Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012838707148242101008019094193144118 .209 .291 .317
Buchbinder Legionäre 20121010819270609172411981161391813215116 .330 .487 .432
Haar Disciples 20129738012073941014812019112831582912 .258 .355 .379
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201210108162424142720817214413632917469 .297 .456 .413
Mainz Athletics 201299582523450419170145183127235153611 .284 .423 .392
Mannheim Tornados 20129818192275231616913619312424774114 .277 .407 .385
Stuttgart Reds 20129988261994051414112220012331612346 .241 .352 .358
Total 6805 5613 1527 306 31 113 1177 973 1217 871 178 48 94 278 86 .272 .398 .384

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 20125772427917116110 .912 .141
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012601245251851211 .971 .478
Haar Disciples 2012619287541763114 .944 .311
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012606275411872415 .956 .385
Mainz Athletics 2012624233341433414 .962 .292
Mannheim Tornados 2012607262459104213 .951 .236
Stuttgart Reds 2012619271651527749 .932 .108
Total 4253 1815 343 108 69 278 86 .946 .236

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012192.11144316320248181492053544321211.600.772.71 .359
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012200.18341527663112087621720442.831.041.14 .209
Haar Disciples 2012206.195321614610919150962414131104.750.731.51 .267
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012202.094220713910716148129172016854.770.731.66 .265
Mainz Athletics 2012208.09141841179317236892117141074.021.131.31 .234
Mannheim Tornados 2012202.1953185150118141681362936131145.250.831.59 .242
Stuttgart Reds 2012206.1106526722917518158140313351907.630.771.97 .307
Total1417.2 6805 1527 1177 913 113 1217 871 178 171 84 84 22 5.800.861.69 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-16
2-14
5-9
14-9
3-25
7-16
6-18
3-6
2-19
2-8
14-11
2-15
2-10
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  16-2
11-1
18-2
7-2
11-7
4-2
12-4
5-2
10-0
11-2
8-3
9-4
12-0
Haar Disciples 2012  18-3
5-1
3-10
4-1
8-4
9-2
4-8
3-5
0-15
5-4
10-9
6-5
8-4
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  19-1
10-3
1-10
9-8
2-0
4-2
7-1
13-4
9-8
5-4
20-8
6-2
11-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  14-1
24-1
1-7
8-3
11-13
1-0
4-8
11-1
4-5
9-1
13-9
1-3
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2012  12-2
15-5
0-9
11-10
9-8
4-7
9-4
5-3
5-10
2-1
21-7
1-17
8-4
Stuttgart Reds 2012  6-13
4-3
0-18
2-13
3-11
1-10
5-17
12-14
4-7
1-3
5-8
5-1
2-10
away record1-118-45-75-77-55-73-9 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 20129568331763243987822971319122010 .211 .270 .294
Bonn Capitals 20121105911253412121831391761363010185810 .278 .367 .385
Cologne Cardinals 20121144892214384141631432321773516245016 .240 .339 .380
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012103386615526181037729713812510149 .179 .239 .299
Dortmund Wanderers 2012114894628149922196162234149261512447 .297 .438 .401
HSV Stealers 201211559312494128182159200151321525415 .267 .342 .383
Solingen Alligators 201211709603226016242602251581601816162813 .335 .506 .433
Untouchables Paderborn 201211549843355110162361981381192019129122 .340 .461 .415
Total 8865 7323 1985 338 48 107 1421 1181 1664 1101 204 105 129 346 92 .271 .374 .377

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 20126432676016171017 .938 .065
Bonn Capitals 20126933035022122812 .952 .300
Cologne Cardinals 20127182807321155413 .932 .194
Dohren Wild Farmers 20127072796813113921 .935 .350
Dortmund Wanderers 2012700309622585013 .942 .206
HSV Stealers 2012719283622664812 .942 .200
Solingen Alligators 2012693292372251512 .964 .444
Untouchables Paderborn 201272328225206112 .976 .154
Total 5596 2295 437 165 80 346 92 .948 .210

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2012214.11236343327248181492014170226010.410.702.54 .355
Bonn Capitals 2012231.010142061158791961052320181033.390.851.35 .239
Cologne Cardinals 2012239.11139248184120132631322626111754.511.101.59 .261
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012235.2116726920416123212157292662206.150.901.81 .283
Dortmund Wanderers 2012233.1114423821116181781932134141446.210.761.85 .268
HSV Stealers 2012239.21161292198151172041202920161205.670.851.72 .299
Solingen Alligators 2012231.0100723299861119886151421733.350.861.38 .266
Untouchables Paderborn 2012241.099715783728264107201524452.691.101.10 .184
Total1865.1 8865 1985 1421 1086 107 1664 1101 204 225 112 112 20 5.240.891.65 .271


