Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals82970817927631341031429686115513.253.321.346.667
Kapellen Turtles7736761633351211193144798554610.241.358.326.684
Leonberg Lobsters86771218733521160130141116208114713.263.412.377.789
Mainz Athletics91577022942101620413413610415121410312.297.440.386.826
Mannheim Amigos91378924145728207158129891213105411.305.487.379.865
Mannheim Tornados905752196297191421181231346494714.261.394.375.769
Regensburg Legionäre909752217593161861401701192099550.289.439.396.834
Trier Cardinals89876125342518231182951031514512626.332.472.415.887
Total70095920166531048133137510581080840104717453399.281.417.376.793

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54921953.935
Kapellen Turtles489211103.872
Leonberg Lobsters51821360.924
Mainz Athletics55823265.924
Mannheim Amigos55121972.914
Mannheim Tornados54923171.917
Regensburg Legionäre51825072.914
Trier Cardinals54024030.963
Total42721815526.920

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals183.08721881481101631311215141445.410.891.74.258
Kapellen Turtles167.1963291303238861222034424112.800.512.47.354
Leonberg Lobsters175.087621219715414112381191937.880.801.90.285
Mainz Athletics189.2894203151551191469192181045.650.771.55.256
Mannheim Amigos182.28962021651151081221115161185.670.591.77.265
Mannheim Tornados184.1872188166113183791711111715.520.991.45.242
Regensburg Legionäre180.086922717311087951616141445.500.481.79.299
Trier Cardinals182.273712862511518412826262.510.831.16.200
Total1445.26979163915136910101065847105112112111316.290.741.72.272

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers9027621954019149107179120144238.256.346.366.712
Berlin Sluggers897775193357817712018191169685.249.343.337.680
Cologne Cardinals958804248500923615295130108676.308.404.408.812
Düsseldorf Senators90375021749213180145136127134992.289.412.399.811
Elmshorn Alligators8607291563225127105170106176286.214.284.325.609
Hamburg Knights914770234448620514813412088872.304.405.400.805
Hannover Regents848717150262813892146101189375.209.285.318.603
Lokstedt Stealers97377723651229255190119166176796.304.486.434.920
Total72556084162932724871467105911609611135443620.268.372.375.747

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Challengers52724298.887
Berlin Sluggers54826886.905
Cologne Cardinals53225170.918
Düsseldorf Senators54025469.920
Elmshorn Alligators501280103.883
Hamburg Knights47819576.899
Hannover Regents542226107.878
Lokstedt Stealers51723169.916
Total41851947678.900

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers182.2943241212130161121722101816.400.881.98.296
Berlin Sluggers186.19231921981281401522115101776.180.751.85.256
Cologne Cardinals186.08241721138515581111023564.110.831.36.235
Düsseldorf Senators185.0863180142871121051516151324.230.611.54.242
Elmshorn Alligators184.21007254248175112159152352218.530.612.24.305
Hamburg Knights182.09132041961121491021623161145.510.811.67.257
Hannover Regents174.0978235249154149162192472027.970.862.28.295
Lokstedt Stealers184.18021521147516475102123543.660.891.23.212
Total1466.07253163014729461142957114154109111275.810.781.76.264

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 1995

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Tier Cardinals.33276125318231
2Mannheim Amigos.30578924128207
3Mainz Athletics.29777022916204
4Regensburg Legionäre.28975221716186
 League Average.28174020817172
5Leonberg Lobsters.26371218721160
6Mannheim Tornados.26175219619142
7Bonn Capitals.2537081793134
8Kapellen Turtles.24167616312111

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mannheim Amigos.487789384161457281.59
2Tier Cardinals.472761359188425181.42
3Mainz Athletics.4407703391614210161.48
4Regensburg Legionäre.439752330139593161.52
 League Average.417740309147396.0171.48
5Leonberg Lobsters.412712293128335211.57
6Mannheim Tornados.394752296141297191.51
7Kapellen Turtles.358676242113335121.48
8Bonn Capitals.32170822714327631.27

