Statistikarchiv

tooltip

 

1. Bundesliga Süd 2001

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Baldham Boars8316751192912104682191232553464.176.231.322.554
Heidenheim Heideköpfe8917482204539161138149111191126018.294.398.394.792
Mainz Athletics988736214525132311931601725213158212.291.428.450.878
Mannheim Amigos8317071402134814920185183185514.198.253.299.552
Mannheim Tornados965742236589172521811361653012167116.318.489.454.943
Regensburg Legionäre9087112354910131831511301443110114125.331.482.458.940
Saarlouis Hornets734633148182267451537911383519.234.278.328.606
Tübingen Hawks8927171733951114810614914124729121.241.356.380.736
Total70405669148531138711227931129710202106475481129.262.368.390.758

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars53722690.894
Heidenheim Heideköpfe54224635.957
Mainz Athletics55022947.943
Mannheim Amigos55324378.911
Mannheim Tornados54623242.949
Regensburg Legionäre53024460.928
Saarlouis Hornets49921176.903
Tübingen Hawks56526169.923
Total43221892497.926

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars179.096127117215150145133163662237.540.812.26.343
Heidenheim Heideköpfe180.283917612123991641003329141434.930.911.53.255
Mainz Athletics183.182911829956201152141522672.751.101.47.182
Mannheim Amigos184.195121412197136159149221732506.640.861.97.283
Mannheim Tornados181.080113767455172972615262102.720.951.29.206
Regensburg Legionäre176.28421799130841481002719161234.280.841.58.258
Saarlouis Hornets165.09332178253181144187343572119.870.872.45.314
Tübingen Hawks188.28871733132881641023720181074.200.871.46.236
Total1439.27043148569122384912971020209186112112345.310.901.74.262

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

 

1. Bundesliga Nord 2001

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBPOPS
Bonn Capitals9847752213553193156155143486124915.285.355.424.779
Cologne Dodgers903701213359111961561331512812107417.304.427.439.866
Elmshorn Alligators92473718232114141114166141321043810.247.350.386.736
Lokstedt Stealers7396001281435997313310517895825.213.272.342.614
Paderborn Untouchables93178126956811218176105105191977414.344.479.425.904
Pulheim Gophers90975321840712172135160110311055716.290.409.397.806
Strausberg Sun Warriors8307081653212957617976306102815.233.290.330.620
Wolfsburg Yahoos8567231641561896016698173154618.227.268.332.600
Total7076577815602594059120394611979292227472424130.270.359.387.746

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals59026153.941
Cologne Dodgers53025547.944
Elmshorn Alligators56524160.931
Lokstedt Stealers49423945.942
Paderborn Untouchables55824728.966
Pulheim Gophers56626061.931
Strausberg Sun Warriors54722762.926
Wolfsburg Yahoos55726969.923
Total44071999425.938

Pitching

TeamIPBFHHRRERKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals196.2893197412579199901723181073.621.011.46.257
Cologne Dodgers176.27471374654113165231422432.090.741.14.213
Elmshorn Alligators189.095720751751142161432739121675.431.141.85.266
Lokstedt Stealers168.082322471681298587193671916.910.511.85.325
Paderborn Untouchables186.081813269274173117372522623.580.931.34.202
Pulheim Gophers189.1950248201881421331182537151376.750.701.93.312
Strausberg Sun Warriors182.19612068212155115183384772137.650.632.13.290
Wolfsburg Yahoos185.29362095178120141127343472105.820.761.81.282
Total1473.2708515605912038541193930220255110110305.220.811.69.270

Key to abbreviations:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage; OPS: On-base Plus Slugging
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing (by Catchers); FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average ( Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Team Ranking 1. Bundesliga Süd 2001

Offense

Batting Average

#TeamAVGAB  HHRR
1Regensburg Legionäre.33171123513183
2Mannheim Tornados.31874223617252
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe.2947482209161
4Mainz Athletics.29173621413231
 League Average.2627091868.9153
5Tübingen Hawks.24171717311148
6Saarlouis Hornets.234633148267
7Mannheim Amigos.198707140481
8Baldham Boars.1766751192104

Slugging Percentage

#TeamSLG AB TB1B2B3BHRTB/H
1Mannheim Tornados.489742363152589171.54
2Regensburg Legionäre.4827113431634910131.46
3Mainz Athletics.428736315144525131.47
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.39874829816345391.35
 League Average.368709261133394.88.91.40
5Tübingen Hawks.356717255118395111.47
6Saarlouis Hornets.27863317612618221.19
7Mannheim Amigos.25370717911221341.28
8Baldham Boars.2316751568729121.31

