Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Teamstats: Mannheim Amigos (MAA)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Thomas Casper745912301155171405.203.305.356.661
Moses Clerk8068288193223512014.412.956.5001.456
Deiwert15106000530416.600.600.7331.333
Delgado1391000212201.111.111.273.384
Markus Egenberger484391021079506.209.372.292.664
Björn Heitmann22216102264011.286.619.318.937
Moritz Höhlein310000100200.000.000.667.667
Christian Huber776728316212615806.418.761.4801.241
Osamu Kedashiro51421010210124502.238.405.319.724
Julius Klug89752020018101611017.267.293.360.654
Jorge Laboy20157101533502.467.733.6001.333
Christian Lambacher21183100535303.167.222.286.508
B. Lambert14133000122102.231.231.286.516
Tim Lewellen57501730316145609.340.580.411.991
Klaus Mischke74101200
Dave Omholt23204102891205.200.550.273.823
Markus Probst23174001632605.235.412.435.847
Michael Rauscher99752461320181422221.320.547.4851.032
Frank Rebel94863061026786222.349.442.404.846
George Sanders4840164029156629.400.650.5001.150
Vaness321000100103.500.500.6671.167
Michael Wesch564792001336807.191.234.309.543
Total937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Thomas Casper80.24151041007141631745737.920.512.07.310
Moses Clerk15.181152072019022114.111.302.22.242
Björn Heitmann9.057171512291112012.000.222.89.362
Moritz Höhlein2.01759002000100.000.003.50.333
Christian Huber2.21536213010006.740.372.25.250
Tim Lewellen1.0400021000000.002.001.00.000
Dave Omholt6.02430021201000.000.330.67.143
Markus Probst12.0771824159212111111.250.753.25.333
Frank Rebel4.025495280000011.250.503.00.235
George Sanders41.21863428194411324134.101.061.08.198
Michael Wesch6.047131583150001012.000.504.67.406
Total180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281


Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging.
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average