Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1997

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Friedberg Braves7536171422739107871597729285915.230.327.342.669
Ladenburg Romans8997251682261414010418515215443613.232.337.374.710
Mainz Athletics9177332495863026921214413535768713.340.558.4601.018
Mannheim Amigos772615113761611177149120243106418.184.293.337.630
Mannheim Tornados9637482754010322772171241672510157715.368.576.4921.068
Regensburg Legionäre94074427475103225419616813543117469.368.625.4841.109
Trier Cardinals898732274626262481841061034213710830.374.582.4711.053
Tübingen Hawks825677167255714911012211128157229.247.329.375.704
Total6967559116623165216615551187115710002415162549142.297.461.422.883

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Friedberg Braves47018487.883
Ladenburg Romans52224595.890
Mainz Athletics50920053.930
Mannheim Amigos48420791.884
Mannheim Tornados5122264229142810.946.263
Regensburg Legionäre51124431.961
Trier Cardinals52123862.924
Tübingen Hawks50423181.901
Total4033177554229142810.915.263

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Friedberg Braves156.290620116258171172170444262209.831.102.37.296
Ladenburg Romans174.0961268343002001151433233523210.290.662.35.352
Mainz Athletics172.182618310130102173103291821745.331.001.66.268
Mannheim Amigos144.285826027273160107126232052309.960.742.67.402
Mannheim Tornados177.27371421690581698317822612.940.951.27.226
Regensburg Legionäre170.181318518150122144112341021736.450.851.74.298
Trier Cardinals189.0759157141026917180251122603.270.901.25.243
Tübingen Hawks169.1899236252351651131533525101828.770.672.30.341
Total1355.267591632160153810471164970239167112112126.950.861.92.305

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1997

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Phoenix8757451894031014210714077347124514.254.356.348.703
Bonn Capitals940782296576172662099211928758418.379.532.4731.005
Cologne Dodgers947781227616818714116712119757320.291.415.395.810
Düsseldorf Senators85972019254071611261631138496536.267.371.370.741
Hamburg Knights804657170484814110915411525905837.259.381.385.765
Lokstedt Stealers918734233773152121711571252616107522.317.492.426.918
Paderborn Untouchables937776259595132251701061172391111329.334.473.431.904
Wolfsburg Yahoos85574517729231057920010716635526.238.294.343.637
Total71355940174342529811439111211798941796555568202.293.416.398.814

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Phoenix54826395.895
Bonn Capitals50623566.918
Cologne Dodgers58224478.914
Düsseldorf Senators55823561.929
Hamburg Knights48822090.887
Lokstedt Stealers55923646.945
Paderborn Untouchables55024341.951
Wolfsburg Yahoos52521989.893
Total43161895566.916

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Phoenix182.08962389178125153116124491826.150.841.93.316
Bonn Capitals..---
Cologne Dodgers193.1936209131831381721172328171126.420.891.69.266
Düsseldorf Senators188.192223971941381421042113131526.590.751.82.310
Hamburg Knights167.01000275243182271071673531323012.160.642.63.355
Lokstedt Stealers184.28371591211479146119241519903.850.791.51.230
Paderborn Untouchables189.2860179711986200105302621714.081.051.50.256
Wolfsburg Yahoos180.192623011225147139111262572107.340.771.89.293
Total1287.16377152983133194010598391711828910476.570.821.84.291

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 1997

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Tier Cardinals.37473227426248
2Regensburg Legionäre.36874427432254
 Mannheim Tornados.36874827532277
4Mainz Athletics.34073324930269
 League Average.29769920821194
5Tübingen Hawks.2476771677149
6Ladenburg Romans.23272516814140
7Friedberg Braves.2306171429107
8Mannheim Amigos.18461511316111

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Regensburg Legionäre.6257444651577510321.70
2Tier Cardinals.582732426180626261.55
3Mannheim Tornados.5767484311934010321.57
4Mainz Athletics.558733409155586301.64
 League Average.461699323141406.5211.55
5Ladenburg Romans.337725244126226141.45
6Tübingen Hawks.32967722313025571.34
7Friedberg Braves.32761720210327391.42
8Mannheim Amigos.2936151808476161.59

