Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Teamstats: Mannheim Tornados (MAT)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Dan Bach1220000001000000.000.000.000.000
Ralf Bläß24564080009671201251.200.200.377.577
Peter Cnota1413103100702210020.300.400.462.862
Thomas Eberlein915113000424400010.273.273.467.739
Andreas Fässler226345190002111019001152.422.422.5941.016
Steffen Feger819155000685210110.333.333.444.778
Rene Gallego1124173100801700100.176.235.417.652
Stefan Hahndorf1217153000435200111.200.200.294.494
Rainer Hammer1651441310317159700031.295.523.392.915
Matthias Hebig1947371020012113710110.270.324.400.724
Tim Hoffman1527245001765200110.208.333.269.603
Frank Jäger27927527523322861602040.360.600.4621.062
Hans-Peter Jäger23775624204342141614060.429.679.5321.211
Stephan Jäger41084101640200040.5001.000.6001.600
Klaus Knüttel2710685312354226101920020.365.635.4911.126
Wolfgang Loos3972000331200000.286.286.444.730
Bernard Pickett26115873390114832724310121.379.862.5221.384
Eddy Polanco113935153011283400061.429.600.4871.087
Dave Roser2843000640310020.750.750.8751.625
Ralf Schinko19766020201251771410160.333.417.467.883
Alexander Schön3420000000200000.000.000.500.500
Ricardo Serrano165949274082935010000102.5511.122.6271.750
John Sikes23857332508273561002070.438.836.4941.330
Torsten Stender1338241120119851310051.458.667.6581.325
Total34810528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Dan Bach
Ralf Bläß151321.933
Peter Cnota292.846
Thomas Eberlein121.750
Andreas Fässler7817219253.979.107
Steffen Feger301.750
Rene Gallego2601.000
Stefan Hahndorf610111.000
Rainer Hammer12001.000
Matthias Hebig702.778
Tim Hoffman43242.918
Frank Jäger195185.897
Hans-Peter Jäger1742.913
Stephan Jäger161031.000
Klaus Knüttel55185325.936
Wolfgang Loos120011.000
Bernard Pickett22141.852
Eddy Polanco51332.857
Dave Roser
Ralf Schinko887311114.969.267
Alexander Schön201.667
Ricardo Serrano641911112314.988.378
John Sikes222351.900
Torsten Stender12761.760
Total5031945224236521.931.263

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Dan Bach113.014213211010106.000.331.00.154
Ralf Bläß319.038736541111005.000.440.89.194
Peter Cnota9331.213121218102810203042.840.880.98.176
Thomas Eberlein5218.184181119912222024.420.491.64.257
Frank Jäger8225.09915183354002051.081.400.76.158
Hans-Peter Jäger217.033508647001007.710.571.71.192
Klaus Knüttel12839.217322221114327629032.501.081.24.157
Bernard Pickett101.05001102000009.000.002.00.000
Eddy Polanco7618.1821201292911124014.421.581.25.171
Dave Roser103.015213334001019.001.002.00.182
Alexander Schön225.0306165107011009.002.002.60.261
John Sikes4210.037401195003010.900.900.90.125
Total5528171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging.
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (as Catcher); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average