Statistikarchiv

tooltip

1. Bundesliga Süd 1999

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars810701165271410177197821746217.235.294.328.622
Friedberg Braves9317712506351521517317812816945415.324.477.426.904
Grünwald Jesters749662168271898771636317431112.254.334.332.666
Ladenburg Romans63353413023178665111791019186.243.330.351.681
Mainz Athletics9437813226742225521988115301165511.412.593.4981.091
Mannheim Tornados9227693075284628424213212416866014.399.667.4871.155
Regensburg Legionäre91974325654922236189109128281285116.345.530.452.983
Tübingen Hawks8667332194031418014612410716656814.299.419.397.816
Total67735694181735332138145511881102826150554733895.319.465.415.880

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars51120473.907
Friedberg Braves52223271.914
Grünwald Jesters47925878.904
Ladenburg Romans39716758.907
Mainz Athletics49821338.949
Mannheim Tornados49518638.947
Regensburg Legionäre51723642.947
Tübingen Hawks49720069.910
Total39161696467.923

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars170.198732430269202811231524721110.670.482.62.387
Friedberg Braves201.0920226142011401731342844141476.270.861.79.304
Grünwald Jesters159.28972692322614995112211452108.400.592.39.361
Ladenburg Romans132.1775259262391921061031341418013.060.802.74.395
Mainz Athletics166.0695117659382017017723352.061.211.13.193
Mannheim Tornados164.077817181128417383231821774.581.051.54.258
Regensburg Legionäre172.18512059148116137108233221756.060.791.82.291
Tübingen Hawks165.286124619191136136931012111547.390.822.05.333
Total1332.167641817135144510571102826150192106106297.140.831.98.319

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

1. Bundesliga Nord 1999

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals9297622615536217181106124236146620.343.446.446.892
Bremen Dockers784626126223010376206108334124218.201.246.346.592
Cologne Dodgers9567812604699208169147136231518310.333.449.439.888
Lokstedt Stealers94578127269191823621313812131102336.348.554.4501.004
Paderborn Untouchables92675525353161622118413912627997526.335.511.443.954
Ratingen Goose-Necks7936921663641111851847615444315.240.308.327.634
Strausberg Sun Warriors879751224452151701311509718765519.298.423.388.812
Wolfsburg Yahoos897767210361061541271671097122284.274.370.364.735
Total71095915177236266711420116612378971776750425118.300.419.403.822

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals55223755.935
Bremen Dockers51423164.921
Cologne Dodgers55020644.945
Lokstedt Stealers53223934.958
Paderborn Untouchables54923236.956
Ratingen Goose-Necks493180100.871
Strausberg Sun Warriors53325258.931
Wolfsburg Yahoos54326259.932
Total42661839450.931

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals183.08651806132971721172127226114.740.931.61.252
Bremen Dockers171.1985330222752161211032530424111.350.712.53.392
Cologne Dodgers183.1841162913297174952917181034.760.951.40.230
Lokstedt Stealers177.177218671017613481101122643.860.761.51.273
Paderborn Untouchables183.08101706895916368171022662.900.891.30.237
Ratingen Goose-Necks164.097028842871841671491154325110.101.022.66.365
Strausberg Sun Warriors181.296222882251641261783338101818.120.692.23.313
Wolfsburg Yahoos180.087720691711221801032726111736.070.991.71.282
Total1425.27082175071141210151237894173213112112306.410.871.85.296

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 1999

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Mainz Athletics.41278132222255
2Mannheim Tornados.39976930746284
3Regensburg Legionäre.34574325622236
4Friedberg Braves.32477125015215
 League Average.31971222717182
5Tübingen Hawks.29973321914180
6Günwald Jesters.254662168898
7Ladenburg Romans.243534130786
8Baldham Boars.2357011654101

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mannheim Tornados.667769513201528461.67
2Mainz Athletics.593781463229674221.44
3Regensburg Legionäre.530743394171549221.54
4Friedberg Braves.477771368167635151.47
 League Average.465712331162444.0171.46
5Tübingen Hawks.419733307162403141.40
6Günwald Jesters.33466222113227181.32
7Ladenburg Romans.3305341769923171.35
8Baldham Boars.29470120613327141.25

