Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals909761233381512210155131101351181.306.443.411.854
Cologne Dodgers91875919460214152114147126181251.256.395.374.770
Ladenburg Romans7786691602511896916078191148.239.284.336.620
Mainz Athletics9247522114072117714213411835141053.281.436.396.832
Mannheim Amigos84569119836831178139136121141273125.287.496.397.894
Mannheim Tornados90772422543628207170109151102261.311.503.436.939
Regensburg Legionäre87472019747421147119177111241824.274.438.388.826
Trier Cardinals8867492404872621016711495241896.320.507.414.921
Total704158251658337501541370107511089011792610944525.285.439.395.834

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54221152.935
Cologne Dodgers55525185.905
Ladenburg Romans49519386.889
Mainz Athletics56924759.933
Mannheim Amigos52019955.929
Mannheim Tornados53220141.947
Regensburg Legionäre51620068.913
Trier Cardinals53720637.953
Total42661708483.925

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals180.283916912383141112152120844.130.781.56.237
Cologne Dodgers185.09772562161531241232625101837.440.672.05.309
Ladenburg Romans165.09672492831901291832744226010.360.782.62.329
Mainz Athletics189.2868200145107130712711171155.080.691.43.260
Mannheim Amigos173.08542171691121521001813161225.830.881.83.295
Mannheim Tornados178.180214610774163106151321723.730.911.41.214
Regensburg Legionäre173.298628926618696143271552309.640.552.49.354
Trier Cardinals180.075413961461685524621742.300.931.08.206
Total1425.17047166513709511103893179148112112206.000.771.79.279

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Banshees9098112345441119714512878121389.289.406.360.765
Berlin Challengers87474020539616154117170103191145.277.411.379.790
Berlin Sluggers9568062496910721317513192461356.309.445.410.855
Cologne Cardinals85574721153151271021788581525.282.376.362.738
Düsseldorf Senators854720166420411985190108131251.231.306.341.647
Hamburg Knights95977222443105184145149148171978.290.391.415.806
Lokstedt Stealers1002810257705172592001211493112102.317.479.441.920
Paderborn Untouchables9267862123811115712313811082158.270.363.365.728
Total7335619217584083776141010921205873154116504.284.399.386.784

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Banshees56623361.929
Berlin Challengers53320673.910
Berlin Sluggers55925671.920
Cologne Cardinals527215118.863
Düsseldorf Senators54923280.907
Hamburg Knights57124981.910
Lokstedt Stealers57024041.952
Paderborn Untouchables58220269.919
Total44571833594.914

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Banshees190.09372121701231571361523171165.800.821.82.270
Berlin Challengers178.28912151821031871052234121615.191.051.79.281
Berlin Sluggers186.18962131621011281131127151314.880.691.75.276
Cologne Cardinals178.2950246234135112102233572106.800.631.95.298
Düsseldorf Senators184.2928247198133125981819101826.480.681.87.304
Hamburg Knights190.1923222177981371042022151314.630.721.71.278
Lokstedt Stealers190.081817284631686911827112.980.881.27.233
Paderborn Untouchables194.09972302081591891433454101837.380.971.92.280
Total1493.27340175714159151203870154222113111155.510.811.76.278

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd 1996

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1David DuncanREG .51977401128
2Klaus KnüttelMAT .4867235732
3Moses ClerkMAA .4715124617
4Eddy PolancoMAT .4679243738
5Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA .43787381336
6Bernard PickettMAT .4266126520
7Glen BuckleyMAI .4119037324
8Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .3989337626
9Chad Eric CoughenourCOD .391692704
10Octavio MedinaTRI .3868834219
11Oscar BarajaMAI .3768532832
12Tye DenneyCOD .3757227525
13Stefan PößlBON .3749134114
14Björn HeitmannBON .3657427218
15Georg BullTRI .3528831214
70 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA13
2David DuncanREG11
3Oscar BarajaMAI8
4Klaus KnüttelMAT7
 Eddy PolancoMAT7
6Moses ClerkMAA6
 Christian HuberMAA6
 Refugio Esparza GomezMAI6
95 players tied 5

