Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Harold LittlejohnMAI .5456636633
2Mark SoerheideLEO .5068543636
3Richard JacksonMAI .47185401137
4Franklin Terrero PerezTRI .4648439728
5John SikesMAT .4387332835
6Hans-Peter JägerMAT .4295624421
7Christian HuberMAA .4186728626
8Moses ClerkMAA .4126828923
9Glen BuckleyLEO .4099338637
10Martin HelmigLEO .3976827527
11Harald FlintKAP .3826826220
12Bernard PickettMAT .37987331132
13Klaus KnüttelMAT .3658531526
14Frank JägerMAT .3607527328
15Erik PersonMUB .3597828211
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Richard JacksonMAI11
 Bernard PickettMAT11
3Moses ClerkMAA9
 Rafael MercedMAI9
5Ricardo SerranoMAT8
 John SikesMAT8
7Franklin Terrero PerezTRI7
84 players tied 6

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Rafael MercedMAI39
2Richard JacksonMAI37
 Glen BuckleyLEO37
4Mark SoerheideLEO36
5Ricardo SerranoMAT35
 John SikesMAT35
7Harold LittlejohnMAI33
8Bernard PickettMAT32
9Frank JägerMAT28
 Franklin Terrero PerezTRI28

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Mark SoerheideLEO43
2Richard JacksonMAI40
3Franklin Terrero PerezTRI39
4Glen BuckleyLEO38
5Harold LittlejohnMAI36
6Bernard PickettMAT33
7John SikesMAT32
8Klaus KnüttelMAT31
9Frank RebelMAA30
10Rafael MercedMAI29

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Martin CzyganKAP12
2Franklin Terrero PerezTRI11
3Harold LittlejohnMAI10
 Harald FlintKAP10
5Mark SoerheideLEO9
 Bernard PickettMAT9
7Moses ClerkMAA8
 Glen BuckleyLEO8
9Wolfgang StattlerKAP7
 Richard JacksonMAI7

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Mark SoerheideLEO6
2Jürgen HommerMAI3
 Rafael MercedMAI3
 Klaus KnüttelMAT3
5Octavio MedinaTRI2
 Marc WiedmaierMAI2
 Dietger NiederMAI2
 Frank JägerMAT2
926 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Bernard PickettMAT48
2Mark SoerheideLEO43
3Klaus KnüttelMAT42
4Richard JacksonMAI39
5Harold LittlejohnMAI36
 Rafael MercedMAI36
7Hans-Peter JägerMAT34
 Glen BuckleyLEO34
9Martin HelmigLEO33
 Claus HermannLEO33

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Christian HankeLEO24
 Bernard PickettMAT24
3Martin HelmigLEO23
4Michael RauscherMAA22
5Martin CzyganKAP21
6Stephan KausMAI20
7Andreas FässlerMAT19
 Matthias KernLEO19
 Erik PersonMUB19
 Klaus KnüttelMAT19

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Antonio CiminieraMAI7
 Carsten HauptsKAP7
3Niels SlivaMUB6
4Ernst DahmTRI5
 Rafael MercedMAI5
 Florian DeisenhoferMUB5
 Michael WeberTRI5
8Stephan KausMAI4
 Matthias KernLEO4
 Glen BuckleyLEO4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Ralf-Friedhelm LambertyTRI2562
2Florian BarskeMUB2463
3Georg von GroßmannMUB2172
 Detlef JacobsTRI2187
5Ernst DahmTRI1933
6Hans Jörg JoostTRI1874
7Tobias KürtenMUB1745
 Thomas CasperMAA1759
 Jan KloppTRI1772
 Dirk WitteKAP1784

