Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV .6108250638
2Stefan PößlCOC .5007236123
3Gavin MarshallBES .4936733018
4Malte van BargenSTM .4888039326
5Ralph WentzCOC .4478538130
6Scott FerreiraHSV .4437935130
7Randell HendricksBES .4415926124
8Sean SullivanBES .3977329018
9Wilgen ReyesBEC .3899035528
10Torsten AbelsDUS .3879336429
11Georg BullBES .3859135122
12Matthias KlünderHSV .3787428228
13Remo TorlontanoHHM .3588129021
14Kai MückenheimHHM .3557627116
15Dennis KargusHHK .3517426014
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Anthony FlorezHSV6
2Wilgen ReyesBEC5
3Shean RyanHHK4
 Torsten AbelsDUS4
5Scott GashHSV3
 Emerit Sekely Del RiveroBEC3
 Malte van BargenSTM3
88 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV38
2Scott FerreiraHSV30
 Ralph WentzCOC30
 Sven HuhnholzBES30
5Torsten AbelsDUS29
6Matthias KlünderHSV28
 Wilgen ReyesBEC28
8Malte van BargenSTM26
9Mathias WinterrathCOC25
102 players tied 24

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Anthony FlorezHSV50
2Malte van BargenSTM39
3Ralph WentzCOC38
4Stefan PößlCOC36
 Torsten AbelsDUS36
6Scott FerreiraHSV35
 Wilgen ReyesBEC35
 Georg BullBES35
9Gavin MarshallBES33
102 players tied 30

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Anthony FlorezHSV28
2Stefan PößlCOC17
3Scott FerreiraHSV16
4Wilgen ReyesBEC15
5Torsten AbelsDUS14
6Gavin MarshallBES13
 Ralph WentzCOC13
8Kai MückenheimHHM12
 Georg BullBES12
 Mathias WinterrathCOC12

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Roberto FrattarolaHHK3
 Gavin MarshallBES3
3Sean SullivanBES2
 Kai MückenheimHHM2
 Malte van BargenSTM2
 Michael PooleDUS2
 Ole DrewsHSV2
816 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Anthony FlorezHSV47
2Stefan PößlCOC39
3Scott FerreiraHSV36
 Georg BullBES36
5Gavin MarshallBES33
 Ralph WentzCOC33
7Tim PulmerCOC31
8Randell HendricksBES29
 Kai MückenheimHHM29
10Wilgen ReyesBEC28

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Ralph WentzCOC23
2Andreas HauptvogelBEC22
 Donald HowardSTM22
 Scott FerreiraHSV22
5Jörg SchusterHHM20
 Markus StolzBEC20
 Sven HuhnholzBES20
8Stefan PößlCOC19
 Anthony FlorezHSV19
 Stefan HagenahHHM19

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Matthias KlünderHSV5
 Tim PulmerCOC5
3Daniel KadirHSV4
412 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Ulf SzczesnyHHM2558
2Rüdiger WendtHHK2255
3Christian HierholzerSTM2170
 Florian NiedlichHHK2175
 Lutz ZimmermannBEC2179
6Ronald BeikerSTM2074
 Patrick SchoenkeHSV2075
 Sven HuhnholzBES2085
 Roman RossbergBES2085
10Suk-Hwan JunBES1975

