Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars8597122134251717614115611323101376.299.444.407.851
Friedberg Braves74862315034211108911921021282555.241.355.354.709
Grünwald Jesters87874922943321164140153992154254.306.455.399.855
Heidenheim Heideköpfe884715199332251841521831292299427.278.435.400.835
Mainz Athletics9767893156194631426485139261475410.399.674.4961.170
Mannheim Tornados100877029857945339283114191271194417.387.660.5171.176
Regensburg Legionäre10057832988310182852321191414917154923.381.581.4931.074
Tübingen Hawks95677525355323247198140138271427612.326.494.438.932
Total731459161955408432061817150111421052207884938284.330.518.443.961

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars48720076.900
Friedberg Braves443184124.835
Grünwald Jesters50523360.925
Heidenheim Heideköpfe51621442.946
Mainz Athletics49822335.954
Mannheim Tornados49917636.949
Regensburg Legionäre53921152.935
Tübingen Hawks52221483.899
Total40091655508.918

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars162.19872843630122512418120501018512.470.762.86.374
Friedberg Braves147.21075341324302931131845455028017.860.773.56.419
Grünwald Jesters168.196128726256203961432037820010.850.572.55.371
Heidenheim Heideköpfe172.0913246382261701321222437121658.900.772.14.329
Mainz Athletics166.07741431612193173110313323555.041.041.52.230
Mannheim Tornados166.18122092114412417191161921776.711.031.80.300
Regensburg Legionäre180.086419514123851891002215217134.251.051.64.267
Tübingen Hawks174.1933247232171511431231829171117.800.822.12.319
Total1337.0731919522061818134411411054205275112112369.050.852.25.330

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 2000

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals942788257421010195171120114191294610.326.443.418.861
Cologne Dodgers92075524654919222176137116301364218.326.497.429.926
Elmshorn Alligators8997672182622616314019010315593616.284.425.378.803
Holzwickede Joboxers8166891632857122861728726934815.237.322.340.663
Lokstedt Stealers962780253591521243193141132331252410.324.519.437.956
Paderborn Untouchables910766273571116224183110981815135211.356.522.434.956
Strausberg Sun Warriors875765216423151461121858115953922.282.404.359.763
Wolfsburg Yahoos814691145241181007023810015172418.210.311.322.633
Total713860011771332661221415113112938311717657311120.295.433.392.825

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals56227062.931
Cologne Dodgers55424152.939
Elmshorn Alligators55925256.935
Holzwickede Joboxers51021892.888
Lokstedt Stealers55923746.945
Paderborn Untouchables54025143.948
Strausberg Sun Warriors56722464.925
Wolfsburg Yahoos52826763.927
Total43791960478.930

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals187.1869184614286124942229171154.130.661.48.251
Cologne Dodgers184.08441891411887168801728226104.230.911.45.259
Elmshorn Alligators186.1933237241891502051302921121787.241.101.97.313
Holzwickede Joboxers170.0987311202962261441242860325111.960.852.56.383
Lokstedt Stealers186.1828193171179214765131120824.440.791.38.262
Paderborn Untouchables179.08312021615111416384241921735.700.911.59.278
Strausberg Sun Warriors189.0930219131711221721271641111725.810.911.83.288
Wolfsburg Yahoos176.291123412236176170127206562208.970.962.04.315
Total1460.271331769122142010531293831169274112113316.490.891.78.295

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 2000

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Mainz Athletics.39978931546314
2Mannheim Tornados.38777029845339
3Regensburg Legionäre.38178329818285
 League Average.33074024426227
4Tübingen Hawks.32677525323247
5Günwald Jesters.30674922921164
6Baldham Boars.29971221317176
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe.27871519925184
8Friedberg Braves.24162315011108