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.4927482751672510
2Regensburg Legionäre.4847442741354311
3Tier Cardinals.4717322741034213
4Mainz Athletics.460733249135357
 League Average.422699208125306.4
5Tübingen Hawks.375677167111281
6Ladenburg Romans.374725168152154
7Friedberg Braves.34261714277292
8Mannheim Amigos.337615113120243

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Regensburg Legionäre1.1097442747510321354311
2Mannheim Tornados1.0687482754010321672510
3Tier Cardinals1.053732274626261034213
4Mainz Athletics1.01873324958630135357
 League Average.883699208406.521125306.4
5Ladenburg Romans.71072516822614152154
6Tübingen Hawks.7046771672557111281
7Friedberg Braves.669617142273977292
8Mannheim Amigos.6306151137616120243

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mannheim Tornados275193401032
2Regensburg Legionäre274157751032
 Tier Cardinals27418062626
4Mainz Athletics24915558630
 League Average208141406.521
5Ladenburg Romans16812622614
6Tübingen Hawks1671302557
7Friedberg Braves1421032739
8Mannheim Amigos113847616

Doubles

#Team2B
1Regensburg Legionäre75
2Tier Cardinals62
3Mainz Athletics58
4Mannheim Tornados40
 League Average40
5Friedberg Braves27
6Tübingen Hawks25
7Ladenburg Romans22
8Mannheim Amigos7

Triples

#Team3B
1Regensburg Legionäre10
 Mannheim Tornados10
 League Average6.5
3Mainz Athletics6
 Tier Cardinals6
 Ladenburg Romans6
 Mannheim Amigos6
7Tübingen Hawks5
8Friedberg Braves3

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Regensburg Legionäre32
 Mannheim Tornados32
3Mainz Athletics30
4Tier Cardinals26
 League Average21
5Mannheim Amigos16
6Ladenburg Romans14
7Friedberg Braves9
8Tübingen Hawks7

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mannheim Tornados27790+187
2Mainz Athletics269130+139
3Regensburg Legionäre254150+104
4Tier Cardinals248102+146
 League Average194192+2
5Tübingen Hawks149235-86
6Ladenburg Romans140300-160
7Mannheim Amigos111273-162
8Friedberg Braves107258-151

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mannheim Tornados167
2Ladenburg Romans152
3Mainz Athletics135
 Regensburg Legionäre135
 League Average125
5Mannheim Amigos120
6Tübingen Hawks111
7Tier Cardinals103
8Friedberg Braves77

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mannheim Tornados17.3%167963
2Ladenburg Romans16.9%152899
3Mannheim Amigos15.5%120772
4Mainz Athletics14.7%135917
5Regensburg Legionäre14.4%135940
 League Average14.4%125871
6Tübingen Hawks13.5%111825
7Tier Cardinals11.5%103898
8Friedberg Braves10.2%77753

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Ladenburg Romans185
2Regensburg Legionäre168
3Friedberg Braves159
4Mannheim Amigos149
 League Average145
5Mainz Athletics144
6Mannheim Tornados124
7Tübingen Hawks122
8Tier Cardinals106

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Tier Cardinals14.5%106732
2Mannheim Tornados16.6%124748
3Tübingen Hawks18.0%122677
4Mainz Athletics19.6%144733
 League Average20.7%145699
5Regensburg Legionäre22.6%168744
6Mannheim Amigos24.2%149615
7Ladenburg Romans25.5%185725
8Friedberg Braves25.8%159617

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Regensburg Legionäre43
2Tier Cardinals42
3Mainz Athletics35
 League Average30
4Friedberg Braves29
5Tübingen Hawks28
6Mannheim Tornados25
7Mannheim Amigos24
8Ladenburg Romans15

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Tier Cardinals13
2Regensburg Legionäre11
3Mannheim Tornados10
4Mainz Athletics7
 League Average6.4
5Ladenburg Romans4
6Mannheim Amigos3
7Friedberg Braves2
8Tübingen Hawks1

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Tornados15
2Mannheim Amigos10
3Friedberg Braves8
 League Average7.8
4Regensburg Legionäre7
 Tier Cardinals7
6Mainz Athletics6
7Tübingen Hawks5
8Ladenburg Romans4

