Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Teamstats: Munich Brewers (MUB)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Florian Barske77631300066241101.206.206.324.531
Denis Brown12123000211001.250.250.250.500
Florian Deisenhofer10385265012181111518.306.400.416.816
Johannes Deny1082000213024.250.250.400.650
Alexander Dix17151000103200.067.067.176.243
Dietmar Eckert31223000419811.136.136.387.523
Jose Fernandez-Brito750000103204.000.000.286.286
Don Heinkel330000100000.000.000.000.000
Andrew Johnson4229134021010113010.448.793.6191.412
Tobias Kürten564592007217922.200.244.357.602
Raimund Lange32284000228122.143.143.226.369
Martin Lütgenau110000001000.000.000.000.000
Andreas Mussgiller11104000303102.400.400.455.855
Alexander Osterloh431000012100.333.333.500.833
Erik Person10078284122111219113.359.513.4901.003
Constantino Russo64561220291312305.214.357.254.611
Eric Schaffner662000101001.333.333.333.667
Niels Sliva897217600219811622.236.319.382.701
Uwe Specht16145000204200.357.357.438.795
Dieter Taffel11110000005000.000.000.000.000
Christian Till630000000000.000.000.000.000
Jean-Christophe Tiné7861184001310121416.295.361.434.795
Georg von Großmann86729100106211218.125.139.259.398
Wolfgang Wiedorfer20183000219201.167.167.250.417
Total88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Denis Brown2.214455211000016.850.751.87.333
Don Heinkel3.01221130000103.001.000.67.167
Andrew Johnson13.057129766120214.850.461.38.240
Raimund Lange66.237512093642937163508.640.432.35.356
Andreas Mussgiller33.0197495844153811326012.000.452.64.310
Alexander Osterloh15.17819201799221109.980.591.83.284
Erik Person6.23268512001006.750.151.20.200
Constantino Russo1.011276050000054.000.007.00.333
Eric Schaffner3.123685632102013.511.802.70.333
Dieter Taffel23.11193429251616111109.640.692.14.333
Jean-Christophe Tiné6.24471815211502020.240.301.20.167
Total174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging.
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average