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mainz Athletics.674789532199619461.69
2Mannheim Tornados.660770508187579451.70
3Regensburg Legionäre.5817834551878310181.53
 League Average.518740383162515.4261.57
4Tübingen Hawks.494775383172553231.51
5Günwald Jesters.455749341162433211.49
6Baldham Boars.444712316149425171.48
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe.435715311139332251.56
8Friedberg Braves.355623221103342111.47

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.5177702981912711
2Mainz Athletics.4967893151392614
3Regensburg Legionäre.4937832981414917
 League Average.4437402441322611
4Tübingen Hawks.4387752531382714
5Baldham Boars.4077122131132310
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe.400715199129229
7Günwald Jesters.39974922999215
8Friedberg Braves.354623150102128

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados1.176770298579451912711
2Mainz Athletics1.170789315619461392614
3Regensburg Legionäre1.0747832988310181414917
 League Average.961740244515.4261322611
4Tübingen Hawks.932775253553231382714
5Günwald Jesters.8557492294332199215
6Baldham Boars.851712213425171132310
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe.83571519933225129229
8Friedberg Braves.70962315034211102128

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mainz Athletics31519961946
2Regensburg Legionäre298187831018
 Mannheim Tornados29818757945
4Tübingen Hawks25317255323
 League Average244162515.426
5Günwald Jesters22916243321
6Baldham Boars21314942517
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe19913933225
8Friedberg Braves15010334211

Doubles

#Team2B
1Regensburg Legionäre83
2Mainz Athletics61
3Mannheim Tornados57
4Tübingen Hawks55
 League Average51
5Günwald Jesters43
6Baldham Boars42
7Friedberg Braves34
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe33

Triples

#Team3B
1Regensburg Legionäre10
2Mainz Athletics9
 Mannheim Tornados9
 League Average5.4
4Baldham Boars5
5Günwald Jesters3
 Tübingen Hawks3
7Friedberg Braves2
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe2

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mainz Athletics46
2Mannheim Tornados45
 League Average26
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe25
4Tübingen Hawks23
5Günwald Jesters21
6Regensburg Legionäre18
7Baldham Boars17
8Friedberg Braves11

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mannheim Tornados339144+195
2Mainz Athletics314121+193
3Regensburg Legionäre285123+162
4Tübingen Hawks247217+30
 League Average2272270
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe184226-42
6Baldham Boars176301-125
7Günwald Jesters164256-92
8Friedberg Braves108430-322

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mannheim Tornados191
2Regensburg Legionäre141
3Mainz Athletics139
4Tübingen Hawks138
 League Average132
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe129
6Baldham Boars113
7Friedberg Braves102
8Günwald Jesters99

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mannheim Tornados18.9%1911008
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe14.6%129884
3Tübingen Hawks14.4%138956
 League Average14.4%132914
4Mainz Athletics14.2%139976
5Regensburg Legionäre14.0%1411005
6Friedberg Braves13.6%102748
7Baldham Boars13.2%113859
8Günwald Jesters11.3%99878

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Friedberg Braves192
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe183
3Baldham Boars156
4Günwald Jesters153
 League Average143
5Tübingen Hawks140
6Regensburg Legionäre119
7Mannheim Tornados114
8Mainz Athletics85

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Mainz Athletics10.8%85789
2Mannheim Tornados14.8%114770
3Regensburg Legionäre15.2%119783
4Tübingen Hawks18.1%140775
 League Average19.3%143740
5Günwald Jesters20.4%153749
6Baldham Boars21.9%156712
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe25.6%183715
8Friedberg Braves30.8%192623

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Regensburg Legionäre49
2Mannheim Tornados27
 Tübingen Hawks27
4Mainz Athletics26
 League Average26
5Baldham Boars23
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe22
7Günwald Jesters21
8Friedberg Braves12

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Regensburg Legionäre17
2Mainz Athletics14
 Tübingen Hawks14
 League Average11
4Mannheim Tornados11
5Baldham Boars10
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
7Friedberg Braves8
8Günwald Jesters5

