Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Kapellen Turtles8877392045041116212611911313108.276.399.382.781
Leonberg Lobsters931738231449232471899915920124.313.491.447.938
Mainz Athletics100679729254163531024010415631989111.366.606.4821.088
Mannheim Amigos937782238434342271701251318146.304.500.407.907
Mannheim Tornados10528253014054737828391199121099410.365.596.4891.086
Munich Brewers88272017328171398216012221101.240.311.366.677
Trier Cardinals9257812244182821715716911024109.287.467.391.859
Zülpich Eagles72565116926271048114059667.260.338.327.665
Total734560331832326491921784132810071049135191784021.304.469.417.886

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Kapellen Turtles
Leonberg Lobsters
Mainz Athletics502240817920.902.202
Mannheim Amigos
Mannheim Tornados5031945224236521.931.263
Munich Brewers
Trier Cardinals
Zülpich Eagles
Total1005434133242314441.915.229

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Kapellen Turtles186.1948275216158167731515111727.630.901.87.320
Leonberg Lobsters177.09142182061431231081011171177.270.691.84.274
Mainz Athletics175.285118810153100103125201922685.120.591.78.266
Mannheim Amigos180.19502162271391261552511141486.940.702.06.281
Mannheim Tornados171.074111412986517591129271173.421.021.20.179
Munich Brewers174.2962261256194891181030820110.000.512.17.313
Trier Cardinals177.19662242271741121802523101858.830.632.28.294
Zülpich Eagles159.010323173992631251802216325014.890.793.13.382
Total1401.173641813221782123610201030139134112112487.940.732.03.293

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1994

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers908733218612101981571251401764.297.427.421.848
Berlin Sluggers97678926365742511861231461488.333.449.446.894
Cologne Cardinals99777225089612282193981801974.324.501.462.964
Düsseldorf Senators9117582085248166132137129890.274.385.385.771
Hamburg Knights80463918732351561061441281636.293.376.423.798
Hamburg Marines92377320758451661211781161954.268.373.377.749
Lokstedt Stealers9517622428541223418312515217107.318.487.441.928
Stade Mustangs8466951874724130102163123927.269.360.390.750
Total73165921176248932601583118010931114119540.298.421.419.841

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers168.08431881691191531191623121426.340.911.82.266
Berlin Sluggers182.285315712593169128161623584.580.921.56.221
Cologne Cardinals180.089226217613413097314171156.700.721.99.331
Düsseldorf Senators178.1983256242167133153221491908.430.752.29.317
Hamburg Knights161.0856230223149142140108111518.280.882.28.326
Hamburg Marines186.01026243249157117207142082027.600.632.42.302
Lokstedt Stealers182.083715712395156111111323554.700.861.47.220
Stade Mustangs178.19662452641849414515972119.290.532.19.304
Total1418.1725617381571109810941100107117110110246.970.772.00.287

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 1994

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Mainz Athletics.36679729235310
2Mannheim Tornados.36582530147378
3Leonberg Lobsters.31373823123247
4Mannheim Amigos.30478223834227
 League Average.30475422924223
5Tier Cardinals.28778122428217
6Kapellen Turtles.27673920411162
7Zülpich Eagles.2606511697104
8Munich Brewers.2407201737139

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mainz Athletics.6067974831875416351.65
2Mannheim Tornados.596825492209405471.63
3Mannheim Amigos.500782391157434341.64
4Leonberg Lobsters.491738362155449231.57
 League Average.469754354158416.1241.55
5Tier Cardinals.467781365147418281.63
6Kapellen Turtles.399739295139504111.45
7Zülpich Eagles.33865122013426271.30
8Munich Brewers.31172022413728171.29

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.4898253011991210
2Mainz Athletics.482797292156319
3Leonberg Lobsters.44773823115920--
 League Average.417754229131172.4
4Mannheim Amigos.4077822381318--
5Tier Cardinals.39178122411024--
6Kapellen Turtles.38273920411313--
7Munich Brewers.36672017312221--
8Zülpich Eagles.327651169596--

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics1.088797292541635156319
2Mannheim Tornados1.086825301405471991210
3Leonberg Lobsters.9387382314492315920--
4Mannheim Amigos.907782238434341318--
 League Average.886754229416.124131172.4
5Tier Cardinals.8597812244182811024--
6Kapellen Turtles.7817392045041111313--
7Munich Brewers.677720173281712221--
8Zülpich Eagles.6656511692627596--

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mannheim Tornados30120940547
2Mainz Athletics292187541635
3Mannheim Amigos23815743434
4Leonberg Lobsters23115544923
 League Average229158416.124
5Tier Cardinals22414741828
6Kapellen Turtles20413950411
7Munich Brewers1731372817
8Zülpich Eagles1691342627

Doubles

#Team2B
1Mainz Athletics54
2Kapellen Turtles50
3Leonberg Lobsters44
4Mannheim Amigos43
5Tier Cardinals41
 League Average41
6Mannheim Tornados40
7Munich Brewers28
8Zülpich Eagles26