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tier Cardinals108138
2Mainz Athletics87100
3Mannheim Tornados7792
4Tübingen Hawks72101
 League Average6986
5Mannheim Amigos6482
6Friedberg Braves5974
7Regensburg Legionäre4655
8Ladenburg Romans3649

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Mainz Athletics.87087100
2Mannheim Tornados.8377792
3Regensburg Legionäre.8364655
4Friedberg Braves.7975974
 League Average.7956986
5Tier Cardinals.783108138
6Mannheim Amigos.7806482
7Ladenburg Romans.7353649
8Tübingen Hawks.71372101

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Regensburg Legionäre.96151124431
2Mannheim Tornados.94651222642
3Mainz Athletics.93050920053
4Tier Cardinals.92452123862
 League Average.91550422268
5Tübingen Hawks.90150423181
6Ladenburg Romans.89052224595
7Mannheim Amigos.88448420791
8Friedberg Braves.88347018487

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Ladenburg Romans522
2Tier Cardinals521
3Mannheim Tornados512
4Regensburg Legionäre511
5Mainz Athletics509
 League Average504
6Tübingen Hawks504
7Mannheim Amigos484
8Friedberg Braves470

Assists

#TeamA
1Ladenburg Romans245
2Regensburg Legionäre244
3Tier Cardinals238
4Tübingen Hawks231
5Mannheim Tornados226
 League Average222
6Mannheim Amigos207
7Mainz Athletics200
8Friedberg Braves184

Errors

#TeamE
1Ladenburg Romans95
2Mannheim Amigos91
3Friedberg Braves87
4Tübingen Hawks81
 League Average68
5Tier Cardinals62
6Mainz Athletics53
7Mannheim Tornados42
8Regensburg Legionäre31

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
1Mannheim Tornados29
 League Average3.6
2Mainz Athletics--
3Regensburg Legionäre--
4Friedberg Braves--
5Tier Cardinals--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Tübingen Hawks--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
1Mannheim Tornados14
 League Average1.8
2Mainz Athletics--
3Regensburg Legionäre--
4Friedberg Braves--
5Tier Cardinals--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Tübingen Hawks--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
1Mannheim Tornados1038
 League Average1.34.8
2Mainz Athletics----
3Regensburg Legionäre----
4Friedberg Braves----
5Tier Cardinals----
6Ladenburg Romans----
7Tübingen Hawks----
8Mannheim Amigos----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average.2631.34.8
1Mannheim Tornados.2631038
2Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Friedberg Braves.-------
 Tier Cardinals.-------
 Ladenburg Romans.-------
 Tübingen Hawks.-------
 Mannheim Amigos.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mannheim Tornados2.94226177.25890169832.04
2Tier Cardinals3.27226189.069102171802.14
3Mainz Athletics5.33217172.11021301731031.68
4Regensburg Legionäre6.45217170.11221501441121.29
 League Average6.951414169.11311921461211.20
5Tübingen Hawks8.771018169.11652351131530.74
6Friedberg Braves9.83622156.21712581721701.01
7Mannheim Amigos9.96523144.21602731071260.85
8Ladenburg Romans10.29523174.02003001151430.80

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mainz Athletics173172.11.00
2Friedberg Braves172156.21.10
3Tier Cardinals171189.00.90
4Mannheim Tornados169177.20.95
 League Average146169.10.86
5Regensburg Legionäre144170.10.85
6Ladenburg Romans115174.00.66
7Tübingen Hawks113169.10.67
8Mannheim Amigos107144.20.74

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Friedberg Braves1.10172156.2
2Mainz Athletics1.00173172.1
3Mannheim Tornados0.95169177.2
4Tier Cardinals0.90171189.0
 League Average0.86146169.1
5Regensburg Legionäre0.85144170.1
6Mannheim Amigos0.74107144.2
7Tübingen Hawks0.67113169.1
8Ladenburg Romans0.66115174.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Tier Cardinals80189.00.42
2Mannheim Tornados83177.20.47
3Mainz Athletics103172.10.60
4Regensburg Legionäre112170.10.66
 League Average121169.10.72
5Mannheim Amigos126144.20.87
6Ladenburg Romans143174.00.82
7Tübingen Hawks153169.10.90
8Friedberg Braves170156.21.09

