Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals909761233381512210155131101351181.306.443.411.854
Cologne Dodgers91875919460214152114147126181251.256.395.374.770
Ladenburg Romans7786691602511896916078191148.239.284.336.620
Mainz Athletics9247522114072117714213411835141053.281.436.396.832
Mannheim Amigos84569119836831178139136121141273125.287.496.397.894
Mannheim Tornados90772422543628207170109151102261.311.503.436.939
Regensburg Legionäre87472019747421147119177111241824.274.438.388.826
Trier Cardinals8867492404872621016711495241896.320.507.414.921
Total704158251658337501541370107511089011792610944525.285.439.395.834

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54221152.935
Cologne Dodgers55525185.905
Ladenburg Romans49519386.889
Mainz Athletics56924759.933
Mannheim Amigos52019955.929
Mannheim Tornados53220141.947
Regensburg Legionäre51620068.913
Trier Cardinals53720637.953
Total42661708483.925

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals180.283916912383141112152120844.130.781.56.237
Cologne Dodgers185.09772562161531241232625101837.440.672.05.309
Ladenburg Romans165.09672492831901291832744226010.360.782.62.329
Mainz Athletics189.2868200145107130712711171155.080.691.43.260
Mannheim Amigos173.08542171691121521001813161225.830.881.83.295
Mannheim Tornados178.180214610774163106151321723.730.911.41.214
Regensburg Legionäre173.298628926618696143271552309.640.552.49.354
Trier Cardinals180.075413961461685524621742.300.931.08.206
Total1425.17047166513709511103893179148112112206.000.771.79.279

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Banshees9098112345441119714512878121389.289.406.360.765
Berlin Challengers87474020539616154117170103191145.277.411.379.790
Berlin Sluggers9568062496910721317513192461356.309.445.410.855
Cologne Cardinals85574721153151271021788581525.282.376.362.738
Düsseldorf Senators854720166420411985190108131251.231.306.341.647
Hamburg Knights95977222443105184145149148171978.290.391.415.806
Lokstedt Stealers1002810257705172592001211493112102.317.479.441.920
Paderborn Untouchables9267862123811115712313811082158.270.363.365.728
Total7335619217584083776141010921205873154116504.284.399.386.784

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Banshees56623361.929
Berlin Challengers53320673.910
Berlin Sluggers55925671.920
Cologne Cardinals527215118.863
Düsseldorf Senators54923280.907
Hamburg Knights57124981.910
Lokstedt Stealers57024041.952
Paderborn Untouchables58220269.919
Total44571833594.914

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Banshees190.09372121701231571361523171165.800.821.82.270
Berlin Challengers178.28912151821031871052234121615.191.051.79.281
Berlin Sluggers186.18962131621011281131127151314.880.691.75.276
Cologne Cardinals178.2950246234135112102233572106.800.631.95.298
Düsseldorf Senators184.2928247198133125981819101826.480.681.87.304
Hamburg Knights190.1923222177981371042022151314.630.721.71.278
Lokstedt Stealers190.081817284631686911827112.980.881.27.233
Paderborn Untouchables194.09972302081591891433454101837.380.971.92.280
Total1493.27340175714159151203870154222113111155.510.811.76.278

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 1996

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Sean SullivanBES .5059749330
2Anthony FlorezHSV .4828541837
3Sven HuhnholzBEB .4768239318
4Luis PachecoBEB .4099338431
5Christian DornscheidtDUS .4007530113
6Suk-Hwan JunBES .3907730224
7Volker KuhlmannHSV .3888031015
8Sebastian ReinhardtHHK .3867027115
9David SchumacherBES .3828934038
10Martin BrümmerCOC .3798733115
11Stefan HagenahHSV .3679836118
12José FloresBEC .3639133117
13Ole DrewsHSV .35010035121
14Juan Sanchez NovasBEC .3496322826
15Dino IllisCOC .3477526019
70 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Juan Sanchez NovasBEC8
 Anthony FlorezHSV8
3Wilgen ReyesBEC5
4Malte van BargenHSV4
 Luis PachecoBEB4
6Ronald HeusserPAD3
 Jacinto AlmeidaPAD3
 Sven HuhnholzBEB3
 Sean SullivanBES3
106 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1David SchumacherBES38
2Anthony FlorezHSV37
3Luis PachecoBEB31
4Sean SullivanBES30
5Juan Sanchez NovasBEC26
 Javier Julio BarreraHHK26
 Thomas RiednerHHK26
8Suk-Hwan JunBES24
9Malte van BargenHSV23
103 players tied 21