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Tier Cardinals.4157612531031514
2Regensburg Legionäre.396752217119209
3Mainz Athletics.3867702291041512
4Mannheim Amigos.379789241891213
5Leonberg Lobsters.377712187116208
 League Average.376740208105138.9
6Mannheim Tornados.37575219613464
7Bonn Capitals.3467081799686
8Kapellen Turtles.3266761637985

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Tier Cardinals.887761253425181031514
2Mannheim Amigos.86578924145728891213
3Regensburg Legionäre.83475221759316119209
4Mainz Athletics.8267702294210161041512
 League Average.793740208396.017105138.9
5Leonberg Lobsters.78971218733521116208
6Mannheim Tornados.7697521962971913464
7Kapellen Turtles.684676163335127985
8Bonn Capitals.66770817927639686

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Tier Cardinals25318842518
2Mannheim Amigos24116145728
3Mainz Athletics229161421016
4Regensburg Legionäre21713959316
 League Average208147396.017
5Mannheim Tornados19614129719
6Leonberg Lobsters18712833521
7Bonn Capitals1791432763
8Kapellen Turtles16311333512

Doubles

#Team2B
1Regensburg Legionäre59
2Mannheim Amigos45
3Mainz Athletics42
 Tier Cardinals42
 League Average39
5Kapellen Turtles33
 Leonberg Lobsters33
7Mannheim Tornados29
8Bonn Capitals27

Triples

#Team3B
1Mainz Athletics10
2Mannheim Tornados7
 Mannheim Amigos7
 League Average6.0
4Bonn Capitals6
5Tier Cardinals5
 Kapellen Turtles5
 Leonberg Lobsters5
8Regensburg Legionäre3

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Amigos28
2Leonberg Lobsters21
3Mannheim Tornados19
4Tier Cardinals18
 League Average17
5Mainz Athletics16
 Regensburg Legionäre16
7Kapellen Turtles12
8Bonn Capitals3

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Tier Cardinals23162+169
2Mannheim Amigos207165+42
3Mainz Athletics204155+49
4Regensburg Legionäre186173+13
 League Average172171+1
5Leonberg Lobsters160197-37
6Mannheim Tornados142166-24
7Bonn Capitals134148-14
8Kapellen Turtles111303-192

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mannheim Tornados134
2Regensburg Legionäre119
3Leonberg Lobsters116
 League Average105
4Mainz Athletics104
5Tier Cardinals103
6Bonn Capitals96
7Mannheim Amigos89
8Kapellen Turtles79

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mannheim Tornados14.8%134905
2Leonberg Lobsters13.4%116867
3Regensburg Legionäre13.1%119909
 League Average12.0%105876
4Bonn Capitals11.6%96829
5Tier Cardinals11.5%103898
6Mainz Athletics11.4%104915
7Kapellen Turtles10.2%79773
8Mannheim Amigos9.7%89913

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Regensburg Legionäre170
2Kapellen Turtles144
3Bonn Capitals142
4Leonberg Lobsters141
5Mainz Athletics136
 League Average135
6Mannheim Amigos129
7Mannheim Tornados123
8Tier Cardinals95

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Tier Cardinals12.5%95761
2Mannheim Amigos16.3%129789
3Mannheim Tornados16.4%123752
4Mainz Athletics17.7%136770
 League Average18.2%135740
5Leonberg Lobsters19.8%141712
6Bonn Capitals20.1%142708
7Kapellen Turtles21.3%144676
8Regensburg Legionäre22.6%170752

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Regensburg Legionäre20
 Leonberg Lobsters20
3Mainz Athletics15
 Tier Cardinals15
 League Average13
5Mannheim Amigos12
6Bonn Capitals8
 Kapellen Turtles8
8Mannheim Tornados6

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Tier Cardinals14
2Mannheim Amigos13
3Mainz Athletics12
4Regensburg Legionäre9
 League Average8.9
5Leonberg Lobsters8
6Bonn Capitals6
7Kapellen Turtles5
8Mannheim Tornados4

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mainz Athletics14
2Bonn Capitals11
 Leonberg Lobsters11
4Mannheim Amigos10
 League Average9.3
5Regensburg Legionäre9
 Mannheim Tornados9
7Tier Cardinals5
 Kapellen Turtles5