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Tier Cardinals0.4280189.0
2Mannheim Tornados0.4783177.2
3Mainz Athletics0.60103172.1
4Regensburg Legionäre0.66112170.1
 League Average0.72121169.1
5Ladenburg Romans0.82143174.0
6Mannheim Amigos0.87126144.2
7Tübingen Hawks0.90153169.1
8Friedberg Braves1.09170156.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Tier Cardinals2.1417180
2Mannheim Tornados2.0416983
3Mainz Athletics1.68173103
4Regensburg Legionäre1.29144112
 League Average1.20146121
5Friedberg Braves1.01172170
6Mannheim Amigos0.85107126
7Ladenburg Romans0.80115143
8Tübingen Hawks0.74113153

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Tier Cardinals1.254.0015780759189.0
2Mannheim Tornados1.274.1514283737177.2
3Mainz Athletics1.664.79183103826172.1
4Regensburg Legionäre1.744.77185112813170.1
 League Average1.924.99204121845169.1
5Tübingen Hawks2.305.31236153899169.1
6Ladenburg Romans2.355.49268143961174.0
7Friedberg Braves2.375.78201170906156.2
8Mannheim Amigos2.675.93260126858144.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mannheim Tornados.2266291421698316
2Tier Cardinals.2436451571718014
3Mainz Athletics.26868318317310310
4Friedberg Braves.29668020117217016
5Regensburg Legionäre.29862018514411218
 League Average.30567020414612120
6Tübingen Hawks.34169323611315325
7Ladenburg Romans.35276226811514334
8Mannheim Amigos.40264726010712627

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mannheim Tornados905864%
2Tier Cardinals1026968%
3Mainz Athletics13010278%
4Regensburg Legionäre15012281%
 League Average19213168%
5Tübingen Hawks23516570%
6Friedberg Braves25817166%
7Mannheim Amigos27316059%
8Ladenburg Romans30020067%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Ladenburg Romans34
2Mannheim Amigos27
3Tübingen Hawks25
 League Average20
4Regensburg Legionäre18
5Friedberg Braves16
 Mannheim Tornados16
7Tier Cardinals14
8Mainz Athletics10

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Friedberg Braves44
2Tübingen Hawks35
3Regensburg Legionäre34
4Ladenburg Romans32
 League Average30
5Mainz Athletics29
6Tier Cardinals25
7Mannheim Amigos23
8Mannheim Tornados17

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Friedberg Braves42
2Ladenburg Romans33
3Tübingen Hawks25
 League Average21
4Mannheim Amigos20
5Mainz Athletics18
6Tier Cardinals11
7Regensburg Legionäre10
8Mannheim Tornados8

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Tier Cardinals226.786
 Mannheim Tornados226.786
3Mainz Athletics217.750
 Regensburg Legionäre217.750
 League Average1414.500
5Tübingen Hawks1018.357
6Friedberg Braves622.214
7Ladenburg Romans523.179
 Mannheim Amigos523.179

Saves

#TeamS
1Mainz Athletics4
2Regensburg Legionäre3
3Ladenburg Romans2
 Tübingen Hawks2
 League Average1.5
5Mannheim Tornados1
6Friedberg Braves0
 Tier Cardinals0
 Mannheim Amigos0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Ladenburg Romans961174.05.49
2Friedberg Braves906156.25.78
3Tübingen Hawks899169.15.31
4Mannheim Amigos858144.25.93
 League Average845169.14.99
5Mainz Athletics826172.14.79
6Regensburg Legionäre813170.14.77
7Tier Cardinals759189.04.00
8Mannheim Tornados737177.24.15

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Tier Cardinals189.0
2Mannheim Tornados177.2
3Ladenburg Romans174.0
4Mainz Athletics172.1
5Regensburg Legionäre170.1
 League Average169.1
6Tübingen Hawks169.1
7Friedberg Braves156.2
8Mannheim Amigos144.2

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Mannheim Amigos113273144.27.03
2Ladenburg Romans100300174.05.14
3Friedberg Braves87258156.25.00
4Tübingen Hawks70235169.13.72
 League Average61192169.13.26
5Tier Cardinals33102189.01.56
6Mannheim Tornados3290177.21.62
7Mainz Athletics28130172.11.46
 Regensburg Legionäre28150170.11.48


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average