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Eddy PolancoMAT38
2Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA36
3Klaus KnüttelMAT32
 Oscar BarajaMAI32
5Christian HuberMAA29
6David DuncanREG28
7Martin HelmigTRI27
8Refugio Esparza GomezMAI26
9Tye DenneyCOD25
 Michael PooleBON25

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Eddy PolancoMAT43
2David DuncanREG40
3Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA38
4Glen BuckleyMAI37
 Refugio Esparza GomezMAI37
6Klaus KnüttelMAT35
7Octavio MedinaTRI34
 Stefan PößlBON34
 Michael PooleBON34
102 players tied 32

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Eddy PolancoMAT17
2Tye DenneyCOD13
3David DuncanREG12
4Peter KissCOD11
5Chad Eric CoughenourCOD10
 Octavio MedinaTRI10
77 players tied 8

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Refugio Esparza GomezMAI4
2Octavio MedinaTRI3
 Stefan PößlBON3
 Michael PooleBON3
58 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaTRI39
2Refugio Esparza GomezMAI36
3Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA30
4David DuncanREG28
 Glen BuckleyMAI28
 Eddy PolancoMAT28
7Bernard PickettMAT27
84 players tied 25

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Bernard PickettMAT20
 Tye DenneyCOD20
3Julius KlugMAA19
 David DuncanREG19
 Stephan KausMAI19
6Tarek ShaerREG18
 Moses ClerkMAA18
 Klaus KnüttelMAT18
 Refugio Esparza GomezMAI18
102 players tied 16

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Marc MarschBON9
2Dietger NiederMAI7
3Olaf DreesenBON6
 Glen BuckleyMAI6
5Thomas HerwerthLAD5
 Stefan FechtigTRI5
 Stefan OndracekREG5
89 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Stefan OndracekREG3288
2Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI2982
3Daniel SchoberREG2394
4Torsten MeuterLAD2247
 Michael RauscherMAA2259
6Julius KlugMAA2168
 Peter KissCOD2195
8Florian WincklerLAD2042
9Christof WeiglREG1960
 Detlef JacobsTRI1962

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Moses ClerkMAA2.0%151
2Refugio Esparza GomezMAI3.2%393
3Klaus KnüttelMAT4.2%372
4Glen BuckleyMAI5.6%590
5David DuncanREG6.5%577
6Bernard PickettMAT6.6%461
7Octavio MedinaTRI6.8%688
8Michael PooleBON6.9%7102
 Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA6.9%687
10Oscar BarajaMAI7.1%685
70 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1David DuncanREG1.104778517120112.13
2Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA .96687842032132.21
3Eddy PolancoMAT .90292831817171.93
4Klaus KnüttelMAT .8897264216171.83
5Bernard PickettMAT .8526152127252.00
6Moses ClerkMAA .8435143171061.79
7Tye DenneyCOD .7927257813152.11
8Oscar BarajaMAI .7768566158182.06
9Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .7639371198461.92
10Christian HuberMAA .671825598262.20
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1David DuncanREG .63077401940
2Klaus KnüttelMAT .59372351810
3Moses ClerkMAA .59251241802
4Bernard PickettMAT .57361262010
5Tye DenneyCOD .52172272020
6Eddy PolancoMAT .5159243900
7Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .50993371841
8Glen BuckleyMAI .50090371363
9Octavio MedinaTRI .48688341610
10Marc MarschBON .4756220990
70 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1David DuncanREG1.7347740120111940
2Klaus KnüttelMAT1.48272356171810
3Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA1.43587383213713
4Moses ClerkMAA1.43551241061802
5Bernard PickettMAT1.42661267252010
6Eddy PolancoMAT1.41792431717900
7Tye DenneyCOD1.313722713152020
8Refugio Esparza GomezMAI1.27293378461841
9Oscar BarajaMAI1.23285328181042
10Octavio MedinaTRI1.122883410321610
70 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Octavio MedinaTRI30
2Refugio Esparza GomezMAI16
3Roberto EscaletTRI12
4Marc MarschBON11
 Eddy PolancoMAT11
6Darryl AmisteadLAD10
 Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA10
 Stefan PößlBON10
96 players tied 9

