Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012838707148242101008019094193144118 .209 .291 .317
Buchbinder Legionäre 20121010819270609172411981161391813215116 .330 .487 .432
Haar Disciples 20129738012073941014812019112831582912 .258 .355 .379
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201210108162424142720817214413632917469 .297 .456 .413
Mainz Athletics 201299582523450419170145183127235153611 .284 .423 .392
Mannheim Tornados 20129818192275231616913619312424774114 .277 .407 .385
Stuttgart Reds 20129988261994051414112220012331612346 .241 .352 .358
Total 6805 5613 1527 306 31 113 1177 973 1217 871 178 48 94 278 86 .272 .398 .384

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 20125772427917116110 .912 .141
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012601245251851211 .971 .478
Haar Disciples 2012619287541763114 .944 .311
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012606275411872415 .956 .385
Mainz Athletics 2012624233341433414 .962 .292
Mannheim Tornados 2012607262459104213 .951 .236
Stuttgart Reds 2012619271651527749 .932 .108
Total 4253 1815 343 108 69 278 86 .946 .236

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012192.11144316320248181492053544321211.600.772.71 .359
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012200.18341527663112087621720442.831.041.14 .209
Haar Disciples 2012206.195321614610919150962414131104.750.731.51 .267
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012202.094220713910716148129172016854.770.731.66 .265
Mainz Athletics 2012208.09141841179317236892117141074.021.131.31 .234
Mannheim Tornados 2012202.1953185150118141681362936131145.250.831.59 .242
Stuttgart Reds 2012206.1106526722917518158140313351907.630.771.97 .307
Total1417.2 6805 1527 1177 913 113 1217 871 178 171 84 84 22 5.800.861.69 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-16
2-14
5-9
14-9
3-25
7-16
6-18
3-6
2-19
2-8
14-11
2-15
2-10
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  16-2
11-1
18-2
7-2
11-7
4-2
12-4
5-2
10-0
11-2
8-3
9-4
12-0
Haar Disciples 2012  18-3
5-1
3-10
4-1
8-4
9-2
4-8
3-5
0-15
5-4
10-9
6-5
8-4
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  19-1
10-3
1-10
9-8
2-0
4-2
7-1
13-4
9-8
5-4
20-8
6-2
11-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  14-1
24-1
1-7
8-3
11-13
1-0
4-8
11-1
4-5
9-1
13-9
1-3
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2012  12-2
15-5
0-9
11-10
9-8
4-7
9-4
5-3
5-10
2-1
21-7
1-17
8-4
Stuttgart Reds 2012  6-13
4-3
0-18
2-13
3-11
1-10
5-17
12-14
4-7
1-3
5-8
5-1
2-10
away record1-118-45-75-77-55-73-9 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 20129568331763243987822971319122010 .211 .270 .294
Bonn Capitals 20121105911253412121831391761363010185810 .278 .367 .385
Cologne Cardinals 20121144892214384141631432321773516245016 .240 .339 .380
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012103386615526181037729713812510149 .179 .239 .299
Dortmund Wanderers 2012114894628149922196162234149261512447 .297 .438 .401
HSV Stealers 201211559312494128182159200151321525415 .267 .342 .383
Solingen Alligators 201211709603226016242602251581601816162813 .335 .506 .433
Untouchables Paderborn 201211549843355110162361981381192019129122 .340 .461 .415
Total 8865 7323 1985 338 48 107 1421 1181 1664 1101 204 105 129 346 92 .271 .374 .377

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 20126432676016171017 .938 .065
Bonn Capitals 20126933035022122812 .952 .300
Cologne Cardinals 20127182807321155413 .932 .194
Dohren Wild Farmers 20127072796813113921 .935 .350
Dortmund Wanderers 2012700309622585013 .942 .206
HSV Stealers 2012719283622664812 .942 .200
Solingen Alligators 2012693292372251512 .964 .444
Untouchables Paderborn 201272328225206112 .976 .154
Total 5596 2295 437 165 80 346 92 .948 .210

