Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals82970817927631341031429686115513.253.321.346.667
Kapellen Turtles7736761633351211193144798554610.241.358.326.684
Leonberg Lobsters86771218733521160130141116208114713.263.412.377.789
Mainz Athletics91577022942101620413413610415121410312.297.440.386.826
Mannheim Amigos91378924145728207158129891213105411.305.487.379.865
Mannheim Tornados905752196297191421181231346494714.261.394.375.769
Regensburg Legionäre909752217593161861401701192099550.289.439.396.834
Trier Cardinals89876125342518231182951031514512626.332.472.415.887
Total70095920166531048133137510581080840104717453399.281.417.376.793

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54921953.935
Kapellen Turtles489211103.872
Leonberg Lobsters51821360.924
Mainz Athletics55823265.924
Mannheim Amigos55121972.914
Mannheim Tornados54923171.917
Regensburg Legionäre51825072.914
Trier Cardinals54024030.963
Total42721815526.920

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals183.08721881481101631311215141445.410.891.74.258
Kapellen Turtles167.1963291303238861222034424112.800.512.47.354
Leonberg Lobsters175.087621219715414112381191937.880.801.90.285
Mainz Athletics189.2894203151551191469192181045.650.771.55.256
Mannheim Amigos182.28962021651151081221115161185.670.591.77.265
Mannheim Tornados184.1872188166113183791711111715.520.991.45.242
Regensburg Legionäre180.086922717311087951616141445.500.481.79.299
Trier Cardinals182.273712862511518412826262.510.831.16.200
Total1445.26979163915136910101065847105112112111316.290.741.72.272

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1995

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Challengers9027621954019149107179120144238.256.346.366.712
Berlin Sluggers897775193357817712018191169685.249.343.337.680
Cologne Cardinals958804248500923615295130108676.308.404.408.812
Düsseldorf Senators90375021749213180145136127134992.289.412.399.811
Elmshorn Alligators8607291563225127105170106176286.214.284.325.609
Hamburg Knights914770234448620514813412088872.304.405.400.805
Hannover Regents848717150262813892146101189375.209.285.318.603
Lokstedt Stealers97377723651229255190119166176796.304.486.434.920
Total72556084162932724871467105911609611135443620.268.372.375.747

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Challengers52724298.887
Berlin Sluggers54826886.905
Cologne Cardinals53225170.918
Düsseldorf Senators54025469.920
Elmshorn Alligators501280103.883
Hamburg Knights47819576.899
Hannover Regents542226107.878
Lokstedt Stealers51723169.916
Total41851947678.900

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Challengers182.2943241212130161121722101816.400.881.98.296
Berlin Sluggers186.19231921981281401522115101776.180.751.85.256
Cologne Cardinals186.08241721138515581111023564.110.831.36.235
Düsseldorf Senators185.0863180142871121051516151324.230.611.54.242
Elmshorn Alligators184.21007254248175112159152352218.530.612.24.305
Hamburg Knights182.09132041961121491021623161145.510.811.67.257
Hannover Regents174.0978235249154149162192472027.970.862.28.295
Lokstedt Stealers184.18021521147516475102123543.660.891.23.212
Total1466.07253163014729461142957114154109111275.810.781.76.264

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Warning: file_get_contents(../1blpo/index.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/www/users/bbqbac/stats2/archive/1995/indexMaster.inc on line 137

Warning: file_get_contents(../1blspd/index.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/www/users/bbqbac/stats2/archive/1995/indexMaster.inc on line 155

Warning: file_get_contents(../1blnpd/index.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/www/users/bbqbac/stats2/archive/1995/indexMaster.inc on line 173

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd 1995

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1David DuncanREG .5248243519
2Octavio MedinaTRI .4309340532
3Ian GriebenowLEO .4107832319
4Steven LeonhardREG .4108334733
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .4078133215
6Gavin MarshallLEO .4036727924
7Marc WiedmaierMAI .4007028015
8Christian HuberMAA .3838131419
9Moses ClerkMAA .38268261126
10Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA .3648832419
11Bernard PickettMAT .3567326115
12Carlo BaglioneTRI .3467827122
13Stephan JägerTRI .3449031011
14Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI .3338729316
 Mario-Juan FuentesREG .3337224014
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Moses ClerkMAA11
2Gavin MarshallLEO9
3Steven LeonhardREG7
4Mark Marshall LEO5
 David DuncanREG5
 Klaus KnüttelMAT5
 Octavio MedinaTRI5
87 players tied 4

