Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Teamstats: Hamburg Marines (HHM)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Niels Buschke221000010000.500.500.5001.000
Normann Diercks74652230017710624.338.385.411.796
Stefan Hagenah1068529902267131929.341.518.472.989
Oliver Henning21198100333202.421.474.476.950
Kai Jach434112100633102.293.317.310.627
Jens Meier000000000000-.----.----.----.---
Jan Möller594710312131313730.213.447.351.798
Kai Mückenheim1007627122129161116310.355.605.4841.089
S. Müller110000001000.000.000.000.000
Dirk Nagel9681226102117131135.272.370.379.749
Frank Niehues330000003000.000.000.000.000
U. Peper000000000000-.----.----.----.---
Jean Pommee44399300557501.231.308.318.626
Jan-David Rönfeldt413840002410203.105.105.150.255
Jörg Schuster8969155001213172026.217.290.407.696
Steven Shaw220000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Stripling343040004014410.133.133.257.390
Ulf Szczesny74585200106251124.086.121.254.374
Remo Torlontano9481291000152116917.358.481.429.910
Hakim Winter312782003313301.296.370.367.737
Zimders992100026000.222.333.222.556
Total92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Niels Buschke82.143110599575464235706.230.662.05.288
Normann Diercks0.28664000000053.730.008.96.750
Stefan Hagenah8.143107390001003.241.081.20.233
Oliver Henning27.21523441291137611419.430.402.57.312
Jens Meier0.2400002000000.000.002.99.000
Jan Möller5.23713118240100012.700.353.00.394
S. Müller2.0178129150101040.500.506.50.667
U. Peper7.2411173510200103.520.652.74.379
Jörg Schuster2.0142332170000013.501.009.50.---
Steven Shaw49.027954634133684141717.530.672.49.261
Total186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging.
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average