Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012838707148242101008019094193144118 .209 .291 .317
Buchbinder Legionäre 20121010819270609172411981161391813215116 .330 .487 .432
Haar Disciples 20129738012073941014812019112831582912 .258 .355 .379
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201210108162424142720817214413632917469 .297 .456 .413
Mainz Athletics 201299582523450419170145183127235153611 .284 .423 .392
Mannheim Tornados 20129818192275231616913619312424774114 .277 .407 .385
Stuttgart Reds 20129988261994051414112220012331612346 .241 .352 .358
Total 6805 5613 1527 306 31 113 1177 973 1217 871 178 48 94 278 86 .272 .398 .384

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 20125772427917116110 .912 .141
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012601245251851211 .971 .478
Haar Disciples 2012619287541763114 .944 .311
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012606275411872415 .956 .385
Mainz Athletics 2012624233341433414 .962 .292
Mannheim Tornados 2012607262459104213 .951 .236
Stuttgart Reds 2012619271651527749 .932 .108
Total 4253 1815 343 108 69 278 86 .946 .236

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012192.11144316320248181492053544321211.600.772.71 .359
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012200.18341527663112087621720442.831.041.14 .209
Haar Disciples 2012206.195321614610919150962414131104.750.731.51 .267
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012202.094220713910716148129172016854.770.731.66 .265
Mainz Athletics 2012208.09141841179317236892117141074.021.131.31 .234
Mannheim Tornados 2012202.1953185150118141681362936131145.250.831.59 .242
Stuttgart Reds 2012206.1106526722917518158140313351907.630.771.97 .307
Total1417.2 6805 1527 1177 913 113 1217 871 178 171 84 84 22 5.800.861.69 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-16
2-14
5-9
14-9
3-25
7-16
6-18
3-6
2-19
2-8
14-11
2-15
2-10
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  16-2
11-1
18-2
7-2
11-7
4-2
12-4
5-2
10-0
11-2
8-3
9-4
12-0
Haar Disciples 2012  18-3
5-1
3-10
4-1
8-4
9-2
4-8
3-5
0-15
5-4
10-9
6-5
8-4
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  19-1
10-3
1-10
9-8
2-0
4-2
7-1
13-4
9-8
5-4
20-8
6-2
11-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  14-1
24-1
1-7
8-3
11-13
1-0
4-8
11-1
4-5
9-1
13-9
1-3
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2012  12-2
15-5
0-9
11-10
9-8
4-7
9-4
5-3
5-10
2-1
21-7
1-17
8-4
Stuttgart Reds 2012  6-13
4-3
0-18
2-13
3-11
1-10
5-17
12-14
4-7
1-3
5-8
5-1
2-10
away record1-118-45-75-77-55-73-9 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.07.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 20129568331763243987822971319122010 .211 .270 .294
Bonn Capitals 20121105911253412121831391761363010185810 .278 .367 .385
Cologne Cardinals 20121144892214384141631432321773516245016 .240 .339 .380
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012103386615526181037729713812510149 .179 .239 .299
Dortmund Wanderers 2012114894628149922196162234149261512447 .297 .438 .401
HSV Stealers 201211559312494128182159200151321525415 .267 .342 .383
Solingen Alligators 201211709603226016242602251581601816162813 .335 .506 .433
Untouchables Paderborn 201211549843355110162361981381192019129122 .340 .461 .415
Total 8865 7323 1985 338 48 107 1421 1181 1664 1101 204 105 129 346 92 .271 .374 .377

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 20126432676016171017 .938 .065
Bonn Capitals 20126933035022122812 .952 .300
Cologne Cardinals 20127182807321155413 .932 .194
Dohren Wild Farmers 20127072796813113921 .935 .350
Dortmund Wanderers 2012700309622585013 .942 .206
HSV Stealers 2012719283622664812 .942 .200
Solingen Alligators 2012693292372251512 .964 .444
Untouchables Paderborn 201272328225206112 .976 .154
Total 5596 2295 437 165 80 346 92 .948 .210