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Steven LeonhardREG33
2Octavio MedinaTRI32
3Moses ClerkMAA26
4Gavin MarshallLEO24
5Franklin Terrero PerezTRI22
 Rafael MercedMAI22
 Carlo BaglioneTRI22
 Stefan OndracekREG22
9Harald FlintKAP21
102 players tied 20

Hits

#NameTeamH
1David DuncanREG43
2Octavio MedinaTRI40
3Steven LeonhardREG34
4Refugio Esparza GomezMAI33
5Ian GriebenowLEO32
 Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA32
7Christian HuberMAA31
 Stephan JägerTRI31
9Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI29
104 players tied 28

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1David DuncanREG17
2Carlo BaglioneTRI10
 Christian HuberMAA10
 Steven LeonhardREG10
 Octavio MedinaTRI10
6Mario-Juan FuentesREG9
7Marc WiedmaierMAI8
 Refugio Esparza GomezMAI8
94 players tied 7

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Refugio Esparza GomezMAI3
 Kent MillerBON3
39 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1David DuncanREG46
2Stephan JägerTRI41
3Octavio MedinaTRI38
4Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA31
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI29
6Rafael DiazMAA28
7Stephan KausMAI27
8Moses ClerkMAA26
 Kent MillerBON26
10Frank RebelMAA25

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Martin HelmigTRI20
2David DuncanREG19
3Klaus KnüttelMAT18
4Christian HankeLEO17
 Frank JägerTRI17
6Ralf BläßMAT16
 Sebastian LinckLEO16
 Bernard PickettMAT16
 Stefan ScheinertBON16
104 players tied 15

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Matthias BrunnerLEO6
2Stefan OndracekREG5
 Refugio Esparza GomezMAI5
4Guido BalesKAP4
 Frank JägerTRI4
 David DuncanREG4
79 players tied 3

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Stefan OndracekREG2387
2Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI2287
3Gregor KochLEO2147
 Ralf BläßMAT2159
5Mirko HeidBON1960
6Mario-Juan FuentesREG1872
75 players tied 17 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Gavin MarshallLEO1.5%167
2Octavio MedinaTRI2.2%293
3Moses ClerkMAA4.4%368
4David DuncanREG4.9%482
5Stephan JägerTRI5.6%590
6Refugio Esparza GomezMAI6.2%581
7Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA6.8%688
8Carlo BaglioneTRI7.7%678
 Ian GriebenowLEO7.7%678
10Wolfgang LoosMAT9.2%776
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1David DuncanREG .93982772017151.79
2Moses ClerkMAA .91268621230112.38
3Gavin MarshallLEO .8516757153092.11
4Steven LeonhardREG .78383651710071.91
5Octavio MedinaTRI .72093672410151.68
6Christian HuberMAA .67981551610141.77
7Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .6548153208321.61
8Ian GriebenowLEO .6157848235131.50
9Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA .6028853207141.66
10Klaus KnüttelMAT .5708649176051.75
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1David DuncanREG .62382431941
2Gavin MarshallLEO .51267271331
3Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .50581331352
4Octavio MedinaTRI .50093401030
 Marc WiedmaierMAI .50070281400
6Ian GriebenowLEO .49578321030
7Moses ClerkMAA .48268261401
8Steven LeonhardREG .48083341504
9Bernard PickettMAT .46773261601
10Klaus KnüttelMAT .44886281810
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1David DuncanREG1.562824317151941
2Moses ClerkMAA1.394682630111401
3Gavin MarshallLEO1.36367273091331
4Steven LeonhardREG1.264833410071504
5Octavio MedinaTRI1.220934010151030
6Refugio Esparza GomezMAI1.15981338321352
7Christian HuberMAA1.125813110141001
8Ian GriebenowLEO1.11078325131030
9Marc WiedmaierMAI1.04370288101400
10Klaus KnüttelMAT1.01786286051810
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Octavio MedinaTRI27
2Stefan ScheinertBON24
3Stephan JägerTRI20
4Franklin Terrero PerezTRI18
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI17
6Bernard PickettMAT15
 Marc WiedmaierMAI15
8Tolga MercanKAP13
 Stephan KausMAI13
 Carlo BaglioneTRI13