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Erik PersonMUB2.6%278
2Martin HelmigLEO2.9%268
3Glen BuckleyLEO3.2%393
4Mark SoerheideLEO7.1%685
 Hans-Peter JägerMAT7.1%456
6Harald FlintKAP7.4%568
 Moses ClerkMAA7.4%568
 Ulrich EßersKAP7.4%681
9Harold LittlejohnMAI7.6%566
102 players tied 8,0%  
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Harold LittlejohnMAI1.00066661910161.83
2Richard JacksonMAI .96585822171112.05
 Mark SoerheideLEO .9658582229661.91
4Moses ClerkMAA .9566865108192.32
5Franklin Terrero PerezTRI .86984732011171.87
6Bernard PickettMAT .86287751390112.27
7John SikesMAT .8367361195081.91
8Rafael MercedMAI .8178267125392.31
9Christian HuberMAA .7616751183161.82
10Glen BuckleyLEO .7109366238161.74
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Harold LittlejohnMAI .65166361820
2Mark SoerheideLEO .59685431810
3Martin HelmigLEO .54968272300
4Hans-Peter JägerMAT .53256241614
5Bernard PickettMAT .52287332431
6Richard JacksonMAI .5168540901
7Moses ClerkMAA .50068281200
 Antonio CiminieraMAI .50062221271
9Martin CzyganKAP .49572252100
10Franklin Terrero PerezTRI .4948439500
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Harold LittlejohnMAI1.651663610161820
2Mark SoerheideLEO1.56185439661810
3Richard JacksonMAI1.48085407111901
4Moses ClerkMAA1.45668288191200
5Bernard PickettMAT1.384873390112431
6Franklin Terrero PerezTRI1.36384391117500
7John SikesMAT1.33073325081002
8Rafael MercedMAI1.28282295391351
9Christian HuberMAA1.2416728316800
10Martin HelmigLEO1.22668274052300
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Frank RebelMAA22
 Niels SlivaMUB22
3Michael RauscherMAA21
4Octavio MedinaTRI19
5Mark SoerheideLEO18
 Florian DeisenhoferMUB18
 Carsten HauptsKAP18
 Ulrich EßersKAP18
9Julius KlugMAA17
102 players tied 16

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Dietger NiederMAI .929131
2Andreas FässlerMAT .882152
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1William DickmannMAI99
2Ralf SchinkoMAT88
3Andreas FässlerMAT78
4Ricardo SerranoMAT64
 Richard JacksonMAI64
6Klaus KnüttelMAT55
7Rafael MercedMAI54
8Rolf WirthMAI52
9Harold LittlejohnMAI50
10Tim HoffmanMAT43

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Frank JägerMAT51
2Stephan KausMAI37
 Harold LittlejohnMAI37
4Richard JacksonMAI34
5Rafael MercedMAI28
6John SikesMAT23
7Ricardo SerranoMAT19
8Klaus KnüttelMAT18
9Antonio CiminieraMAI17
 Andreas FässlerMAT17

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Stephan KausMAI13
2Alexander BeckerMAI12
3Harold LittlejohnMAI9
4Frank JägerMAT8
 Richard JacksonMAI8
6Rafael MercedMAI7
7Torsten StenderMAT6
8Antonio CiminieraMAI5
 John SikesMAT5
 Klaus KnüttelMAT5

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Ricardo SerranoMAT .98864191
2Andreas FässlerMAT .97978172
3Ralf SchinkoMAT .9698873
4William DickmannMAI .9649974
5Rolf WirthMAI .94152124
6Klaus KnüttelMAT .93655185
7Richard JacksonMAI .92564348
8Rafael MercedMAI .92154287
9Harold LittlejohnMAI .90650379
10John SikesMAT .90022235
50 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Alexander DundikMAI3.788047.22028521262171.4%
2Martin HelmigLEO5.768479.25165910632678.5%
3Frank StattlerKAP6.3988101.1729713501163474.2%
4Thomas CasperMAA7.925780.2711001040416371.0%
5Alexander SchnitzlerZUL8.123651.04676800612860.5%
6Peter DettmeringKAP8.513873.069961150382871.9%
7Raimund LangeMUB8.643566.264931200293768.8%
8Alexander PoetschTRI9.314559.06178760388078.2%
9Gerold KierZUL10.530960.2711181060435260.2%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Frank StattlerKAP116101.11.14
2Martin HelmigLEO6379.20.79
3Alexander SchnitzlerZUL6151.01.20
4George SandersMAA4441.21.06
5Klaus KnüttelMAT4339.21.08
 Gerold KierZUL4360.20.71
7Thomas CasperMAA4180.20.51
8Franklin Terrero PerezTRI3837.11.02
 Alexander PoetschTRI3859.00.64
 Peter DettmeringKAP3873.00.52

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Klaus KnüttelMAT90100.0%
2Alexander DundikMAI80100.0%
 Frank StattlerKAP8850.0%
 Martin HelmigLEO8466.7%
5Thomas CasperMAA5741.7%
6Antonio CiminieraMAI4180.0%
 Eddy PolancoMAT40100.0%
 Alexander PoetschTRI4544.4%
 George SandersMAA4180.0%
108 players tied 3  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Gerold KierZUL900.0%
2Frank StattlerKAP8850.0%
 Peter DettmeringKAP8327.3%
4Thomas CasperMAA7541.7%
5Hans Jörg JoostTRI6225.0%
 Alexander SchnitzlerZUL6333.3%
 Andreas MussgillerMUB6225.0%
8Alexander PoetschTRI5444.4%
 Raimund LangeMUB5337.5%
102 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Frank JägerMAT5
2Peter CnotaMAT4
 Richard JacksonMAI4
4Thomas CasperMAA3
 George SandersMAA3
 Klaus KnüttelMAT3
77 players tied 2

