Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals909761233381512210155131101351181.306.443.411.854
Cologne Dodgers91875919460214152114147126181251.256.395.374.770
Ladenburg Romans7786691602511896916078191148.239.284.336.620
Mainz Athletics9247522114072117714213411835141053.281.436.396.832
Mannheim Amigos84569119836831178139136121141273125.287.496.397.894
Mannheim Tornados90772422543628207170109151102261.311.503.436.939
Regensburg Legionäre87472019747421147119177111241824.274.438.388.826
Trier Cardinals8867492404872621016711495241896.320.507.414.921
Total704158251658337501541370107511089011792610944525.285.439.395.834

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals54221152.935
Cologne Dodgers55525185.905
Ladenburg Romans49519386.889
Mainz Athletics56924759.933
Mannheim Amigos52019955.929
Mannheim Tornados53220141.947
Regensburg Legionäre51620068.913
Trier Cardinals53720637.953
Total42661708483.925

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals180.283916912383141112152120844.130.781.56.237
Cologne Dodgers185.09772562161531241232625101837.440.672.05.309
Ladenburg Romans165.09672492831901291832744226010.360.782.62.329
Mainz Athletics189.2868200145107130712711171155.080.691.43.260
Mannheim Amigos173.08542171691121521001813161225.830.881.83.295
Mannheim Tornados178.180214610774163106151321723.730.911.41.214
Regensburg Legionäre173.298628926618696143271552309.640.552.49.354
Trier Cardinals180.075413961461685524621742.300.931.08.206
Total1425.17047166513709511103893179148112112206.000.771.79.279

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1996

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Banshees9098112345441119714512878121389.289.406.360.765
Berlin Challengers87474020539616154117170103191145.277.411.379.790
Berlin Sluggers9568062496910721317513192461356.309.445.410.855
Cologne Cardinals85574721153151271021788581525.282.376.362.738
Düsseldorf Senators854720166420411985190108131251.231.306.341.647
Hamburg Knights95977222443105184145149148171978.290.391.415.806
Lokstedt Stealers1002810257705172592001211493112102.317.479.441.920
Paderborn Untouchables9267862123811115712313811082158.270.363.365.728
Total7335619217584083776141010921205873154116504.284.399.386.784

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Banshees56623361.929
Berlin Challengers53320673.910
Berlin Sluggers55925671.920
Cologne Cardinals527215118.863
Düsseldorf Senators54923280.907
Hamburg Knights57124981.910
Lokstedt Stealers57024041.952
Paderborn Untouchables58220269.919
Total44571833594.914

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Banshees190.09372121701231571361523171165.800.821.82.270
Berlin Challengers178.28912151821031871052234121615.191.051.79.281
Berlin Sluggers186.18962131621011281131127151314.880.691.75.276
Cologne Cardinals178.2950246234135112102233572106.800.631.95.298
Düsseldorf Senators184.2928247198133125981819101826.480.681.87.304
Hamburg Knights190.1923222177981371042022151314.630.721.71.278
Lokstedt Stealers190.081817284631686911827112.980.881.27.233
Paderborn Untouchables194.09972302081591891433454101837.380.971.92.280
Total1493.27340175714159151203870154222113111155.510.811.76.278

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 1996

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Tier Cardinals.32074924026210
2Mannheim Tornados.31172422528207
3Bonn Capitals.30676123312210
4Mannheim Amigos.28769119831178
 League Average.28572820719171
5Mainz Athletics.28175221121177
6Regensburg Legionäre.27472019721147
7Cologne Dodgers.25675919414152
8Ladenburg Romans.239669160189

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Tier Cardinals.507749380159487261.58
2Mannheim Tornados.503724364148436281.62
3Mannheim Amigos.496691343123368311.73
4Bonn Capitals.4437613371683815121.45
 League Average.439728320140426.3191.54
5Regensburg Legionäre.438720315125474211.60
6Mainz Athletics.436752328143407211.55
7Cologne Dodgers.395759300118602141.55
8Ladenburg Romans.28466919013325111.19