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
BON
COC
DWF
DOW
HSV
PAD
SOL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  2-9
0-10
3-8
1-11
12-2
6-1
6-21
1-11
7-13
6-11
0-9
1-13
0-31
1-12
2-12
Bonn Capitals 2012  12-3
11-2
8-7
12-2
7-0
1-0
12-2
4-5
11-4
13-2
5-8
2-5
0-6
10-0
10-4
Cologne Cardinals 2012  9-7
12-5
2-3
2-3
8-7
11-6
9-8
8-7
0-2
0-7
4-14
0-8
7-13
0-9
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  4-3
10-3
7-6
3-8
3-17
6-0
5-6
5-3
1-16
0-5
9-10
2-3
1-13
3-5
5-9
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  10-0
17-15
10-9
0-9
14-11
5-3
4-3
7-6
4-9
14-9
4-17
6-8
3-10
4-2
9-5
HSV Stealers 2012  10-0
20-0
7-6
1-6
7-6
5-11
8-7
3-8
7-11
8-3
1-19
8-4
3-17
4-3
8-6
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  15-5
7-2
12-2
10-0
5-0
4-1
7-2
8-0
8-3
13-3
12-0
1-3
2-7
7-5
12-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  16-6
12-1
11-1
2-3
9-4
3-10
14-2
10-0
7-6
7-5
17-9
11-0
8-5
0-2
11-3
away record0-148-65-91-135-98-612-210-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 2012166144356031615241551140 .243 .347 .333
Buchbinder Legionäre 20123893381022329645649276711114 .302 .462 .357
Haar Disciples 2012137125263019836830112 .208 .256 .272
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20123502939519525956543895595 .324 .444 .412
HSV Stealers 201210289164005521720401 .180 .225 .255
Mainz Athletics 201210698243005423600210 .245 .276 .288
Solingen Alligators 2012266235565182622562121748 .238 .370 .305
Untouchables Paderborn 20124373891332446585363323491413 .342 .470 .393
Total 1953 1711 487 87 12 29 242 219 326 154 30 18 40 44 33 .285 .400 .351

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20121064072094 .954 .308
Buchbinder Legionäre 201226611295218 .977 .889
Haar Disciples 20121024554285 .967 .385
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201221194136097 .959 .438
HSV Stealers 2012754172162 .943 .250
Mainz Athletics 2012783792142 .927 .333
Solingen Alligators 20121887755022 .981 .500
Untouchables Paderborn 2012285116218153 .950 .375
Total 1311 562 76 34 7 44 33 .961 .429

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201235.118255322902218621307.390.622.07 .362
Buchbinder Legionäre 201288.234364171538114549121.520.910.88 .206
Haar Disciples 201234.01545221192193131315.030.561.62 .359
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201270.134694453664641674404.610.651.92 .322
HSV Stealers 201225.01203826261138330309.360.521.84 .365
Mainz Athletics 201226.012830221561817030305.190.691.81 .275
Solingen Alligators 201262.225358201753913134302.440.621.13 .251
Untouchables Paderborn 201295.042796594268840846523.980.931.43 .262
Total437.0 1953 487 242 199 29 326 154 30 29 25 25 5 4.100.751.47 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
HSV
PAD
SOL
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
home
record
Bonn Capitals 2012  3-9
8-7
1-1
HSV Stealers 2012  2-13
0-4
0-2
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  7-8
0-1
5-1
7-0
6-4
7-4
4-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  1-5
2-1
6-1
2-1
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  9-3
14-1
2-1
7-0
4-0
Haar Disciples 2012  7-6
1-3
1-1
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  13-3
3-2
9-12
10-4
3-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  1-9
3-7
0-2
away record0-20-12-32-25-10-21-30-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012173144262011812441851583 .181 .215 .292
Mannheim Tornados 201232125386221765555551647162 .340 .518 .455
Stuttgart Reds 201225821161120441394332933131 .289 .403 .400
Total 752 608 173 36 1 12 124 106 142 101 20 8 15 37 6 .285 .406 .399