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mainz Athletics.4987813221153011
2Mannheim Tornados.487769307124168
3Regensburg Legionäre.4527432561282812
4Friedberg Braves.426771250128169
 League Average.415712227103196.9
5Tübingen Hawks.397733219107166
6Ladenburg Romans.35153413079101
7Günwald Jesters.33266216863174
8Baldham Boars.32870116582174

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados1.15576930752846124168
2Mainz Athletics1.091781322674221153011
3Regensburg Legionäre.983743256549221282812
4Friedberg Braves.90477125063515128169
 League Average.880712227444.017103196.9
5Tübingen Hawks.81673321940314107166
6Ladenburg Romans.681534130231779101
7Günwald Jesters.666662168271863174
8Baldham Boars.622701165271482174

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics32222967422
2Mannheim Tornados30720152846
3Regensburg Legionäre25617154922
4Friedberg Braves25016763515
 League Average227162444.017
5Tübingen Hawks21916240314
6Günwald Jesters1681322718
7Baldham Boars1651332714
8Ladenburg Romans130992317

Doubles

#Team2B
1Mainz Athletics67
2Friedberg Braves63
3Regensburg Legionäre54
4Mannheim Tornados52
 League Average44
5Tübingen Hawks40
6Baldham Boars27
 Günwald Jesters27
8Ladenburg Romans23

Triples

#Team3B
1Regensburg Legionäre9
2Mannheim Tornados8
3Friedberg Braves5
 League Average4.0
4Mainz Athletics4
5Tübingen Hawks3
6Baldham Boars1
 Günwald Jesters1
 Ladenburg Romans1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Tornados46
2Mainz Athletics22
 Regensburg Legionäre22
 League Average17
4Friedberg Braves15
5Tübingen Hawks14
6Günwald Jesters8
7Ladenburg Romans7
8Baldham Boars4

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mannheim Tornados284112+172
2Mainz Athletics25559+196
3Regensburg Legionäre236148+88
4Friedberg Braves215201+14
 League Average182181+1
5Tübingen Hawks180191-11
6Baldham Boars101269-168
7Günwald Jesters98226-128
8Ladenburg Romans86239-153

Walks

#TeamBB
1Regensburg Legionäre128
 Friedberg Braves128
3Mannheim Tornados124
4Mainz Athletics115
5Tübingen Hawks107
 League Average103
6Baldham Boars82
7Ladenburg Romans79
8Günwald Jesters63

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Regensburg Legionäre13.9%128919
2Friedberg Braves13.7%128931
3Mannheim Tornados13.4%124922
4Ladenburg Romans12.5%79633
5Tübingen Hawks12.4%107866
 League Average12.2%103847
6Mainz Athletics12.2%115943
7Baldham Boars10.1%82810
8Günwald Jesters8.4%63749

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Baldham Boars197
2Friedberg Braves178
3Günwald Jesters163
 League Average138
4Mannheim Tornados132
5Tübingen Hawks124
6Ladenburg Romans111
7Regensburg Legionäre109
8Mainz Athletics88

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Mainz Athletics11.3%88781
2Regensburg Legionäre14.7%109743
3Tübingen Hawks16.9%124733
4Mannheim Tornados17.2%132769
 League Average19.4%138712
5Ladenburg Romans20.8%111534
6Friedberg Braves23.1%178771
7Günwald Jesters24.6%163662
8Baldham Boars28.1%197701

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Mainz Athletics30
2Regensburg Legionäre28
 League Average19
3Baldham Boars17
 Günwald Jesters17
5Friedberg Braves16
 Mannheim Tornados16
 Tübingen Hawks16
8Ladenburg Romans10

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Regensburg Legionäre12
2Mainz Athletics11
3Friedberg Braves9
4Mannheim Tornados8
 League Average6.9
5Tübingen Hawks6
6Baldham Boars4
 Günwald Jesters4
8Ladenburg Romans1

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Ladenburg Romans9
2Regensburg Legionäre8
3Mainz Athletics6
 Baldham Boars6
 Mannheim Tornados6
 League Average5.9
6Tübingen Hawks5
7Friedberg Braves4
8Günwald Jesters3

