7-6
5-11
8-7
3-8
7-11
8-3
1-19
8-4
3-17
4-3
8-6
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  15-5
7-2
12-2
10-0
5-0
4-1
7-2
8-0
8-3
13-3
12-0
1-3
2-7
7-5
12-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  16-6
12-1
11-1
2-3
9-4
3-10
14-2
10-0
7-6
7-5
17-9
11-0
8-5
0-2
11-3
away record0-148-65-91-135-98-612-210-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 2012166144356031615241551140 .243 .347 .333
Buchbinder Legionäre 20123893381022329645649276711114 .302 .462 .357
Haar Disciples 2012137125263019836830112 .208 .256 .272
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20123502939519525956543895595 .324 .444 .412
HSV Stealers 201210289164005521720401 .180 .225 .255
Mainz Athletics 201210698243005423600210 .245 .276 .288
Solingen Alligators 2012266235565182622562121748 .238 .370 .305
Untouchables Paderborn 20124373891332446585363323491413 .342 .470 .393
Total 1953 1711 487 87 12 29 242 219 326 154 30 18 40 44 33 .285 .400 .351

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20121064072094 .954 .308
Buchbinder Legionäre 201226611295218 .977 .889
Haar Disciples 20121024554285 .967 .385
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201221194136097 .959 .438
HSV Stealers 2012754172162 .943 .250
Mainz Athletics 2012783792142 .927 .333
Solingen Alligators 20121887755022 .981 .500
Untouchables Paderborn 2012285116218153 .950 .375
Total 1311 562 76 34 7 44 33 .961 .429

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201235.118255322902218621307.390.622.07 .362
Buchbinder Legionäre 201288.234364171538114549121.520.910.88 .206
Haar Disciples 201234.01545221192193131315.030.561.62 .359
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201270.134694453664641674404.610.651.92 .322
HSV Stealers 201225.01203826261138330309.360.521.84 .365
Mainz Athletics 201226.012830221561817030305.190.691.81 .275
Solingen Alligators 201262.225358201753913134302.440.621.13 .251
Untouchables Paderborn 201295.042796594268840846523.980.931.43 .262
Total437.0 1953 487 242 199 29 326 154 30 29 25 25 5 4.100.751.47 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
HSV
PAD
SOL
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
home
record
Bonn Capitals 2012  3-9
8-7
1-1
HSV Stealers 2012  2-13
0-4
0-2
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  7-8
0-1
5-1
7-0
6-4
7-4
4-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  1-5
2-1
6-1
2-1
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  9-3
14-1
2-1
7-0
4-0
Haar Disciples 2012  7-6
1-3
1-1
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  13-3
3-2
9-12
10-4
3-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  1-9
3-7
0-2
away record0-20-12-32-25-10-21-30-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012173144262011812441851583 .181 .215 .292
Mannheim Tornados 201232125386221765555551647162 .340 .518 .455
Stuttgart Reds 201225821161120441394332933131 .289 .403 .400
Total 752 608 173 36 1 12 124 106 142 101 20 8 15 37 6 .285 .406 .399

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012113461222160 .930 .000
Mannheim Tornados 201219280145384 .951 .333
Stuttgart Reds 2012159521023132 .955 .133
Total 464 178 36 9 8 37 6 .947 .140

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201237.2220625749426407705011.710.692.71 .376
Mannheim Tornados 201264.0272422311267311067021.551.051.14 .189
Stuttgart Reds 201253.026069443464930382405.770.921.87 .312
Total154.2 752 173 124 94 12 142 101 20 21 9 9 2 5.470.921.77 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-10
0-1
Mannheim Tornados 2012  10-0
10-5
7-1
6-5
4-0
Stuttgart Reds 2012  12-9
15-0
6-14
2-8
2-2
away record0-43-00-2 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2012334259731721534465451321487 .282 .375 .411
Cologne Cardinals 201210886267222421171723073 .302 .500 .417
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012292255469013827712491384 .180 .227 .273
Dortmund Wanderers 20121381053251335231218762201 .305 .457 .419
Total 872 705 177 38 5 7 150 115 165 104 31 12 19 43 15 .251 .349 .366

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2012204943047273 .909 .100
Cologne Cardinals 2012752150112 .950 .667
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012198881643148 .947 .364
Dortmund Wanderers 2012813253012 .958 .667
Total 558 235 56 11 11 43 15 .934 .259

