Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 1998

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Friedberg Braves13711111361913323082482421894519816539.325.499.436.935
Grünwald Jesters1363107329558611285218260219521099735.275.371.418.789
Ingolstadt Schanzer1118930194274313085250137372135932.209.256.333.589
Ladenburg Romans13091071312532302591952001783513127720.291.429.405.833
Mainz Athletics144111664178463039331417120044181315418.358.517.463.980
Mannheim Tornados1481116742973135746037716924435231212321.368.599.4821.081
Regensburg Legionäre15361186427104153646435219126255211213717.360.564.4881.052
Tübingen Hawks133610332934613727119519621938103612432.284.374.423.797
Total1095587372728536622062570198416791648341116115936214.312.459.435.894

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Friedberg Braves786317111.909
Grünwald Jesters786362184.862
Ingolstadt Schanzer711327142.880
Ladenburg Romans764309116.902
Mainz Athletics78832774.938
Mannheim Tornados78028362.945
Regensburg Legionäre78335682.933
Tübingen Hawks769316105.912
Total61672597876.909

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Friedberg Braves262.01419300153352423162626565192168.281.202.14.282
Grünwald Jesters262.01453370233752351912014851142628.070.732.18.316
Ingolstadt Schanzer237.01528436445223691272905599238014.010.543.06.380
Ladenburg Romans254.21398380343482431951973338152548.590.772.27.335
Mainz Athletics262.21253271192041362201703426301034.660.841.68.265
Mannheim Tornados259.0122827419205156265171344335485.401.021.71.273
Regensburg Legionäre261.01305313192481791921883841281146.170.741.92.299
Tübingen Hawks256.11364383323372411721703537152548.460.672.16.338
Total2056.21094827272052574180116781649342400158160317.880.822.13.313

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 1998

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Berlin Phoenix1217103824329612157111215120344174816.234.308.332.640
Bonn Capitals138511423648981630623118317535141810732.319.453.420.873
Cologne Dodgers1389112533285133232927019218348231010321.295.479.408.887
Düsseldorf Senators12931099315635152051652121481914138933.287.394.377.771
Lokstedt Stealers12981037339818253062611851992720133721.327.493.440.933
Paderborn Untouchables1299107239075131833524811815433201911032.364.508.451.960
Ratingen Goose-Necks1315109430750418225174225170311469223.281.383.388.771
Wolfsburg Yahoos13081130309621110225167214126218205613.273.374.355.729
Total1050487372599534681462088162715441275248117116642191.297.424.397.822

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Phoenix790387116.910
Bonn Capitals83539187.934
Cologne Dodgers84136085.934
Düsseldorf Senators807328134.894
Lokstedt Stealers75737280.934
Paderborn Untouchables74337866.944
Ratingen Goose-Necks801323110.911
Wolfsburg Yahoos81035492.927
Total63842893770.923

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Phoenix262.2137636227335234170180364393108.020.652.06.325
Bonn Capitals278.1128232291971321601302734271374.270.571.62.293
Cologne Dodgers281.11279278101661202461433037291193.840.871.50.258
Düsseldorf Senators269.21422357183322021901813358132706.740.702.00.304
Lokstedt Stealers252.11204276132021331901572428251274.740.751.72.275
Paderborn Untouchables247.21089231161521031911243425271043.740.771.43.249
Ratingen Goose-Necks266.014623964540029721920529891228210.010.822.25.330
Wolfsburg Yahoos269.01368362153052011791553652152536.700.661.91.315
Total2128.01048225841532089142215451275249366157157326.010.731.81.296

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 1998

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Glen BuckleyPAD .5368445133
2Brian KooimanCOD .486105511455
3Christopher BradleyHSV .477109521052
4Martin HelmigPAD .4518237427
5Octavio MedinaPAD .44913862735
6Jendrick SpeerPAD .4159439019
7Anthony FlorezHSV .3929738633
8Jason DollWOL .3857830418
9Martin CzyganRAT .37712246325
10Björn HeitmannBON .37113249431
11Alexander BahamBON .37112446430
12Christian DornscheidtDUS .3679836315
13Wilgen ReyesBER .36610137522
14Mathias WinterrathPAD .36412144026
15Thomas RiednerHSV .35913147446
80 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Brian KooimanCOD14
2Christopher BradleyHSV10
3Octavio MedinaPAD7
4Michael HerakovicRAT6
 Anthony FlorezHSV6
6Wilgen ReyesBER5
 Wiliam SamplesCOD5
88 players tied 4