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tübingen Hawks6882
2Mannheim Tornados6074
3Mainz Athletics5566
4Friedberg Braves5469
5Regensburg Legionäre5167
 League Average4254
6Baldham Boars2128
7Ladenburg Romans1824
8Günwald Jesters1123

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Mainz Athletics.8335566
2Tübingen Hawks.8296882
3Mannheim Tornados.8116074
4Friedberg Braves.7835469
 League Average.7814254
5Regensburg Legionäre.7615167
6Baldham Boars.7502128
 Ladenburg Romans.7501824
8Günwald Jesters.4781123

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Mainz Athletics.94949821338
2Regensburg Legionäre.94751723642
 Mannheim Tornados.94749518638
 League Average.92349021258
4Friedberg Braves.91452223271
5Tübingen Hawks.91049720069
6Baldham Boars.90751120473
 Ladenburg Romans.90739716758
8Günwald Jesters.90447925878

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Friedberg Braves522
2Regensburg Legionäre517
3Baldham Boars511
4Mainz Athletics498
5Tübingen Hawks497
6Mannheim Tornados495
 League Average490
7Günwald Jesters479
8Ladenburg Romans397

Assists

#TeamA
1Günwald Jesters258
2Regensburg Legionäre236
3Friedberg Braves232
4Mainz Athletics213
 League Average212
5Baldham Boars204
6Tübingen Hawks200
7Mannheim Tornados186
8Ladenburg Romans167

Errors

#TeamE
1Günwald Jesters78
2Baldham Boars73
3Friedberg Braves71
4Tübingen Hawks69
 League Average58
5Ladenburg Romans58
6Regensburg Legionäre42
7Mainz Athletics38
 Mannheim Tornados38

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Günwald Jesters--
5Friedberg Braves--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Tübingen Hawks--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Günwald Jesters--
5Friedberg Braves--
6Ladenburg Romans--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Tübingen Hawks--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics----
2Regensburg Legionäre----
3Baldham Boars----
4Günwald Jesters----
5Friedberg Braves----
6Ladenburg Romans----
7Mannheim Tornados----
8Tübingen Hawks----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average---
1Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Baldham Boars.-------
 Günwald Jesters.-------
 Friedberg Braves.-------
 Ladenburg Romans.-------
 Mannheim Tornados.-------
 Tübingen Hawks.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mainz Athletics2.06233166.03859201702.87
2Mannheim Tornados4.58217164.084112173832.08
3Regensburg Legionäre6.06217172.11161481371081.27
4Friedberg Braves6.271414201.01402011731341.29
 League Average7.141313166.21321811381031.33
5Tübingen Hawks7.391115165.2136191136931.46
6Günwald Jesters8.40521159.2149226951120.85
7Baldham Boars10.67721170.1202269811230.66
8Ladenburg Romans13.06418132.11922391061031.03

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mainz Athletics201166.01.21
2Friedberg Braves173201.00.86
 Mannheim Tornados173164.01.05
 League Average138166.20.83
4Regensburg Legionäre137172.10.79
5Tübingen Hawks136165.20.82
6Ladenburg Romans106132.10.80
7Günwald Jesters95159.20.59
8Baldham Boars81170.10.48

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Mainz Athletics1.21201166.0
2Mannheim Tornados1.05173164.0
3Friedberg Braves0.86173201.0
 League Average0.83138166.2
4Tübingen Hawks0.82136165.2
5Ladenburg Romans0.80106132.1
6Regensburg Legionäre0.79137172.1
7Günwald Jesters0.5995159.2
8Baldham Boars0.4881170.1

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Mainz Athletics70166.00.42
2Mannheim Tornados83164.00.50
3Tübingen Hawks93165.20.56
4Ladenburg Romans103132.10.78
 League Average103166.20.62
5Regensburg Legionäre108172.10.63
6Günwald Jesters112159.20.70
7Baldham Boars123170.10.72
8Friedberg Braves134201.00.67