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Regensburg Legionäre15
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
 Mannheim Tornados9
4Mainz Athletics7
 League Average6.1
5Günwald Jesters4
6Friedberg Braves2
 Tübingen Hawks2
8Baldham Boars1

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tübingen Hawks7688
2Friedberg Braves5560
3Mainz Athletics5464
4Regensburg Legionäre4972
 League Average4858
5Mannheim Tornados4461
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe4249
7Baldham Boars3743
8Günwald Jesters2529

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Friedberg Braves.9175560
2Tübingen Hawks.8647688
3Günwald Jesters.8622529
4Baldham Boars.8603743
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe.8574249
6Mainz Athletics.8445464
 League Average.8204858
7Mannheim Tornados.7214461
8Regensburg Legionäre.6814972

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Mainz Athletics.95449822335
2Mannheim Tornados.94949917636
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.94651621442
4Regensburg Legionäre.93553921152
5Günwald Jesters.92550523360
 League Average.91850120764
6Baldham Boars.90048720076
7Tübingen Hawks.89952221483
8Friedberg Braves.835443184124

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Regensburg Legionäre539
2Tübingen Hawks522
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe516
4Günwald Jesters505
 League Average501
5Mannheim Tornados499
6Mainz Athletics498
7Baldham Boars487
8Friedberg Braves443

Assists

#TeamA
1Günwald Jesters233
2Mainz Athletics223
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe214
 Tübingen Hawks214
5Regensburg Legionäre211
 League Average207
6Baldham Boars200
7Friedberg Braves184
8Mannheim Tornados176

Errors

#TeamE
1Friedberg Braves124
2Tübingen Hawks83
3Baldham Boars76
 League Average64
4Günwald Jesters60
5Regensburg Legionäre52
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe42
7Mannheim Tornados36
8Mainz Athletics35

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Günwald Jesters--
5Friedberg Braves--
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Tübingen Hawks--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Günwald Jesters--
5Friedberg Braves--
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe--
7Mannheim Tornados--
8Tübingen Hawks--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics----
2Regensburg Legionäre----
3Baldham Boars----
4Günwald Jesters----
5Friedberg Braves----
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe----
7Mannheim Tornados----
8Tübingen Hawks----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average---
1Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Baldham Boars.-------
 Günwald Jesters.-------
 Friedberg Braves.-------
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe.-------
 Mannheim Tornados.-------
 Tübingen Hawks.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Regensburg Legionäre4.25217180.0851231891001.89
2Mainz Athletics5.04235166.0931211731101.57
3Mannheim Tornados6.71217166.1124144171911.88
4Tübingen Hawks7.801711174.11512171431231.16
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe8.901216172.01702261321221.08
 League Average9.051414167.01682271431321.08
6Günwald Jesters10.85820168.1203256961430.67
7Baldham Boars12.471018162.12253011241810.69
8Friedberg Braves17.86028147.22934301131840.61

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Regensburg Legionäre189180.01.05
2Mainz Athletics173166.01.04
3Mannheim Tornados171166.11.03
4Tübingen Hawks143174.10.82
 League Average143167.00.85
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe132172.00.77
6Baldham Boars124162.10.76
7Friedberg Braves113147.20.77
8Günwald Jesters96168.10.57

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Regensburg Legionäre1.05189180.0
2Mainz Athletics1.04173166.0
3Mannheim Tornados1.03171166.1
 League Average0.85143167.0
4Tübingen Hawks0.82143174.1
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.77132172.0
 Friedberg Braves0.77113147.2
7Baldham Boars0.76124162.1
8Günwald Jesters0.5796168.1

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Mannheim Tornados91166.10.55
2Regensburg Legionäre100180.00.56
3Mainz Athletics110166.00.66
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe122172.00.71
5Tübingen Hawks123174.10.71
 League Average132167.00.79
6Günwald Jesters143168.10.85
7Baldham Boars181162.11.12
8Friedberg Braves184147.21.25