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Brian KooimanCOD55
2Christopher BradleyHSV52
3Thomas RiednerHSV46
4Ralph WentzCOD39
5Wiliam SamplesCOD36
6Octavio MedinaPAD35
7Glen BuckleyPAD33
 Anthony FlorezHSV33
9Björn HeitmannBON31
104 players tied 30

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Octavio MedinaPAD62
2Christopher BradleyHSV52
3Brian KooimanCOD51
4Björn HeitmannBON49
 Gordon NobsWOL49
6Thomas RiednerHSV47
7Martin CzyganRAT46
 Alexander BahamBON46
 Timothy PuscianBON46
10Glen BuckleyPAD45

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Wiliam SamplesCOD19
 Octavio MedinaPAD19
3Christopher BradleyHSV18
4Martin CzyganRAT15
 Thomas RiednerHSV15
 Björn HeitmannBON15
7Marcus SchraufstetterBON14
 Alexander BahamBON14
 Gordon NobsWOL14
10Brian KooimanCOD13

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Benjamin KleinerBER4
 Volker KuhlmannCOD4
 Timothy PuscianBON4
4Timo SchwemberWOL3
 Markus DorgerlohPAD3
 Glen BuckleyPAD3
 Ralph WentzCOD3
 Gordon NobsWOL3
 Octavio MedinaPAD3
108 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaPAD64
2Brian KooimanCOD59
3Wiliam SamplesCOD57
4Volker KuhlmannCOD56
5Anthony FlorezHSV51
6Christopher BradleyHSV48
7Timothy PuscianBON46
8Alexander BahamBON42
9Glen BuckleyPAD41
 Marc MarschBON41

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Anthony FlorezHSV40
2Brian KooimanCOD36
3Christopher BradleyHSV31
4Marc MarschBON30
5Alexander BahamBON29
6Wilgen ReyesBER26
7Wiliam SamplesCOD25
8Volker KuhlmannCOD24
9Torsten AbelsDUS23
102 players tied 22

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Volker KuhlmannCOD13
2Sean SullivanBER8
 Marcus SchraufstetterBON8
 Hendrik PerroRAT8
 Brian KooimanCOD8
6Dieter DahmannRAT7
 Olaf EngemannPAD7
 Wiliam SamplesCOD7
95 players tied 6

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Marc MarschBON39129
2Dieter DahmannRAT3384
3Daniel KadirHSV3196
4Johannes MeifortDUS30123
 Volker KuhlmannCOD30130
6Kevin CoorayBER2998
 Oliver MadsackWOL29107
8Martin CzyganRAT28122
93 players tied 26 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jason DollWOL3.8%378
2Wiliam SamplesCOD4.0%5126
3Glen BuckleyPAD4.8%484
4Timothy PuscianBON5.3%7131
5Jendrick SpeerPAD6.4%694
6Markus DorgerlohPAD6.7%575
7Christopher BradleyHSV7.3%8109
8Stefan PeterWOL7.4%10136
9Brian KooimanCOD7.6%8105
102 players tied 7,9%  
80 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Brian KooimanCOD1.02910510823131142.12
2Christopher BradleyHSV .95410910422182102.00
3Glen BuckleyPAD .78684662912311.47
4Octavio MedinaPAD .7831381083319371.74
5Martin HelmigPAD .7078258249041.57
6Anthony FlorezHSV .69197672111061.76
7Jason DollWOL .66778521610041.73
8Wiliam SamplesCOD .651126821819251.86
9Alexander BahamBON .613124762614241.65
10Martin CzyganRAT .607122742615231.61
80 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Glen BuckleyPAD .63484452062
2Brian KooimanCOD .625105513683
3Christopher BradleyHSV .587109523112
4Anthony FlorezHSV .56397384034
5Jendrick SpeerPAD .52594392233
6Jason DollWOL .52078302121
7Octavio MedinaPAD .516138621810
8Wilgen ReyesBER .504101372631
9Martin HelmigPAD .5008237912
10Alexander BahamBON .497124462942
80 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Brian KooimanCOD1.65410551131143683
2Christopher BradleyHSV1.54210952182103112
3Glen BuckleyPAD1.420844512312062
4Octavio MedinaPAD1.2991386219371810
5Anthony FlorezHSV1.253973811064034
6Martin HelmigPAD1.2078237904912
7Jason DollWOL1.186783010042121
8Wiliam SamplesCOD1.1201264419252574
9Alexander BahamBON1.1101244614242942
10Martin CzyganRAT1.0691224615231933
80 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Octavio MedinaPAD30
2Hendrik PerroRAT27
3Volker KuhlmannCOD25
4Marc MarschBON24
5Tim ZimmermannDUS23
6Alexander BahamBON18
 Olaf EngemannPAD18
8Stefan FechtigPAD17
9Martin CzyganRAT16
103 players tied 15

