Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars8597122134251717614115611323101376.299.444.407.851
Friedberg Braves74862315034211108911921021282555.241.355.354.709
Grünwald Jesters87874922943321164140153992154254.306.455.399.855
Heidenheim Heideköpfe884715199332251841521831292299427.278.435.400.835
Mainz Athletics9767893156194631426485139261475410.399.674.4961.170
Mannheim Tornados100877029857945339283114191271194417.387.660.5171.176
Regensburg Legionäre10057832988310182852321191414917154923.381.581.4931.074
Tübingen Hawks95677525355323247198140138271427612.326.494.438.932
Total731459161955408432061817150111421052207884938284.330.518.443.961

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars48720076.900
Friedberg Braves443184124.835
Grünwald Jesters50523360.925
Heidenheim Heideköpfe51621442.946
Mainz Athletics49822335.954
Mannheim Tornados49917636.949
Regensburg Legionäre53921152.935
Tübingen Hawks52221483.899
Total40091655508.918

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars162.19872843630122512418120501018512.470.762.86.374
Friedberg Braves147.21075341324302931131845455028017.860.773.56.419
Grünwald Jesters168.196128726256203961432037820010.850.572.55.371
Heidenheim Heideköpfe172.0913246382261701321222437121658.900.772.14.329
Mainz Athletics166.07741431612193173110313323555.041.041.52.230
Mannheim Tornados166.18122092114412417191161921776.711.031.80.300
Regensburg Legionäre180.086419514123851891002215217134.251.051.64.267
Tübingen Hawks174.1933247232171511431231829171117.800.822.12.319
Total1337.0731919522061818134411411054205275112112369.050.852.25.330

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals942788257421010195171120114191294610.326.443.418.861
Cologne Dodgers92075524654919222176137116301364218.326.497.429.926
Elmshorn Alligators8997672182622616314019010315593616.284.425.378.803
Holzwickede Joboxers8166891632857122861728726934815.237.322.340.663
Lokstedt Stealers962780253591521243193141132331252410.324.519.437.956
Paderborn Untouchables910766273571116224183110981815135211.356.522.434.956
Strausberg Sun Warriors875765216423151461121858115953922.282.404.359.763
Wolfsburg Yahoos814691145241181007023810015172418.210.311.322.633
Total713860011771332661221415113112938311717657311120.295.433.392.825

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals56227062.931
Cologne Dodgers55424152.939
Elmshorn Alligators55925256.935
Holzwickede Joboxers51021892.888
Lokstedt Stealers55923746.945
Paderborn Untouchables54025143.948
Strausberg Sun Warriors56722464.925
Wolfsburg Yahoos52826763.927
Total43791960478.930

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals187.1869184614286124942229171154.130.661.48.251
Cologne Dodgers184.08441891411887168801728226104.230.911.45.259
Elmshorn Alligators186.1933237241891502051302921121787.241.101.97.313
Holzwickede Joboxers170.0987311202962261441242860325111.960.852.56.383
Lokstedt Stealers186.1828193171179214765131120824.440.791.38.262
Paderborn Untouchables179.08312021615111416384241921735.700.911.59.278
Strausberg Sun Warriors189.0930219131711221721271641111725.810.911.83.288
Wolfsburg Yahoos176.291123412236176170127206562208.970.962.04.315
Total1460.271331769122142010531293831169274112113316.490.891.78.295

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd 2000

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Oscar BarajaTUB .59083491549
2Jens HeymerMAT .5788348642
3Jose Miguel PimentelMAI .55189491246
4Justin GarrettHEI .53782441239
5Klaus HopfenspergerREG .4948542735
6Christian GroßmannMAT .4937537530
7Edward MartinezMAI .4679042936
8Franklin Terrero PerezMAT .46658271239
9Matthew LaackBAL .4657133317
10Heiko SchumacherMAI .4477634530
11Refugio Esparza GomezTUB .426472009
12Daniel SchoberREG .4198636529
13Daniel BlednickGRU .4129740521
14Arlen BarreraMAT .4087631334
152 players tied  .407    
56 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Oscar BarajaTUB15
2Franklin Terrero PerezMAT12
 Justin GarrettHEI12
 Jose Miguel PimentelMAI12
5Thomas SteinGRU11
6Steve WeidnerBAL9
 Edward MartinezMAI9
8Ken HöfelMAI7
 Klaus HopfenspergerREG7
103 players tied 6

