Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals82970817927631341031429686115513.253.321.346.667
Kapellen Turtles7736761633351211193144798554610.241.358.326.684
Leonberg Lobsters86771218733521160130141116208114713.263.412.377.789
Mainz Athletics91577022942101620413413610415121410312.297.440.386.826
Mannheim Amigos91378924145728207158129891213105411.305.487.379.865
Mannheim Tornados905752196297191421181231346494714.261.394.375.769
Regensburg Legionäre909752217593161861401701192099550.289.439.396.834
Trier Cardinals89876125342518231182951031514512626.332.472.415.887
Total70095920166531048133137510581080840104717453399.281.417.376.793

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54921953.935
Kapellen Turtles489211103.872
Leonberg Lobsters51821360.924
Mainz Athletics55823265.924
Mannheim Amigos55121972.914
Mannheim Tornados54923171.917
Regensburg Legionäre51825072.914
Trier Cardinals54024030.963
Total42721815526.920

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals183.08721881481101631311215141445.410.891.74.258
Kapellen Turtles167.1963291303238861222034424112.800.512.47.354
Leonberg Lobsters175.087621219715414112381191937.880.801.90.285
Mainz Athletics189.2894203151551191469192181045.650.771.55.256
Mannheim Amigos182.28962021651151081221115161185.670.591.77.265
Mannheim Tornados184.1872188166113183791711111715.520.991.45.242
Regensburg Legionäre180.086922717311087951616141445.500.481.79.299
Trier Cardinals182.273712862511518412826262.510.831.16.200
Total1445.26979163915136910101065847105112112111316.290.741.72.272

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers9027621954019149107179120144238.256.346.366.712
Berlin Sluggers897775193357817712018191169685.249.343.337.680
Cologne Cardinals958804248500923615295130108676.308.404.408.812
Düsseldorf Senators90375021749213180145136127134992.289.412.399.811
Elmshorn Alligators8607291563225127105170106176286.214.284.325.609
Hamburg Knights914770234448620514813412088872.304.405.400.805
Hannover Regents848717150262813892146101189375.209.285.318.603
Lokstedt Stealers97377723651229255190119166176796.304.486.434.920
Total72556084162932724871467105911609611135443620.268.372.375.747

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Challengers52724298.887
Berlin Sluggers54826886.905
Cologne Cardinals53225170.918
Düsseldorf Senators54025469.920
Elmshorn Alligators501280103.883
Hamburg Knights47819576.899
Hannover Regents542226107.878
Lokstedt Stealers51723169.916
Total41851947678.900

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers182.2943241212130161121722101816.400.881.98.296
Berlin Sluggers186.19231921981281401522115101776.180.751.85.256
Cologne Cardinals186.08241721138515581111023564.110.831.36.235
Düsseldorf Senators185.0863180142871121051516151324.230.611.54.242
Elmshorn Alligators184.21007254248175112159152352218.530.612.24.305
Hamburg Knights182.09132041961121491021623161145.510.811.67.257
Hannover Regents174.0978235249154149162192472027.970.862.28.295
Lokstedt Stealers184.18021521147516475102123543.660.891.23.212
Total1466.07253163014729461142957114154109111275.810.781.76.264

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 1995

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV .48990441244
2Kai MückenheimHHK .4717033326
3Mark SoerheideHSV .4518237639
4Wilgen ReyesBEC .4438839631
5Stefan HagenahHHK .4427734123
6Mathias WinterrathCOC .4168937127
7Oliver FimmersCOC .4128535018
8Dirk GüntherDUS .4037731211
9Torsten AbelsDUS .3859135835
10Michael PooleDUS .3719736212
11Ralph WentzCOC .3578430329
 Sebastian FuhrbergHAN .357702509
13Javier Julio BarreraHSV .3569032425
14Ole DrewsHSV .3479533219
152 players tied  .333    
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Anthony FlorezHSV12
2Torsten AbelsDUS8
3Mark SoerheideHSV6
 Wilgen ReyesBEC6
5Mathias CraulHAN4
 Javier Julio BarreraHSV4
7Jan MöllerHSV3
 Kai MückenheimHHK3
 Ralph WentzCOC3
1010 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV44
2Mark SoerheideHSV39
3Torsten AbelsDUS35
4Wilgen ReyesBEC31
5Ralph WentzCOC29
6Mathias WinterrathCOC27
7Kai MückenheimHHK26
8Javier Julio BarreraHSV25
9Stefan HagenahHHK23
10Mathias CraulHAN21