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012113461222160 .930 .000
Mannheim Tornados 201219280145384 .951 .333
Stuttgart Reds 2012159521023132 .955 .133
Total 464 178 36 9 8 37 6 .947 .140

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201237.2220625749426407705011.710.692.71 .376
Mannheim Tornados 201264.0272422311267311067021.551.051.14 .189
Stuttgart Reds 201253.026069443464930382405.770.921.87 .312
Total154.2 752 173 124 94 12 142 101 20 21 9 9 2 5.470.921.77 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-10
0-1
Mannheim Tornados 2012  10-0
10-5
7-1
6-5
4-0
Stuttgart Reds 2012  12-9
15-0
6-14
2-8
2-2
away record0-43-00-2 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2012334259731721534465451321487 .282 .375 .411
Cologne Cardinals 201210886267222421171723073 .302 .500 .417
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012292255469013827712491384 .180 .227 .273
Dortmund Wanderers 20121381053251335231218762201 .305 .457 .419
Total 872 705 177 38 5 7 150 115 165 104 31 12 19 43 15 .251 .349 .366

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2012204943047273 .909 .100
Cologne Cardinals 2012752150112 .950 .667
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012198881643148 .947 .364
Dortmund Wanderers 2012813253012 .958 .667
Total 558 235 56 11 11 43 15 .934 .259

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201268.03366566414453815103515.430.661.51 .238
Cologne Cardinals 201225.09413730384113001.081.520.68 .149
Dohren Wild Farmers 201266.0322726146355501272606.270.831.85 .293
Dortmund Wanderers 201227.012027161102712313003.671.001.44 .273
Total186.0 872 177 150 101 7 165 104 31 19 11 11 1 4.890.891.51 .251


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
COC
DWF
DOW
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  5-3
8-5
6-16
2-1
Cologne Cardinals 2012  13-1
4-0
2-0
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  10-5
4-2
9-17
6-7
2-2
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  12-4
7-6
2-0
away record1-41-00-41-0 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Andrew Lee SmithHDH .4739344935
2Aaron Michael HornostajHDH .4316528119
3Ludwig GlaserREG .4139238327
4Matthew Thomas VanceREG .4099338221
5Evan John Le BlancREG .4058434229
6Mike LarsonMAI .4048936932
7Justin WilsonHDH .40010040016
8Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .3889838224
9Petr CechREG .3868834422
10Joshua PetersenHAA .3828934211
11Joshua LittleSTU .3559333737
12Christoph ZieglerHAA .3449031120
13Dennis Patrick KellyMAI .34010636116
14Jordan Marcus DyerMAT .3308829517
15Gavin NgSTU .329822729
65 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Mike LarsonMAI9
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH9
3Joshua LittleSTU7
4Jordan Marcus DyerMAT5
57 players tied 4

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Joshua LittleSTU37
2Andrew Lee SmithHDH35
3Mike LarsonMAI32
4Simon GühringHDH30
5Evan John Le BlancREG29
6Ludwig GlaserREG27
 Christopher HowardREG27
8Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT24
9Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT23
103 players tied 22

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Andrew Lee SmithHDH44
2Justin WilsonHDH40
3Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT38
 Ludwig GlaserREG38
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG38
6Dennis Patrick KellyMAI36
 Mike LarsonMAI36
8Petr CechREG34
 Evan John Le BlancREG34
 Joshua PetersenHAA34

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG43
2Justin WilsonHDH37
3Petr CechREG33
4Gavin NgSTU32
5Ludwig GlaserREG31
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH31
7Christopher HowardREG27
 Mike LarsonMAI27
93 players tied 26

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Gavin NgSTU31
2Mike LarsonMAI25
3Ludwig GlaserREG23
 Peter JohannessenMAI23
 Hagen RätzSTU23
6Matthew Thomas VanceREG22
7Christoph ZieglerHAA21
8Dominik HöpfnerMAT19
 Shawn LarryHDH19
 Justin WilsonHDH19

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Matti EmeryHOM31
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT31
3Johannes JungHAA27
4Ruben KratkySTU25
 Alexander LauterbachHDH25
 Michael StephanHAA25
7Germain BrunswickSTU24
 Dennis Patrick KellyMAI24
 Christoph ZieglerHAA24
105 players tied 23

