Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 2001

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars8316751192912104682191232553464.176.231.322.554
Heidenheim Heideköpfe8917482204539161138149111191126018.294.398.394.792
Mainz Athletics988736214525132311931601725213158212.291.428.450.878
Mannheim Amigos8317071402134814920185183185514.198.253.299.552
Mannheim Tornados965742236589172521811361653012167116.318.489.454.943
Regensburg Legionäre9087112354910131831511301443110114125.331.482.458.940
Saarlouis Hornets734633148182267451537911383519.234.278.328.606
Tübingen Hawks8927171733951114810614914124729121.241.356.380.736
Total70405669148531138711227931129710202106475481129.262.368.390.758

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars53722690.894
Heidenheim Heideköpfe54224635.957
Mainz Athletics55022947.943
Mannheim Amigos55324378.911
Mannheim Tornados54623242.949
Regensburg Legionäre53024460.928
Saarlouis Hornets49921176.903
Tübingen Hawks56526169.923
Total43221892497.926

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars179.096127117215150145133163662237.540.812.26.343
Heidenheim Heideköpfe180.283917612123991641003329141434.930.911.53.255
Mainz Athletics183.182911829956201152141522672.751.101.47.182
Mannheim Amigos184.195121412197136159149221732506.640.861.97.283
Mannheim Tornados181.080113767455172972615262102.720.951.29.206
Regensburg Legionäre176.28421799130841481002719161234.280.841.58.258
Saarlouis Hornets165.09332178253181144187343572119.870.872.45.314
Tübingen Hawks188.28871733132881641023720181074.200.871.46.236
Total1439.27043148569122384912971020209186112112345.310.901.74.262

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 2001

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals9847752213553193156155143486124915.285.355.424.779
Cologne Dodgers903701213359111961561331512812107417.304.427.439.866
Elmshorn Alligators92473718232114141114166141321043810.247.350.386.736
Lokstedt Stealers7396001281435997313310517895825.213.272.342.614
Paderborn Untouchables93178126956811218176105105191977414.344.479.425.904
Pulheim Gophers90975321840712172135160110311055716.290.409.397.806
Strausberg Sun Warriors8307081653212957617976306102815.233.290.330.620
Wolfsburg Yahoos8567231641561896016698173154618.227.268.332.600
Total7076577815602594059120394611979292227472424130.270.359.387.746

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals59026153.941
Cologne Dodgers53025547.944
Elmshorn Alligators56524160.931
Lokstedt Stealers49423945.942
Paderborn Untouchables55824728.966
Pulheim Gophers56626061.931
Strausberg Sun Warriors54722762.926
Wolfsburg Yahoos55726969.923
Total44071999425.938

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals196.2893197412579199901723181073.621.011.46.257
Cologne Dodgers176.27471374654113165231422432.090.741.14.213
Elmshorn Alligators189.095720751751142161432739121675.431.141.85.266
Lokstedt Stealers168.082322471681298587193671916.910.511.85.325
Paderborn Untouchables186.081813269274173117372522623.580.931.34.202
Pulheim Gophers189.1950248201881421331182537151376.750.701.93.312
Strausberg Sun Warriors182.19612068212155115183384772137.650.632.13.290
Wolfsburg Yahoos185.29362095178120141127343472105.820.761.81.282
Total1473.2708515605912038541193930220255110110305.220.811.69.270

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord 2001

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGAB  HHRRBI
1Octavio MedinaPAD .5238645117
2Patrick O'ConnerCOD .4756129121
3Jendrick SpeerPAD .4528438126
4Alexander BahamPUL .4198636127
5Thomas RiednerPUL .4078635230
6Taylor SpeierELM .3977831931
7Scott HallWOL .3798733111
8Christian KleinCOD .3736725121
9Philipp von SoostenPAD .3716223117
10Dominik WulfCOD .3658531634
 Markus GiengerBON .3658531020
12Benjamin BarkerPUL .3639133521
13William Rikard IIIBON .3458730231
14Carlos SanchezCOD .3387726228
15Adam ReikowskiPAD .3378629226
56 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Taylor SpeierELM9
2Dominik WulfCOD6
3Benjamin BarkerPUL5
48 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Dominik WulfCOD34
2Taylor SpeierELM31
 William Rikard IIIBON31
4Thomas RiednerPUL30
5Carlos SanchezCOD28
6Alexander BahamPUL27
7Jendrick SpeerPAD26
 Adam ReikowskiPAD26
93 players tied 21

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Octavio MedinaPAD45
2Jendrick SpeerPAD38
3Alexander BahamPUL36
4Thomas RiednerPUL35
5Scott HallWOL33
 Benjamin BarkerPUL33
7Taylor SpeierELM31
 Markus GiengerBON31
 Dominik WulfCOD31
102 players tied 30