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.43672422515110--
2Tier Cardinals.4147492409524--
3Bonn Capitals.41176123310135--
4Mannheim Amigos.3976911981211412
5Mainz Athletics.3967522111183514
 League Average.395728207113223.3
6Regensburg Legionäre.38872019711124--
7Cologne Dodgers.37475919412618--
8Ladenburg Romans.3366691607819--

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.9397242254362815110--
2Tier Cardinals.921749240487269524--
3Mannheim Amigos.894691198368311211412
4Bonn Capitals.85476123338151210135--
 League Average.834728207426.319113223.3
5Mainz Athletics.832752211407211183514
6Regensburg Legionäre.8267201974742111124--
7Cologne Dodgers.7707591946021412618--
8Ladenburg Romans.62066916025117819--

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Tier Cardinals24015948726
2Bonn Capitals233168381512
3Mannheim Tornados22514843628
4Mainz Athletics21114340721
 League Average207140426.319
5Mannheim Amigos19812336831
6Regensburg Legionäre19712547421
7Cologne Dodgers19411860214
8Ladenburg Romans1601332511

Doubles

#Team2B
1Cologne Dodgers60
2Tier Cardinals48
3Regensburg Legionäre47
4Mannheim Tornados43
 League Average42
5Mainz Athletics40
6Bonn Capitals38
7Mannheim Amigos36
8Ladenburg Romans25

Triples

#Team3B
1Bonn Capitals15
2Mannheim Amigos8
3Mainz Athletics7
 Tier Cardinals7
 League Average6.3
5Mannheim Tornados6
6Regensburg Legionäre4
7Cologne Dodgers2
8Ladenburg Romans1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Amigos31
2Mannheim Tornados28
3Tier Cardinals26
4Mainz Athletics21
 Regensburg Legionäre21
 League Average19
6Cologne Dodgers14
7Bonn Capitals12
8Ladenburg Romans1

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Tier Cardinals21061+149
 Bonn Capitals210123+87
3Mannheim Tornados207107+100
4Mannheim Amigos178169+9
5Mainz Athletics177145+32
 League Average1711710
6Cologne Dodgers152216-64
7Regensburg Legionäre147266-119
8Ladenburg Romans89283-194

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mannheim Tornados151
2Cologne Dodgers126
3Mannheim Amigos121
4Mainz Athletics118
 League Average113
5Regensburg Legionäre111
6Bonn Capitals101
7Tier Cardinals95
8Ladenburg Romans78

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mannheim Tornados16.6%151907
2Mannheim Amigos14.3%121845
3Cologne Dodgers13.7%126918
 League Average12.8%113880
4Mainz Athletics12.8%118924
5Regensburg Legionäre12.7%111874
6Bonn Capitals11.1%101909
7Tier Cardinals10.7%95886
8Ladenburg Romans10.0%78778

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Regensburg Legionäre177
2Ladenburg Romans160
3Cologne Dodgers147
 League Average139
4Mannheim Amigos136
5Mainz Athletics134
6Bonn Capitals131
7Tier Cardinals114
8Mannheim Tornados109

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Mannheim Tornados15.1%109724
2Tier Cardinals15.2%114749
3Bonn Capitals17.2%131761
4Mainz Athletics17.8%134752
 League Average19.0%139728
5Cologne Dodgers19.4%147759
6Mannheim Amigos19.7%136691
7Ladenburg Romans23.9%160669
8Regensburg Legionäre24.6%177720

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Mainz Athletics35
 Bonn Capitals35
3Regensburg Legionäre24
 Tier Cardinals24
 League Average22
5Ladenburg Romans19
6Cologne Dodgers18
7Mannheim Amigos14
8Mannheim Tornados10

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mainz Athletics14
2Mannheim Amigos12
 League Average3.3
3Regensburg Legionäre--
4Tier Cardinals--
5Bonn Capitals--
6Cologne Dodgers--
7Ladenburg Romans--
8Mannheim Tornados--