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tier Cardinals126152
2Mainz Athletics103115
 League Average6779
3Regensburg Legionäre5555
 Bonn Capitals5568
5Mannheim Amigos5465
6Leonberg Lobsters4760
 Mannheim Tornados4761
8Kapellen Turtles4656

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Regensburg Legionäre1.0005555
2Mainz Athletics.896103115
 League Average.8436779
3Mannheim Amigos.8315465
4Tier Cardinals.829126152
5Kapellen Turtles.8214656
6Bonn Capitals.8095568
7Leonberg Lobsters.7834760
8Mannheim Tornados.7704761

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Tier Cardinals.96354024030
2Bonn Capitals.93554921953
3Leonberg Lobsters.92451821360
 Mainz Athletics.92455823265
 League Average.92053422766
5Mannheim Tornados.91754923171
6Mannheim Amigos.91455121972
 Regensburg Legionäre.91451825072
8Kapellen Turtles.872489211103

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Mainz Athletics558
2Mannheim Amigos551
3Bonn Capitals549
 Mannheim Tornados549
5Tier Cardinals540
 League Average534
6Regensburg Legionäre518
 Leonberg Lobsters518
8Kapellen Turtles489

Assists

#TeamA
1Regensburg Legionäre250
2Tier Cardinals240
3Mainz Athletics232
4Mannheim Tornados231
 League Average227
5Bonn Capitals219
 Mannheim Amigos219
7Leonberg Lobsters213
8Kapellen Turtles211

Errors

#TeamE
1Kapellen Turtles103
2Regensburg Legionäre72
 Mannheim Amigos72
4Mannheim Tornados71
 League Average66
5Mainz Athletics65
6Leonberg Lobsters60
7Bonn Capitals53
8Tier Cardinals30

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Leonberg Lobsters--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Leonberg Lobsters--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics----
2Regensburg Legionäre----
3Tier Cardinals----
4Bonn Capitals----
5Kapellen Turtles----
6Leonberg Lobsters----
7Mannheim Tornados----
8Mannheim Amigos----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average---
1Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Tier Cardinals.-------
 Bonn Capitals.-------
 Kapellen Turtles.-------
 Leonberg Lobsters.-------
 Mannheim Tornados.-------
 Mannheim Amigos.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Tier Cardinals2.51262182.25162151841.80
2Bonn Capitals5.411414183.01101481631311.24
3Regensburg Legionäre5.501414180.011017387950.92
4Mannheim Tornados5.521117184.1113166183792.32
5Mainz Athletics5.651810189.2119155146911.60
6Mannheim Amigos5.671611182.21151651081220.89
 League Average6.291414180.21261711331061.26
7Leonberg Lobsters7.88919175.01541971411231.15
8Kapellen Turtles12.80424167.1238303861220.70

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mannheim Tornados183184.10.99
2Bonn Capitals163183.00.89
3Tier Cardinals151182.20.83
4Mainz Athletics146189.20.77
5Leonberg Lobsters141175.00.80
 League Average133180.20.74
6Mannheim Amigos108182.20.59
7Regensburg Legionäre87180.00.48
8Kapellen Turtles86167.10.51

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Mannheim Tornados0.99183184.1
2Bonn Capitals0.89163183.0
3Tier Cardinals0.83151182.2
4Leonberg Lobsters0.80141175.0
5Mainz Athletics0.77146189.2
 League Average0.74133180.2
6Mannheim Amigos0.59108182.2
7Kapellen Turtles0.5186167.1
8Regensburg Legionäre0.4887180.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Mannheim Tornados79184.10.43
2Tier Cardinals84182.20.46
3Mainz Athletics91189.20.48
4Regensburg Legionäre95180.00.53
 League Average106180.20.59
5Kapellen Turtles122167.10.73
 Mannheim Amigos122182.20.67
7Leonberg Lobsters123175.00.70
8Bonn Capitals131183.00.72