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Volker KuhlmannCOD .962251
2Octavio MedinaPAD .909303
3Alexander BahamBON .900182
 Peter KissCOD .90091
5Stefan FechtigPAD .895172
6Wiliam SamplesCOD .867132
7Tim ZimmermannDUS .852234
8Timothy PuscianBON .846112
9Hendrik PerroRAT .844275
10Martin CzyganRAT .842163
10 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Stefan PeterWOL296
2Björn HeitmannBON278
3Volker KuhlmannCOD255
4Torsten AbelsDUS219
5Wolfgang StattlerCOD211
6Marcus KluckBER203
7Sebastian ReinhardtHSV199
8Mathias WinterrathPAD191
9Claus-Jan HendricksRAT182
10Wilgen ReyesBER168

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Octavio MedinaPAD109
2Sean SullivanBER94
3Thomas RiednerHSV93
4Andreas GiengerBON86
5Brian KooimanCOD83
6Christopher BradleyHSV81
7Marcus SchraufstetterBON79
8Oliver MadsackWOL78
9Jendrick SpeerPAD77
102 players tied 75

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Tim ZimmermannDUS27
2Johannes MeifortDUS26
3Andreas GiengerBON25
4Thomas RiednerHSV24
5Sean SullivanBER21
6Michael DanielsCOD18
7Frank KosnerRAT16
 Claus-Jan HendricksRAT16
9Christian KleinDUS15
103 players tied 14

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Torsten AbelsDUS .979219115
2Stefan PeterWOL .978296157
3René HerlitziusPAD .97697233
4Alexander BahamBON .973137405
5Mathias WinterrathPAD .968191207
6Hendrik PerroRAT .9668143
7Wolfgang StattlerCOD .966211138
8Björn HeitmannBON .9652782211
9Marcus KluckBER .964203379
10Martin LangloisRAT .96180194
80 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1René HerlitziusPAD3.119263.22235607562062.9%
2Stefan FechtigPAD3.248297.13549884754271.4%
3Frank StattlerCOD3.54134117.0465710771165180.7%
4Michael WällerHSV3.56123116.146731168884563.0%
5Martin AlmstetterBON3.598472.22942850432669.0%
6Dirk FriesBON4.156382.138621025323661.3%
7Alexander SchnitzlerCOD4.5510595.04873982785865.8%
8Mirko HeidBON4.626687.24569973514865.2%
9Christian KleinDUS5.0698112.0631041283976660.6%
10Michael de GelminiBER5.203671.04158865423970.7%
11Slif UlrichDUS6.3021185.2601041206525057.7%
12Martin SteinWOL6.425982.25982936505372.0%
13Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT6.92715143.011016420313936667.1%
14Holger AlfesBER9.2221382.0841161226415672.4%
15Claus-Jan HendricksRAT10.7041090.0107147131161059072.8%
60 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Frank StattlerCOD116117.00.99
2Claus-Jan HendricksRAT10590.01.17
3Christian KleinDUS97112.00.87
4Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT93143.00.65
5Michael WällerHSV88116.10.76
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD7895.00.82
7Stefan FechtigPAD7597.10.77
8Thorsten WöhnerWOL5957.11.03
9René HerlitziusPAD5663.20.88
10Slif UlrichDUS5285.20.61

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Frank StattlerCOD13476.5%
2Michael WällerHSV12380.0%
3Alexander SchnitzlerCOD10566.7%
4René HerlitziusPAD9281.8%
 Christian KleinDUS9852.9%
6Stefan FechtigPAD8280.0%
 Martin AlmstetterBON8466.7%
8Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT71531.8%
9Mirko HeidBON6650.0%
 Dirk FriesBON6366.7%

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT15731.8%
2Holger AlfesBER13213.3%
3Slif UlrichDUS11215.4%
4Claus-Jan HendricksRAT10428.6%
5Martin SteinWOL9535.7%
6Christian KleinDUS8952.9%
7Frank GeffersWOL7112.5%
8Michael de GelminiBER6333.3%
 Mirko HeidBON6650.0%
103 players tied 5  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Christopher BradleyHSV5
 Wiliam SamplesCOD5
3Mirko HeidBON4
4Ralph WentzCOD3
 Alexander BahamBON3
6Louis LacasseRAT2
 Glen BuckleyPAD2
 Niels BuschkeHSV2
 Frank GeffersWOL2
104 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT143.025220
2Frank StattlerCOD117.018180
3Michael WällerHSV116.122170
4Christian KleinDUS112.022150
5Stefan FechtigPAD97.117130
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD95.017160
7Claus-Jan HendricksRAT90.018160
8Mirko HeidBON87.222120
9Slif UlrichDUS85.216140
10Martin SteinWOL82.218150