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mainz Athletics0.4270166.0
2Mannheim Tornados0.5083164.0
3Tübingen Hawks0.5693165.2
 League Average0.62103166.2
4Regensburg Legionäre0.63108172.1
5Friedberg Braves0.67134201.0
6Günwald Jesters0.70112159.2
7Baldham Boars0.72123170.1
8Ladenburg Romans0.78103132.1

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Mainz Athletics2.8720170
2Mannheim Tornados2.0817383
3Tübingen Hawks1.4613693
 League Average1.33138103
4Friedberg Braves1.29173134
5Regensburg Legionäre1.27137108
6Ladenburg Romans1.03106103
7Günwald Jesters0.8595112
8Baldham Boars0.6681123

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mainz Athletics1.134.1911770695166.0
2Mannheim Tornados1.544.7217183778164.0
3Friedberg Braves1.794.58226134920201.0
4Regensburg Legionäre1.824.94205108851172.1
 League Average1.985.08227103846166.2
5Tübingen Hawks2.055.2024693861165.2
6Günwald Jesters2.395.62269112897159.2
7Baldham Boars2.625.79324123987170.1
8Ladenburg Romans2.745.86259103775132.1

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.193605117201706
2Mannheim Tornados.258664171173838
3Regensburg Legionäre.2917052051371089
4Friedberg Braves.30474322617313414
 League Average.31971222713810317
5Tübingen Hawks.3337392461369319
6Günwald Jesters.3617462699511223
7Baldham Boars.3878373248112330
8Ladenburg Romans.39565625910610326

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mainz Athletics593864%
2Mannheim Tornados1128475%
3Regensburg Legionäre14811678%
 League Average18113273%
4Tübingen Hawks19113671%
5Friedberg Braves20114070%
6Günwald Jesters22614966%
7Ladenburg Romans23919280%
8Baldham Boars26920275%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Baldham Boars30
2Ladenburg Romans26
3Günwald Jesters23
4Tübingen Hawks19
 League Average17
5Friedberg Braves14
6Regensburg Legionäre9
7Mannheim Tornados8
8Mainz Athletics6

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Friedberg Braves28
2Regensburg Legionäre23
 Mannheim Tornados23
4Günwald Jesters21
 League Average19
5Mainz Athletics17
6Baldham Boars15
7Ladenburg Romans13
8Tübingen Hawks10

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Friedberg Braves44
2Ladenburg Romans41
3Regensburg Legionäre32
 League Average24
4Baldham Boars24
5Mannheim Tornados18
6Günwald Jesters14
7Tübingen Hawks12
8Mainz Athletics7

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Mainz Athletics233.885
2Regensburg Legionäre217.750
 Mannheim Tornados217.750
4Friedberg Braves1414.500
 League Average1313.500
5Tübingen Hawks1115.423
6Baldham Boars721.250
7Günwald Jesters521.192
8Ladenburg Romans418.182

Saves

#TeamS
1Friedberg Braves7
 Mannheim Tornados7
3Mainz Athletics5
 Regensburg Legionäre5
5Tübingen Hawks4
 League Average3.6
6Baldham Boars1
7Günwald Jesters0
 Ladenburg Romans0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Baldham Boars987170.15.79
2Friedberg Braves920201.04.58
3Günwald Jesters897159.25.62
4Tübingen Hawks861165.25.20
5Regensburg Legionäre851172.14.94
 League Average846166.25.08
6Mannheim Tornados778164.04.72
7Ladenburg Romans775132.15.86
8Mainz Athletics695166.04.19

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Friedberg Braves201.0
2Regensburg Legionäre172.1
3Baldham Boars170.1
 League Average166.2
4Mainz Athletics166.0
5Tübingen Hawks165.2
6Mannheim Tornados164.0
7Günwald Jesters159.2
8Ladenburg Romans132.1

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Günwald Jesters77226159.24.34
2Baldham Boars67269170.13.54
3Friedberg Braves61201201.02.73
4Tübingen Hawks55191165.22.99
 League Average49181166.22.62
5Ladenburg Romans47239132.13.20
6Regensburg Legionäre32148172.11.67
7Mannheim Tornados28112164.01.53
8Mainz Athletics2159166.01.14


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average