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Anthony FlorezHSV44
2Wilgen ReyesBEC39
3Mark SoerheideHSV37
 Mathias WinterrathCOC37
5Michael PooleDUS36
6Oliver FimmersCOC35
 Torsten AbelsDUS35
8Stefan HagenahHHK34
9Kai MückenheimHHK33
 Ole DrewsHSV33

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Kai MückenheimHHK14
2Wilgen ReyesBEC12
 Anthony FlorezHSV12
4Stefan PößlCOC11
5Mark SoerheideHSV10
 Ole DrewsHSV10
 Michael PooleDUS10
8Stefan HagenahHHK9
 Mathias WinterrathCOC9
 Javier Julio BarreraHSV9

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Michael EngelbrechtBES2
 Florian NiedlichHHK2
320 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Anthony FlorezHSV49
2Stefan PößlCOC40
3Javier Julio BarreraHSV36
4Oliver FimmersCOC35
5Mark SoerheideHSV33
 Wilgen ReyesBEC33
 Michael PooleDUS33
8Daniel KadirHSV32
9Sebastian NiedlichHHK31
 Ralph WentzCOC31

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Sebastian NiedlichHHK29
2Mark SoerheideHSV27
3Björn PetersenDUS21
 Anthony FlorezHSV21
5Andreas HauptvogelBEC20
 Stefan HagenahHHK20
7Tim PulmerCOC19
8Daniel KadirHSV17
 Wilgen ReyesBEC17
104 players tied 16

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Thorsten FründtELM7
2Daniel KadirHSV5
3Jeremy BergHAN4
 Suk-Hwan JunBES4
510 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Lutz ZimmermannBEC3081
2Dennis KargusHHK2470
 Roman RossbergBES2482
4Andreas BuchholzBEC2360
 Andreas HauptvogelBEC2377
6Suk-Hwan JunBES2275
7Mark RobertsHAN2055
 Thorsten FründtELM2077
9Markus StolzBEC1988
10Michael EngelbrechtBES1868

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.1%190
 Mathias WinterrathCOC1.1%189
3Pierre GonerCOC5.9%468
4Ralph WentzCOC6.0%584
5Javier Julio BarreraHSV6.7%690
6Sebastian NiedlichHHK8.0%675
7Michael PooleDUS8.2%897
8Stefan PößlCOC9.2%998
9Torsten AbelsDUS9.9%991
10Arash EtemadiHAN10.1%879
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.044909419121122.14
2Kai MückenheimHHK .82970581514131.76
3Mark SoerheideHSV .79382652110061.76
4Wilgen ReyesBEC .78488692112061.77
5Torsten AbelsDUS .7369167198081.91
6Stefan HagenahHHK .6237748239111.41
7Javier Julio BarreraHSV .5899053199041.66
8Michael PooleDUS .55797542310121.50
9Mathias WinterrathCOC .5518949279011.32
10Ralph WentzCOC .5488446207031.53
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV .59190442131
2Mark SoerheideHSV .58482372722
3Stefan HagenahHHK .54977342023
4Wilgen ReyesBEC .53888391710
5Sebastian NiedlichHHK .51975252900
6Oliver FimmersCOC .50585351510
7Mathias WinterrathCOC .50589371622
8Kai MückenheimHHK .4947033614
9Torsten AbelsDUS .48191351610
10Dirk GüntherDUS .4657731810
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.6369044121122131
2Mark SoerheideHSV1.377823710062722
3Kai MückenheimHHK1.32270331413614
4Wilgen ReyesBEC1.322883912061710
5Torsten AbelsDUS1.21891358081610
6Stefan HagenahHHK1.17277349112023
7Mathias WinterrathCOC1.05589379011622
8Javier Julio BarreraHSV1.01090329041011
9Ralph WentzCOC1.00884307031611
10Dirk GüntherDUS .9987731402810
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Anthony FlorezHSV22
2Torsten AbelsDUS21
3Michael PooleDUS18
4Stefan PößlCOC17
 Jeremy BergHAN17
6Michael KrämerBES16
 Mark SoerheideHSV16
8Daniel KadirHSV15
 Sebastian NiedlichHHK15
 Ole DrewsHSV15

