Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1997

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Friedberg Braves7536171422739107871597729285915.230.327.342.669
Ladenburg Romans8997251682261414010418515215443613.232.337.374.710
Mainz Athletics9177332495863026921214413535768713.340.558.4601.018
Mannheim Amigos772615113761611177149120243106418.184.293.337.630
Mannheim Tornados9637482754010322772171241672510157715.368.576.4921.068
Regensburg Legionäre94074427475103225419616813543117469.368.625.4841.109
Trier Cardinals898732274626262481841061034213710830.374.582.4711.053
Tübingen Hawks825677167255714911012211128157229.247.329.375.704
Total6967559116623165216615551187115710002415162549142.297.461.422.883

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Friedberg Braves47018487.883
Ladenburg Romans52224595.890
Mainz Athletics50920053.930
Mannheim Amigos48420791.884
Mannheim Tornados5122264229142810.946.263
Regensburg Legionäre51124431.961
Trier Cardinals52123862.924
Tübingen Hawks50423181.901
Total4033177554229142810.915.263

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Friedberg Braves156.290620116258171172170444262209.831.102.37.296
Ladenburg Romans174.0961268343002001151433233523210.290.662.35.352
Mainz Athletics172.182618310130102173103291821745.331.001.66.268
Mannheim Amigos144.285826027273160107126232052309.960.742.67.402
Mannheim Tornados177.27371421690581698317822612.940.951.27.226
Regensburg Legionäre170.181318518150122144112341021736.450.851.74.298
Trier Cardinals189.0759157141026917180251122603.270.901.25.243
Tübingen Hawks169.1899236252351651131533525101828.770.672.30.341
Total1355.267591632160153810471164970239167112112126.950.861.92.305

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1997

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Phoenix8757451894031014210714077347124514.254.356.348.703
Bonn Capitals940782296576172662099211928758418.379.532.4731.005
Cologne Dodgers947781227616818714116712119757320.291.415.395.810
Düsseldorf Senators85972019254071611261631138496536.267.371.370.741
Hamburg Knights804657170484814110915411525905837.259.381.385.765
Lokstedt Stealers918734233773152121711571252616107522.317.492.426.918
Paderborn Untouchables937776259595132251701061172391111329.334.473.431.904
Wolfsburg Yahoos85574517729231057920010716635526.238.294.343.637
Total71355940174342529811439111211798941796555568202.293.416.398.814

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Phoenix54826395.895
Bonn Capitals50623566.918
Cologne Dodgers58224478.914
Düsseldorf Senators55823561.929
Hamburg Knights48822090.887
Lokstedt Stealers55923646.945
Paderborn Untouchables55024341.951
Wolfsburg Yahoos52521989.893
Total43161895566.916

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Phoenix182.08962389178125153116124491826.150.841.93.316
Bonn Capitals..---
Cologne Dodgers193.1936209131831381721172328171126.420.891.69.266
Düsseldorf Senators188.192223971941381421042113131526.590.751.82.310
Hamburg Knights167.01000275243182271071673531323012.160.642.63.355
Lokstedt Stealers184.28371591211479146119241519903.850.791.51.230
Paderborn Untouchables189.2860179711986200105302621714.081.051.50.256
Wolfsburg Yahoos180.192623011225147139111262572107.340.771.89.293
Total1287.16377152983133194010598391711828910476.570.821.84.291

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 1997

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV .56166371140
2Glen BuckleyPAD .5068744740
3Stefan PößlBON .4378738012
4Alexander BahamBON .4328838834
5Marc MarschBON .4317231020
6Thomas RiednerHHK .4307934215
7Refugio Esparza GomezBON .4278235330
8Björn HeitmannBON .4187933021
9Michael PooleCOD .4075924014
10Oliver MadsackWOL .4036727010
11Wilgen ReyesBER .4008032419
12Sven HuhnholzPAD .3989337226
13Sean SullivanBER .3977831319
14Olaf DreesenBON .3905923020
15Oliver FimmersBON .3799536023
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Anthony FlorezHSV11
2Alexander BahamBON8
3Glen BuckleyPAD7
4Ralph WentzBON5
5Sebastian ReinhardtHHK/HSV4
 Wilgen ReyesBER4
7Frank MeliciaHSV3
 Sean SullivanBER3
 Refugio Esparza GomezBON3
 Christian DornscheidtDUS3