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mannheim Tornados0.5591166.1
2Regensburg Legionäre0.56100180.0
3Mainz Athletics0.66110166.0
4Tübingen Hawks0.71123174.1
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.71122172.0
 League Average0.79132167.0
6Günwald Jesters0.85143168.1
7Baldham Boars1.12181162.1
8Friedberg Braves1.25184147.2

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Regensburg Legionäre1.89189100
2Mannheim Tornados1.8817191
3Mainz Athletics1.57173110
4Tübingen Hawks1.16143123
 League Average1.08143132
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.08132122
6Baldham Boars0.69124181
7Günwald Jesters0.6796143
8Friedberg Braves0.61113184

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mainz Athletics1.524.66143110774166.0
2Regensburg Legionäre1.644.80195100864180.0
3Mannheim Tornados1.804.8820991812166.1
4Tübingen Hawks2.125.35247123933174.1
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe2.145.31246122913172.0
 League Average2.255.47244132915167.0
6Günwald Jesters2.555.71287143961168.1
7Baldham Boars2.866.08284181987162.1
8Friedberg Braves3.567.283411841075147.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.23062214317311016
2Regensburg Legionäre.26773019518910014
3Mannheim Tornados.3006962091719121
4Tübingen Hawks.31977524714312323
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe.32974824613212238
 League Average.33074024414313226
6Günwald Jesters.3717732879614326
7Baldham Boars.37475928412418136
8Friedberg Braves.41981434111318432

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mainz Athletics1219377%
2Regensburg Legionäre1238569%
3Mannheim Tornados14412486%
4Tübingen Hawks21715170%
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe22617075%
 League Average22716874%
6Günwald Jesters25620379%
7Baldham Boars30122575%
8Friedberg Braves43029368%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe38
2Baldham Boars36
3Friedberg Braves32
4Günwald Jesters26
 League Average26
5Tübingen Hawks23
6Mannheim Tornados21
7Mainz Athletics16
8Regensburg Legionäre14

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Friedberg Braves54
2Mainz Athletics31
 League Average26
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe24
4Regensburg Legionäre22
5Baldham Boars20
 Günwald Jesters20
7Tübingen Hawks18
8Mannheim Tornados16

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Friedberg Braves55
2Baldham Boars50
3Günwald Jesters37
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe37
 League Average34
5Mainz Athletics33
6Tübingen Hawks29
7Mannheim Tornados19
8Regensburg Legionäre15

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Mainz Athletics235.821
2Regensburg Legionäre217.750
 Mannheim Tornados217.750
4Tübingen Hawks1711.607
 League Average1414.500
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe1216.429
6Baldham Boars1018.357
7Günwald Jesters820.286
8Friedberg Braves028.000

Saves

#TeamS
1Regensburg Legionäre13
2Mannheim Tornados7
3Mainz Athletics5
 Baldham Boars5
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe5
 League Average4.5
6Tübingen Hawks1
7Günwald Jesters0
 Friedberg Braves0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Friedberg Braves1075147.27.28
2Baldham Boars987162.16.08
3Günwald Jesters961168.15.71
4Tübingen Hawks933174.15.35
 League Average915167.05.47
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe913172.05.31
6Regensburg Legionäre864180.04.80
7Mannheim Tornados812166.14.88
8Mainz Athletics774166.04.66

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Regensburg Legionäre180.0
2Tübingen Hawks174.1
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe172.0
4Günwald Jesters168.1
 League Average167.0
5Mannheim Tornados166.1
6Mainz Athletics166.0
7Baldham Boars162.1
8Friedberg Braves147.2

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Friedberg Braves137430147.28.35
2Baldham Boars76301162.14.21
3Tübingen Hawks66217174.13.41
 League Average59227167.03.19
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe56226172.02.93
5Günwald Jesters53256168.12.83
6Regensburg Legionäre38123180.01.90
7Mainz Athletics28121166.01.52
8Mannheim Tornados20144166.11.08


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average