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2012214.11236343327248181492014170226010.410.702.54 .355
Bonn Capitals 2012231.010142061158791961052320181033.390.851.35 .239
Cologne Cardinals 2012239.11139248184120132631322626111754.511.101.59 .261
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012235.2116726920416123212157292662206.150.901.81 .283
Dortmund Wanderers 2012233.1114423821116181781932134141446.210.761.85 .268
HSV Stealers 2012239.21161292198151172041202920161205.670.851.72 .299
Solingen Alligators 2012231.0100723299861119886151421733.350.861.38 .266
Untouchables Paderborn 2012241.099715783728264107201524452.691.101.10 .184
Total1865.1 8865 1985 1421 1086 107 1664 1101 204 225 112 112 20 5.240.891.65 .271


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
BON
COC
DWF
DOW
HSV
PAD
SOL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  2-9
0-10
3-8
1-11
12-2
6-1
6-21
1-11
7-13
6-11
0-9
1-13
0-31
1-12
2-12
Bonn Capitals 2012  12-3
11-2
8-7
12-2
7-0
1-0
12-2
4-5
11-4
13-2
5-8
2-5
0-6
10-0
10-4
Cologne Cardinals 2012  9-7
12-5
2-3
2-3
8-7
11-6
9-8
8-7
0-2
0-7
4-14
0-8
7-13
0-9
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  4-3
10-3
7-6
3-8
3-17
6-0
5-6
5-3
1-16
0-5
9-10
2-3
1-13
3-5
5-9
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  10-0
17-15
10-9
0-9
14-11
5-3
4-3
7-6
4-9
14-9
4-17
6-8
3-10
4-2
9-5
HSV Stealers 2012  10-0
20-0
7-6
1-6
7-6
5-11
8-7
3-8
7-11
8-3
1-19
8-4
3-17
4-3
8-6
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  15-5
7-2
12-2
10-0
5-0
4-1
7-2
8-0
8-3
13-3
12-0
1-3
2-7
7-5
12-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  16-6
12-1
11-1
2-3
9-4
3-10
14-2
10-0
7-6
7-5
17-9
11-0
8-5
0-2
11-3
away record0-148-65-91-135-98-612-210-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 2012166144356031615241551140 .243 .347 .333
Buchbinder Legionäre 20123893381022329645649276711114 .302 .462 .357
Haar Disciples 2012137125263019836830112 .208 .256 .272
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20123502939519525956543895595 .324 .444 .412
HSV Stealers 201210289164005521720401 .180 .225 .255
Mainz Athletics 201210698243005423600210 .245 .276 .288
Solingen Alligators 2012266235565182622562121748 .238 .370 .305
Untouchables Paderborn 20124373891332446585363323491413 .342 .470 .393
Total 1953 1711 487 87 12 29 242 219 326 154 30 18 40 44 33 .285 .400 .351

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20121064072094 .954 .308
Buchbinder Legionäre 201226611295218 .977 .889
Haar Disciples 20121024554285 .967 .385
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201221194136097 .959 .438
HSV Stealers 2012754172162 .943 .250
Mainz Athletics 2012783792142 .927 .333
Solingen Alligators 20121887755022 .981 .500
Untouchables Paderborn 2012285116218153 .950 .375
Total 1311 562 76 34 7 44 33 .961 .429

