Statistikarchiv

tooltip

1. Bundesliga Süd 1999

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars810701165271410177197821746217.235.294.328.622
Friedberg Braves9317712506351521517317812816945415.324.477.426.904
Grünwald Jesters749662168271898771636317431112.254.334.332.666
Ladenburg Romans63353413023178665111791019186.243.330.351.681
Mainz Athletics9437813226742225521988115301165511.412.593.4981.091
Mannheim Tornados9227693075284628424213212416866014.399.667.4871.155
Regensburg Legionäre91974325654922236189109128281285116.345.530.452.983
Tübingen Hawks8667332194031418014612410716656814.299.419.397.816
Total67735694181735332138145511881102826150554733895.319.465.415.880

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars51120473.907
Friedberg Braves52223271.914
Grünwald Jesters47925878.904
Ladenburg Romans39716758.907
Mainz Athletics49821338.949
Mannheim Tornados49518638.947
Regensburg Legionäre51723642.947
Tübingen Hawks49720069.910
Total39161696467.923

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars170.198732430269202811231524721110.670.482.62.387
Friedberg Braves201.0920226142011401731342844141476.270.861.79.304
Grünwald Jesters159.28972692322614995112211452108.400.592.39.361
Ladenburg Romans132.1775259262391921061031341418013.060.802.74.395
Mainz Athletics166.0695117659382017017723352.061.211.13.193
Mannheim Tornados164.077817181128417383231821774.581.051.54.258
Regensburg Legionäre172.18512059148116137108233221756.060.791.82.291
Tübingen Hawks165.286124619191136136931012111547.390.822.05.333
Total1332.167641817135144510571102826150192106106297.140.831.98.319

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Nord 1999

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals9297622615536217181106124236146620.343.446.446.892
Bremen Dockers784626126223010376206108334124218.201.246.346.592
Cologne Dodgers9567812604699208169147136231518310.333.449.439.888
Lokstedt Stealers94578127269191823621313812131102336.348.554.4501.004
Paderborn Untouchables92675525353161622118413912627997526.335.511.443.954
Ratingen Goose-Necks7936921663641111851847615444315.240.308.327.634
Strausberg Sun Warriors879751224452151701311509718765519.298.423.388.812
Wolfsburg Yahoos897767210361061541271671097122284.274.370.364.735
Total71095915177236266711420116612378971776750425118.300.419.403.822

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals55223755.935
Bremen Dockers51423164.921
Cologne Dodgers55020644.945
Lokstedt Stealers53223934.958
Paderborn Untouchables54923236.956
Ratingen Goose-Necks493180100.871
Strausberg Sun Warriors53325258.931
Wolfsburg Yahoos54326259.932
Total42661839450.931

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals183.08651806132971721172127226114.740.931.61.252
Bremen Dockers171.1985330222752161211032530424111.350.712.53.392
Cologne Dodgers183.1841162913297174952917181034.760.951.40.230
Lokstedt Stealers177.177218671017613481101122643.860.761.51.273
Paderborn Untouchables183.08101706895916368171022662.900.891.30.237
Ratingen Goose-Necks164.097028842871841671491154325110.101.022.66.365
Strausberg Sun Warriors181.296222882251641261783338101818.120.692.23.313
Wolfsburg Yahoos180.087720691711221801032726111736.070.991.71.282
Total1425.27082175071141210151237894173213112112306.410.871.85.296

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd 1999

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Arash EtemadiMAT .5696537320
2Refugio Esparza GomezFRI .5285328230
3Stephen McCartyFRI .5128242419
4Edward MartinezMAI .5119448627
5Jens HeymerMAT .5086131320
6Eddy PolancoMAI .5008643839
 Steve WeidnerREG .5007839424
8Gerd MüllerMAT .49010049530
9Franklin Terrero PerezMAT .48389431650
10Dirk GüntherMAI .4838742022
11Janusz RadickeMAI .4538639127
12Bernard PickettMAT .4535324832
13Jason BartonTUB .4358537722
14Martin RickertTUB .4107832425
15Arlen BarreraFRI .4078133133
56 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Franklin Terrero PerezMAT16
2Bernard PickettMAT8
 Eddy PolancoMAI8
4Jason BartonTUB7
5Klaus KnüttelMAT6
 Edward MartinezMAI6
7Gerd MüllerMAT5
87 players tied 4