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Tornados22
2Regensburg Legionäre18
 Tier Cardinals18
 League Average14
4Cologne Dodgers12
5Bonn Capitals11
 Ladenburg Romans11
7Mainz Athletics10
8Mannheim Amigos7

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tier Cardinals96--
2Bonn Capitals81--
3Mannheim Tornados61--
 League Average567.0
4Mainz Athletics53--
5Cologne Dodgers51--
6Ladenburg Romans48--
7Mannheim Amigos3156
8Regensburg Legionäre24--

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
 League Average.9475659
1Mannheim Amigos.5543156
2Mainz Athletics53--
 Regensburg Legionäre24--
 Tier Cardinals96--
 Bonn Capitals81--
 Cologne Dodgers51--
 Ladenburg Romans48--
 Mannheim Tornados61--

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Tier Cardinals.95353720637
2Mannheim Tornados.94753220141
3Bonn Capitals.93554221152
4Mainz Athletics.93356924759
5Mannheim Amigos.92952019955
 League Average.92553321460
6Regensburg Legionäre.91351620068
7Cologne Dodgers.90555525185
8Ladenburg Romans.88949519386

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Mainz Athletics569
2Cologne Dodgers555
3Bonn Capitals542
4Tier Cardinals537
 League Average533
5Mannheim Tornados532
6Mannheim Amigos520
7Regensburg Legionäre516
8Ladenburg Romans495

Assists

#TeamA
1Cologne Dodgers251
2Mainz Athletics247
 League Average214
3Bonn Capitals211
4Tier Cardinals206
5Mannheim Tornados201
6Regensburg Legionäre200
7Mannheim Amigos199
8Ladenburg Romans193

Errors

#TeamE
1Ladenburg Romans86
2Cologne Dodgers85
3Regensburg Legionäre68
 League Average60
4Mainz Athletics59
5Mannheim Amigos55
6Bonn Capitals52
7Mannheim Tornados41
8Tier Cardinals37

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Cologne Dodgers--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Cologne Dodgers--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics----
2Regensburg Legionäre----
3Tier Cardinals----
4Bonn Capitals----
5Cologne Dodgers----
6Ladenburg Romans----
7Mannheim Tornados----
8Mannheim Amigos----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average---
1Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Tier Cardinals.-------
 Bonn Capitals.-------
 Cologne Dodgers.-------
 Ladenburg Romans.-------
 Mannheim Tornados.-------
 Mannheim Amigos.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Tier Cardinals2.30217180.04661168553.05
2Mannheim Tornados3.73217178.1741071631061.54
3Bonn Capitals4.13208180.2831231411121.26
4Mainz Athletics5.081711189.2107145130711.83
5Mannheim Amigos5.831612173.01121691521001.52
 League Average6.001414178.11191711381121.24
6Cologne Dodgers7.441018185.01532161241231.01
7Regensburg Legionäre9.64523173.2186266961430.67
8Ladenburg Romans10.36226165.01902831291830.70

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Tier Cardinals168180.00.93
2Mannheim Tornados163178.10.91
3Mannheim Amigos152173.00.88
4Bonn Capitals141180.20.78
 League Average138178.10.77
5Mainz Athletics130189.20.69
6Ladenburg Romans129165.00.78
7Cologne Dodgers124185.00.67
8Regensburg Legionäre96173.20.55

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Tier Cardinals0.93168180.0
2Mannheim Tornados0.91163178.1
3Mannheim Amigos0.88152173.0
4Ladenburg Romans0.78129165.0
 Bonn Capitals0.78141180.2
 League Average0.77138178.1
6Mainz Athletics0.69130189.2
7Cologne Dodgers0.67124185.0
8Regensburg Legionäre0.5596173.2

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Tier Cardinals55180.00.31
2Mainz Athletics71189.20.37
3Mannheim Amigos100173.00.58
4Mannheim Tornados106178.10.59
 League Average112178.10.63
5Bonn Capitals112180.20.62
6Cologne Dodgers123185.00.66
7Regensburg Legionäre143173.20.82
8Ladenburg Romans183165.01.11