Triples

#Team3B
1Mainz Athletics16
2Leonberg Lobsters9
3Tier Cardinals8
 League Average6.1
4Mannheim Tornados5
5Kapellen Turtles4
 Mannheim Amigos4
7Zülpich Eagles2
8Munich Brewers1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Tornados47
2Mainz Athletics35
3Mannheim Amigos34
4Tier Cardinals28
 League Average24
5Leonberg Lobsters23
6Kapellen Turtles11
7Munich Brewers7
 Zülpich Eagles7

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mannheim Tornados37898+280
2Mainz Athletics310153+157
3Leonberg Lobsters247206+41
4Mannheim Amigos2272270
 League Average2232230
5Tier Cardinals217227-10
6Kapellen Turtles162216-54
7Munich Brewers139256-117
8Zülpich Eagles104399-295

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mannheim Tornados199
2Leonberg Lobsters159
3Mainz Athletics156
 League Average131
4Mannheim Amigos131
5Munich Brewers122
6Kapellen Turtles113
7Tier Cardinals110
8Zülpich Eagles59

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mannheim Tornados18.9%1991052
2Leonberg Lobsters17.1%159931
3Mainz Athletics15.5%1561006
 League Average14.3%131918
4Mannheim Amigos14.0%131937
5Munich Brewers13.8%122882
6Kapellen Turtles12.7%113887
7Tier Cardinals11.9%110925
8Zülpich Eagles8.1%59725

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Tier Cardinals169
2Munich Brewers160
3Zülpich Eagles140
 League Average126
4Mannheim Amigos125
5Kapellen Turtles119
6Mainz Athletics104
7Leonberg Lobsters99
8Mannheim Tornados91

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Mannheim Tornados11.0%91825
2Mainz Athletics13.0%104797
3Leonberg Lobsters13.4%99738
4Mannheim Amigos16.0%125782
5Kapellen Turtles16.1%119739
 League Average16.7%126754
6Zülpich Eagles21.5%140651
7Tier Cardinals21.6%169781
8Munich Brewers22.2%160720

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Mainz Athletics31
2Tier Cardinals24
3Munich Brewers21
4Leonberg Lobsters20
 League Average17
5Kapellen Turtles13
6Mannheim Tornados12
7Mannheim Amigos8
8Zülpich Eagles6

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mannheim Tornados10
2Mainz Athletics9
 League Average2.4
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Tornados9
2Mainz Athletics8
 League Average2.1
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Mannheim Amigos146--
2Leonberg Lobsters124--
3Tier Cardinals109--
4Kapellen Turtles108--
 League Average10526
5Munich Brewers101--
6Mannheim Tornados94104
7Mainz Athletics91102
8Zülpich Eagles67--

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
 League Average.976105108
1Mannheim Tornados.90494104
2Mainz Athletics.89291102
3Munich Brewers101--
 Tier Cardinals109--
 Kapellen Turtles108--
 Zülpich Eagles67--
 Leonberg Lobsters124--
 Mannheim Amigos146--

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Mannheim Tornados.93150319452
 League Average.9151265417
2Mainz Athletics.90250224081
3Munich Brewers.---------
 Tier Cardinals.---------
 Kapellen Turtles.---------
 Zülpich Eagles.---------
 Leonberg Lobsters.---------
 Mannheim Amigos.---------

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Mannheim Tornados503
2Mainz Athletics502
 League Average126
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Assists

#TeamA
1Mainz Athletics240
2Mannheim Tornados194
 League Average54
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Errors

#TeamE
1Mainz Athletics81
2Mannheim Tornados52
 League Average17
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Mannheim Tornados24
 League Average3.0
2Mainz Athletics--
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Mannheim Tornados23
 League Average2.9
2Mainz Athletics--
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Mannheim Tornados2180
2Mainz Athletics2099
 League Average5.123
3Munich Brewers----
4Tier Cardinals----
5Kapellen Turtles----
6Zülpich Eagles----
7Leonberg Lobsters----
8Mannheim Amigos----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
1Mannheim Tornados.2632180
 League Average.2295.123
2Mainz Athletics.2022099
3Munich Brewers.-------
 Tier Cardinals.-------
 Kapellen Turtles.-------
 Zülpich Eagles.-------
 Leonberg Lobsters.-------
 Mannheim Amigos.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mannheim Tornados3.42271171.06598175911.92
2Mainz Athletics5.12226175.21001531031250.82
3Mannheim Amigos6.941414180.11392271261550.81
4Leonberg Lobsters7.271711177.01432061231081.14
5Kapellen Turtles7.631117186.1158216167732.29
 League Average7.941414175.11552231281290.99
6Tier Cardinals8.831018177.11742271121800.62
7Munich Brewers10.00820174.2194256891180.75
8Zülpich Eagles14.89325159.02633991251800.69

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mannheim Tornados175171.01.02
2Kapellen Turtles167186.10.90
 League Average128175.10.73
3Mannheim Amigos126180.10.70
4Zülpich Eagles125159.00.79
5Leonberg Lobsters123177.00.69
6Tier Cardinals112177.10.63
7Mainz Athletics103175.20.59
8Munich Brewers89174.20.51