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Anthony FlorezHSV40
 Glen BuckleyPAD40
3Alexander BahamBON34
4Refugio Esparza GomezBON30
5Frank MeliciaHSV27
6Sven HuhnholzPAD26
7Ralph WentzBON23
 Christian DornscheidtDUS23
 René HerlitziusPAD23
 Oliver FimmersBON23

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Glen BuckleyPAD44
2Stefan PößlBON38
 Alexander BahamBON38
4Anthony FlorezHSV37
 Sven HuhnholzPAD37
6Oliver FimmersBON36
7Refugio Esparza GomezBON35
8Thomas RiednerHHK34
 Georg BullPAD34
 Peter KissCOD34

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Anthony FlorezHSV16
 Thomas RiednerHHK16
3Alexander BahamBON13
4Sven HuhnholzPAD12
5Refugio Esparza GomezBON11
 René HerlitziusPAD11
 Volker KuhlmannHSV11
8Dirk GüntherDUS10
 Sean SullivanBER10
102 players tied 9

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Marc MarschBON4
2Malte van BargenHSV2
 Timothy PuscianCOD2
 Lea RusselCOD2
 Glen BuckleyPAD2
617 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Anthony FlorezHSV43
2Volker KuhlmannHSV40
3Sven HuhnholzPAD38
4Stefan PößlBON34
 Georg BullPAD34
6Oliver FimmersBON33
7Refugio Esparza GomezBON32
 Glen BuckleyPAD32
 Alexander BahamBON32
10Peter KissCOD30

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Anthony FlorezHSV27
2Sebastian NiedlichHHK25
3Björn PetersenDUS19
 Glen BuckleyPAD19
5Sascha StäritzWOL18
 Johannes MeifortDUS18
 Volker KuhlmannHSV18
88 players tied 16

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Florian NiedlichHHK9
 Georg BullPAD9
3Björn HeitmannBON8
 Sean SullivanBER8
5Michael EngelbrechtBER7
 Marcus KluckBER7
 Nico KloutenHHK7
8Mark GnutzmannHSV6
9Walter SchauerWOL5
 Volker KuhlmannHSV5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Oliver StangeWOL2664
2Martin FilfilCOD2556
3Benjamin KleinerBER2272
4Nico KloutenHHK2185
 Volker KuhlmannHSV2189
6Michael BergHSV1963
7John LenziniHHK1879
8Michael DörsamWOL1752
99 players tied 16 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Refugio Esparza GomezBON2.4%282
2Oliver FimmersBON6.3%695
3Sean SullivanBER6.4%578
4Josh KocinaPAD6.7%575
5Glen BuckleyPAD6.9%687
6Marcus KluckBER7.6%679
7Ralph WentzBON8.3%672
8Olaf DreesenBON8.5%559
 Michael PooleCOD8.5%559
10René HerlitziusPAD9.2%887
76 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.303668610160112.32
2Alexander BahamBON .85288751713081.97
3Glen BuckleyPAD .8518774305271.68
4Thomas RiednerHHK .73479581516121.71
5Refugio Esparza GomezBON .67182552111031.57
6Sean SullivanBER .66778521710131.68
7Ralph WentzBON .6117244164051.76
8Wilgen ReyesBER .6008048244041.50
9Marc MarschBON .5977243234401.39
10Sven HuhnholzPAD .59193552312021.49
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV .67766372733
2Glen BuckleyPAD .58787441912
3Marc MarschBON .54472311620
4Sean SullivanBER .53078311480
5Refugio Esparza GomezBON .52982351642
6Michael PooleCOD .52659241601
7Olaf DreesenBON .52559231632
8Florian NiedlichHHK .51351141690
9Alexander BahamBON .51088381141
10Georg BullPAD .50990341590
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Anthony FlorezHSV1.9806637160112733
2Glen BuckleyPAD1.43887445271912
3Alexander BahamBON1.362883813081141
4Thomas RiednerHHK1.22379341612810
5Refugio Esparza GomezBON1.200823511031642
6Sean SullivanBER1.197783110131480
7Marc MarschBON1.14272314401620
8Sven HuhnholzPAD1.087933712021440
9Georg BullPAD1.07590349121590
10Wilgen ReyesBER1.0678032404910
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Josh KocinaPAD23
2René HerlitziusPAD21
3Volker KuhlmannHSV19
4Sebastian NiedlichHHK18
5Oliver FimmersBON17
6Christian DornscheidtDUS15
 Peter KissCOD15
8Sven HuhnholzPAD14
9Walter SchauerWOL13
 Stefan PößlBON13