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201268.03366566414453815103515.430.661.51 .238
Cologne Cardinals 201225.09413730384113001.081.520.68 .149
Dohren Wild Farmers 201266.0322726146355501272606.270.831.85 .293
Dortmund Wanderers 201227.012027161102712313003.671.001.44 .273
Total186.0 872 177 150 101 7 165 104 31 19 11 11 1 4.890.891.51 .251


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
COC
DWF
DOW
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  5-3
8-5
6-16
2-1
Cologne Cardinals 2012  13-1
4-0
2-0
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  10-5
4-2
9-17
6-7
2-2
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  12-4
7-6
2-0
away record1-41-00-41-0 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Marc Aurel VoßBES .42921914
2Daniel GroerDOW .40015615
3Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW .38513513
4Jakob ButtgereitBES .382341302
5Steven WolburgBES .36411401
6Marcel Raab*COC .35711505
 Maurice Jose Wilhelm*COC .35712527
8Roland StillerBES .35020705
9Jannis WedemeyerDWF .344321103
10Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .33312416
 René Herlitzius*DOW .33311502
 Markus Stryczek*COC .3339402
13Jeffrey WolburgBES .30423706
14Joseph William Slater*COC .3008300
15Tobias Willach*DOW .27310302
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
15 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC2
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW1
 Daniel GroerDOW1
 Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW1
 Rene SchmidtDWF1
 Marc Aurel VoßBES1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1José SanchezBES8
2Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC7
3Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW6
 Adam ChavisBES6
 Rene SchmidtDWF6
 Jeffrey WolburgBES6
7Daniel GroerDOW5
 Jan HassenpflugDWF5
 Marcel RaabCOC5
 Roland StillerBES5

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Jakob ButtgereitBES13
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF11
3Marc Aurel VoßBES9
4José SanchezBES8
5Sebastian JaapDWF7
 Roland StillerBES7
 Jeffrey WolburgBES7
8Daniel GroerDOW6
98 players tied 5

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Jeffrey WolburgBES9
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF7
3Parsa BergengrünBES6
 Sebastian JaapDWF6
 Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW6
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF6
76 players tied 5

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Jeffrey WolburgBES7
2Adam ChavisBES5
 Roland StillerBES5
4Parsa BergengrünBES4
 Jovert BolzeDOW4
 Frank CharléBES4
 Iwan GalkinBES4
 Sebastian JaapDWF4
 José SanchezBES4
 Joseph William SlaterCOC4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF9
2Sebastian JaapDWF8
 Johannes PetzoldDWF8
4Kevin CoorayBES7
 Lars ErhornDWF7
66 players tied 6

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Maurice Jose Wilhelm*COC .92912131202
2Daniel GroerDOW .73315113201
3Marcel Raab*COC .71411102120
4Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW .6921393101
5Marc Aurel VoßBES .66721146201
6Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .5831273001
7Jakob ButtgereitBES .52934188500
8Joseph William Slater*COC .500851200
 Markus Stryczek*COC .500962200
10René Herlitzius*DOW .4671174010
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
15 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Steven WolburgBES .53311431
2Jovert BolzeDOW .52910243
3Marc Aurel VoßBES .52021904
4Jeffrey WolburgBES .51523773
5Roland StillerBES .48020750
6Parsa BergengrünBES .43812340
 Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW .43813520
8Jakob ButtgereitBES .432341330
9Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .41212430
104 players tied  .400    
15 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW4
 Jovert BolzeDOW4
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC4
4Kevin MöllerDOW3
57 players tied 2

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Jovert BolzeDOW1.00040
 Kevin MöllerDOW1.00030
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1.00040
4Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .80041
5José SanchezBES .66721
6Jeffrey WolburgBES .33312
3 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Jeffrey RusticoDWF53
2Kevin CoorayBES39
 Joseph William SlaterCOC39
 Steven WolburgBES39
5Marc Aurel VoßBES38
6Rene SchmidtDWF35
7Tobias FischerDWF23
8Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW22
9Stefan ScholzDOW21
102 players tied 18

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Sebastian JaapDWF23
2Adam ChavisBES22
3Jan HassenpflugDWF18
4Roland StillerBES17
5Jannis WedemeyerDWF16
6Jakob ButtgereitBES14
7Thies BrunckhorstDWF9
8Jeffrey RusticoDWF8
9Iwan GalkinBES7
 Daniel GroerDOW7

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Adam ChavisBES8
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF5
3Roland StillerBES4
4Peter NaumannBES3
 Mustafa Portuondo AlvarezBES3
 Marc Aurel VoßBES3
78 players tied 2