Doubles

#NameTeam2B
1Octavio MedinaPAD11
2Alexander BahamPUL10
3Taylor SpeierELM9
 Brannon StautzenbergerBON9
 William Rikard IIIBON9
 Benjamin BarkerPUL9
7Patrick O'ConnerCOD8
8Adam ReikowskiPAD7
96 players tied 6

Triples

#NameTeam3B
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL5
2Andreas GiengerBON3
 Patrick O'ConnerCOD3
 Octavio MedinaPAD3
5Carlos SanchezCOD2
 Dominik WulfCOD2
 Thomas RiednerPUL2
820 players tied 1

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaPAD46
2Jendrick SpeerPAD37
3Marc MarschCOD36
4Dominik WulfCOD34
5Brannon StautzenbergerBON32
 Christian TilsPUL32
7Benjamin BarkerPUL31
8Patrick O'ConnerCOD29
9William Rikard IIIBON27
10Thomas VenzkeELM26

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Octavio MedinaPAD29
2Marc MarschCOD28
3Thomas VenzkeELM24
4Taylor SpeierELM23
 Brannon StautzenbergerBON23
6Patrick O'ConnerCOD22
 Jendrick SpeerPAD22
8Carlos SanchezCOD21
9Nils LippoldELM20
 William Rikard IIIBON20

Hit by Pitch

#NameTeamHP
1Markus GiengerBON13
2Eric RileySTR11
3Sascha SteffensBON10
4William Rikard IIIBON7
5Marc HilgenstockCOD6
 Benjamin BarkerPUL6
 Taylor SpeierELM6
 Christian TilsPUL6
95 players tied 5

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKAB
1Thomas HoffmannBON3486
2Artur AbramsWOL2564
 Ingo SchietkeSTR2575
4Sascha StäritzWOL2470
5Ramon VeiszSTR2373
6Johan GropeELM2266
7Philipp DornscheidtCOD2136
 Sebastian GolombekHSV2148
 Thomas VenzkeELM2186
10Volker KuhlmannPUL2076

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#NameTeamK/ABKAB
1Scott HallWOL2.3%287
2Adam ReikowskiPAD4.7%486
 Markus GiengerBON4.7%485
4Patrick O'ConnerCOD4.9%361
5Alexander BahamPUL5.8%586
6Octavio MedinaPAD7.0%686
7Marcus SchraufstetterCOD7.3%682
8Philipp von SoostenPAD8.1%562
9Jendrick SpeerPAD8.3%784
10Robert DyerELM8.9%779
56 plate appearances to qualify

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Taylor SpeierELM .8597867139092.16
2Octavio MedinaPAD .75686653011311.44
3Patrick O'ConnerCOD .7546146178311.59
4Dominik WulfCOD .6828558185261.87
5Benjamin BarkerPUL .6489159189151.79
6Alexander BahamPUL .59386512410111.42
7Thomas RiednerPUL .5818650265221.43
8Jendrick SpeerPAD .5608447316011.24
9William Rikard IIIBON .5408747189121.57
10Philipp von SoostenPAD .5326233165111.43
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Percentage

#NameTeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Octavio MedinaPAD .65086452920
2Patrick O'ConnerCOD .62161292231
3Jendrick SpeerPAD .56384382233
4Taylor SpeierELM .55678312361
5Alexander BahamPUL .51486361542
6Marc MarschCOD .50579242840
7Markus GiengerBON .504853113132
8William Rikard IIIBON .50087302070
9Brannon StautzenbergerBON .47886282331
10Gerd MüllerBON .47769231630
56 plate appearances to qualify

On-Base Plus Slugging

#NameTeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Taylor SpeierELM1.41578319092361
2Octavio MedinaPAD1.405864511312920
3Patrick O'ConnerCOD1.37561298312231
4Dominik WulfCOD1.13285315261221
5Jendrick SpeerPAD1.12284386012233
6Alexander BahamPUL1.107863610111542
7Benjamin BarkerPUL1.0939133915962
8Thomas RiednerPUL1.05386355221044
9William Rikard IIIBON1.04087309122070
10Christian KleinCOD .95667253111122
56 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Marc MarschCOD26
2Octavio MedinaPAD24
3Patrick O'ConnerCOD15
4Dominik WulfCOD13
5Alexander BahamPUL12
 Jendrick SpeerPAD12
7Volker KuhlmannPUL11
 Benjamin KleinerPAD11
 Thomas VenzkeELM11
105 players tied 10