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Frank StattlerKAP101.1000
2Thomas CasperMAA80.2000
3Martin HelmigLEO79.2000
4Peter DettmeringKAP73.0000
5Raimund LangeMUB66.2000
6Gerold KierZUL60.2000
7Alexander PoetschTRI59.0000
8Alexander SchnitzlerZUL51.0000
9Alexander DundikMAI47.2990
10George SandersMAA41.2000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Frank StattlerKAP491101.14.85
2Thomas CasperMAA41580.25.14
3Martin HelmigLEO38579.24.83
4Peter DettmeringKAP38273.05.23
5Raimund LangeMUB37566.25.62
6Gerold KierZUL37360.26.15
7Alexander PoetschTRI34259.05.80
8Alexander SchnitzlerZUL27351.05.35
9Claus HermannLEO23840.05.95
10Hans Jörg JoostTRI22940.05.73

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Alexander PoetschTRI8059.01.36
2Thomas CasperMAA6380.20.78
3Gerold KierZUL5260.20.86
4Hans Jörg JoostTRI4540.01.13
5Andreas MussgillerMUB3833.01.15
6Raimund LangeMUB3766.20.55
7Claus HermannLEO3640.00.90
8Frank StattlerKAP34101.10.34
9Alexander SchnitzlerZUL2851.00.55
 Peter DettmeringKAP2873.00.38

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Andreas MussgillerMUB1333.0
2Alexander PoetschTRI1259.0
3Frank StattlerKAP9101.1
4Hans Jörg JoostTRI640.0
 Raimund LangeMUB666.2
6Jean-Christophe TinéMUB56.2
 Claus HermannLEO540.0
 Alexander DundikMAI547.2
94 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thomas CasperMAA1780.2
2Alexander PoetschTRI1159.0
3Franklin Terrero PerezTRI737.1
 Frank StattlerKAP7101.1
5Thomas KrönerMAI625.1
 Klaus KnüttelMAT639.2
 Gerold KierZUL660.2
84 players tied 5 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Frank StattlerKAP3.41116101.1
2Martin HelmigLEO2.426379.2
3Alexander SchnitzlerZUL2.186151.0
4Gerold KierZUL0.834360.2
5Thomas CasperMAA0.654180.2
6Alexander PoetschTRI0.483859.0
7Peter DettmeringKAP1.363873.0
8Raimund LangeMUB0.782966.2
9Alexander DundikMAI1.242647.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Alexander SchnitzlerZUL1.206151.0
2Frank StattlerKAP1.14116101.1
3Martin HelmigLEO0.796379.2
4Gerold KierZUL0.714360.2
5Alexander PoetschTRI0.643859.0
6Alexander DundikMAI0.552647.2
7Peter DettmeringKAP0.523873.0
8Thomas CasperMAA0.514180.2
9Raimund LangeMUB0.432966.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Martin HelmigLEO0.332679.2
2Frank StattlerKAP0.3434101.1
3Peter DettmeringKAP0.382873.0
4Alexander DundikMAI0.442147.2
5Alexander SchnitzlerZUL0.552851.0
6Raimund LangeMUB0.553766.2
7Thomas CasperMAA0.786380.2
8Gerold KierZUL0.865260.2
9Alexander PoetschTRI1.368059.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Martin HelmigLEO1.474.83912638579.2
2Alexander DundikMAI1.534.45522121247.2
3Frank StattlerKAP1.674.8513534491101.1
4Peter DettmeringKAP1.965.231152838273.0
5Thomas CasperMAA2.075.141046341580.2
6Alexander SchnitzlerZUL2.125.35802827351.0
7Raimund LangeMUB2.355.621203737566.2
8Gerold KierZUL2.606.151065237360.2
9Alexander PoetschTRI2.645.80768034259.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Alexander DundikMAI .2721915226211
2Alexander PoetschTRI .3032517638800
3Raimund LangeMUB .35633712029370
4Peter DettmeringKAP .33034911538280
5Frank StattlerKAP .300450135116340
6Thomas CasperMAA .31033510441630
7Martin HelmigLEO .2573549163260
8Gerold KierZUL .33731510643520
9Alexander SchnitzlerZUL .3322418061280
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against