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Tier Cardinals0.3155180.0
2Mainz Athletics0.3771189.2
3Mannheim Amigos0.58100173.0
4Mannheim Tornados0.59106178.1
5Bonn Capitals0.62112180.2
 League Average0.63112178.1
6Cologne Dodgers0.66123185.0
7Regensburg Legionäre0.82143173.2
8Ladenburg Romans1.11183165.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Tier Cardinals3.0516855
2Mainz Athletics1.8313071
3Mannheim Tornados1.54163106
4Mannheim Amigos1.52152100
5Bonn Capitals1.26141112
 League Average1.24138112
6Cologne Dodgers1.01124123
7Ladenburg Romans0.70129183
8Regensburg Legionäre0.6796143

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tier Cardinals1.084.1913955754180.0
2Mannheim Tornados1.414.50146106802178.1
3Mainz Athletics1.434.5820071868189.2
4Bonn Capitals1.564.64169112839180.2
 League Average1.794.94208112881178.1
5Mannheim Amigos1.834.94217100854173.0
6Cologne Dodgers2.055.28256123977185.0
7Regensburg Legionäre2.495.68289143986173.2
8Ladenburg Romans2.625.86249183967165.0

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tier Cardinals.20667513916855--
2Mannheim Tornados.214681146163106--
3Bonn Capitals.237712169141112--
4Mainz Athletics.26077020013071--
 League Average.279747208138112
5Mannheim Amigos.295736217152100--
6Cologne Dodgers.309828256124123--
7Ladenburg Romans.329757249129183--
8Regensburg Legionäre.35481628996143--

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Tier Cardinals614675%
2Mannheim Tornados1077469%
3Bonn Capitals1238367%
4Mainz Athletics14510774%
5Mannheim Amigos16911266%
 League Average17111969%
6Cologne Dodgers21615371%
7Regensburg Legionäre26618670%
8Ladenburg Romans28319067%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Tier Cardinals--
4Bonn Capitals--
5Cologne Dodgers--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Mainz Athletics27
 Regensburg Legionäre27
 Ladenburg Romans27
4Cologne Dodgers26
5Tier Cardinals24
 League Average22
6Mannheim Amigos18
7Bonn Capitals15
 Mannheim Tornados15

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Ladenburg Romans44
2Cologne Dodgers25
3Bonn Capitals21
 League Average19
4Regensburg Legionäre15
5Mannheim Tornados13
 Mannheim Amigos13
7Mainz Athletics11
8Tier Cardinals6

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Tier Cardinals217.750
 Mannheim Tornados217.750
3Bonn Capitals208.714
4Mainz Athletics1711.607
5Mannheim Amigos1612.571
 League Average1414.500
6Cologne Dodgers1018.357
7Regensburg Legionäre523.179
8Ladenburg Romans226.071

Saves

#TeamS
1Mainz Athletics5
2Tier Cardinals4
 Bonn Capitals4
4Cologne Dodgers3
 League Average2.5
5Mannheim Tornados2
 Mannheim Amigos2
7Regensburg Legionäre0
 Ladenburg Romans0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Regensburg Legionäre986173.25.68
2Cologne Dodgers977185.05.28
3Ladenburg Romans967165.05.86
 League Average881178.14.94
4Mainz Athletics868189.24.58
5Mannheim Amigos854173.04.94
6Bonn Capitals839180.24.64
7Mannheim Tornados802178.14.50
8Tier Cardinals754180.04.19

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Mainz Athletics189.2
2Cologne Dodgers185.0
3Bonn Capitals180.2
4Tier Cardinals180.0
5Mannheim Tornados178.1
 League Average178.1
6Regensburg Legionäre173.2
7Mannheim Amigos173.0
8Ladenburg Romans165.0

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Ladenburg Romans93283165.05.07
2Regensburg Legionäre80266173.24.15
3Cologne Dodgers63216185.03.06
4Mannheim Amigos57169173.02.97
 League Average52171178.12.65
5Bonn Capitals40123180.21.99
6Mainz Athletics38145189.21.80
7Mannheim Tornados33107178.11.67
8Tier Cardinals1561180.00.75


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average