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Torsten AbelsDUS213
2Roman RossbergBES201
3Arash EtemadiHAN189
4Andreas HauptvogelBEC168
5Mathias WinterrathCOC149
6Uwe HoffmannCOC146
7Carsten ZiegenhagenHHK141
8Wilgen ReyesBEC135
9Marcus KluckBES133
10Mark SoerheideHSV117

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Michael PooleDUS80
2Sean SullivanBES76
3Anthony FlorezHSV70
4Roland StiarwaltHAN63
5Tim PulmerCOC60
6Thorsten FründtELM59
 Wilgen ReyesBEC59
8Thorsten FrahmELM54
9Marc KarbowiakBEC49
10Stefan HagenahHHK46

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Thorsten FrahmELM26
2Marc KarbowiakBEC22
3Michael PooleDUS19
 Arash EtemadiHAN19
5Lars-Oliver GragesHAN17
6Stefan HagenahHHK16
 Sean SullivanBES16
85 players tied 15

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Florian NiedlichHHK1.00079230
 Malte van BargenHSV1.0005750
3Torsten AbelsDUS .99121382
4Marcus KluckBES .978133414
5Michael ArnerCOC .97459162
6Jayson GoreELM .9685912
7Patrick SchoenkeHSV .9665512
8Mark SoerheideHSV .963117125
9Mathias WinterrathCOC .962149307
10David MayDUS .95979154
50 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Michael WällerHSV2.4814298.02744730922261.4%
2David AmatoBES2.723249.21524310552362.5%
3Ralph WentzCOC3.188365.02334490643967.6%
4Dirk GüntherDUS3.293352.01932450292159.4%
5Mark-Achim HilgerDUS3.496356.22241530483153.7%
6Markus KotzybaDUS3.964447.22141550233551.2%
7Roland StiarwaltHAN4.562453.12754560502850.0%
8Yorn ZiescheCOC4.646142.22230580141073.3%
9Matthias KlünderHHK4.774360.13267690623847.8%
10Michael de GelminiBEC4.965785.14786960776154.7%
11Andrew KohlarHHK5.359372.14365680532766.2%
12Moritz HillebrandBEC5.915777.25183990673661.4%
13Suk-Hwan JunBES6.056574.15076830415365.8%
14Lutz DenckertELM6.5431084.06184950577072.6%
15Mathias CraulHAN7.694459.25183730747061.4%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Michael WällerHSV9298.00.94
2Michael de GelminiBEC7785.10.90
3Mathias CraulHAN7459.21.24
4Moritz HillebrandBEC6777.20.86
5Ralph WentzCOC6465.00.98
6Matthias KlünderHHK6260.11.03
7Lutz DenckertELM5784.00.68
8Michael ArnerCOC5532.01.72
 David AmatoBES5549.21.11
10Andrew KohlarHHK5372.10.73

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Michael WällerHSV14287.5%
2Andrew KohlarHHK9375.0%
3Ralph WentzCOC8372.7%
4Yorn ZiescheCOC6185.7%
 Mark-Achim HilgerDUS6366.7%
 Uwe HoffmannCOC60100.0%
 Suk-Hwan JunBES6554.5%
8Michael de GelminiBEC5741.7%
 Moritz HillebrandBEC5741.7%
104 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Lutz DenckertELM10323.1%
2Moritz HillebrandBEC7541.7%
 Heiko BusseELM7112.5%
 Michael de GelminiBEC7541.7%
5Thomas BrunschönHAN6114.3%
 Sebastian FuhrbergHAN600.0%
7Suk-Hwan JunBES5654.5%
 Niels BuschkeHHK5228.6%
96 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Michael ArnerCOC6
2David AmatoBES5
3Roland StiarwaltHAN2
 Suk-Hwan JunBES2
 Danny TrivettHHK2
 Anthony FlorezHSV2
78 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Michael WällerHSV98.018160
2Michael de GelminiBEC85.116140
3Lutz DenckertELM84.014130
4Moritz HillebrandBEC77.215140
5Suk-Hwan JunBES74.120140
6Andrew KohlarHHK72.115110
7Ralph WentzCOC65.015110
8Matthias KlünderHHK60.114120
9Mathias CraulHAN59.216140
10Mark-Achim HilgerDUS56.21190

