Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars8597122134251717614115611323101376.299.444.407.851
Friedberg Braves74862315034211108911921021282555.241.355.354.709
Grünwald Jesters87874922943321164140153992154254.306.455.399.855
Heidenheim Heideköpfe884715199332251841521831292299427.278.435.400.835
Mainz Athletics9767893156194631426485139261475410.399.674.4961.170
Mannheim Tornados100877029857945339283114191271194417.387.660.5171.176
Regensburg Legionäre10057832988310182852321191414917154923.381.581.4931.074
Tübingen Hawks95677525355323247198140138271427612.326.494.438.932
Total731459161955408432061817150111421052207884938284.330.518.443.961

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars48720076.900
Friedberg Braves443184124.835
Grünwald Jesters50523360.925
Heidenheim Heideköpfe51621442.946
Mainz Athletics49822335.954
Mannheim Tornados49917636.949
Regensburg Legionäre53921152.935
Tübingen Hawks52221483.899
Total40091655508.918

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars162.19872843630122512418120501018512.470.762.86.374
Friedberg Braves147.21075341324302931131845455028017.860.773.56.419
Grünwald Jesters168.196128726256203961432037820010.850.572.55.371
Heidenheim Heideköpfe172.0913246382261701321222437121658.900.772.14.329
Mainz Athletics166.07741431612193173110313323555.041.041.52.230
Mannheim Tornados166.18122092114412417191161921776.711.031.80.300
Regensburg Legionäre180.086419514123851891002215217134.251.051.64.267
Tübingen Hawks174.1933247232171511431231829171117.800.822.12.319
Total1337.0731919522061818134411411054205275112112369.050.852.25.330

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals942788257421010195171120114191294610.326.443.418.861
Cologne Dodgers92075524654919222176137116301364218.326.497.429.926
Elmshorn Alligators8997672182622616314019010315593616.284.425.378.803
Holzwickede Joboxers8166891632857122861728726934815.237.322.340.663
Lokstedt Stealers962780253591521243193141132331252410.324.519.437.956
Paderborn Untouchables910766273571116224183110981815135211.356.522.434.956
Strausberg Sun Warriors875765216423151461121858115953922.282.404.359.763
Wolfsburg Yahoos814691145241181007023810015172418.210.311.322.633
Total713860011771332661221415113112938311717657311120.295.433.392.825

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals56227062.931
Cologne Dodgers55424152.939
Elmshorn Alligators55925256.935
Holzwickede Joboxers51021892.888
Lokstedt Stealers55923746.945
Paderborn Untouchables54025143.948
Strausberg Sun Warriors56722464.925
Wolfsburg Yahoos52826763.927
Total43791960478.930

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals187.1869184614286124942229171154.130.661.48.251
Cologne Dodgers184.08441891411887168801728226104.230.911.45.259
Elmshorn Alligators186.1933237241891502051302921121787.241.101.97.313
Holzwickede Joboxers170.0987311202962261441242860325111.960.852.56.383
Lokstedt Stealers186.1828193171179214765131120824.440.791.38.262
Paderborn Untouchables179.08312021615111416384241921735.700.911.59.278
Strausberg Sun Warriors189.0930219131711221721271641111725.810.911.83.288
Wolfsburg Yahoos176.291123412236176170127206562208.970.962.04.315
Total1460.271331769122142010531293831169274112113316.490.891.78.295

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 2000

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD .5907846942
2Octavio MedinaPAD .5217137620
3Leonhard DavilaPAD .4888642224
4Gregory CarlsonELM .4668841825
5Marcus SchraufstetterBON .4566831231
6Jason AkinaWOL .4356227515
7Robert DyerELM .42587371140
8Jendrick SpeerPAD .4248536126
9Thomas RiednerHSV .4219540542
10Timothy PuscianBON .4145824014
11Christopher BarnesHSV .4119037627
12Andreas GiengerBON .41010041124
13Wilgen ReyesSTR .4058434514
14Dominik WulfCOD .3969136220
15Ole DrewsHSV .3889838121
56 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Robert DyerELM11
2Patrick O'ConnerCOD9
3Gregory CarlsonELM8
4Octavio MedinaPAD6
 Alexander BahamBON6
 Christopher BarnesHSV6
7Jason AkinaWOL5
 Wilgen ReyesSTR5
 Thomas RiednerHSV5
 Jens WarrelmannELM5