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2012214.11236343327248181492014170226010.410.702.54 .355
Bonn Capitals 2012231.010142061158791961052320181033.390.851.35 .239
Cologne Cardinals 2012239.11139248184120132631322626111754.511.101.59 .261
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012235.2116726920416123212157292662206.150.901.81 .283
Dortmund Wanderers 2012233.1114423821116181781932134141446.210.761.85 .268
HSV Stealers 2012239.21161292198151172041202920161205.670.851.72 .299
Solingen Alligators 2012231.0100723299861119886151421733.350.861.38 .266
Untouchables Paderborn 2012241.099715783728264107201524452.691.101.10 .184
Total1865.1 8865 1985 1421 1086 107 1664 1101 204 225 112 112 20 5.240.891.65 .271


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
BON
COC
DWF
DOW
HSV
PAD
SOL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  2-9
0-10
3-8
1-11
12-2
6-1
6-21
1-11
7-13
6-11
0-9
1-13
0-31
1-12
2-12
Bonn Capitals 2012  12-3
11-2
8-7
12-2
7-0
1-0
12-2
4-5
11-4
13-2
5-8
2-5
0-6
10-0
10-4
Cologne Cardinals 2012  9-7
12-5
2-3
2-3
8-7
11-6
9-8
8-7
0-2
0-7
4-14
0-8
7-13
0-9
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  4-3
10-3
7-6
3-8
3-17
6-0
5-6
5-3
1-16
0-5
9-10
2-3
1-13
3-5
5-9
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  10-0
17-15
10-9
0-9
14-11
5-3
4-3
7-6
4-9
14-9
4-17
6-8
3-10
4-2
9-5
HSV Stealers 2012  10-0
20-0
7-6
1-6
7-6
5-11
8-7
3-8
7-11
8-3
1-19
8-4
3-17
4-3
8-6
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  15-5
7-2
12-2
10-0
5-0
4-1
7-2
8-0
8-3
13-3
12-0
1-3
2-7
7-5
12-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  16-6
12-1
11-1
2-3
9-4
3-10
14-2
10-0
7-6
7-5
17-9
11-0
8-5
0-2
11-3
away record0-148-65-91-135-98-612-210-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 2012166144356031615241551140 .243 .347 .333
Buchbinder Legionäre 20123893381022329645649276711114 .302 .462 .357
Haar Disciples 2012137125263019836830112 .208 .256 .272
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20123502939519525956543895595 .324 .444 .412
HSV Stealers 201210289164005521720401 .180 .225 .255
Mainz Athletics 201210698243005423600210 .245 .276 .288
Solingen Alligators 2012266235565182622562121748 .238 .370 .305
Untouchables Paderborn 20124373891332446585363323491413 .342 .470 .393
Total 1953 1711 487 87 12 29 242 219 326 154 30 18 40 44 33 .285 .400 .351

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20121064072094 .954 .308
Buchbinder Legionäre 201226611295218 .977 .889
Haar Disciples 20121024554285 .967 .385
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201221194136097 .959 .438
HSV Stealers 2012754172162 .943 .250
Mainz Athletics 2012783792142 .927 .333
Solingen Alligators 20121887755022 .981 .500
Untouchables Paderborn 2012285116218153 .950 .375
Total 1311 562 76 34 7 44 33 .961 .429

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201235.118255322902218621307.390.622.07 .362
Buchbinder Legionäre 201288.234364171538114549121.520.910.88 .206
Haar Disciples 201234.01545221192193131315.030.561.62 .359
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201270.134694453664641674404.610.651.92 .322
HSV Stealers 201225.01203826261138330309.360.521.84 .365
Mainz Athletics 201226.012830221561817030305.190.691.81 .275
Solingen Alligators 201262.225358201753913134302.440.621.13 .251
Untouchables Paderborn 201295.042796594268840846523.980.931.43 .262
Total437.0 1953 487 242 199 29 326 154 30 29 25 25 5 4.100.751.47 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
HSV
PAD
SOL
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
home
record
Bonn Capitals 2012  3-9
8-7
1-1
HSV Stealers 2012  2-13
0-4
0-2
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  7-8
0-1
5-1
7-0
6-4
7-4
4-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  1-5
2-1
6-1
2-1
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  9-3
14-1
2-1
7-0
4-0
Haar Disciples 2012  7-6
1-3
1-1
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  13-3
3-2
9-12
10-4
3-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  1-9
3-7
0-2
away record0-20-12-32-25-10-21-30-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012173144262011812441851583 .181 .215 .292
Mannheim Tornados 201232125386221765555551647162 .340 .518 .455
Stuttgart Reds 201225821161120441394332933131 .289 .403 .400
Total 752 608 173 36 1 12 124 106 142 101 20 8 15 37 6 .285 .406 .399