On-Base Percentage

#TeamOBP AB  HBBHPSF
1Regensburg Legionäre.4587112351443110
2Mannheim Tornados.4547422361653012
3Mainz Athletics.4507362141725213
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.3947482201111911
 League Average.390709186128268.0
5Tübingen Hawks.380717173141247
6Saarlouis Hornets.32863314879113
7Baldham Boars.322675119123255
8Mannheim Amigos.29970714085183

On-Base Plus Slugging

#TeamOPS AB  H2B3BHRBBHPSF
1Mannheim Tornados.943742236589171653012
2Regensburg Legionäre.9407112354910131443110
3Mainz Athletics.878736214525131725213
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.79274822045391111911
 League Average.758709186394.88.9128268.0
5Tübingen Hawks.73671717339511141247
6Saarlouis Hornets.606633148182279113
7Baldham Boars.5546751192912123255
8Mannheim Amigos.552707140213485183

Hits

#TeamH1B2B3BHR
1Mannheim Tornados23615258917
2Regensburg Legionäre235163491013
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe2201634539
4Mainz Athletics21414452513
 League Average186133394.88.9
5Tübingen Hawks17311839511
6Saarlouis Hornets1481261822
7Mannheim Amigos1401122134
8Baldham Boars119872912

Doubles

#Team2B
1Mannheim Tornados58
2Mainz Athletics52
3Regensburg Legionäre49
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe45
5Tübingen Hawks39
 League Average39
6Baldham Boars29
7Mannheim Amigos21
8Saarlouis Hornets18

Triples

#Team3B
1Regensburg Legionäre10
2Mannheim Tornados9
3Mainz Athletics5
 Tübingen Hawks5
 League Average4.8
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe3
 Mannheim Amigos3
7Saarlouis Hornets2
8Baldham Boars1

Homeruns

#TeamHR
1Mannheim Tornados17
2Mainz Athletics13
 Regensburg Legionäre13
4Tübingen Hawks11
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe9
 League Average8.9
6Mannheim Amigos4
7Baldham Boars2
 Saarlouis Hornets2

Runs Scored

#TeamRR-diff
1Mannheim Tornados25274+178
2Mainz Athletics23199+132
3Regensburg Legionäre183130+53
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe161123+38
 League Average153153+1
5Tübingen Hawks148132+16
6Baldham Boars104215-111
7Mannheim Amigos81197-116
8Saarlouis Hornets67253-186

Walks

#TeamBB
1Mainz Athletics172
2Mannheim Tornados165
3Regensburg Legionäre144
4Tübingen Hawks141
 League Average128
5Baldham Boars123
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe111
7Mannheim Amigos85
8Saarlouis Hornets79

Walk Ratio (highest)

#TeamBB/PA  BB PA
1Mainz Athletics17.4%172988
2Mannheim Tornados17.1%165965
3Regensburg Legionäre15.9%144908
4Tübingen Hawks15.8%141892
5Baldham Boars14.8%123831
 League Average14.5%128880
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe12.5%111891
7Saarlouis Hornets10.8%79734
8Mannheim Amigos10.2%85831

Strikeouts

#TeamK
1Baldham Boars219
2Mannheim Amigos201
 League Average162
3Mainz Athletics160
4Saarlouis Hornets153
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe149
 Tübingen Hawks149
7Mannheim Tornados136
8Regensburg Legionäre130

Strikeout Ratio (lowest)

#TeamK/AB  K AB
1Regensburg Legionäre18.3%130711
 Mannheim Tornados18.3%136742
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe19.9%149748
4Tübingen Hawks20.8%149717
5Mainz Athletics21.7%160736
 League Average22.9%162709
6Saarlouis Hornets24.2%153633
7Mannheim Amigos28.4%201707
8Baldham Boars32.4%219675

Hit By Pitch

#TeamHP
1Mainz Athletics52
2Regensburg Legionäre31
3Mannheim Tornados30
 League Average26
4Baldham Boars25
5Tübingen Hawks24
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe19
7Mannheim Amigos18
8Saarlouis Hornets11

Sacrifice Flies

#TeamSF
1Mainz Athletics13
2Mannheim Tornados12
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe11
4Regensburg Legionäre10
 League Average8.0
5Tübingen Hawks7
6Baldham Boars5
7Saarlouis Hornets3
 Mannheim Amigos3

Sacrifice Hits

#TeamSH
1Mannheim Amigos18
2Mannheim Tornados16
3Mainz Athletics15
4Regensburg Legionäre11
 League Average9.4
5Saarlouis Hornets8
6Baldham Boars3
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe2
 Tübingen Hawks2