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD42
 Thomas RiednerHSV42
3Robert DyerELM40
4Marcus SchraufstetterBON31
5Christopher BarnesHSV27
 René HerlitziusPAD27
7Jendrick SpeerPAD26
8Gregory CarlsonELM25
94 players tied 24

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD46
2Leonhard DavilaPAD42
3Gregory CarlsonELM41
 Andreas GiengerBON41
5Thomas RiednerHSV40
6Ole DrewsHSV38
7Octavio MedinaPAD37
 Robert DyerELM37
 Christopher BarnesHSV37
 René HerlitziusPAD37

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD14
2René HerlitziusPAD13
3Octavio MedinaPAD11
4Christopher BradleyHSV10
5Wilgen ReyesSTR9
6Leonhard DavilaPAD8
 Christopher BarnesHSV8
 Thomas RiednerHSV8
95 players tied 7

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Octavio MedinaPAD5
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL5
3Christopher BarnesHSV4
 Andreas GiengerBON4
5Robert SaetiaHOL3
 Oliver MadsackWOL3
 Nico KloutenHSV3
 Patrick O'ConnerCOD3
 Volker KuhlmannHSV3
 Thomas RiednerHSV3

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaPAD41
2Patrick O'ConnerCOD40
3Alexander BahamBON35
 Gregory CarlsonELM35
5Christopher BarnesHSV33
 Dominik WulfCOD33
 Andreas GiengerBON33
8Thomas RiednerHSV32
9Jendrick SpeerPAD31
 Volker KuhlmannHSV31

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Christopher BradleyHSV28
2Jendrick SpeerPAD23
3Christian DornscheidtCOD22
4Patrick O'ConnerCOD21
5Alexander BahamBON20
 Christopher BarnesHSV20
7Gerd MüllerBON18
 Gregory CarlsonELM18
95 players tied 17

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Oliver KluteHOL7
 Christian KleinCOD7
3Nico KloutenHSV6
 Daniel KadirHSV6
 Volker KuhlmannHSV6
6Philipp DornscheidtCOD5
 Marc MarschCOD5
 Ramon VeiszSTR5
 Ole DrewsHSV5
103 players tied 4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Sven HuhnholzHSV2963
 Jens WarrelmannELM2997
3Walter SchauerWOL2884
4Artur AbramsWOL2634
 Norman BraunsELM2661
6Oliver MadsackWOL2568
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL2571
8Oliver StangeWOL2455
 Volker KuhlmannHSV2494
10Sascha SchrammSTR2369

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Octavio MedinaPAD2.8%271
2Timothy PuscianBON3.4%258
3Patrick O'ConnerCOD3.8%378
4Philipp von SoostenPAD4.0%375
5Markus GiengerBON5.1%479
6Leonhard DavilaPAD7.0%686
7Georg BullSTR7.2%569
8Marcus SchraufstetterBON7.4%568
 Thomas RiednerHSV7.4%795
10Andreas GiengerBON8.0%8100
56 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD1.19278932014392.02
2Octavio MedinaPAD1.07071761511562.05
3Robert DyerELM .88587772051112.08
4Gregory CarlsonELM .8308873266181.78
5Christopher BarnesHSV .7899071198461.92
6Jason AkinaWOL .7586247175051.74
7Thomas RiednerHSV .7269569248351.73
8Leonhard DavilaPAD .6988660308221.43
9Wilgen ReyesSTR .6908458209051.71
10Marcus SchraufstetterBON .6626845226121.45
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD .67078462122
2Octavio MedinaPAD .5767137932
3Gregory CarlsonELM .56588411820
4Jason AkinaWOL .55762271430
5Jendrick SpeerPAD .53285362303
6Leonhard DavilaPAD .5318642811
7Christopher BarnesHSV .52390372010
8Marcus SchraufstetterBON .5136831631
9Robert SaetiaHOL .50668251731
10Christopher BradleyHSV .49178242822
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD1.862784614392122
2Octavio MedinaPAD1.64771371156932
3Gregory CarlsonELM1.39488416181820
4Robert DyerELM1.375873751111021
5Jason AkinaWOL1.31562275051430
6Christopher BarnesHSV1.31190378462010
7Leonhard DavilaPAD1.2298642822811
8Thomas RiednerHSV1.2039540835842
9Marcus SchraufstetterBON1.1756831612631
10Alexander BahamBON1.13581287062032
56 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Leonhard DavilaPAD15
2Robert SaetiaHOL13
3Stefan FechtigPAD12
 Andreas GiengerBON12
5Robert DyerELM11
6Thomas VenzkeELM10
7Patrick O'ConnerCOD9
 Benjamin KleinerSTR9
9Andreas BeckerHOL8
105 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD1.00090
2Stefan FechtigPAD .923121
 Andreas GiengerBON .923121
4Leonhard DavilaPAD .882152
5Gerd MüllerBON .87571
 Octavio MedinaPAD .87571
 Christopher BarnesHSV .87571
8Robert SaetiaHOL .867132
9Robert DyerELM .786113
10Alexander BahamBON .77872
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Gregory CarlsonELM212
2Thomas HoffmannBON205
3Klaus HarrissonELM184
4Mathias WinterrathCOD170
5Sascha SchrammSTR163
6Nico KloutenHSV154
 Felix SchneiderPAD154
8Volker KuhlmannHSV153
9Stefan PeterWOL151
10Georg BullSTR150