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Frank MosblechCOC1.5%166
2Georg BullBES2.2%291
3Anthony FlorezHSV3.7%382
4Michael BellBES4.0%375
5Scott FerreiraHSV5.1%479
6Gavin MarshallBES6.0%467
7Malte van BargenSTM6.3%580
8Torsten AbelsDUS6.5%693
9Michael PooleDUS6.9%687
10Christian HinzHHK9.2%776
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.17182961628061.92
2Stefan PößlCOC .80672581717111.61
3Gavin MarshallBES .77667521713301.58
4Malte van BargenSTM .77580622410231.59
5Wilgen ReyesBEC .72290651515051.86
6Scott FerreiraHSV .70979561716111.60
7Torsten AbelsDUS .68893641714141.78
8Ralph WentzCOC .65985562313111.47
9Randell HendricksBES .6275937178011.42
10Kai MückenheimHHM .60576461212211.70
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV .68382501900
2Stefan PößlCOC .60472361900
3Gavin MarshallBES .59567331700
4Ralph WentzCOC .57385382320
5Randell HendricksBES .57159261530
6Scott FerreiraHSV .56479352200
7Matthias KlünderHSV .52174281750
8Sean SullivanBES .49473291400
9Malte van BargenSTM .4948039010
10Georg BullBES .49191351630
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.854825028061900
2Stefan PößlCOC1.410723617111900
3Gavin MarshallBES1.371673313301700
4Scott FerreiraHSV1.273793516112200
5Malte van BargenSTM1.26980391023010
6Ralph WentzCOC1.232853813112320
7Randell HendricksBES1.19959268011530
8Wilgen ReyesBEC1.14990351505510
9Torsten AbelsDUS1.140933614141010
10Matthias KlünderHSV1.10274289021750
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Scott FerreiraHSV29
2Anthony FlorezHSV22
3Wilgen ReyesBEC20
4Sven HuhnholzBES17
 Tim PulmerCOC17
6Randell HendricksBES14
 Stefan PößlCOC14
8Michael PooleDUS13
9Gavin MarshallBES12
102 players tied 11

Defense

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Gavin MarshallBES0.959066.178330941987.5%
2Michael WällerHSV3.28142104.13854900833970.4%
3Michael de GelminiBEC4.666783.04366780805465.2%
4Georg BullBES5.639267.04254720404077.8%
5Andrew KohlarHHK5.876795.062951220926265.3%
6Matthias KlünderHSV5.987152.23542430464283.3%
7Timo WiekDUS6.024558.13953830564073.6%
8Niels BuschkeHHM6.235782.157991050546457.6%
9Ralph WentzCOC6.508463.24661790594575.4%
10Heino van BargenSTM6.884887.2671041160684664.4%
11Steven ShawHHM7.531749.04163540336865.1%
12Udo KirschnerCOC7.673554.04660910332776.7%
13Moritz HillebrandBEC7.914552.14671720454364.8%
14Dirk WagnerSTM9.752548.05271660104573.2%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Gavin MarshallBES9466.11.42
2Andrew KohlarHHK9295.00.97
3Michael WällerHSV83104.10.80
4Michael de GelminiBEC8083.00.96
5Heino van BargenSTM6887.20.78
6Ralph WentzCOC5963.20.93
7Timo WiekDUS5658.10.96
8Niels BuschkeHHM5482.10.66
9Matthias KlünderHSV4652.20.87
10Moritz HillebrandBEC4552.10.86

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Michael WällerHSV14287.5%
2Georg BullBES9281.8%
 Gavin MarshallBES90100.0%
4Ralph WentzCOC8466.7%
5Matthias KlünderHSV7187.5%
6Andrew KohlarHHK6746.2%
 Michael de GelminiBEC6746.2%
8Niels BuschkeHHM5741.7%
 Safwan ShunnarBES50100.0%
 Yorn ZiescheCOC5183.3%

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Heino van BargenSTM8433.3%
2Andrew KohlarHHK7646.2%
 Michael de GelminiBEC7646.2%
 Niels BuschkeHHM7541.7%
 Steven ShawHHM7112.5%
6Dirk WagnerSTM5228.6%
 Udo KirschnerCOC5337.5%
 Mark-Achim HilgerDUS5116.7%
 Timo WiekDUS5444.4%
 Moritz HillebrandBEC5444.4%