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Sean SullivanBES49
2Anthony FlorezHSV41
3Sven HuhnholzBEB39
4Luis PachecoBEB38
5Stefan HagenahHSV36
6Ole DrewsHSV35
7David SchumacherBES34
8Martin BrümmerCOC33
 José FloresBEC33
102 players tied 31

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Sean SullivanBES19
2David SchumacherBES16
3Anthony FlorezHSV14
 Martin BrümmerCOC14
5Suk-Hwan JunBES11
 Luis PachecoBEB11
 Stefan HagenahHSV11
 Ole DrewsHSV11
9Javier Julio BarreraHHK10
103 players tied 8

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Sven HuhnholzBEB4
 Mark GnutzmannHHK4
3José FloresBEC3
 Sean SullivanBES3
5Suk-Hwan JunBES2
 Javier Julio BarreraHHK2
 David SchumacherBES2
817 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Anthony FlorezHSV44
2Sven HuhnholzBEB37
3Sean SullivanBES36
 Stefan HagenahHSV36
5Benjamin KleinerBES35
6Ole DrewsHSV33
7Volker KuhlmannHSV30
 Mark GnutzmannHHK30
 Luis PachecoBEB30
10David SchumacherBES29

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Anthony FlorezHSV29
2Sebastian NiedlichHHK23
3Johannes MeifortHHK21
4Florian NiedlichHHK19
 Ole DrewsHSV19
6Philipp DornscheidtDUS18
 Olaf EngemannPAD18
8Mark GnutzmannHHK17
93 players tied 16

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Sean SullivanBES9
2Volker KuhlmannHSV7
3Sascha JaretzkeBEC6
 Michael EngelbrechtBES6
5Daniel NitschkeBES5
 Sebastian ReinhardtHHK5
 Suk-Hwan JunBES5
 Philipp DornscheidtDUS5
 Stefan HagenahHSV5
106 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Pablo ReveandCOC2875
 Dieter DahmannDUS2876
 Lutz ZimmermannBEC2886
4Tim ZimmermannDUS2765
 Philipp DornscheidtDUS2778
6Florian NiedlichHHK2254
 Johannes MeifortHHK2280
8Michael DanielsCOC2191
9Andreas BuchholzBEC2075
10Sascha JaretzkeBEC1974

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Anthony FlorezHSV3.5%385
2Luis PachecoBEB4.3%493
3Sven HuhnholzBEB6.1%582
4Juan GoncalvesPAD6.5%462
5Mathias WinterrathCOC7.8%790
6Juan Sanchez NovasBEC7.9%563
7Sean SullivanBES8.2%897
8Olaf EngemannPAD8.9%779
9Dirk GüntherDUS9.0%778
10Jan MöllerHSV9.6%773
70 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Anthony FlorezHSV .95385811814181.98
2Sean SullivanBES .85697832419331.69
3Juan Sanchez NovasBEC .841635385182.41
4Sven HuhnholzBEB .7808264248431.64
5Suk-Hwan JunBES .66277511511221.70
6Luis PachecoBEB .65693612311041.61
7David SchumacherBES .60789541616201.59
8Martin BrümmerCOC .57587501814011.52
9Christian DornscheidtDUS .5477541218011.37
10José FloresBEC .5389149227311.48
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV .62185412920
2Sean SullivanBES .5799749890
3Sven HuhnholzBEB .5388239920
4Volker KuhlmannHSV .52480311670
5Suk-Hwan JunBES .52077301650
6Luis PachecoBEB .48693381130
7Juan Sanchez NovasBEC .48163221330
8Christian DornscheidtDUS .47775301010
9Ole DrewsHSV .472100351940
10David SchumacherBES .47189341140
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.574854114182920
2Sean SullivanBES1.43597491933890
3Juan Sanchez NovasBEC1.32263225181330
4Sven HuhnholzBEB1.3188239843920
5Suk-Hwan JunBES1.183773011221650
6Luis PachecoBEB1.142933811041130
7David SchumacherBES1.078893416201140
8Martin BrümmerCOC1.035873314011300
9Volker KuhlmannHSV1.02480317101670
10Christian DornscheidtDUS1.02375308011010
70 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Anthony FlorezHSV23
2Mark GnutzmannHHK18
 Sean CassisaBES18
4Volker KuhlmannHSV17
 Christian DornscheidtDUS17
6Luis PachecoBEB16
7Johannes MeifortHHK15
8Sven HuhnholzBEB14
 Benjamin KleinerBES14
 Michael KrugerBEB14