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Franklin Terrero PerezMAT50
2Eddy PolancoMAI39
3Arlen BarreraFRI33
4Bernard PickettMAT32
 Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI32
 Björn HeitmannREG32
7Refugio Esparza GomezFRI30
 Gerd MüllerMAT30
9Klaus KnüttelMAT28
102 players tied 27

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Gerd MüllerMAT49
2Edward MartinezMAI48
3Eddy PolancoMAI43
 Franklin Terrero PerezMAT43
5Stephen McCartyFRI42
 Dirk GüntherMAI42
7Steve WeidnerREG39
 Janusz RadickeMAI39
9Arash EtemadiMAT37
 Jason BartonTUB37

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Stephen McCartyFRI16
 Edward MartinezMAI16
3Janusz RadickeMAI15
4Gerd MüllerMAT12
5Tarek ShaerREG11
 Arlen BarreraFRI11
 Jason BartonTUB11
8Franklin Terrero PerezMAT10
94 players tied 9

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Tarek ShaerREG4
2Stephen McCartyFRI2
 Daniel SchoberREG2
 Edward MartinezMAI2
 Gerd MüllerMAT2
620 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Franklin Terrero PerezMAT45
2Stephen McCartyFRI44
 Gerd MüllerMAT44
4Edward MartinezMAI41
5Jason BartonTUB40
6Bernard PickettMAT36
7Tarek ShaerREG34
8Sebastian SchneiderFRI32
 Eddy PolancoMAI32
103 players tied 30

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Tarek ShaerREG22
2Christian HaugFRI21
3Bernard PickettMAT20
 Stephen McCartyFRI20
5Sebastian SchneiderFRI19
 Daniel SchoberREG19
 Edward MartinezMAI19
8Martin RickertTUB18
 Klaus KnüttelMAT18
 Jason BartonTUB18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Jens HeselichBAL7
 Martin RickertTUB7
 Janusz RadickeMAI7
 Tarek ShaerREG7
5Björn HeitmannREG6
 Alper BozkurtMAI6
7Ken HöfelMAI5
8David KochGRU4
 Dorian MichelTUB4
 Stephan KausMAI4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Robin ZimmermannLAD2465
 Jan BleckmannFRI2477
 Jens HeselichBAL2478
4Klaus KnüttelMAT2381
5Thorsten AppelFRI2279
6Heinz-Peter ReimGRU2166
7Stefan OndracekREG2057
8Stephan LixGRU1957
 Sebastian SchneiderFRI1978
102 players tied 18 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Refugio Esparza GomezFRI3.8%253
2Stephan KausMAI6.2%581
3Björn HeitmannREG6.3%580
4Daniel BlednickGRU6.7%575
5Matthew LaackBAL7.6%566
6Arash EtemadiMAT7.7%565
7Dirk GüntherMAI8.0%787
8Florian WincklerLAD8.5%559
 Edward MartinezMAI8.5%894
102 players tied 9,0%  
56 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Franklin Terrero PerezMAT1.1578910316101162.40
2Bernard PickettMAT1.0385355105182.29
3Edward MartinezMAI .91594862416261.79
4Eddy PolancoMAI .9078678259181.81
5Stephen McCartyFRI .90282742016241.76
6Refugio Esparza GomezFRI .8305344178121.57
7Jason BartonTUB .81285691911071.86
8Gerd MüllerMAT .800100803012251.63
9Jens HeymerMAT .7876148216131.55
10Arash EtemadiMAT .7856551303131.38
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Refugio Esparza GomezFRI .62053281332
2Stephen McCartyFRI .60682422011
3Bernard PickettMAT .60353242032
4Arash EtemadiMAT .6006537320
5Edward MartinezMAI .59594481921
6Steve WeidnerREG .58278391712
7Jens HeymerMAT .5716131900
8Dirk GüntherMAI .55787421612
9Gerd MüllerMAT .557100491410
10Martin RickertTUB .54878321871
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Franklin Terrero PerezMAT1.672894310116802
2Bernard PickettMAT1.64053245182032
3Edward MartinezMAI1.510944816261921
4Stephen McCartyFRI1.508824216242011
5Refugio Esparza GomezFRI1.45053288121332
6Eddy PolancoMAI1.4478643918923
7Arash EtemadiMAT1.3856537313320
8Jens HeymerMAT1.3586131613900
9Gerd MüllerMAT1.3571004912251410
10Steve WeidnerREG1.35178399041712
56 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Jason BartonTUB36
2Daniel SchoberREG15
3Stephan KausMAI14
 Stephen McCartyFRI14
5Gerd MüllerMAT13
6Joachim SteinFRI11
 Bernard PickettMAT11
8Dorian MichelTUB9
9Heiko SchumacherMAI8
104 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Bernard PickettMAT1.000110
 Heiko SchumacherMAI1.00080
 Eddy PolancoMAI1.00070
4Stephan KausMAI .933141
 Stephen McCartyFRI .933141
6Jason BartonTUB .923363
7Franklin Terrero PerezMAT .87571
 Alper BozkurtMAI .87571
9Daniel SchoberREG .833153
10Dorian MichelTUB .81892
7 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Janusz RadickeMAI194
2Andreas MussgillerGRU149
3Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI140
4Christian HaugFRI136
5Christian WillerLAD121
6Felix WeigandREG110
7Daniel BlednickGRU107
8Christian KirchhofREG100
9Sascha LutzFRI98
10Felix SchneiderTUB96