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Oscar BarajaTUB49
2Jose Miguel PimentelMAI46
3Jens HeymerMAT42
4Franklin Terrero PerezMAT39
 Justin GarrettHEI39
6Edward MartinezMAI36
7Klaus HopfenspergerREG35
8Arlen BarreraMAT34
9Steve WeidnerBAL33
10Thomas SteinGRU32

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Oscar BarajaTUB49
 Jose Miguel PimentelMAI49
3Jens HeymerMAT48
4Justin GarrettHEI44
5Klaus HopfenspergerREG42
 Edward MartinezMAI42
7Daniel BlednickGRU40
8Christian GroßmannMAT37
9Daniel SchoberREG36
10Stephan KausMAI35

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Oscar BarajaTUB16
2Matthew LaackBAL14
 Justin GarrettHEI14
4Daniel BlednickGRU13
5Jens HeymerMAT11
6Björn HeitmannREG10
 Nathan MarchREG10
 Klaus HopfenspergerREG10
93 players tied 9

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Daniel SchoberREG5
2Edward MartinezMAI3
3Arlen BarreraMAT2
 Daniel WolzBAL2
 Justin GarrettHEI2
 Ulli WermuthMAI2
727 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Jose Miguel PimentelMAI46
 Edward MartinezMAI46
3Christian GroßmannMAT44
4Justin GarrettHEI42
5Klaus HopfenspergerREG41
6Ulli WermuthMAI37
7Nathan MarchREG36
 Olaf DreesenREG36
94 players tied 35

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Christian GroßmannMAT32
2Daniel SchoberREG29
3Arlen BarreraMAT23
4Martin RickertTUB21
5Moritz HöhleinMAT20
 Steve WeidnerBAL20
 Edward MartinezMAI20
8Klaus KnüttelMAT19
95 players tied 18

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Robert ChandlerREG8
 Christof WeiglREG8
3Georg OberstHEI6
 Jan RüsselMAT6
 Matthew LaackBAL6
 Dorian MichelTUB6
 David KochGRU6
 Ulli WermuthMAI6
 Klaus HopfenspergerREG6
104 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Kevin HarrisonFRI2958
2Jens HeselichBAL2878
3Christian HägeleHEI2688
4Klaus EckleHEI2264
5Michael OttoMAI2054
6Alexander OsterlohGRU1948
 Tobias SchäferHEI1948
84 players tied 18 

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Jose Miguel PimentelMAI2.2%289
2Jens HeymerMAT6.0%583
3Daniel BlednickGRU7.2%797
4Justin GarrettHEI7.3%682
5Edward MartinezMAI7.8%790
6Heiko SchumacherMAI7.9%676
7Matthew LaackBAL8.5%671
8Franklin Terrero PerezMAT8.6%558
93 players tied 9,0%  
56 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Oscar BarajaTUB1.3258311018160152.24
2Justin GarrettHEI1.195829816142122.23
3Franklin Terrero PerezMAT1.12158651320122.41
4Jose Miguel PimentelMAI1.07989962791121.96
5Jens HeymerMAT .95283793011161.65
6Ken HöfelMAI .925534966172.45
7Edward MartinezMAI .9009081246391.93
8Klaus HopfenspergerREG .88285752410171.79
9Steve WeidnerBAL .8516757115092.28
10Michael OttoMAI .8335445104162.14
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Oscar BarajaTUB .64883491633
2Christian GroßmannMAT .64275373211
3Jens HeymerMAT .62983481211
4Jose Miguel PimentelMAI .61989491653
5Justin GarrettHEI .61582441822
6Klaus HopfenspergerREG .58985421863
7Daniel SchoberREG .57686362930
8Edward MartinezMAI .57090422031
9Moritz HöhleinMAT .54552172050
10Matthew LaackBAL .5377133560
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Oscar BarajaTUB1.9738349160151633
2Justin GarrettHEI1.8118244142121822
3Jose Miguel PimentelMAI1.698894991121653
4Franklin Terrero PerezMAT1.649582720121002
5Jens HeymerMAT1.581834811161211
6Klaus HopfenspergerREG1.472854210171863
7Edward MartinezMAI1.47090426392031
8Ken HöfelMAI1.43253206171501
9Christian GroßmannMAT1.42975377053211
10Steve WeidnerBAL1.36767255092044
56 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Justin GarrettHEI20
2Jose Miguel PimentelMAI19
3Oscar BarajaTUB15
4Olaf DreesenREG12
5Kevin HarrisonFRI11
 Daniel HelleTUB11
7Edward MartinezMAI10
 Refugio Esparza GomezTUB10
93 players tied 9