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Lutz DenckertELM42684.05.07
2Michael de GelminiBEC42385.14.96
3Michael WällerHSV40298.04.10
4Moritz HillebrandBEC38977.25.01
5Suk-Hwan JunBES35474.14.76
6Andrew KohlarHHK34072.14.70
7Mathias CraulHAN33959.25.68
8Matthias KlünderHHK30360.15.02
9Ralph WentzCOC28765.04.42
10Mark-Achim HilgerDUS27756.24.89

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Mathias CraulHAN7059.21.17
 Lutz DenckertELM7084.00.83
3Michael de GelminiBEC6185.10.71
4Suk-Hwan JunBES5374.10.71
5Heiko BusseELM4439.21.11
6Ralph WentzCOC3965.00.60
7Matthias KlünderHHK3860.10.63
8Moritz HillebrandBEC3677.20.46
9Markus KotzybaDUS3547.20.73
10Sebastian FuhrbergHAN3327.01.22

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Mathias CraulHAN1559.2
2Michael de GelminiBEC1185.1
3Moritz HillebrandBEC1077.2
4Niels BuschkeHHK937.0
 Lutz DenckertELM984.0
6Sven KremkowHSV832.0
7Markus KotzybaDUS747.2
 Matthias KlünderHHK760.1
94 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Roland StiarwaltHAN1053.1
 Andrew KohlarHHK1072.1
3Suk-Hwan JunBES774.1
4Markus KotzybaDUS647.2
 David AmatoBES649.2
6Mark-Achim HilgerDUS556.2
 Lutz DenckertELM584.0
85 players tied 4 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Michael WällerHSV4.189298.0
2Michael de GelminiBEC1.267785.1
3Mathias CraulHAN1.067459.2
4Moritz HillebrandBEC1.866777.2
5Ralph WentzCOC1.646465.0
6Matthias KlünderHHK1.636260.1
7Lutz DenckertELM0.815784.0
8David AmatoBES2.395549.2
9Andrew KohlarHHK1.965372.1
10Roland StiarwaltHAN1.795053.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Mathias CraulHAN1.247459.2
2David AmatoBES1.115549.2
3Matthias KlünderHHK1.036260.1
4Ralph WentzCOC0.986465.0
5Michael WällerHSV0.949298.0
6Roland StiarwaltHAN0.945053.1
7Michael de GelminiBEC0.907785.1
8Moritz HillebrandBEC0.866777.2
9Mark-Achim HilgerDUS0.854856.2
10Andrew KohlarHHK0.735372.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Michael WällerHSV0.222298.0
2Yorn ZiescheCOC0.231042.2
3Andrew KohlarHHK0.372772.1
4Dirk GüntherDUS0.402152.0
5David AmatoBES0.462349.2
6Moritz HillebrandBEC0.463677.2
7Roland StiarwaltHAN0.532853.1
8Mark-Achim HilgerDUS0.553156.2
9Ralph WentzCOC0.603965.0
10Matthias KlünderHHK0.633860.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Michael WällerHSV0.974.10732240298.0
2David AmatoBES1.094.35312321649.2
3Dirk GüntherDUS1.274.37452122752.0
4Andrew KohlarHHK1.314.70682734072.1
5Ralph WentzCOC1.354.42493928765.0
6Mark-Achim HilgerDUS1.484.89533127756.2
7Roland StiarwaltHAN1.585.10562827253.1
8Yorn ZiescheCOC1.594.69581020042.2
9Moritz HillebrandBEC1.745.01993638977.2
10Matthias KlünderHHK1.775.02693830360.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Michael WällerHSV .1943767392220
2Mark-Achim HilgerDUS .2202415348310
3Lutz DenckertELM .2713519557700
4Andrew KohlarHHK .2243036853270
5Markus KotzybaDUS .2891905523350
6Yorn ZiescheCOC .3091885814100
7Michael de GelminiBEC .2673609677610
8Roland StiarwaltHAN .2392345650280
9Matthias KlünderHHK .2632626962380
10Mathias CraulHAN .2752657374700
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against