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012113461222160 .930 .000
Mannheim Tornados 201219280145384 .951 .333
Stuttgart Reds 2012159521023132 .955 .133
Total 464 178 36 9 8 37 6 .947 .140

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201237.2220625749426407705011.710.692.71 .376
Mannheim Tornados 201264.0272422311267311067021.551.051.14 .189
Stuttgart Reds 201253.026069443464930382405.770.921.87 .312
Total154.2 752 173 124 94 12 142 101 20 21 9 9 2 5.470.921.77 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-10
0-1
Mannheim Tornados 2012  10-0
10-5
7-1
6-5
4-0
Stuttgart Reds 2012  12-9
15-0
6-14
2-8
2-2
away record0-43-00-2 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2012334259731721534465451321487 .282 .375 .411
Cologne Cardinals 201210886267222421171723073 .302 .500 .417
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012292255469013827712491384 .180 .227 .273
Dortmund Wanderers 20121381053251335231218762201 .305 .457 .419
Total 872 705 177 38 5 7 150 115 165 104 31 12 19 43 15 .251 .349 .366

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2012204943047273 .909 .100
Cologne Cardinals 2012752150112 .950 .667
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012198881643148 .947 .364
Dortmund Wanderers 2012813253012 .958 .667
Total 558 235 56 11 11 43 15 .934 .259

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201268.03366566414453815103515.430.661.51 .238
Cologne Cardinals 201225.09413730384113001.081.520.68 .149
Dohren Wild Farmers 201266.0322726146355501272606.270.831.85 .293
Dortmund Wanderers 201227.012027161102712313003.671.001.44 .273
Total186.0 872 177 150 101 7 165 104 31 19 11 11 1 4.890.891.51 .251


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
COC
DWF
DOW
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  5-3
8-5
6-16
2-1
Cologne Cardinals 2012  13-1
4-0
2-0
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  10-5
4-2
9-17
6-7
2-2
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  12-4
7-6
2-0
away record1-41-00-41-0 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Evan John Le BlancREG .4754019310
2Octavio MedinaPAD .447381702
3Andrew Lee SmithHDH .424331409
4Jendrick SpeerPAD .422451928
5Aaron Michael HornostajHDH .389361419
6Justin WilsonHDH .382341306
7Dominik BuderPAD .381421604
 Björn SchonlauPAD .381421617
9Daniel HinzPAD .372431618
10Shawn LarryHDH .36422802
11Robin DracheSOL .36025903
12Maik EhmckeREG .35714501
 Johannes Krumm*HDH .35712504
14Andreas Lastinger*MAI .35311601
15Patrick KanthakSOL .345291034
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
17 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Patrick KanthakSOL3
 Evan John Le BlancREG3
3Sascha BrockmeyerPAD2
 Dustin HughesSOL2
 Daniel Lamb-HuntBON2
 Jendrick SpeerPAD2
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG2
 Christoph ZirzlmeierREG2
911 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Christopher HowardREG13
2Evan John Le BlancREG10
3Rodney GessmannREG9
 Simon GühringHDH9
 Aaron Michael HornostajHDH9
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH9
7Daniel HinzPAD8
 Matt MartinPAD8
 Jendrick SpeerPAD8
105 players tied 7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Evan John Le BlancREG19
 Jendrick SpeerPAD19
3Octavio MedinaPAD17
4Dominik BuderPAD16
 Daniel HinzPAD16
 Björn SchonlauPAD16
7Aaron Michael HornostajHDH14
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH14
 Julius UelschenPAD14
102 players tied 13

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG12
2Evan John Le BlancREG10
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH10
4Octavio MedinaPAD9
5Rodney GessmannREG8
 Jendrick SpeerPAD8
 Julius UelschenPAD8
 Justin WilsonHDH8
93 players tied 7

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Shawn LarryHDH6
 Björn SchonlauPAD6
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH6
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG6
 Justin WilsonHDH6
67 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Florian GötzeSOL13
2Kyle Anthony BothaPAD10
3Sascha BrockmeyerPAD9
 Daniel HinzPAD9
 Aaron Michael HornostajHDH9
 Richard KlijnREG9
 Johannes SchäfflerHDH9
 Julian SteinbergSOL9
9Dustin HughesSOL8
 Christoph ZirzlmeierREG8