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Refugio Esparza GomezTUB1.000100
 Edward MartinezMAI1.000100
 Andreas JantzenBAL1.00080
 Jose Antonio MartinezTUB1.00080
 Daniel WolzBAL1.00060
6Kevin HarrisonFRI .917111
7Justin GarrettHEI .909202
8Jose Miguel PimentelMAI .905192
93 players tied  .900  
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Andreas MussgillerGRU156
2Felix WeigandREG151
3Christian HägeleHEI135
4Jens HeselichBAL126
5Björn HeitmannREG119
6Maximilian KnorrTUB116
7Stephan KausMAI110
 Dirk GüntherMAI110
9Moritz HöhleinMAT107
10Daniel BlednickGRU104

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Justin GarrettHEI71
2Edward MartinezMAI68
3Thomas SteinGRU60
 David GrojzdekGRU60
5Matthew LaackBAL52
6Jose Miguel PimentelMAI48
7Thomas SteiningerBAL44
8Olaf DreesenREG39
9Oscar BarajaTUB38
102 players tied 37

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Christian HaugFRI18
2Jan BleckmannFRI14
3Kevin NoblesFRI13
 Stephan LixGRU13
 David GrojzdekGRU13
6Parwiz ChabanFRI12
 Richard JacksonFRI12
8Frank VaterTUB11
93 players tied 10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Klaus KnüttelMAT1.00059180
 Janusz RadickeMAI1.0006250
 Robert ChandlerREG1.0004260
4Daniel BlednickGRU .992104181
 Stephan KausMAI .992110121
6Jens HeymerMAT .98749291
7Christian HägeleHEI .987135122
8Felix WeigandREG .982151153
9Jens HeselichBAL .980126233
10Scott HarrisonHEI .9777782
42 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1Michael OttoMAI3.866256.02433488562872.7%
2Martin AlmstetterREG4.539255.22842625683166.7%
3Jan Sören MeyerMAI5.377353.23243374674574.4%
4Klaus KnüttelMAT6.727364.148558411642987.3%
5Martin RickertTUB6.836356.24362848462369.4%
6Jan RüsselMAT7.156456.24553666613684.9%
7Thomas KessHEI7.977984.27510413016434472.1%
8Gregor KochTUB8.253348.04461626383972.1%
9Sven HeselichBAL9.875879.18712314812505270.7%
10Alexander OsterlohGRU10.3671290.110412015713556386.7%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Martin AlmstetterREG6855.21.22
2Jan Sören MeyerMAI6753.21.25
3Klaus KnüttelMAT6464.10.99
4Jan RüsselMAT6156.21.08
5Scott HarrisonHEI5631.11.79
 Michael OttoMAI5656.01.00
7Alexander OsterlohGRU5590.10.61
8Sven HeselichBAL5079.10.63
9Simon FlynnREG4738.01.24
102 players tied 46  

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Martin AlmstetterREG9281.8%
2Alexander OsterlohGRU71236.8%
 Klaus KnüttelMAT7370.0%
 Jan Sören MeyerMAI7370.0%
 Thomas KessHEI7943.8%
6Benjamin HieronimiMAI60100.0%
 Martin RickertTUB6366.7%
 Michael OttoMAI6275.0%
 Jan RüsselMAT6460.0%
102 players tied 5  

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Alexander OsterlohGRU12736.8%
2Jan BleckmannFRI1100.0%
3Thomas KessHEI9743.8%
4Sven HeselichBAL8538.5%
5Kevin NoblesFRI600.0%
6Kevin HarrisonFRI500.0%
 Maximilian KrausBAL5116.7%
84 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Simon FlynnREG7
2Steve WeidnerBAL5
3Scott HarrisonHEI4
 Robert ChandlerREG4
5Klaus KnüttelMAT3
 Michael OttoMAI3
7Mark PayneREG2
 Jan RüsselMAT2
96 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Alexander OsterlohGRU90.122170
2Thomas KessHEI84.221200
3Sven HeselichBAL79.123140
4Klaus KnüttelMAT64.11770
5Martin RickertTUB56.21290
 Jan RüsselMAT56.215120
7Michael OttoMAI56.01380
8Martin AlmstetterREG55.214140
9Jan Sören MeyerMAI53.212110
10Gregor KochTUB48.011100