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Patrick O'ConnerCOD81
2Jendrick SpeerPAD75
 Thomas VenzkeELM75
4Oliver MadsackWOL63
 Dominik WulfCOD63
6Alexander BahamBON61
7Andreas GiengerBON58
8Jason AkinaWOL54
9Christopher BarnesHSV52
102 players tied 49

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Andreas GiengerBON17
2Michael FrankeSTR15
3Johannes MeifortHOL14
 Oliver MadsackWOL14
 Andreas BeckerHOL14
6Thomas VenzkeELM11
7Tim ZimmermannCOD10
 Robert SaetiaHOL10
 Alexander BahamBON10
 Klaus HarrissonELM10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Torsten AbelsCOD1.0008950
 Jeffrey BaldwinCOD1.00036100
 Stefan PößlBON1.0004410
4Gregory CarlsonELM .992212412
5Markus GiengerBON .99183221
6Martin HelmigPAD .98512192
7Mathias WinterrathCOD .984170133
8Georg BullSTR .983150223
9Volker KuhlmannHSV .978153234
10Felix SchneiderPAD .978154204
42 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Jeffrey BaldwinCOD2.442244.11217412661070.6%
2Frank StattlerHSV3.0610497.03343835712176.7%
3Phillip ArdillSTR3.121552.01826473651569.2%
4Robert DyerELM3.641142.01723405601673.9%
5Claus-Jan HendricksBON3.794657.02449523434649.0%
6Dustin CarlsonWOL4.051446.22138411572355.3%
7Stefan FechtigPAD4.2310372.13444675712677.3%
8René HerlitziusPAD4.909364.13550695533070.0%
9Mirko HeidBON5.287261.13647703302076.6%
10Christian KleinCOD5.955142.12841513362868.3%
11Benjamin KleinerSTR6.027786.25882954716870.7%
12Michael WällerHSV6.087363.24355818553078.2%
13Lutz DenckertELM6.337569.24967829645173.1%
14Thorsten WöhnerWOL7.0651072.25779734815772.2%
15Andreas BeckerHOL8.340849.24670621494165.7%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL8172.21.11
2Stefan FechtigPAD7172.10.98
 Benjamin KleinerSTR7186.20.82
 Frank StattlerHSV7197.00.73
5Frank RöpkeELM6862.21.09
6Jeffrey BaldwinCOD6644.11.49
7Phillip ArdillSTR6552.01.25
8Lutz DenckertELM6469.20.92
9Robert DyerELM6042.01.43
10Dustin CarlsonWOL5746.21.22

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Frank StattlerHSV10471.4%
 Stefan FechtigPAD10376.9%
3René HerlitziusPAD9375.0%
4Michael WällerHSV7370.0%
 Lutz DenckertELM7558.3%
 Benjamin KleinerSTR7750.0%
 Mirko HeidBON7277.8%
8Robert NicholsCOD60100.0%
9Christian KleinCOD5183.3%
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL51033.3%

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Frank RöpkeELM10428.6%
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL10533.3%
 Matthias BruneHOL10216.7%
4Andreas BeckerHOL800.0%
5Benjamin KleinerSTR7750.0%
6Claus-Jan HendricksBON6440.0%
7Lutz DenckertELM5758.3%
 Phillip ArdillSTR5116.7%
93 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Jeffrey BaldwinCOD10
2Robert DyerELM8
3Alexander BusseBON3
4Leonhard DavilaPAD2
 Phillip ArdillSTR2
66 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Frank StattlerHSV97.016130
2Benjamin KleinerSTR86.221150
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL72.21790
4Stefan FechtigPAD72.114120
5Lutz DenckertELM69.215140
6René HerlitziusPAD64.113120
7Michael WällerHSV63.212120
8Frank RöpkeELM62.214110
9Mirko HeidBON61.112110
10Claus-Jan HendricksBON57.01290