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Alexander BahamPUL1.000120
 Benjamin KleinerPAD1.000110
3Patrick O'ConnerCOD .938151
4Marc MarschCOD .929262
5Jendrick SpeerPAD .923121
6Thomas VenzkeELM .917111
7William Rikard IIIBON .909101
8Daniel KadirELM .90091
9Artur AbramsWOL .88981
 Christian TilsPUL .88981
7 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Markus GiengerBON197
2Klaus HarrissonELM188
3Thomas HoffmannBON185
4Nils LippoldELM178
5Stefan PeterWOL173
6Adam ReikowskiPAD167
7Andreas MussgillerPUL136
8Mathias WinterrathCOD129
9Volker KuhlmannPUL120
10Marc HilgenstockCOD115

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Benjamin BarkerPUL75
2Eric RileySTR69
3Jendrick SpeerPAD65
4Octavio MedinaPAD64
 Patrick O'ConnerCOD64
6Thomas VenzkeELM59
7Scott HallWOL55
8Thomas RiednerPUL54
 Dominik WulfCOD54
10Brannon StautzenbergerBON52

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Oliver MadsackWOL19
2Thomas VenzkeELM13
3Sascha StäritzWOL12
4Daniel KadirELM11
5Benjamin BarkerPUL9
 Volker KuhlmannPUL9
77 players tied 8

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Markus GiengerBON .991197332
2Jendrick SpeerPAD .99145651
3Nils LippoldELM .985178193
4Volker LangPAD .9845281
5Kevin CooraySTR .9825421
6Georg BullPAD .9819292
7Tim WeberHSV .9798782
8Octavio MedinaPAD .97930642
9Stefan PeterWOL .975173225
 Marc HilgenstockCOD .97511523
56 total chances to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBBER/R
1William Rikard IIIBON0.723050.047270621657.1%
2Frank StattlerCOD1.0311178.1913572681769.2%
3Stefan FechtigPAD1.997349.21120320382155.0%
4Christian KleinCOD2.506254.01523351402465.2%
5Thorsten WöhnerWOL3.755872.03059651724750.8%
6Claus-Jan HendricksBON3.909587.23866963924257.6%
7Frank RöpkeELM3.987783.23771822997652.1%
8Benjamin KleinerPAD4.147045.22125312453584.0%
9Michael WällerHSV4.622650.22644562341759.1%
10Oliver BockHSV4.853442.22329432141379.3%
11Dirk FriesBON5.246344.22635590341774.3%
12Gordon NobsSTR5.663349.13137521372883.8%
13Sven BetckePUL5.855464.242619210322768.9%
14Rico FeldmannSTR8.662844.24356563213676.8%
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamKIPK/IP
1Frank RöpkeELM9983.21.18
2Claus-Jan HendricksBON9287.21.05
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL7272.01.00
4Frank StattlerCOD6878.10.87
5William Rikard IIIBON6250.01.24
6Benjamin KleinerPAD4545.20.99
7Robert DyerELM4430.11.45
8Christian KleinCOD4054.00.74
9Stefan FechtigPAD3849.20.77
10Gordon NobsSTR3749.10.75

Wins

#NameTeamWLPCT
1Frank StattlerCOD11191.7%
2Claus-Jan HendricksBON9564.3%
3Frank RöpkeELM7750.0%
 Benjamin KleinerPAD70100.0%
 Stefan FechtigPAD7370.0%
6Dirk FriesBON6366.7%
 Christian KleinCOD6275.0%
8Thorsten WöhnerWOL5838.5%
 Sven BetckePUL5455.6%
10Mirko HeidCOD4180.0%

Losses

#NameTeamLWPCT
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL8538.5%
 Rico FeldmannSTR8220.0%
3Frank RöpkeELM7750.0%
4Michael WällerHSV6225.0%
5Ingo SchietkeSTR500.0%
 Claus-Jan HendricksBON5964.3%
 Artur AbramsWOL500.0%
 Niels BuschkeHSV5116.7%
95 players tied 4  

Saves

#NameTeamS
1William Rikard IIIBON7
2Robert DyerELM6
3Benjamin BarkerPUL4
4Phillip ArdillSTR3
5Alexander BahamPUL2
68 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIPGGSCG
1Claus-Jan HendricksBON87.219180
2Frank RöpkeELM83.219180
3Frank StattlerCOD78.113110
4Thorsten WöhnerWOL72.016120
5Sven BetckePUL64.214140
6Christian KleinCOD54.01270
7Michael WällerHSV50.21080
8William Rikard IIIBON50.01930
9Stefan FechtigPAD49.21180
10Gordon NobsSTR49.1980