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201235.118255322902218621307.390.622.07 .362
Buchbinder Legionäre 201288.234364171538114549121.520.910.88 .206
Haar Disciples 201234.01545221192193131315.030.561.62 .359
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201270.134694453664641674404.610.651.92 .322
HSV Stealers 201225.01203826261138330309.360.521.84 .365
Mainz Athletics 201226.012830221561817030305.190.691.81 .275
Solingen Alligators 201262.225358201753913134302.440.621.13 .251
Untouchables Paderborn 201295.042796594268840846523.980.931.43 .262
Total437.0 1953 487 242 199 29 326 154 30 29 25 25 5 4.100.751.47 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
HSV
PAD
SOL
REG
HAA
HDH
MAI
home
record
Bonn Capitals 2012  3-9
8-7
1-1
HSV Stealers 2012  2-13
0-4
0-2
Untouchables Paderborn 2012  7-8
0-1
5-1
7-0
6-4
7-4
4-2
Solingen Alligators 2012  1-5
2-1
6-1
2-1
Buchbinder Legionäre 2012  9-3
14-1
2-1
7-0
4-0
Haar Disciples 2012  7-6
1-3
1-1
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2012  13-3
3-2
9-12
10-4
3-1
Mainz Athletics 2012  1-9
3-7
0-2
away record0-20-12-32-25-10-21-30-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012173144262011812441851583 .181 .215 .292
Mannheim Tornados 201232125386221765555551647162 .340 .518 .455
Stuttgart Reds 201225821161120441394332933131 .289 .403 .400
Total 752 608 173 36 1 12 124 106 142 101 20 8 15 37 6 .285 .406 .399

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012113461222160 .930 .000
Mannheim Tornados 201219280145384 .951 .333
Stuttgart Reds 2012159521023132 .955 .133
Total 464 178 36 9 8 37 6 .947 .140

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201237.2220625749426407705011.710.692.71 .376
Mannheim Tornados 201264.0272422311267311067021.551.051.14 .189
Stuttgart Reds 201253.026069443464930382405.770.921.87 .312
Total154.2 752 173 124 94 12 142 101 20 21 9 9 2 5.470.921.77 .285


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HOM
MAT
STU
home
record
Bad Homburg Hornets 2012  4-10
0-1
Mannheim Tornados 2012  10-0
10-5
7-1
6-5
4-0
Stuttgart Reds 2012  12-9
15-0
6-14
2-8
2-2
away record0-43-00-2 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2012334259731721534465451321487 .282 .375 .411
Cologne Cardinals 201210886267222421171723073 .302 .500 .417
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012292255469013827712491384 .180 .227 .273
Dortmund Wanderers 20121381053251335231218762201 .305 .457 .419
Total 872 705 177 38 5 7 150 115 165 104 31 12 19 43 15 .251 .349 .366

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2012204943047273 .909 .100
Cologne Cardinals 2012752150112 .950 .667
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012198881643148 .947 .364
Dortmund Wanderers 2012813253012 .958 .667
Total 558 235 56 11 11 43 15 .934 .259

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201268.03366566414453815103515.430.661.51 .238
Cologne Cardinals 201225.09413730384113001.081.520.68 .149
Dohren Wild Farmers 201266.0322726146355501272606.270.831.85 .293
Dortmund Wanderers 201227.012027161102712313003.671.001.44 .273
Total186.0 872 177 150 101 7 165 104 31 19 11 11 1 4.890.891.51 .251


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
COC
DWF
DOW
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2012  5-3
8-5
6-16
2-1
Cologne Cardinals 2012  13-1
4-0
2-0
Dohren Wild Farmers 2012  10-5
4-2
9-17
6-7
2-2
Dortmund Wanderers 2012  12-4
7-6
2-0
away record1-41-00-41-0 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 18.08.2012

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Marvin AppiahMAT .5192714415
2Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .500201015
3Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT .407271106
4Bernd GoudswaardSTU .40010403
5Gavin NgSTU .39123927
6Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .375321214
7Hagen RätzSTU .36819700
8Jonathan WagnerMAT .360259110
9Konstantin StenglerSTU .34626904
10Dominik HöpfnerMAT .32025802
 Markus WinklerSTU .32025818
12Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .30020600
13Adrian Fischer*STU .26713400
14Matthias SchmittMAT .25927702
15Matthew LeonardHOM .25020503
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
16 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Marvin AppiahMAT4
2Gavin NgSTU2
3Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT1
 Lukas EgetmeyerMAT1
 Jennell HudsonHOM1
 Joshua LittleSTU1
 Jonathan WagnerMAT1
 Markus WinklerSTU1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Marvin AppiahMAT15
2Jonathan WagnerMAT10
3Markus WinklerSTU8
4Gavin NgSTU7
5Joshua LittleSTU6
 Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT6
7Jordan Marcus DyerMAT5
 Lukas EgetmeyerMAT5
 Marcel HeringSTU5
102 players tied 4