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Mannheim Tornados1.02175171.0
2Kapellen Turtles0.90167186.1
3Zülpich Eagles0.79125159.0
 League Average0.73128175.1
4Mannheim Amigos0.70126180.1
5Leonberg Lobsters0.69123177.0
6Tier Cardinals0.63112177.1
7Mainz Athletics0.59103175.2
8Munich Brewers0.5189174.2

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Kapellen Turtles73186.10.39
2Mannheim Tornados91171.00.53
3Leonberg Lobsters108177.00.61
4Munich Brewers118174.20.68
5Mainz Athletics125175.20.71
 League Average129175.10.74
6Mannheim Amigos155180.10.86
7Tier Cardinals180177.11.02
 Zülpich Eagles180159.01.13

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Kapellen Turtles0.3973186.1
2Mannheim Tornados0.5391171.0
3Leonberg Lobsters0.61108177.0
4Munich Brewers0.68118174.2
5Mainz Athletics0.71125175.2
 League Average0.74129175.1
6Mannheim Amigos0.86155180.1
7Tier Cardinals1.02180177.1
8Zülpich Eagles1.13180159.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Kapellen Turtles2.2916773
2Mannheim Tornados1.9217591
3Leonberg Lobsters1.14123108
 League Average0.99128129
4Mainz Athletics0.82103125
5Mannheim Amigos0.81126155
6Munich Brewers0.7589118
7Zülpich Eagles0.69125180
8Tier Cardinals0.62112180

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mannheim Tornados1.204.3311491741171.0
2Mainz Athletics1.784.84188125851175.2
3Leonberg Lobsters1.845.16218108914177.0
4Kapellen Turtles1.875.0927573948186.1
 League Average2.035.25227129921175.1
5Mannheim Amigos2.065.27216155950180.1
6Munich Brewers2.175.51261118962174.2
7Tier Cardinals2.285.45224180966177.1
8Zülpich Eagles3.136.493171801032159.0

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mannheim Tornados.1796381141759112
2Mainz Athletics.26670618810312510
3Leonberg Lobsters.274796218123108--
4Mannheim Amigos.281770216126155--
 League Average.2937742271281292.8
5Tier Cardinals.294761224112180--
6Munich Brewers.31383426189118--
7Kapellen Turtles.32086027516773--
8Zülpich Eagles.382830317125180--

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mannheim Tornados986566%
2Mainz Athletics15310065%
3Leonberg Lobsters20614369%
4Kapellen Turtles21615873%
 League Average22315569%
5Tier Cardinals22717477%
 Mannheim Amigos22713961%
7Munich Brewers25619476%
8Zülpich Eagles39926366%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Tornados12
2Mainz Athletics10
 League Average2.8
3Munich Brewers--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Zülpich Eagles--
7Leonberg Lobsters--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Tier Cardinals25
 Mannheim Amigos25
3Zülpich Eagles22
4Mainz Athletics20
 League Average17
5Kapellen Turtles15
6Mannheim Tornados12
7Munich Brewers10
 Leonberg Lobsters10

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Munich Brewers30
2Tier Cardinals23
3Mainz Athletics19
 League Average17
4Zülpich Eagles16
5Kapellen Turtles15
6Leonberg Lobsters11
 Mannheim Amigos11
8Mannheim Tornados9

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Mannheim Tornados271.964
2Mainz Athletics226.786
3Leonberg Lobsters1711.607
 League Average1414.500
4Mannheim Amigos1414.500
5Kapellen Turtles1117.393
6Tier Cardinals1018.357
7Munich Brewers820.286
8Zülpich Eagles325.107

Saves

#TeamS
1Mannheim Tornados17
2Mainz Athletics8
 Mannheim Amigos8
4Leonberg Lobsters7
 League Average6.0
5Tier Cardinals5
6Kapellen Turtles2
7Munich Brewers1
8Zülpich Eagles0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Zülpich Eagles1032159.06.49
2Tier Cardinals966177.15.45
3Munich Brewers962174.25.51
4Mannheim Amigos950180.15.27
5Kapellen Turtles948186.15.09
 League Average921175.15.25
6Leonberg Lobsters914177.05.16
7Mainz Athletics851175.24.84
8Mannheim Tornados741171.04.33

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Kapellen Turtles186.1
2Mannheim Amigos180.1
3Tier Cardinals177.1
4Leonberg Lobsters177.0
5Mainz Athletics175.2
 League Average175.1
6Munich Brewers174.2
7Mannheim Tornados171.0
8Zülpich Eagles159.0

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Zülpich Eagles136399159.07.70
2Mannheim Amigos88227180.14.39
 League Average68223175.13.51
3Leonberg Lobsters63206177.03.20
4Munich Brewers62256174.23.19
5Kapellen Turtles58216186.12.80
6Mainz Athletics53153175.22.72
 Tier Cardinals53227177.12.69
8Mannheim Tornados3398171.01.74


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average