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Stephen McCartyFRI66
2David GrojzdekGRU64
3Edward MartinezMAI59
4Tarek ShaerREG56
5Heinz-Peter ReimGRU53
6Alper BozkurtMAI45
7David BadilloTUB38
 Ralf BläßMAT38
 Stephan LixGRU38
10Joachim SteinFRI37

Errors

#NameTeamE
1David GrojzdekGRU17
2Stephan LixGRU13
3Sebastian SchneiderFRI12
 Jason BartonTUB12
5Andreas LorenzBAL11
6Christoph KernTUB10
 David BadilloTUB10
 Florian WincklerLAD10
 Christian HaugFRI10
108 players tied 9

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Felix WeigandREG1.000110130
2Klaus KnüttelMAT .99184241
3Martin RickertTUB .98764141
4Stefan NiewiadomskiMAI .981140193
5Arash EtemadiMAT .9808982
6Moritz HöhleinLAD .97347252
7Christian KirchhofREG .971100344
8Andreas MussgillerGRU .96914985
9Rüdiger HelberTUB .9688833
10Gerd MüllerMAT .9688463
56 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI1.945141.2920400481745.0%
2Dirk GüntherMAI2.316250.21318435371372.2%
3Stephen McCartyFRI3.511174.12939502823974.4%
4Jan RüsselMAT3.746143.11829391582062.1%
5Martin AlmstetterREG5.277356.13341753402480.5%
6Gregor KochTUB5.637356.03546714503776.1%
7Klaus KnüttelMAT5.776348.13137574512683.8%
8Axel SchmittLAD6.313655.23965919401960.0%
9Martin RickertTUB6.750640.03057617361752.6%
10Jan BleckmannFRI7.775546.14060675252766.7%
11Alexander OsterlohGRU7.893878.26910312912554867.0%
12Thorsten AppelFRI8.585756.25473735535674.0%
13Sven HeselichBAL9.2051392.09412115415386477.7%
14Björn ZandvlietREG10.195453.06078724416076.9%
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Stephen McCartyFRI8274.11.10
2Jan Sören MeyerMAI6039.11.53
3Jan RüsselMAT5843.11.34
4Alexander OsterlohGRU5578.20.70
5Eddy PolancoMAI5432.01.69
6Thorsten AppelFRI5356.20.94
7Klaus KnüttelMAT5148.11.06
8Gregor KochTUB5056.00.89
9Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI4841.21.15
10Björn ZandvlietREG4153.00.77

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Martin AlmstetterREG7370.0%
 Gregor KochTUB7370.0%
 Jan Sören MeyerMAI70100.0%
4Dirk GüntherMAI6275.0%
 Jan RüsselMAT6185.7%
 Klaus KnüttelMAT6366.7%
77 players tied 5  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Sven HeselichBAL13527.8%
2Alexander OsterlohGRU8327.3%
3Thorsten AppelFRI7541.7%
4Axel SchmittLAD6333.3%
 Peter PomponiGRU600.0%
 Martin RickertTUB600.0%
 Axel VogelBAL6114.3%
8Thomas HufnagelGRU5116.7%
 Jan BleckmannFRI5550.0%
102 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Greg HovdeMAT5
 Stephen McCartyFRI5
 Steve WeidnerREG5
4Eddy PolancoMAI4
5Richard JacksonFRI2
 Martin SteinTUB2
76 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Sven HeselichBAL92.023200
2Alexander OsterlohGRU78.217100
3Stephen McCartyFRI74.12200
4Thorsten AppelFRI56.216160
5Martin AlmstetterREG56.111110
6Gregor KochTUB56.011110
7Axel SchmittLAD55.210100
8Björn ZandvlietREG53.013130
9Dirk GüntherMAI50.21290
10Klaus KnüttelMAT48.11090