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Evan John Le BlancREG .90040368803
2Patrick KanthakSOL .69029206103
3Daniel Lamb-HuntBON .66718122102
4Daniel HinzPAD .65143287711
5Justin WilsonHDH .61834218230
6Octavio MedinaPAD .605382312410
7Jendrick SpeerPAD .600452715202
8Aaron Michael HornostajHDH .556362010301
9Shawn LarryHDH .54522124400
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH .545331811210
17 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Shawn LarryHDH .51622862
2Andrew Lee SmithHDH .512331461
3Octavio MedinaPAD .512381750
4Evan John Le BlancREG .500401921
5Jendrick SpeerPAD .480451950
6Justin WilsonHDH .476341361
7Maik EhmckeREG .47114530
8Björn SchonlauPAD .458421660
9Aaron Michael HornostajHDH .450361440
10Michael FrankeHDH .42927852
17 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Julius UelschenPAD4
2Dominik BuderPAD3
 Matt MartinPAD3
 Octavio MedinaPAD3
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH3
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG3
 Justin WilsonHDH3
85 players tied 2

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Octavio MedinaPAD1.00030
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH1.00030
3Dominik BuderPAD .75031
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG .75031
5Evan John Le BlancREG .66721
6Matt MartinPAD .50033
 Julius UelschenPAD .50044
 Justin WilsonHDH .50033
9Travis William BassSOL .33312
10Jendrick SpeerPAD .00003
3 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Christoph ZirzlmeierREG92
2Kyle Anthony BothaPAD86
3Daniel HinzPAD71
4Robin DracheSOL68
5Simon GühringHDH56
6Petr CechREG50
7Michael FrankeHDH45
8Julian SteinbergSOL38
9Robert GruberHDH32
 Philipp SpadeBON32

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jendrick SpeerPAD46
2Matthew Thomas VanceREG37
3Andrew Lee SmithHDH29
4Aaron Michael HornostajHDH25
5Sascha BrockmeyerPAD23
6Richard KlijnREG22
7Octavio MedinaPAD20
8Ludwig GlaserREG16
9Travis William BassSOL15
102 players tied 14

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Dennis Patrick KellyMAI4
 Octavio MedinaPAD4
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH4
 Jendrick SpeerPAD4
5Robin DracheSOL3
 Daniel HinzPAD3
 Philip SchulzHDH3
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG3
98 players tied 2

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
120 players tied 1.000   
11 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Petr CechREG2
 David SelsemeyerHAA2
3Kyle Anthony BothaPAD1
 Eric KrzysiakHSV1
 Andreas LastingerMAI1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1David SelsemeyerHAA5
2Petr CechREG4
 Simon GühringHDH4
 Christopher HowardREG4
5Vincent AhrensBON3
6Kyle Anthony BothaPAD2
 Eric KrzysiakHSV2
 Andreas LastingerMAI2
 Patrick LawsonHDH2
 Julian SteinbergSOL2

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Petr CechREG1.00040
2Christopher HowardREG .80041
3Julian SteinbergSOL .50022
4David SelsemeyerHAA .38558
5Andreas LastingerMAI .33324
6Simon GühringHDH .30849
7Kyle Anthony BothaPAD .28625
8Vincent AhrensBON .25039
 Eric KrzysiakHSV .25026
3 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Justin Robert KuehnREG0.363024.211181267
2Brian FieldsPAD1.073242.05102415518
3Andre HughesSOL1.962236.289263236
4Mike BolsenbroekREG2.225044.21112332465
5Charles Edward OlsonBON3.001015.058170114
6Shelby RobertsonSOL3.272122.089262134
7Aljoscha SchattmannHDH3.382024.0912313911
8Antonio PerazaHSV4.00019.0448081
9Christian DecherMAI4.090211.05712287
10Patrick LawsonHDH4.201130.014173813022
11Daniel RahnPAD4.631011.261418186
12Aaron Michael HornostajHDH4.82129.15711155
13Gregor KlincHAA5.631116.0101128091
14Francis GarciaHAA5.790214.09920271
15Eugen HeilmannPAD6.492234.225294742012
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Brian FieldsPAD55
2Mike BolsenbroekREG46
3Patrick LawsonHDH30
4Justin Robert KuehnREG26
5Andre HughesSOL23
6Eugen HeilmannPAD20
7Shelby RobertsonSOL13
8Charles Edward OlsonBON11
9Gregor KlincHAA9
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH9