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI236
2Michael RauscherMAA148
3Georg BullTRI143
4Björn HeitmannBON139
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI137
6Christian HuberMAA136
7Arash EtemadiMAT122
8Martin HelmigTRI106
9Thomas KreuzCOD90
10Marc MarschBON84

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Michael PooleBON65
2Eddy PolancoMAT64
3Tye DenneyCOD61
4Octavio MedinaTRI58
5Glen BuckleyMAI55
 David DuncanREG55
7Henry Guillermo de JesusMAA53
8Christoph SteinmetzLAD52
9Chad Eric CoughenourCOD51
10Oscar BarajaMAI43

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Oscar BarajaMAI15
2Torsten MeuterLAD14
3Stefan FechtigTRI13
4Lutz OrawskiMAI12
 Christoph SteinmetzLAD12
 Eddy PolancoMAT12
 Daniel SchoberREG12
8Bastian BlautCOD11
 Michael PooleBON11
10Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Alexander BahamBON1.0005260
2Keven Dell'AmicoTRI .9866471
3Ralf SchinkoMAT .9866731
4Arash EtemadiMAT .985122112
5Refugio Esparza GomezMAI .981137213
6Björn HeitmannBON .981139143
7Gerd MüllerLAD .9804811
8Stefan PößlBON .9794341
9Christian HuberMAA .97913623
102 players tied  .977   
40 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Frank StattlerTRI1.758267.01316410542181.3%
2Martin HelmigTRI2.284143.11113310361284.6%
3Klaus KnüttelMAT2.867463.02029480563669.0%
4Ralph WentzBON3.025341.21428350383950.0%
5Thomas JacobMAA3.9512693.14166900984362.1%
6Marc LangMAI4.653467.23548730372472.9%
7Uwe HoffmannBON4.915240.12228450192178.6%
8Alexander SchnitzlerCOD5.104567.03856730623867.9%
9Jochen KremerBON5.484147.22936490282280.6%
10Alexander DundikMAI6.246349.03439440312387.2%
11Axel SchmittLAD8.2211265.26096940515262.5%
12Christian StadlerREG9.721650.05481950233566.7%
13Elmar OdwodyREG10.242860.26985930274681.2%
14Jens HeymerLAD11.510843.05581710385267.9%
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Thomas JacobMAA9893.11.05
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD6267.00.93
3Klaus KnüttelMAT5663.00.89
4Frank StattlerTRI5467.00.81
5Axel SchmittLAD5165.20.78
6Steven ToweyBON4525.21.75
7Frank JägerMAT3937.01.05
8Ralph WentzBON3841.20.91
 Jens HeymerLAD3843.00.88
10Marc LangMAI3767.20.55

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Thomas JacobMAA12666.7%
2Frank StattlerTRI8280.0%
3Klaus KnüttelMAT7463.6%
4Alexander DundikMAI6366.7%
 Frank JägerMAT60100.0%
6Uwe HoffmannBON5271.4%
 Andrew ConzalesTRI5271.4%
 Ralph WentzBON5362.5%
94 players tied 4  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Axel SchmittLAD1217.7%
2Elmar OdwodyREG8220.0%
 Jens HeymerLAD800.0%
4Thomas JacobMAA61266.7%
 Christian StadlerREG6114.3%
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD5444.4%
7Ralf BauerCOD4120.0%
 Peter KissCOD4120.0%
 Marc LangMAI4342.9%
 Klaus KnüttelMAT4763.6%

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Glen BuckleyMAI4
2Peter KissCOD2
 Steven ToweyBON2
 Ralph WentzBON2
510 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Thomas JacobMAA93.121156
2Marc LangMAI67.2000
3Frank StattlerTRI67.0000
 Alexander SchnitzlerCOD67.0000
5Axel SchmittLAD65.2000
6Klaus KnüttelMAT63.0000
7Elmar OdwodyREG60.2000
8Christian StadlerREG50.0000
9Alexander DundikMAI49.0000
10Jochen KremerBON47.2000