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT725143.05.07
2Christian KleinDUS545112.04.87
3Michael WällerHSV514116.14.42
4Frank StattlerCOD508117.04.34
5Claus-Jan HendricksRAT50590.05.61
6Slif UlrichDUS45885.25.35
7Alexander SchnitzlerCOD44695.04.69
8Holger AlfesBER44282.05.39
9Stefan FechtigPAD41797.14.28
10Mirko HeidBON40687.24.63

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Claus-Jan HendricksRAT9090.01.00
2Christian KleinDUS66112.00.59
 Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT66143.00.46
4Alexander SchnitzlerCOD5895.00.61
5Holger AlfesBER5682.00.68
6Lutz DenckertHSV5455.10.98
7Martin SteinWOL5382.20.64
8Frank StattlerCOD51117.00.44
9Slif UlrichDUS5085.20.58
10Mirko HeidBON4887.20.55

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Claus-Jan HendricksRAT4890.0
2Christian KleinDUS26112.0
 Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT26143.0
4Michael de GelminiBER1971.0
5Frank GeffersWOL1756.1
 Martin SteinWOL1782.2
7Slif UlrichDUS1585.2
8Holger AlfesBER1382.0
 Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1395.0
 Frank StattlerCOD13117.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT17143.0
2Christian KleinDUS16112.0
 Frank StattlerCOD16117.0
4Holger AlfesBER1582.0
 Mirko HeidBON1587.2
6Andreas BeckerPAD1036.0
 Frank GeffersWOL1056.1
 Michael WällerHSV10116.1
9Dirk FriesBON982.1
 Stefan FechtigPAD997.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Frank StattlerCOD2.27116117.0
2Claus-Jan HendricksRAT1.1710590.0
3Christian KleinDUS1.4797112.0
4Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT1.4193143.0
5Michael WällerHSV1.9688116.1
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.347895.0
7Stefan FechtigPAD1.797597.1
8René HerlitziusPAD2.805663.2
9Slif UlrichDUS1.045285.2
10Mirko HeidBON1.065187.2
60 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Claus-Jan HendricksRAT1.1710590.0
2Frank StattlerCOD0.99116117.0
3René HerlitziusPAD0.885663.2
4Christian KleinDUS0.8797112.0
5Alexander SchnitzlerCOD0.827895.0
6Stefan FechtigPAD0.777597.1
7Michael WällerHSV0.7688116.1
8Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT0.6593143.0
9Slif UlrichDUS0.615285.2
10Martin SteinWOL0.605082.2
60 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1René HerlitziusPAD0.312063.2
2Martin AlmstetterBON0.362672.2
3Michael WällerHSV0.3945116.1
4Stefan FechtigPAD0.434297.1
5Frank StattlerCOD0.4451117.0
6Dirk FriesBON0.443682.1
7Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT0.4666143.0
8Mirko HeidBON0.554887.2
9Michael de GelminiBER0.553971.0
10Slif UlrichDUS0.585085.2
60 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1René HerlitziusPAD1.263.96602025263.2
2Stefan FechtigPAD1.344.28884241797.1
3Frank StattlerCOD1.354.3410751508117.0
4Michael WällerHSV1.384.4211645514116.1
5Martin AlmstetterBON1.534.53852632972.2
6Alexander SchnitzlerCOD1.644.69985844695.0
7Mirko HeidBON1.654.63974840687.2
8Dirk FriesBON1.684.661023638482.1
9Christian KleinDUS1.734.8712866545112.0
10Michael de GelminiBER1.764.70863933471.0
60 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Michael WällerHSV .25844911688458
2Frank StattlerCOD .251426107116517
3Tobias Meyer-LangenfeldRAT .324626203936613
4Mirko HeidBON .2883379751483
5Dirk FriesBON .30933010232365
6Martin AlmstetterBON .2912928543260
7Holger AlfesBER .34235712241566
8Alexander SchnitzlerCOD .2693649878582
9Michael de GelminiBER .3132758642395
10Martin SteinWOL .2833299350536
60 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against