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Mike BolsenbroekREG5
2Brian FieldsPAD3
 Justin Robert KuehnREG3
4Eugen HeilmannPAD2
 Andre HughesSOL2
 Shelby RobertsonSOL2
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH2
86 players tied 1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Brent Francis BuffaHSV2
 Christian DecherMAI2
 Brian FieldsPAD2
 Francis GarciaHAA2
 Eugen HeilmannPAD2
 Aaron Michael HornostajHDH2
 Andre HughesSOL2
 Moritz SckaerBON2
99 players tied 1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Harry GlynneREG2
2Daniel HinzPAD1
 Daniel RahnPAD1
 Lukas SteinleinHAA1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Mike BolsenbroekREG44.2
2Brian FieldsPAD42.0
3Andre HughesSOL36.2
4Eugen HeilmannPAD34.2
5Patrick LawsonHDH30.0
6Justin Robert KuehnREG24.2
7Aljoscha SchattmannHDH24.0
8Shelby RobertsonSOL22.0
9Gregor KlincHAA16.0
10Charles Edward OlsonBON15.0

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Mike BolsenbroekREG17144.2
2Brian FieldsPAD17042.0
3Eugen HeilmannPAD16434.2
4Patrick LawsonHDH15130.0
5Andre HughesSOL13936.2
6Aljoscha SchattmannHDH11124.0
7Justin Robert KuehnREG9924.2
8Shelby RobertsonSOL9122.0
9Gregor KlincHAA7416.0
10Brent Francis BuffaHSV7314.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Patrick LawsonHDH2230.0
2Brian FieldsPAD1842.0
3Eugen HeilmannPAD1234.2
4Aljoscha SchattmannHDH1124.0
5Moritz SckaerBON810.1
6Brent Francis BuffaHSV714.0
 Christian DecherMAI711.0
 Justin Robert KuehnREG724.2
93 players tied 6 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Patrick LawsonHDH630.0
2Justin Robert KuehnREG324.2
3Maximilian DollMAI25.1
 Brian FieldsPAD242.0
 Antonio PerazaHSV29.0
 Shelby RobertsonSOL222.0
712 players tied 1 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Brian FieldsPAD442.0
 Patrick LawsonHDH430.0
 Moritz SckaerBON410.1
4Mike BolsenbroekREG244.2
 Brent Francis BuffaHSV214.0
 Eugen HeilmannPAD234.2
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH224.0
810 players tied 1 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Daniel RahnPAD811.2
2Brian FieldsPAD542.0
3Eugen HeilmannPAD434.2
4Patrick HaugenMAI37.0
 Patrick LawsonHDH330.0
 Charles Edward OlsonBON315.0
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH324.0
8Christian DecherMAI211.0
 Aaron Michael HornostajHDH29.1
1010 players tied 1 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Brian FieldsPAD1.315542.0
2Justin Robert KuehnREG1.052624.2
3Mike BolsenbroekREG1.034644.2
4Patrick LawsonHDH1.003030.0
5Antonio PerazaHSV0.8989.0
6Charles Edward OlsonBON0.731115.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Gregor KlincHAA0.06116.0
2Francis GarciaHAA0.07114.0
3Antonio PerazaHSV0.1119.0
4Mike BolsenbroekREG0.11544.2
5Andre HughesSOL0.16636.2
6Shelby RobertsonSOL0.18422.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Mike BolsenbroekREG0.8533544.2
2Andre HughesSOL0.8726636.2
3Brian FieldsPAD1.00241842.0
 Antonio PerazaHSV1.00819.0
5Justin Robert KuehnREG1.0118724.2
6Shelby RobertsonSOL1.3626422.0
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Brian FieldsPAD .1621482455181
2Andre HughesSOL .203128262363
3Justin Robert KuehnREG .20588182671
4Mike BolsenbroekREG .209158334652
5Antonio PerazaHSV .258318810
6Christian DecherMAI .2614612872
9 innings pitched to qualify