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Volker KuhlmannHSV .950191
2Josh KocinaPAD .920232
3René HerlitziusPAD .913212
4Sven HuhnholzPAD .824143
5Sebastian NiedlichHHK .818184
6Peter KissCOD .789154
7Oliver FimmersBON .773175
8Walter SchauerWOL .765134
9Christian DornscheidtDUS .750155
102 players tied  .733  
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Georg BullPAD190
2Stefan PeterWOL169
3Wilgen ReyesBER149
4Marcus KluckBER144
5Torsten AbelsDUS140
6Björn HeitmannBON139
7Volker KuhlmannHSV137
8Lea RusselCOD122
9David MayDUS104
10Stefan HagenahHSV103

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Thomas RiednerHHK73
2Glen BuckleyPAD64
3Sean SullivanBER59
4Oliver MadsackWOL57
5Anthony FlorezHSV55
6Oliver FimmersBON52
7Stefan ScheinertBON46
 Dirk GüntherDUS46
 Michael PooleCOD46
10Ralf BauerCOD45

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Marcus KluckBER23
2Hector Aquiles BasultoBER18
3Johannes MeifortDUS16
 Thomas RiednerHHK16
5Oliver MadsackWOL15
6Gordon NobsWOL14
7Michael PooleCOD13
8Michael DanielsCOD12
9Stefan ScheinertBON11
 Sean SullivanBER11

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Martin HelmigPAD1.00058100
2Timothy PuscianCOD .98647211
3Thomas KreuzCOD .9845571
4Volker KuhlmannHSV .982137303
5Torsten AbelsDUS .974140124
6Glen BuckleyPAD .96827643
7Andrew DrummondHHK .96877133
8Georg BullPAD .965190318
9Stefan PeterWOL .95616968
10Refugio Esparza GomezBON .95586426
50 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Michael WällerHSV2.019389.22030615653266.7%
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD3.189385.03037676862981.1%
3Andreas BeckerPAD3.888369.23055611896154.5%
4René HerlitziusPAD4.098266.03035701742685.7%
5Dirk GüntherDUS4.717684.04470874775662.9%
6Michael de GelminiBER5.595896.260821135874773.2%
7Martin SteinWOL7.453990.2751091196784568.8%
8Slif UlrichDUS7.693662.05369912422176.8%
56 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Andreas BeckerPAD8969.21.28
2Michael de GelminiBER8796.20.90
3Alexander SchnitzlerCOD8685.01.01
4Martin SteinWOL7890.20.86
5Dirk GüntherDUS7784.00.92
6René HerlitziusPAD7466.01.12
7Michael WällerHSV6589.20.72
8Slif UlrichDUS4262.00.68
9Lutz DenckertHSV3947.00.83
10Thorsten WöhnerWOL3235.00.91

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Alexander SchnitzlerCOD9375.0%
 Michael WällerHSV9375.0%
3René HerlitziusPAD8280.0%
 Andreas BeckerPAD8372.7%
5Dirk GüntherDUS7653.8%
 Lutz DenckertHSV7277.8%
7Michael de GelminiBER5838.5%
8Ralf BauerCOD4357.1%
94 players tied 3  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Martin SteinWOL9325.0%
2Michael de GelminiBER8538.5%
3Slif UlrichDUS6333.3%
 Dirk GüntherDUS6753.8%
5Thomas RiednerHHK5116.7%
 Frank GeffersWOL5116.7%
7Dirk SzameitatHHK4120.0%
 Andrew DrummondHHK400.0%
 Benjamin KleinerBER4120.0%
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL4342.9%