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Sven HeselichBAL49692.05.39
2Alexander OsterlohGRU43178.25.48
3Björn ZandvlietREG30753.05.79
4Thorsten AppelFRI30256.25.33
5Gregor KochTUB27956.04.98
6Axel SchmittLAD27855.24.99
7Martin AlmstetterREG26856.14.76
8Jan BleckmannFRI24646.15.31
9Stephen McCartyFRI24074.13.23
10Klaus KnüttelMAT23948.14.95

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Sven HeselichBAL6492.00.70
2Björn ZandvlietREG6053.01.13
3Thorsten AppelFRI5656.20.99
4Alexander OsterlohGRU4878.20.61
5Stephen McCartyFRI3974.10.52
6Gregor KochTUB3756.00.66
7Jan Sören MeyerMAI3039.10.76
8Thomas HufnagelGRU2934.00.83
9Christian WillerLAD2816.01.75
102 players tied 27  

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Stephen McCartyFRI1774.1
2Thorsten AppelFRI1556.2
3Björn ZandvlietREG1353.0
4Martin AlmstetterREG1256.1
5Brian MuggLAD1114.1
6Marc UllrichLAD1029.2
 Sven HeselichBAL1092.0
8Robin ZimmermannLAD83.1
 Jan BleckmannFRI846.1
10Jan RüsselMAT743.1

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Björn ZandvlietREG1353.0
2Jan BleckmannFRI946.1
3Alexander OsterlohGRU878.2
4Peter PomponiGRU635.0
 Jan Sören MeyerMAI639.1
 Jan RüsselMAT643.1
 Klaus KnüttelMAT648.1
 Thorsten AppelFRI656.2
95 players tied 5 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Stephen McCartyFRI2.108274.1
2Jan RüsselMAT2.905843.1
3Alexander OsterlohGRU1.155578.2
4Thorsten AppelFRI0.955356.2
5Klaus KnüttelMAT1.965148.1
6Gregor KochTUB1.355056.0
7Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI2.824841.2
8Björn ZandvlietREG0.684153.0
9Axel SchmittLAD2.114055.2
10Martin AlmstetterREG1.674056.1
40 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jan RüsselMAT1.345843.1
2Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI1.154841.2
3Stephen McCartyFRI1.108274.1
4Klaus KnüttelMAT1.065148.1
5Thorsten AppelFRI0.945356.2
6Martin RickertTUB0.903640.0
7Gregor KochTUB0.895056.0
8Björn ZandvlietREG0.774153.0
9Dirk GüntherMAI0.733750.2
10Axel SchmittLAD0.724055.2
40 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Dirk GüntherMAI0.261350.2
2Axel SchmittLAD0.341955.2
3Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI0.411741.2
4Martin RickertTUB0.431740.0
5Martin AlmstetterREG0.432456.1
6Jan RüsselMAT0.462043.1
7Stephen McCartyFRI0.523974.1
8Klaus KnüttelMAT0.542648.1
9Jan BleckmannFRI0.582746.1
10Alexander OsterlohGRU0.614878.2
40 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Dirk GüntherMAI1.114.26431321650.2
2Stephen McCartyFRI1.203.23503924074.1
3Jan RüsselMAT1.364.59392019943.1
4Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI1.374.27401717841.2
5Klaus KnüttelMAT1.724.95572623948.1
6Martin AlmstetterREG1.764.76752426856.1
7Gregor KochTUB1.934.98713727956.0
8Martin RickertTUB1.955.33611721340.0
9Axel SchmittLAD1.984.99911927855.2
10Jan BleckmannFRI2.035.31672724646.1
40 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Björn ZandvlietREG .3162287241604
2Karl-Kai McKinstryMAI .2531584048170
3Martin AlmstetterREG .3162377540243
4Alexander OsterlohGRU .352366129554812
5Axel SchmittLAD .3502609140199
6Gregor KochTUB .3022357150374
7Sven HeselichBAL .360428154386415
8Jan RüsselMAT .2291703958201
9Thorsten AppelFRI .3112357353565
10Jan BleckmannFRI .3272056725275
40 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against