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Thomas JacobMAA42793.14.58
2Axel SchmittLAD36465.25.54
3Elmar OdwodyREG33960.25.59
4Alexander SchnitzlerCOD32367.04.82
5Marc LangMAI30467.24.49
6Christian StadlerREG28750.05.74
7Klaus KnüttelMAT27463.04.35
8Frank StattlerTRI26567.03.96
9Jens HeymerLAD25843.06.00
10Jochen KremerBON22147.24.64

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Jens HeymerLAD5243.01.21
 Axel SchmittLAD5265.20.79
3Elmar OdwodyREG4660.20.76
4Thomas JacobMAA4393.10.46
5Ralph WentzBON3941.20.94
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD3867.00.57
7Torsten MeuterLAD3729.21.25
8Klaus KnüttelMAT3663.00.57
9Christian StadlerREG3550.00.70
10Peter KissCOD2824.21.13

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jim CunninghamLAD1220.0
 Torsten MeuterLAD1229.2
3Axel SchmittLAD1165.2
4Alexander SchnitzlerCOD967.0
5Peter KissCOD724.2
6Jens HeymerLAD643.0
 Jochen KremerBON647.2
 Marc LangMAI667.2
93 players tied 5 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Elmar OdwodyREG1360.2
2Marc LangMAI1167.2
3Christian StadlerREG1050.0
4Torsten MeuterLAD929.2
 Jochen KremerBON947.2
 Frank StattlerTRI967.0
7Axel SchmittLAD865.2
8Ralf BauerCOD728.2
 Thomas JacobMAA793.1
104 players tied 6 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Thomas JacobMAA2.289893.1
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.636267.0
3Klaus KnüttelMAT1.565663.0
4Frank StattlerTRI2.575467.0
5Axel SchmittLAD0.985165.2
6Ralph WentzBON0.973841.2
7Jens HeymerLAD0.733843.0
8Marc LangMAI1.543767.2
9Martin HelmigTRI3.003643.1
10Alexander DundikMAI1.353149.0
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Thomas JacobMAA1.059893.1
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD0.936267.0
3Ralph WentzBON0.913841.2
4Klaus KnüttelMAT0.895663.0
5Jens HeymerLAD0.883843.0
6Martin HelmigTRI0.833643.1
7Frank StattlerTRI0.815467.0
8Axel SchmittLAD0.785165.2
9Alexander DundikMAI0.633149.0
10Jochen KremerBON0.592847.2
40 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Martin HelmigTRI0.281243.1
2Frank StattlerTRI0.312167.0
3Marc LangMAI0.352467.2
4Thomas JacobMAA0.464393.1
5Jochen KremerBON0.462247.2
6Alexander DundikMAI0.472349.0
7Uwe HoffmannBON0.522140.1
8Alexander SchnitzlerCOD0.573867.0
9Klaus KnüttelMAT0.573663.0
10Christian StadlerREG0.703550.0
40 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Frank StattlerTRI0.933.96412126567.0
2Martin HelmigTRI0.994.06311217643.1
3Klaus KnüttelMAT1.334.35483627463.0
4Alexander DundikMAI1.374.39442321549.0
5Thomas JacobMAA1.434.58904342793.1
6Marc LangMAI1.434.49732430467.2
7Jochen KremerBON1.494.64492222147.2
8Uwe HoffmannBON1.644.74452119140.1
9Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.664.82733832367.0
10Ralph WentzBON1.784.78353919941.2
40 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Frank StattlerTRI .1742354154210
2Jochen KremerBON .2581904928220
3Alexander DundikMAI .2341884431230
4Elmar OdwodyREG .3322809327460
5Marc LangMAI .2712697337240
6Thomas JacobMAA .2393779098430
7Axel SchmittLAD .3093049451520
8Uwe HoffmannBON .2661694519210
9Christian StadlerREG .3932429523350
10Jens HeymerLAD .3512027138520
40 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against