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Benjamin KleinerSTR42886.24.94
2Frank StattlerHSV40297.04.14
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL36372.25.00
4Frank RöpkeELM34162.25.44
5Lutz DenckertELM34069.24.88
6Stefan FechtigPAD31172.14.30
7Michael WällerHSV30463.24.77
8René HerlitziusPAD29564.14.59
9Mirko HeidBON28761.14.68
10Claus-Jan HendricksBON27057.04.74

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Benjamin KleinerSTR6886.20.78
2Thorsten WöhnerWOL5772.20.78
3Lutz DenckertELM5169.20.73
4Frank RöpkeELM4862.20.77
5Claus-Jan HendricksBON4657.00.81
6Andreas BeckerHOL4149.20.83
7Michael WällerHSV3063.20.47
 René HerlitziusPAD3064.10.47
9Matthias BruneHOL2943.20.66
10Christian KleinCOD2842.10.66

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Benjamin KleinerSTR3186.2
2Andreas BeckerHOL2549.2
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL2572.2
4Dustin CarlsonWOL1846.2
5Claus-Jan HendricksBON1757.0
6Ray de la TorreHOL1526.2
7Christian KleinCOD1442.1
8Stefan PeterWOL1036.2
 Lutz DenckertELM1069.2
10Matthias BruneHOL843.2

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL1572.2
2Lutz DenckertELM1369.2
3Andreas BeckerHOL1149.2
4Frank RöpkeELM1062.2
5Mirko HeidBON961.1
6Stefan FechtigPAD872.1
 Benjamin KleinerSTR886.2
8Alexander BusseBON725.1
 Ray de la TorreHOL726.2
103 players tied 6 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.428172.2
2Stefan FechtigPAD2.737172.1
3Frank StattlerHSV3.387197.0
4Benjamin KleinerSTR1.047186.2
5Frank RöpkeELM1.426862.2
6Jeffrey BaldwinCOD6.606644.1
7Phillip ArdillSTR4.336552.0
8Lutz DenckertELM1.256469.2
9Robert DyerELM3.756042.0
10Dustin CarlsonWOL2.485746.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jeffrey BaldwinCOD1.496644.1
2Robert DyerELM1.436042.0
3Phillip ArdillSTR1.256552.0
4Dustin CarlsonWOL1.225746.2
5Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.118172.2
6Frank RöpkeELM1.096862.2
7Andreas BeckerHOL0.994949.2
8Stefan FechtigPAD0.987172.1
9Lutz DenckertELM0.926469.2
10Michael WällerHSV0.865563.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Frank StattlerHSV0.222197.0
2Jeffrey BaldwinCOD0.231044.1
3Phillip ArdillSTR0.291552.0
4Mirko HeidBON0.332061.1
5Stefan FechtigPAD0.362672.1
6Robert DyerELM0.381642.0
7René HerlitziusPAD0.473064.1
8Michael WällerHSV0.473063.2
9Dustin CarlsonWOL0.492346.2
10Christian KleinCOD0.662842.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Frank StattlerHSV1.074.14832140297.0
2Jeffrey BaldwinCOD1.154.31411019144.1
3Phillip ArdillSTR1.194.35471522652.0
4Stefan FechtigPAD1.294.30672631172.1
5Robert DyerELM1.334.33401618242.0
6Dustin CarlsonWOL1.374.39412320546.2
7Mirko HeidBON1.474.68702028761.1
8René HerlitziusPAD1.544.59693029564.1
9Claus-Jan HendricksBON1.724.74524627057.0
10Michael WällerHSV1.744.77813030463.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Claus-Jan HendricksBON .2422155243463
2Michael WällerHSV .3072648155308
3Frank RöpkeELM .3522739668488
4Matthias BruneHOL .4412209726297
5Frank StattlerHSV .2253698371215
6Mirko HeidBON .2812497030203
7Dustin CarlsonWOL .2401714157231
8Jeffrey BaldwinCOD .2331764166102
9Phillip ArdillSTR .2441934765153
10Lutz DenckertELM .3052698264519
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against