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Marvin AppiahMAT14
2Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT12
3Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT11
4Lukas EgetmeyerMAT10
5Gavin NgSTU9
 Konstantin StenglerSTU9
 Jonathan WagnerMAT9
8Dominik HöpfnerMAT8
 Markus WinklerSTU8
103 players tied 7

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT11
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT11
3Gavin NgSTU9
4Marvin AppiahMAT8
 Jonathan WagnerMAT8
6Lukas EgetmeyerMAT5
 Marcel HeringSTU5
 Ruben KratkySTU5
 Hagen RätzSTU5
10Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT4

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT12
2Jonathan WagnerMAT9
3Hagen RätzSTU7
4Bernd GoudswaardSTU6
 Sascha LutzMAT6
6Jordan Marcus DyerMAT5
 Ruben KratkySTU5
 Benedict UllrichHOM5
93 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT12
2Markus WinklerSTU11
3Jonathan EllenbogenMAT7
 Jennell HudsonHOM7
 Gavin NgSTU7
 Benedict UllrichHOM7
7Jordan Marcus DyerMAT6
 Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT6
9Sven HoglHOM5
1011 players tied 4

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Marvin AppiahMAT1.03727288204
2Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .85020175401
3Gavin NgSTU .69623166102
4Bernd GoudswaardSTU .6001062200
 Jonathan WagnerMAT .60025155301
6Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .59432197401
7Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT .55627157400
8Markus WinklerSTU .52025135201
9Konstantin StenglerSTU .50026135400
10Hagen RätzSTU .4211986100
16 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Bernd GoudswaardSTU .61110461
2Marvin AppiahMAT .581271440
3Dominik HöpfnerMAT .564258122
4Jonathan WagnerMAT .54325991
5Hagen RätzSTU .53819770
6Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .524201010
7Gavin NgSTU .46423931
8Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .459321241
9Ruben KratkySTU .42319452
10Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT .412271130
16 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT9
2Jonathan EisenHOM5
3Gavin NgSTU4
 Hagen RätzSTU4
5Marcel HeringSTU2
 Ruben KratkySTU2
711 players tied 1

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Gavin NgSTU1.00040
 Hagen RätzSTU1.00040
3Jonathan EisenHOM .83351
4Dominik HöpfnerMAT .81892
5Ruben KratkySTU .66721
3 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Jonathan WagnerMAT65
2Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT60
3Konstantin StenglerSTU54
4Benedict UllrichHOM24
5Christian HaugHOM20
 Marcel HeringSTU20
7Robin SchmichSTU18
8Lars HansonHOM16
9Gavin NgSTU15
10Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM13

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT18
2Jordan Marcus DyerMAT17
 Hagen RätzSTU17
4Jonathan EisenHOM14
5Matthias SchmittMAT13
6Jonathan WagnerMAT10
7Markus WinklerSTU9
8Richard James OlsonSTU8
9Peter AckermannHOM7
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM7

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Jonathan EisenHOM4
2Matthew KempMAT3
 Matthias SchmittMAT3
4Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM2
 Hagen RätzSTU2
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM2
 Markus WinklerSTU2
818 players tied 1

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Jordan Marcus DyerMAT1.00010170
 Adrian FischerSTU1.0001010
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT1.0001020
 Matthew LeonardHOM1.000930
 Konstantin StenglerSTU1.0005430
 Benedict UllrichHOM1.0002430
7Jonathan WagnerMAT .98765101
8Luke Hesed MatthewsMAT .9856061
9Jeffrey Clay BeachumMAT .96610181
10Marcel HeringSTU .9602041
11 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Konstantin StenglerSTU3
 Jonathan WagnerMAT3
3Christian HaugHOM2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Jonathan WagnerMAT4
2Konstantin StenglerSTU2