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Sean SullivanBER2
2Dirk GüntherDUS1
 Philip ApaCOD1
 Edward AustinCOD1
 Timothy WillefordPAD1
 Slif UlrichDUS1
752 players tied 0

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Michael de GelminiBER96.217150
2Martin SteinWOL90.215140
3Michael WällerHSV89.215130
4Alexander SchnitzlerCOD85.015130
5Dirk GüntherDUS84.014120
6Andreas BeckerPAD69.213120
7René HerlitziusPAD66.01680
8Slif UlrichDUS62.01290
9Lutz DenckertHSV47.01290
10Ralf BauerCOD41.2980

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Martin SteinWOL45890.25.05
2Michael de GelminiBER44396.24.58
3Dirk GüntherDUS40684.04.83
4Michael WällerHSV36789.24.09
5Alexander SchnitzlerCOD35785.04.20
6Andreas BeckerPAD33969.24.87
7Slif UlrichDUS29962.04.82
8René HerlitziusPAD29766.04.50
9Dirk SzameitatHHK23236.16.39
 Lutz DenckertHSV23247.04.94

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Andreas BeckerPAD6169.20.88
2Dirk GüntherDUS5684.00.67
3Michael de GelminiBER4796.20.49
4Lutz DenckertHSV4647.00.98
5Martin SteinWOL4590.20.50
6Rüdiger WendtHHK3940.00.98
7Dirk SzameitatHHK3536.10.96
8Frank GeffersWOL3234.00.94
 Michael WällerHSV3289.20.36
10Thomas RiednerHHK3120.01.55

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Michael de GelminiBER1896.2
2Andreas BeckerPAD1469.2
3Frank GeffersWOL834.0
 Dirk SzameitatHHK836.1
 Rüdiger WendtHHK840.0
 Martin SteinWOL890.2
7Benjamin KleinerBER731.1
 Lutz DenckertHSV747.0
 René HerlitziusPAD766.0
102 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1René HerlitziusPAD1366.0
 Michael WällerHSV1389.2
3Martin SteinWOL1290.2
4Dirk SzameitatHHK1136.1
5Ludger PhilippsenCOD923.1
 Andreas BeckerPAD969.2
7Andrew DrummondHHK835.1
 Slif UlrichDUS862.0
9Frank GeffersWOL734.0
103 players tied 6 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Andreas BeckerPAD1.468969.2
2Michael de GelminiBER1.858796.2
3Alexander SchnitzlerCOD2.978685.0
4Martin SteinWOL1.737890.2
5Dirk GüntherDUS1.387784.0
6René HerlitziusPAD2.857466.0
7Michael WällerHSV2.036589.2
8Slif UlrichDUS2.004262.0
56 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Andreas BeckerPAD1.288969.2
2René HerlitziusPAD1.127466.0
3Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.018685.0
4Dirk GüntherDUS0.927784.0
5Michael de GelminiBER0.908796.2
6Martin SteinWOL0.867890.2
7Michael WällerHSV0.726589.2
8Slif UlrichDUS0.684262.0
56 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Slif UlrichDUS0.342162.0
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD0.342985.0
3Michael WällerHSV0.363289.2
4René HerlitziusPAD0.392666.0
5Michael de GelminiBER0.494796.2
6Martin SteinWOL0.504590.2
7Dirk GüntherDUS0.675684.0
8Andreas BeckerPAD0.886169.2
56 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Michael WällerHSV1.044.09613236789.2
2Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.134.20672935785.0
3René HerlitziusPAD1.454.50702629766.0
4Michael de GelminiBER1.664.581134744396.2
5Dirk GüntherDUS1.704.83875640684.0
6Andreas BeckerPAD1.754.87616133969.2
7Slif UlrichDUS1.814.82912129962.0
8Martin SteinWOL1.815.051194545890.2
56 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Michael WällerHSV .1913206165325
2Michael de GelminiBER .29338611387475
3Martin SteinWOL .30439211978456
4Andreas BeckerPAD .2452496189611
5Alexander SchnitzlerCOD .2103196786296
6Slif UlrichDUS .3452649142212
7Dirk GüntherDUS .2623328777564
8René HerlitziusPAD .2722577074261
56 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against