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Johannes MeifortHHK211
2Torsten AbelsDUS182
3Roman RossbergBES152
4Stefan HagenahHSV151
 Luis PachecoBEB151
6Martin BrümmerCOC137
7Wilgen ReyesBEC122
8Malte van BargenHSV115
9Marcus KluckBES114
10Mathias WinterrathCOC111

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Anthony FlorezHSV73
2Dirk GüntherDUS72
3Sean SullivanBES66
4Sven HuhnholzBEB62
5Thomas RiednerHHK61
6Michael DanielsCOC49
7Michael EngelbrechtBES46
8Javier Julio BarreraHHK41
 Dino IllisCOC41
102 players tied 39

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Michael DanielsCOC22
2Dieter DahmannDUS21
3Pablo ReveandCOC19
4Michael EngelbrechtBES17
5Olaf EngemannPAD16
 Dino IllisCOC16
7Thomas RiednerHHK15
8Tim ZimmermannDUS14
9Sebastian ReinhardtHHK13
 Anthony FlorezHSV13

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Michael BergHSV1.00037270
2Roman RossbergBES .99415251
3Volker KuhlmannHSV .99091111
4Torsten AbelsDUS .98418273
5Stefan HagenahHSV .983151213
6Andreas HauptvogelBEC .9809722
7Ronald HeusserPAD .97936111
8Jens AbertBEB .97669122
9Michael WällerHSV .97612281
10Mark GnutzmannHHK .9753721
40 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Hidalgo LavidouBEC1.587162.211203201072355.0%
2Michael WällerHSV1.6314088.11626630811161.5%
3Oliver BockHHK2.954561.02047670431442.6%
4Niels BuschkeHSV3.548068.22735750523177.1%
5Lutz DenckertHHK4.407688.04379910625354.4%
6Suk-Hwan JunBES4.608378.14066890424460.6%
7Mark-Achim HilgerDUS5.013446.22647560312155.3%
8Michael de GelminiBEB5.487585.15279990746365.8%
9Dirk GüntherDUS5.494757.13553720492166.0%
10Michael DanielsCOC5.531542.12653620282349.1%
11Dino IllisCOC5.751740.22648580261054.2%
12Moritz HillebrandBEC6.113653.03670840423351.4%
13Benjamin KleinerBES6.193552.13650670353672.0%
14David AmatoBEB6.255259.04148670532285.4%
15Ralf EckelPAD7.542880.067921080515072.8%
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Hidalgo LavidouBEC10762.21.71
2Andreas BeckerPAD8456.21.48
3Michael WällerHSV8188.10.92
4Michael de GelminiBEB7485.10.87
5Lutz DenckertHHK6288.00.70
6David AmatoBEB5359.00.90
7Niels BuschkeHSV5268.20.76
8Ralf EckelPAD5180.00.64
9Dirk GüntherDUS4957.10.85
10Oliver BockHHK4361.00.70

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Michael WällerHSV140100.0%
2Suk-Hwan JunBES8372.7%
 Niels BuschkeHSV80100.0%
4Lutz DenckertHHK7653.8%
 Michael de GelminiBEB7558.3%
 Hidalgo LavidouBEC7187.5%
7David AmatoBEB5271.4%
 Ronald HeusserPAD5183.3%
93 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Andreas BeckerPAD8111.1%
 Ralf EckelPAD8220.0%
3Dirk GüntherDUS7436.4%
 Dino IllisCOC7112.5%
5Lutz DenckertHHK6753.8%
 Moritz HillebrandBEC6333.3%
75 players tied 5  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1David AmatoBEB5
2Ralf EckelPAD3
3Luis PachecoBEB1
 Sean SullivanBES1
 Dirk GüntherDUS1
 Anthony FlorezHSV1
 Lutz DenckertHHK1
 Hidalgo LavidouBEC1
 Markus KotzybaDUS1
1046 players tied 0