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Alexander OsterlohGRU49890.15.51
2Sven HeselichBAL44879.15.65
3Thomas KessHEI43284.25.10
4Klaus KnüttelMAT31164.14.83
5Martin RickertTUB28756.25.06
6Jan RüsselMAT27656.24.87
7Jan BleckmannFRI27137.07.32
8Martin AlmstetterREG27055.24.85
9Gregor KochTUB26248.05.46
10Michael OttoMAI25456.04.54

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Maximilian KrausBAL6631.02.13
2Alexander OsterlohGRU6390.10.70
3Kevin HarrisonFRI6021.02.86
4Sven HeselichBAL5279.10.66
5Jan Sören MeyerMAI4553.20.84
6Thomas KessHEI4484.20.52
7Gregor KochTUB3948.00.81
8Thomas HufnagelGRU3627.01.33
 Jan RüsselMAT3656.20.64
10Steve WeidnerBAL3333.10.99

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Maximilian KrausBAL2131.0
2Alexander OsterlohGRU1490.1
3Jan BleckmannFRI1337.0
4Steve WeidnerBAL1233.1
5Sven HeselichBAL1179.1
6Kevin HarrisonFRI1021.0
 Thomas HufnagelGRU1027.0
 Richard JacksonFRI1030.1
 Jan Sören MeyerMAI1053.2
107 players tied 9 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Kevin HarrisonFRI1321.0
2Michael OttoMAI1256.0
3Jan BleckmannFRI1137.0
 Jan Sören MeyerMAI1153.2
 Jan RüsselMAT1156.2
6Steve WeidnerBAL933.1
 Alexander OsterlohGRU990.1
85 players tied 8 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Martin AlmstetterREG2.196855.2
2Jan Sören MeyerMAI1.496753.2
3Klaus KnüttelMAT2.216464.1
4Jan RüsselMAT1.696156.2
5Michael OttoMAI2.005656.0
6Alexander OsterlohGRU0.875590.1
7Sven HeselichBAL0.965079.1
8Martin RickertTUB2.004656.2
9Thomas KessHEI0.984384.2
10Gregor KochTUB0.973848.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jan Sören MeyerMAI1.256753.2
2Martin AlmstetterREG1.226855.2
3Jan RüsselMAT1.086156.2
4Michael OttoMAI1.005656.0
5Klaus KnüttelMAT0.996464.1
6Martin RickertTUB0.814656.2
7Gregor KochTUB0.793848.0
8Sven HeselichBAL0.635079.1
9Alexander OsterlohGRU0.615590.1
10Thomas KessHEI0.514384.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Martin RickertTUB0.412356.2
2Klaus KnüttelMAT0.452964.1
3Michael OttoMAI0.502856.0
4Thomas KessHEI0.524484.2
5Martin AlmstetterREG0.563155.2
6Jan RüsselMAT0.643656.2
7Sven HeselichBAL0.665279.1
8Alexander OsterlohGRU0.706390.1
9Gregor KochTUB0.813948.0
10Jan Sören MeyerMAI0.844553.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Michael OttoMAI1.364.54482825456.0
2Jan Sören MeyerMAI1.534.64374524953.2
3Martin AlmstetterREG1.674.85623127055.2
4Klaus KnüttelMAT1.764.83842931164.1
5Jan RüsselMAT1.804.87663627656.2
6Martin RickertTUB1.895.06842328756.2
7Thomas KessHEI2.065.101304443284.2
8Gregor KochTUB2.105.46623926248.0
9Alexander OsterlohGRU2.445.511576349890.1
10Sven HeselichBAL2.525.651485244879.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Thomas KessHEI .347375130434416
2Martin AlmstetterREG .2722286268315
3Gregor KochTUB .2952106238396
4Alexander OsterlohGRU .379414157556313
5Jan Sören MeyerMAI .1951903767454
6Sven HeselichBAL .385384148505212
7Jan RüsselMAT .2952246661366
8Michael OttoMAI .2272114856288
9Klaus KnüttelMAT .30527584642911
10Martin RickertTUB .3282568446238
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against