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Gavin MarshallBES3
2Benjamin KleinerBES2
 Safwan ShunnarBES2
 Yorn ZiescheCOC2
 Anthony FlorezHSV2
613 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Michael WällerHSV104.1000
2Andrew KohlarHHK95.0000
3Heino van BargenSTM87.2000
4Michael de GelminiBEC83.0000
5Niels BuschkeHHM82.1000
6Georg BullBES67.0000
7Gavin MarshallBES66.1000
8Ralph WentzCOC63.2000
9Timo WiekDUS58.1000
10Udo KirschnerCOC54.0000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Andrew KohlarHHK47395.04.98
2Michael WällerHSV453104.14.34
3Heino van BargenSTM43887.25.00
4Niels BuschkeHHM43182.15.24
5Michael de GelminiBEC39983.04.81
6Georg BullBES32167.04.78
7Ralph WentzCOC31463.24.93
8Timo WiekDUS29758.15.09
9Moritz HillebrandBEC28552.15.45
10Udo KirschnerCOC28054.05.19

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Steven ShawHHM6849.01.39
2Niels BuschkeHHM6482.10.78
3Andrew KohlarHHK6295.00.65
4Michael de GelminiBEC5483.00.65
5Heino van BargenSTM4687.20.52
6Dirk WagnerSTM4548.00.94
 Ralph WentzCOC4563.20.71
8Moritz HillebrandBEC4352.10.82
9Matthias KlünderHSV4252.20.80
102 players tied 40  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Steven ShawHHM1449.0
2Moritz HillebrandBEC1052.1
3Michael de GelminiBEC883.0
4Safwan ShunnarBES629.0
 Matthias KlünderHSV652.2
 Ralph WentzCOC663.2
7Dirk WagnerSTM548.0
 Andrew KohlarHHK595.0
93 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Moritz HillebrandBEC1052.1
2Oliver HenningHHM627.2
 Mark-Achim HilgerDUS638.2
 Georg BullBES667.0
5Safwan ShunnarBES529.0
 Matthias KlünderHSV552.2
 Timo WiekDUS558.1
 Michael WällerHSV5104.1
95 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Gavin MarshallBES4.959466.1
2Andrew KohlarHHK1.489295.0
3Michael WällerHSV2.1383104.1
4Michael de GelminiBEC1.488083.0
5Heino van BargenSTM1.486887.2
6Ralph WentzCOC1.315963.2
7Timo WiekDUS1.405658.1
8Niels BuschkeHHM0.845482.1
9Matthias KlünderHSV1.104652.2
10Moritz HillebrandBEC1.054552.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Gavin MarshallBES1.429466.1
2Andrew KohlarHHK0.979295.0
3Michael de GelminiBEC0.968083.0
4Timo WiekDUS0.965658.1
5Ralph WentzCOC0.935963.2
6Matthias KlünderHSV0.874652.2
7Moritz HillebrandBEC0.864552.1
8Michael WällerHSV0.8083104.1
9Heino van BargenSTM0.786887.2
10Steven ShawHHM0.673349.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Gavin MarshallBES0.291966.1
2Michael WällerHSV0.3739104.1
3Udo KirschnerCOC0.502754.0
4Heino van BargenSTM0.524687.2
5Georg BullBES0.604067.0
6Michael de GelminiBEC0.655483.0
7Andrew KohlarHHK0.656295.0
8Timo WiekDUS0.694058.1
9Ralph WentzCOC0.714563.2
10Niels BuschkeHHM0.786482.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Gavin MarshallBES0.783.87331925766.1
2Michael WällerHSV1.244.349039453104.1
3Michael de GelminiBEC1.594.81785439983.0
4Matthias KlünderHSV1.614.82434225452.2
5Georg BullBES1.674.78724032167.0
6Heino van BargenSTM1.855.001164643887.2
7Andrew KohlarHHK1.944.981226247395.0
8Ralph WentzCOC1.954.93794531463.2
9Niels BuschkeHHM2.055.241056443182.1
10Timo WiekDUS2.115.09834029758.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Steven ShawHHM .2612075433680
2Niels BuschkeHHM .28836510554640
3Andrew KohlarHHK .30040712292620
4Timo WiekDUS .3292528356400
5Michael WällerHSV .2204099083390
6Dirk WagnerSTM .3012196610450
7Udo KirschnerCOC .3612529133270
8Michael de GelminiBEC .2283427880540
9Heino van BargenSTM .29938811668460
10Moritz HillebrandBEC .3102327245430
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against