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Michael WällerHSV88.1000
2Lutz DenckertHHK88.0000
3Michael de GelminiBEB85.1000
4Ralf EckelPAD80.0000
5Suk-Hwan JunBES78.1000
6Niels BuschkeHSV68.2000
7Hidalgo LavidouBEC62.2000
8Oliver BockHHK61.0000
9David AmatoBEB59.0000
10Dirk GüntherDUS57.1000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Michael de GelminiBEB42385.14.96
2Lutz DenckertHHK42188.04.78
3Ralf EckelPAD41880.05.23
4Suk-Hwan JunBES37178.14.74
5Michael WällerHSV34788.13.93
6Niels BuschkeHSV31568.24.59
7Andreas BeckerPAD29556.25.21
8Moritz HillebrandBEC28953.05.45
9Dirk GüntherDUS27857.14.85
10Oliver BockHHK27561.04.51

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Michael de GelminiBEB6385.10.74
2Andreas BeckerPAD5956.21.04
3Lutz DenckertHHK5388.00.60
4Ralf EckelPAD5080.00.63
5Oliver MaetzigBEB4734.11.37
6Suk-Hwan JunBES4478.10.56
7Benjamin KleinerBES3652.10.69
8Moritz HillebrandBEC3353.00.62
9Niels BuschkeHSV3168.20.45
10Lars LiesegangBEC2735.00.77

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Andreas BeckerPAD3056.2
2Lars LiesegangBEC1835.0
3Volker LaufsCOC1424.2
4Ralf EckelPAD1380.0
 Michael de GelminiBEB1385.1
6Benjamin KleinerBES1052.1
7Suk-Hwan JunBES978.1
8Kristian BröcklingPAD826.0
 Lutz DenckertHHK888.0
102 players tied 7 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Ralf EckelPAD1480.0
2Andreas BeckerPAD1356.2
3Lutz DenckertHHK1288.0
4Moritz HillebrandBEC853.0
 David AmatoBEB859.0
6Dino IllisCOC640.2
 Dirk GüntherDUS657.1
86 players tied 5 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Hidalgo LavidouBEC4.6510762.2
2Andreas BeckerPAD1.428456.2
3Michael WällerHSV7.368188.1
4Michael de GelminiBEB1.177485.1
5Lutz DenckertHHK1.176288.0
6David AmatoBEB2.415359.0
7Niels BuschkeHSV1.685268.2
8Ralf EckelPAD1.025180.0
9Dirk GüntherDUS2.334957.1
10Oliver BockHHK3.074361.0
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Hidalgo LavidouBEC1.7110762.2
2Andreas BeckerPAD1.488456.2
3Michael WällerHSV0.928188.1
4David AmatoBEB0.905359.0
5Michael de GelminiBEB0.877485.1
6Dirk GüntherDUS0.854957.1
7Moritz HillebrandBEC0.794253.0
8Niels BuschkeHSV0.765268.2
9Oliver BockHHK0.704361.0
10Lutz DenckertHHK0.706288.0
40 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Michael WällerHSV0.121188.1
2Oliver BockHHK0.231461.0
3Dino IllisCOC0.251040.2
4Dirk GüntherDUS0.372157.1
5Hidalgo LavidouBEC0.372362.2
6David AmatoBEB0.372259.0
7Mark-Achim HilgerDUS0.452146.2
8Niels BuschkeHSV0.453168.2
9Michael DanielsCOC0.542342.1
10Suk-Hwan JunBES0.564478.1
40 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Michael WällerHSV0.843.93631134788.1
2Hidalgo LavidouBEC0.883.96322324862.2
3Oliver BockHHK1.334.51671427561.0
4David AmatoBEB1.514.64672227459.0
5Niels BuschkeHSV1.544.59753131568.2
6Dirk GüntherDUS1.624.85722127857.1
7Lutz DenckertHHK1.644.78915342188.0
8Mark-Achim HilgerDUS1.654.82562122546.2
9Dino IllisCOC1.674.82581019640.2
10Suk-Hwan JunBES1.704.74894437178.1
40 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Hidalgo LavidouBEC .14522032107230
2Oliver BockHHK .2612576743140
3Niels BuschkeHSV .2692797552310
4Michael WällerHSV .1903326381110
5Mark-Achim HilgerDUS .2811995631210
6Lutz DenckertHHK .2563569162530
7Ralf EckelPAD .30535410851500
8Michael de GelminiBEB .2793559974630
9Dirk GüntherDUS .2872517249210
10Moritz HillebrandBEC .3392488442330
40 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against