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Jonathan WagnerMAT .33348
2Konstantin StenglerSTU .133213
3 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Matthew KempMAT0.453020.016111227
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT2.053022.0551302913
3Richard James OlsonSTU3.151120.0781813110
4Kevin NoblesHOM6.52009.271115038
5Germain BrunswickSTU7.271217.11418253910
6Peter AckermannHOM13.500211.11720221712
7Matthew LeonardHOM13.810314.122232321614
9 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Richard James OlsonSTU31
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT29
3Matthew KempMAT22
4Matthew LeonardHOM16
5Germain BrunswickSTU9
6Christian SchulerMAT8
7Peter AckermannHOM7
8Hagen RätzSTU6
9Philipp HöhleinMAT5
102 players tied 3

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Matthew KempMAT3
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT3
3Tim BeigelMAT1
 Germain BrunswickSTU1
 Richard James OlsonSTU1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Matthew LeonardHOM3
2Peter AckermannHOM2
 Germain BrunswickSTU2
4Richard James OlsonSTU1
 Hagen RätzSTU1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Christian SchulerMAT1
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT22.0
2Matthew KempMAT20.0
 Richard James OlsonSTU20.0
4Germain BrunswickSTU17.1
5Matthew LeonardHOM14.1
6Peter AckermannHOM11.1
7Kevin NoblesHOM9.2
8Hagen RätzSTU8.1
9Sascha RauschenbergerSTU7.0
 Christian SchulerMAT7.0

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Germain BrunswickSTU8917.1
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT8922.0
3Richard James OlsonSTU8520.0
4Matthew KempMAT8320.0
 Matthew LeonardHOM8314.1
6Peter AckermannHOM6811.1
7Kevin NoblesHOM549.2
8Sascha RauschenbergerSTU397.0
9Hagen RätzSTU378.1
10Christian SchulerMAT317.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Matthew LeonardHOM1414.1
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1322.0
3Peter AckermannHOM1211.1
4Germain BrunswickSTU1017.1
 Richard James OlsonSTU1020.0
6Kevin NoblesHOM89.2
7Matthew KempMAT720.0
 Sascha RauschenbergerSTU77.0
94 players tied 3 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Germain BrunswickSTU317.1
 Matthew LeonardHOM314.1
 Sascha RauschenbergerSTU37.0
4Matthew KempMAT220.0
 Kevin NoblesHOM29.2
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT222.0
76 players tied 1 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Matthew KempMAT520.0
2Tim BeigelMAT35.0
 Germain BrunswickSTU317.1
 Kevin NoblesHOM39.2
5Peter AckermannHOM211.1
 Matthew LeonardHOM214.1
7Alexander Mark JanottaMAT12.0
 Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT122.0

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Alexander Mark JanottaMAT52.0
 Matthew KempMAT520.0
3Germain BrunswickSTU417.1
 Kevin NoblesHOM49.2
 Sascha RauschenbergerSTU47.0
6Peter AckermannHOM311.1
75 players tied 1 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Richard James OlsonSTU1.553120.0
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1.322922.0
3Matthew LeonardHOM1.121614.1
4Matthew KempMAT1.102220.0
5Peter AckermannHOM0.62711.1
6Germain BrunswickSTU0.52917.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Matthew KempMAT0.35720.0
2Richard James OlsonSTU0.501020.0
3Germain BrunswickSTU0.581017.1
4Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT0.591322.0
5Kevin NoblesHOM0.8389.2
6Matthew LeonardHOM0.981414.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Matthew KempMAT0.9011720.0
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT1.18131322.0
3Richard James OlsonSTU1.40181020.0
4Germain BrunswickSTU2.02251017.1
5Kevin NoblesHOM2.381589.2
6Matthew LeonardHOM2.58231414.1
9 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Matthew KempMAT .16965112271
2Jan-Niclas StöcklinMAT .178731329130
3Richard James OlsonSTU .243741831101
4Germain BrunswickSTU .33874259103
5Kevin NoblesHOM .3574215380
6Matthew LeonardHOM .359642316142
9 innings pitched to qualify