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
111 players tied 1.000   
10 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Kevin CoorayBES5
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF2
3Iwan GalkinBES1
 Sebastian JaapDWF1
 Joseph William SlaterCOC1
 Marc Aurel VoßBES1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Jeffrey RusticoDWF5
2Kevin CoorayBES2
 Darren Antonio Marquez CastilloDOW2
 Joseph William SlaterCOC2
5Andreas IglDWF1
 Sebastian JaapDWF1
 Christian PfeifferBES1
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF1

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Joseph William SlaterCOC .66721
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF .333510
3Sebastian JaapDWF .20014
4Kevin CoorayBES .154211
3 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Joshua Raymond TambaCOC0.00109.00050171
2Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC0.691013.01470161
3René HerlitziusDOW1.802010.02611092
4Adam ChavisBES2.451114.24915135
5Dennis StechmannDOW3.271011.044100107
6Christian PfeifferBES3.38008.0337012
7Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF3.571222.29142012711
8Jannis WedemeyerDWF4.221021.110171712021
9Iwan GalkinBES4.502230.015272313113
10Parsa BergengrünBES7.56018.1786068
11Thies BrunckhorstDWF9.500418.01919251712
8 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Iwan GalkinBES31
2Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF27
3Jannis WedemeyerDWF20
4Joshua Raymond TambaCOC17
5Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC16
6Dennis StechmannDOW10
7René HerlitziusDOW9
8Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW8
9Thies BrunckhorstDWF7
10Parsa BergengrünBES6

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Iwan GalkinBES2
 René HerlitziusDOW2
3Adam ChavisBES1
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1
 Pascal RaabCOC1
 Dennis StechmannDOW1
 Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF1
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF4
2Iwan GalkinBES2
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF2
4Parsa BergengrünBES1
 Adam ChavisBES1
 Peter NaumannBES1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Iwan GalkinBES1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Iwan GalkinBES30.0
2Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF22.2
3Jannis WedemeyerDWF21.1
4Thies BrunckhorstDWF18.0
5Adam ChavisBES14.2
6Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC13.0
7Dennis StechmannDOW11.0
8René HerlitziusDOW10.0
9Joshua Raymond TambaCOC9.0
10Parsa BergengrünBES8.1

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Iwan GalkinBES13830.0
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF10321.1
3Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF10122.2
4Thies BrunckhorstDWF8918.0
5Adam ChavisBES6814.2
6Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC4913.0
7Parsa BergengrünBES468.1
 Dennis StechmannDOW4611.0
9René HerlitziusDOW4510.0
10Christian PfeifferBES348.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Jannis WedemeyerDWF2121.1
2Iwan GalkinBES1330.0
3Thies BrunckhorstDWF1218.0
4Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1122.2
5Parsa BergengrünBES88.1
6Dennis StechmannDOW711.0
7Peter NaumannBES65.0
8Adam ChavisBES514.2
9Andreas IglDWF42.0
102 players tied 3 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Parsa BergengrünBES38.1
 Adam ChavisBES314.2
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF322.2
 Peter NaumannBES35.0
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF218.0
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF221.1
7Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW16.0
 José SanchezBES11.0
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC113.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Jannis WedemeyerDWF721.1
2Iwan GalkinBES630.0
3Parsa BergengrünBES38.1
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF322.2
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF218.0
 Joseph Ryan ParigiDOW26.0
 Christian PfeifferBES28.0
 José SanchezBES21.0
94 players tied 1 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Iwan GalkinBES1230.0
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF721.1
3Adam ChavisBES514.2
 Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF522.2
 Peter NaumannBES55.0
6René HerlitziusDOW410.0
7Andreas IglDWF32.0
 Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC313.0
9José SanchezBES21.0
103 players tied 1 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Joshua Raymond TambaCOC1.89179.0
2Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC1.231613.0
3Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF1.192722.2
4Iwan GalkinBES1.033130.0
5Jannis WedemeyerDWF0.942021.1
6Dennis StechmannDOW0.911011.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC0.08113.0
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC0.1119.0
3René HerlitziusDOW0.20210.0
4Christian PfeifferBES0.2528.0
5Adam ChavisBES0.34514.2
6Iwan GalkinBES0.431330.0
8 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC0.627113.0
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC0.67519.0
3Christian PfeifferBES1.13728.0
4Iwan GalkinBES1.20231330.0
5René HerlitziusDOW1.3011210.0
6Adam ChavisBES1.3615514.2
8 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Maurice Jose WilhelmCOC .1524671610
2Joshua Raymond TambaCOC .1563251710
3Parsa BergengrünBES .167366680
4Iwan GalkinBES .1971172331131
5Jannis WedemeyerDWF .239711720211
6Mathew Aron KeplingerDWF .241832027111
8 innings pitched to qualify