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIPBF/IP
1Frank RöpkeELM42683.25.09
2Claus-Jan HendricksBON40187.24.57
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL37072.05.14
4Frank StattlerCOD31678.14.03
5Sven BetckePUL31564.24.87
6Rico FeldmannSTR23744.25.31
7Michael WällerHSV23550.24.64
8Gordon NobsSTR23349.14.72
9Christian KleinCOD22354.04.13
10Dirk FriesBON21944.24.90

Walks

#NameTeamBBIPBB/IP
1Frank RöpkeELM7683.20.91
2Ingo SchietkeSTR5326.02.04
3Philipp SpadePUL4731.01.52
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL4772.00.65
5Claus-Jan HendricksBON4287.20.48
6Artur AbramsWOL3631.21.14
 Rico FeldmannSTR3644.20.81
8Benjamin KleinerPAD3545.20.77
9Marcel ReinholdHSV3037.00.81
10Gordon NobsSTR2849.10.57

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Philipp SpadePUL1631.0
2Marcel ReinholdHSV1237.0
 Frank RöpkeELM1283.2
 Claus-Jan HendricksBON1287.2
5Ingo SchietkeSTR1026.0
 Artur AbramsWOL1031.2
 Lutz DenckertELM1036.2
 Rico FeldmannSTR1044.2
 Benjamin KleinerPAD1045.2
103 players tied 9 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL2272.0
2Rico FeldmannSTR1644.2
3Frank RöpkeELM1283.2
4Philipp SpadePUL1031.0
 Marcel ReinholdHSV1037.0
6Eugen HeilmannPAD930.0
 Mirko HeidCOD933.2
85 players tied 7 

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#NameTeamK/BBKIP
1Frank RöpkeELM1.309983.2
2Claus-Jan HendricksBON2.199287.2
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.537272.0
4Frank StattlerCOD4.006878.1
5William Rikard IIIBON3.886250.0
6Benjamin KleinerPAD1.294545.2
7Christian KleinCOD1.674054.0
8Stefan FechtigPAD1.813849.2
9Gordon NobsSTR1.323749.1
102 players tied 2.00  
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1William Rikard IIIBON1.246250.0
2Frank RöpkeELM1.189983.2
3Claus-Jan HendricksBON1.059287.2
4Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.007272.0
5Benjamin KleinerPAD0.994545.2
6Frank StattlerCOD0.876878.1
7Stefan FechtigPAD0.773849.2
8Dirk FriesBON0.763444.2
9Gordon NobsSTR0.753749.1
10Christian KleinCOD0.744054.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Frank StattlerCOD0.221778.1
2Oliver BockHSV0.301342.2
3William Rikard IIIBON0.321650.0
4Michael WällerHSV0.341750.2
5Dirk FriesBON0.381744.2
6Sven BetckePUL0.422764.2
7Stefan FechtigPAD0.422149.2
8Christian KleinCOD0.442454.0
9Claus-Jan HendricksBON0.484287.2
10Gordon NobsSTR0.572849.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1William Rikard IIIBON0.863.92271619650.0
2Frank StattlerCOD0.944.03571731678.1
3Stefan FechtigPAD1.074.13322120549.2
4Christian KleinCOD1.094.13352422354.0
5Oliver BockHSV1.314.15431317742.2
6Michael WällerHSV1.444.64561723550.2
7Benjamin KleinerPAD1.454.53313520745.2
8Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.565.14654737072.0
9Claus-Jan HendricksBON1.574.57964240187.2
10Gordon NobsSTR1.624.72522823349.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Frank StattlerCOD .2002855768172
2Frank RöpkeELM .2493298299762
3Oliver BockHSV .2791544314132
4Sven BetckePUL .32528392322710
5Michael WällerHSV .2752045634172
6Rico FeldmannSTR .3151785621363
7Dirk FriesBON .3061935934170
8Claus-Jan HendricksBON .2803439692423
9Thorsten WöhnerWOL .2302836572471
10Gordon NobsSTR .2611995237281
42 innings pitched to qualify


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average (an asterix indicates that the average was calculated by adding a number of At Bats so the player reaches the minimum Plate Apperances required); AB: At Bats (a sum like x+y indicates that y AB were added to the player's total of x AB to calculate the average); H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; RBI: Runs Batted In; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; R: Runs scored; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SLG: Slugging Percentage; 1B: Singles; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of player's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; SB: Stolen Bases; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage; CS: Caught Stealing
Defense
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; FLD: Fielding Percentage
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; W: Wins; L: Losses; PCT: Winning percentage; S: Saves; G: Games pitched in; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; BF: Batters Faced; BF/IP: Batters Faced per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WP: Wild Pitches; HB: Hit Batsmen; K/BB: Strikeout to Walk Ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against