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mannheim Tornados0.4379184.1
2Tier Cardinals0.4684182.2
3Mainz Athletics0.4891189.2
4Regensburg Legionäre0.5395180.0
 League Average0.59106180.2
5Mannheim Amigos0.67122182.2
6Leonberg Lobsters0.70123175.0
7Bonn Capitals0.72131183.0
8Kapellen Turtles0.73122167.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Mannheim Tornados2.3218379
2Tier Cardinals1.8015184
3Mainz Athletics1.6014691
 League Average1.26133106
4Bonn Capitals1.24163131
5Leonberg Lobsters1.15141123
6Regensburg Legionäre0.928795
7Mannheim Amigos0.89108122
8Kapellen Turtles0.7086122

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tier Cardinals1.164.0312884737182.2
2Mannheim Tornados1.454.7318879872184.1
3Mainz Athletics1.554.7120391894189.2
 League Average1.724.83205106872180.2
4Bonn Capitals1.744.76188131872183.0
5Mannheim Amigos1.774.91202122896182.2
6Regensburg Legionäre1.794.8322795869180.0
7Leonberg Lobsters1.904.98212123876175.0
8Kapellen Turtles2.475.75291122963167.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tier Cardinals.20064112815184--
2Mannheim Tornados.24277618818379--
3Mainz Athletics.2567942031469115
4Bonn Capitals.258729188163131--
5Mannheim Amigos.265763202108122--
 League Average.2727532051331061.9
6Leonberg Lobsters.285745212141123--
7Regensburg Legionäre.2997582278795--
8Kapellen Turtles.35482129186122--

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Tier Cardinals625182%
2Bonn Capitals14811074%
3Mainz Athletics15511977%
4Mannheim Amigos16511570%
5Mannheim Tornados16611368%
 League Average17112674%
6Regensburg Legionäre17311064%
7Leonberg Lobsters19715478%
8Kapellen Turtles30323879%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Mainz Athletics15
 League Average1.9
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Kapellen Turtles--
6Leonberg Lobsters--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Kapellen Turtles20
2Mannheim Tornados17
3Regensburg Legionäre16
 League Average13
4Tier Cardinals12
 Bonn Capitals12
6Mannheim Amigos11
7Mainz Athletics9
8Leonberg Lobsters8

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Kapellen Turtles34
2Regensburg Legionäre16
3Bonn Capitals15
 Mannheim Amigos15
 League Average14
5Leonberg Lobsters11
 Mannheim Tornados11
7Tier Cardinals8
8Mainz Athletics2

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Tier Cardinals262.929
2Mainz Athletics1810.643
3Mannheim Amigos1611.593
 League Average1414.502
4Regensburg Legionäre1414.500
 Bonn Capitals1414.500
6Mannheim Tornados1117.393
7Leonberg Lobsters919.321
8Kapellen Turtles424.143

Saves

#TeamS
1Mannheim Amigos8
2Tier Cardinals6
3Mainz Athletics4
 Regensburg Legionäre4
 Bonn Capitals4
 League Average3.9
6Leonberg Lobsters3
7Kapellen Turtles1
 Mannheim Tornados1

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Kapellen Turtles963167.15.75
2Mannheim Amigos896182.24.91
3Mainz Athletics894189.24.71
4Leonberg Lobsters876175.04.98
 League Average872180.24.83
5Bonn Capitals872183.04.76
 Mannheim Tornados872184.14.73
7Regensburg Legionäre869180.04.83
8Tier Cardinals737182.24.03

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Mainz Athletics189.2
2Mannheim Tornados184.1
3Bonn Capitals183.0
4Tier Cardinals182.2
 Mannheim Amigos182.2
 League Average180.2
6Regensburg Legionäre180.0
7Leonberg Lobsters175.0
8Kapellen Turtles167.1

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Kapellen Turtles65303167.13.50
2Regensburg Legionäre63173180.03.15
3Mannheim Tornados53166184.12.59
4Mannheim Amigos50165182.22.46
 League Average45171180.22.23
5Leonberg Lobsters43197175.02.20
6Bonn Capitals38148183.01.87
7Mainz Athletics36155189.21.71
8Tier Cardinals1162182.20.54


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average