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Andrew Lee SmithHDH .9149385231029
2Mike LarsonMAI .820897318819
3Joshua LittleSTU .677936319527
4Matthew Thomas VanceREG .6459360231032
5Ludwig GlaserREG .6209257251003
6Evan John Le BlancREG .6198452211012
7Aaron Michael HornostajHDH .615654019711
8Petr CechREG .602885323704
9Jordan Marcus DyerMAT .591885216805
10Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .5619855251102
65 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Andrew Lee SmithHDH .5599344171
2Matthew Thomas VanceREG .5459338226
3Mike LarsonMAI .5308936250
4Aaron Michael HornostajSTU .5266528112
5Ludwig GlaserREG .5219238230
6Gavin NgSTU .5218227314
7Justin WilsonHDH .50010040191
8Michael FrankeHDH .48964191411
9Christoph ZieglerHAA .4829031213
10Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .4699838123
65 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Gavin NgSTU15
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG15
 Justin WilsonHDH15
4Lukas EgetmeyerMAT11
 Jonathan EisenHOM11
6Dennis Patrick KellyMAI10
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH10
8Ty EriksenHAA9
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT9
10Cedric BasselREG8

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Gavin NgSTU .938151
 Justin WilsonHDH .938151
3Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .917111
4Matthew Thomas VanceREG .882152
5Jonathan EisenHOM .846112
6Dennis Patrick KellyMAI .769103
12 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Michael StephanHAA231
2Andreas LastingerMAI200
3Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT197
4David SelsemeyerHAA154
5Christoph ZirzlmeierREG151
6Matti EmeryHOM145
7Simon GühringHDH138
8Alexander SzalayMAI112
9Christopher HowardREG111
102 players tied 99

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG90
2Andrew Lee SmithHDH79
3Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT78
4Lukas SteinleinHAA70
5Maximilian BoldtMAI66
6Christoph ZieglerHAA61
7Hagen RätzSTU57
8Joshua PetersenHAA55
9Dennis Patrick KellyMAI53
10Aaron Michael HornostajHDH51

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Jonathan EisenHOM13
2Lukas SteinleinHAA12
 Christoph ZieglerHAA12
4Jordan Marcus DyerMAT10
 Hagen RätzSTU10
 Robin SchmichSTU10
7Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT9
 Jennell HudsonHOM9
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG9
102 players tied 8

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT1.0004220
 Christopher HowardREG1.000111110
 Alexander SzalayMAI1.00011220
4Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT .995197221
5Christoph ZirzlmeierREG .99415191
6Jonathan WagnerMAT .99299211
7Petr CechREG .9919991
8Gavin NgSTU .9845761
9Michael StephanHAA .984231104
10David SelsemeyerHAA .983154213
43 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Moritz LönsSTU17
2Jonathan WagnerMAT7
3Matti EmeryHOM6
4Christian HaugHOM5
 Hagen RätzSTU5
 David SelsemeyerHAA5
7Simon GühringHDH4
 Christopher HowardREG4
9Konstantin StenglerSTU3
104 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Simon GühringHDH11
 David SelsemeyerHAA11
3Andreas LastingerMAI8
4Christopher HowardREG7
 Jonathan WagnerMAT7
6Matti EmeryHOM5
7Petr CechREG3
 Lukas EgetmeyerMAT3
 Björn JohannessenMAI3
 Hagen RätzSTU3

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Christopher HowardREG .412710
2Simon GühringHDH .4071116
3David SelsemeyerHAA .2751129
4Jonathan WagnerMAT .233723
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .214311
6Andreas LastingerMAI .195833
7Hagen RätzSTU .150317
8Matti EmeryHOM .091550
9Moritz LönsSTU .038251
12 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Nick RenaultHAA1.685475.014375737427
2Richard James OlsonSTU1.794590.218367129824
3Patrick HaugenMAI1.917470.2152446310126
4Mike BolsenbroekREG1.967059.213203857114
5Justin Robert KuehnREG2.257164.016173527227
6Aljoscha SchattmannHDH2.305047.012184451618
7Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT3.935371.031404037746
8Christian DecherMAI4.392241.020222925016
9Manuel MöllerMAI4.775254.229376194127
10Patrick LawsonHDH4.914466.036487446844
11Matthew KempMAT5.024466.137466776042
12Gregor KlincHAA6.941136.12830486308
13Matthew LeonardHOM7.171859.047639136042
14Francis GarciaHAA7.753440.235445321824
15Germain BrunswickSTU8.930444.144565572354
36 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Patrick HaugenMAI101
2Richard James OlsonSTU98
3Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT77
4Nick RenaultHAA74
5Justin Robert KuehnREG72
6Mike BolsenbroekREG71
7Patrick LawsonHDH68
8Matthew KempMAT60
 Matthew LeonardHOM60
10Christian DecherMAI50