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Bernard PickettMAT1.000150
2Tolga MercanKAP .929131
3Stefan ScheinertBON .923242
4Stephan JägerTRI .909202
5Octavio MedinaTRI .871274
6Rafael DiazMAA .857122
7Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .850173
8Marc WiedmaierMAI .833153
9Franklin Terrero PerezTRI .783185
10Carlo BaglioneTRI .765134
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Christian HuberMAA193
 Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI193
3Wolfgang LoosMAT182
4Martin HelmigTRI165
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI152
6Ricardo SerranoMAT140
7Christoph LauvenKAP129
8Holger BoederBON124
9Carlo BaglioneTRI123
10Richard StahlmanBON118

Assists

#NameTeamA
1David DuncanREG86
2Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA60
3Frank JägerTRI55
 Daniel SchoberREG55
5Kent MillerBON54
6Rafael DiazMAA50
7Eddy PolancoMAT44
 Stefan ScheinertBON44
9Tolga MercanKAP43
102 players tied 42

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Winfried NeumayerREG21
2Dirk WitteKAP16
3Tolga MercanKAP13
 Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA13
5Christoph LauvenKAP12
6Stephan KausMAI11
 Wolfgang LoosMAT11
 Christian HuberMAA11
9Torsten StenderMAT10
 Rafael DiazMAA10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Stefan OndracekREG1.0005220
2Carlo BaglioneTRI .993123221
3Frank JägerTRI .98721551
4Martin HelmigTRI .978165164
5Richard StahlmanBON .97611823
6Ricardo SerranoMAT .971140255
7Holger BoederBON .969124315
8Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .966152206
9Octavio MedinaTRI .96439423
10Frank RebelMAA .9644942
50 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Stefan FechtigTRI2.8811059.11926390373273.1%
2Frank StattlerTRI3.369159.022224706620100.0%
3Thomas CasperMAA4.476346.12333490212569.7%
4Marek GierasimowiczBON4.625148.22528400552389.3%
5Ulrich von HomeyerBON4.784552.22843470385365.1%
6Klaus KnüttelMAT4.7898105.156808901153970.0%
7Elmar OdwodyREG5.275554.23250680262564.0%
8Jochen KremerBON6.003551.03447690402872.3%
9Gavin MarshallLEO6.243649.03446540622073.9%
10Andreas LenkREG6.334348.13453740181864.2%
11Alexander DundikMAI6.505145.23345594301473.3%
12Marc LangMAI7.164449.03947584322983.0%
13Christian WillerLEO7.973961.05467730344780.6%
14Peter DettmeringKAP11.462959.276951100301980.0%
15Michael WittmannKAP14.840943.27287880224182.8%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Klaus KnüttelMAT115105.11.09
2Frank StattlerTRI6659.01.12
3Gavin MarshallLEO6249.01.27
4Marek GierasimowiczBON5548.21.13
5Charles EdmondMAI4934.11.43
6Jochen KremerBON4051.00.78
7Ulrich von HomeyerBON3852.20.72
8Stefan FechtigTRI3759.10.62
9Christian WillerLEO3461.00.56
10Marc LangMAI3249.00.65

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Stefan FechtigTRI110100.0%
2Klaus KnüttelMAT9852.9%
 Frank StattlerTRI9190.0%
4Thomas CasperMAA6366.7%
5Charles EdmondMAI5362.5%
 Marek GierasimowiczBON5183.3%
 Elmar OdwodyREG5550.0%
 Alexander DundikMAI5183.3%
94 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Peter DettmeringKAP9218.2%
 Christian WillerLEO9325.0%
 Michael WittmannKAP900.0%
4Klaus KnüttelMAT8952.9%
5Gavin MarshallLEO6333.3%
6Elmar OdwodyREG5550.0%
 Ulrich von HomeyerBON5444.4%
 Jochen KremerBON5337.5%
9Marc LangMAI4450.0%
 Peter CnotaMAT4233.3%