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Mike BolsenbroekREG7
 Patrick HaugenMAI7
 Justin Robert KuehnREG7
4Manuel MöllerMAI5
 Nick RenaultHAA5
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH5
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT5
8Matthew KempMAT4
 Patrick LawsonHDH4
 Richard James OlsonSTU4

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Matthew LeonardHOM8
2Peter AckermannHOM6
3Jennell HudsonHOM5
 Richard James OlsonSTU5
58 players tied 4

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Christian DecherMAI3
2Mike BolsenbroekREG2
 Peter DankerlHDH2
 Martin DewaldHDH2
 Philipp HöhleinMAT2
 Christian SchulerMAT2
 Tim StahlmannMAI2
87 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Richard James OlsonSTU90.2
2Nick RenaultHAA75.0
3Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT71.0
4Patrick HaugenMAI70.2
5Matthew KempMAT66.1
6Patrick LawsonHDH66.0
7Justin Robert KuehnREG64.0
8Mike BolsenbroekREG59.2
9Matthew LeonardHOM59.0
10Manuel MöllerMAI54.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Richard James OlsonSTU37990.2
2Jennell HudsonHOM33251.2
3Nick RenaultHAA31875.0
4Patrick LawsonHDH31666.0
 Matthew LeonardHOM31659.0
6Matthew KempMAT31166.1
7Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT30271.0
8Patrick HaugenMAI28970.2
9Justin Robert KuehnREG25564.0
10Manuel MöllerMAI25154.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Jennell HudsonHOM8351.2
2Germain BrunswickSTU5444.1
3Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT4671.0
4Patrick LawsonHDH4466.0
5Matthew KempMAT4266.1
 Matthew LeonardHOM4259.0
7Peter AckermannHOM3231.1
8Justin Robert KuehnREG2764.0
 Manuel MöllerMAI2754.2
 Nick RenaultHAA2775.0

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jennell HudsonHOM2351.2
2Matthew KempMAT1666.1
3Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1271.0
4Patrick LawsonHDH1166.0
5Germain BrunswickSTU944.1
 Matthew LeonardHOM959.0
7Richard James OlsonSTU890.2
8Christian DecherMAI641.0
 Marcel HeringSTU630.2
103 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Jennell HudsonHOM1551.2
2Germain BrunswickSTU1144.1
3Matthew KempMAT966.1
 Justin Robert KuehnREG964.0
5Francis GarciaHAA840.2
6Christian DecherMAI741.0
 Dominik HartingerREG721.0
 Manuel MöllerMAI754.2
94 players tied 6 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Nick RenaultHAA2375.0
2Jennell HudsonHOM1851.2
 Kevin NoblesHOM1830.1
 Richard James OlsonSTU1890.2
5Matthew LeonardHOM1659.0
6Germain BrunswickSTU1244.1
 Patrick LawsonHDH1266.0
8Peter AckermannHOM1031.1
94 players tied 9 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Patrick HaugenMAI1.4310170.2
2Christian DecherMAI1.225041.0
3Mike BolsenbroekREG1.197159.2
4Justin Robert KuehnREG1.137264.0
5Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1.087771.0
6Richard James OlsonSTU1.089890.2
36 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Gregor KlincHAA0.22836.1
2Mike BolsenbroekREG0.231459.2
3Richard James OlsonSTU0.262490.2
4Nick RenaultHAA0.362775.0
5Patrick HaugenMAI0.372670.2
6Aljoscha SchattmannHDH0.381847.0
36 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Mike BolsenbroekREG0.87381459.2
2Justin Robert KuehnREG0.97352764.0
3Patrick HaugenMAI1.02462670.2
4Richard James OlsonSTU1.05712490.2
5Christian DecherMAI1.10291641.0
6Nick RenaultHAA1.12572775.0
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Justin Robert KuehnREG .1622163572272
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT .1632454077463
3Mike BolsenbroekREG .1782143871145
4Patrick HaugenMAI .18025546101263
5Christian DecherMAI .2031432950162
6Nick RenaultHAA .2062775774273
36 innings pitched to qualify