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Steven LeonhardREG4
2Moses ClerkMAA3
 Marek GierasimowiczBON3
 Troy WilliamsTRI3
 Michael AydtMAA3
 Charles EdmondMAI3
7Frank JägerTRI2
 Gavin MarshallLEO2
98 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Klaus KnüttelMAT105.119170
2Christian WillerLEO61.026230
3Peter DettmeringKAP59.213100
4Stefan FechtigTRI59.114120
5Frank StattlerTRI59.014140
6Elmar OdwodyREG54.213130
7Ulrich von HomeyerBON52.212100
8Jochen KremerBON51.012100
9Gavin MarshallLEO49.02500
 Marc LangMAI49.012110

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Klaus KnüttelMAT465105.14.41
2Peter DettmeringKAP32659.25.46
3Christian WillerLEO30261.04.95
4Michael WittmannKAP26943.26.16
5Ulrich von HomeyerBON26152.24.96
6Elmar OdwodyREG25754.24.70
7Jochen KremerBON24951.04.88
8Stefan FechtigTRI24459.14.11
9Frank StattlerTRI23759.04.02
 Marc LangMAI23749.04.84

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Ulrich von HomeyerBON5352.21.01
2Christian WillerLEO4761.00.77
3Michael WittmannKAP4143.20.94
4Klaus KnüttelMAT39105.10.37
5Stefan FechtigTRI3259.10.54
6Marc LangMAI2949.00.59
7Holger FröhlichMAA2832.20.86
 Jochen KremerBON2851.00.55
9Thomas CasperMAA2546.10.54
 Elmar OdwodyREG2554.20.46

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Detlef LantorraKAP910.2
2Martin CzyganKAP821.0
3Marek GierasimowiczBON748.2
 Peter DettmeringKAP759.2
 Klaus KnüttelMAT7105.1
6Michael WittmannKAP643.2
77 players tied 4 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Martin CzyganKAP921.0
2Ulrich von HomeyerBON852.2
 Klaus KnüttelMAT8105.1
4Elmar OdwodyREG754.2
 Stefan FechtigTRI759.1
6Michael WittmannKAP643.2
7Gavin MarshallLEO449.0
87 players tied 3 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Klaus KnüttelMAT2.95115105.1
2Frank StattlerTRI3.306659.0
3Gavin MarshallLEO3.106249.0
4Marek GierasimowiczBON2.395548.2
5Jochen KremerBON1.434051.0
6Ulrich von HomeyerBON0.723852.2
7Stefan FechtigTRI1.163759.1
8Christian WillerLEO0.723461.0
9Marc LangMAI1.103249.0
10Alexander DundikMAI2.143045.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Gavin MarshallLEO1.276249.0
2Marek GierasimowiczBON1.135548.2
3Frank StattlerTRI1.126659.0
4Klaus KnüttelMAT1.09115105.1
5Jochen KremerBON0.784051.0
6Ulrich von HomeyerBON0.723852.2
7Alexander DundikMAI0.663045.2
8Marc LangMAI0.653249.0
9Stefan FechtigTRI0.623759.1
10Christian WillerLEO0.563461.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Alexander DundikMAI0.311445.2
2Peter DettmeringKAP0.321959.2
3Frank StattlerTRI0.342059.0
4Klaus KnüttelMAT0.3739105.1
5Andreas LenkREG0.371848.1
6Gavin MarshallLEO0.412049.0
7Elmar OdwodyREG0.462554.2
8Marek GierasimowiczBON0.472348.2
9Stefan FechtigTRI0.543259.1
10Thomas CasperMAA0.542546.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Frank StattlerTRI1.144.02472023759.0
2Stefan FechtigTRI1.204.11393224459.1
3Klaus KnüttelMAT1.224.418939465105.1
4Marek GierasimowiczBON1.294.19402320448.2
5Gavin MarshallLEO1.514.67542022949.0
6Thomas CasperMAA1.604.60492521346.1
7Alexander DundikMAI1.604.82591422045.2
8Elmar OdwodyREG1.704.70682525754.2
9Marc LangMAI1.784.84582923749.0
10Ulrich von HomeyerBON1.904.96475326152.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Marc LangMAI .2822065832294
2Frank StattlerTRI .2192154766200
3Alexander DundikMAI .2912035930144
4Elmar OdwodyREG .3022256826250
5Jochen KremerBON .3142206940280
6Thomas CasperMAA .2621874921250
7Peter DettmeringKAP .36130511030190
8Michael WittmannKAP .3962228822410
9Andreas LenkREG .3412177418180
10Stefan FechtigTRI .1902053937320
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against