Stolen Bases

#TeamSBAtt.
1Tübingen Hawks91112
2Mainz Athletics8294
3Mannheim Tornados7187
 League Average6076
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe6078
5Mannheim Amigos5569
6Baldham Boars4650
7Regensburg Legionäre4166
8Saarlouis Hornets3554

Stolen Base Percentage

#TeamSBPSBAtt.
1Baldham Boars.9204650
2Mainz Athletics.8728294
3Mannheim Tornados.8167187
4Tübingen Hawks.81391112
5Mannheim Amigos.7975569
 League Average.7896076
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe.7696078
7Saarlouis Hornets.6483554
8Regensburg Legionäre.6214166

Defense

Fielding Percentage

#TeamFLDPOAE
1Heidenheim Heideköpfe.95754224635
2Mannheim Tornados.94954623242
3Mainz Athletics.94355022947
4Regensburg Legionäre.92853024460
 League Average.92654023762
5Tübingen Hawks.92356526169
6Mannheim Amigos.91155324378
7Saarlouis Hornets.90349921176
8Baldham Boars.89453722690

Putouts

#TeamPO
1Tübingen Hawks565
2Mannheim Amigos553
3Mainz Athletics550
4Mannheim Tornados546
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe542
 League Average540
6Baldham Boars537
7Regensburg Legionäre530
8Saarlouis Hornets499

Assists

#TeamA
1Tübingen Hawks261
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe246
3Regensburg Legionäre244
4Mannheim Amigos243
 League Average237
5Mannheim Tornados232
6Mainz Athletics229
7Baldham Boars226
8Saarlouis Hornets211

Errors

#TeamE
1Baldham Boars90
2Mannheim Amigos78
3Saarlouis Hornets76
4Tübingen Hawks69
 League Average62
5Regensburg Legionäre60
6Mainz Athletics47
7Mannheim Tornados42
8Heidenheim Heideköpfe35

Doubleplays

#TeamDP
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Saarlouis Hornets--
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe--
6Mannheim Tornados--
7Tübingen Hawks--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Passed Balls

#TeamPB
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics--
2Regensburg Legionäre--
3Baldham Boars--
4Saarlouis Hornets--
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe--
6Mannheim Tornados--
7Tübingen Hawks--
8Mannheim Amigos--

Runners Caught Stealing

#TeamCSAtt.
 League Average
1Mainz Athletics----
2Regensburg Legionäre----
3Baldham Boars----
4Saarlouis Hornets----
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe----
6Mannheim Tornados----
7Tübingen Hawks----
8Mannheim Amigos----

Caught Stealing Average

#TeamCSACSAtt.
 League Average---
1Mainz Athletics.-------
 Regensburg Legionäre.-------
 Baldham Boars.-------
 Saarlouis Hornets.-------
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe.-------
 Mannheim Tornados.-------
 Tübingen Hawks.-------
 Mannheim Amigos.-------

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#TeamERA W  LIP ER   R   K BBK/BB
1Mannheim Tornados2.72262181.05574172971.77
2Mainz Athletics2.75226183.156992011521.32
3Tübingen Hawks4.201810188.2881321641021.61
4Regensburg Legionäre4.281612176.2841301481001.48
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe4.931414180.2991231641001.64
 League Average5.311414179.01061531621281.27
6Mannheim Amigos6.64325184.11361971591491.07
7Baldham Boars7.54622179.01502151451331.09
8Saarlouis Hornets9.87721165.01812531441870.77

Strikeouts

#TeamKIPK/IP
1Mainz Athletics201183.11.10
2Mannheim Tornados172181.00.95
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe164180.20.91
 Tübingen Hawks164188.20.87
 League Average162179.00.90
5Mannheim Amigos159184.10.86
6Regensburg Legionäre148176.20.84
7Baldham Boars145179.00.81
8Saarlouis Hornets144165.00.87

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#TeamK/IP  K   IP
1Mainz Athletics1.10201183.1
2Mannheim Tornados0.95172181.0
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.91164180.2
 League Average0.90162179.0
4Saarlouis Hornets0.87144165.0
 Tübingen Hawks0.87164188.2
6Mannheim Amigos0.86159184.1
7Regensburg Legionäre0.84148176.2
8Baldham Boars0.81145179.0

Walks

#TeamBBIPBB/IP
1Mannheim Tornados97181.00.53
2Regensburg Legionäre100176.20.57
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe100180.20.55
4Tübingen Hawks102188.20.54
 League Average128179.00.71
5Baldham Boars133179.00.74
6Mannheim Amigos149184.10.81
7Mainz Athletics152183.10.83
8Saarlouis Hornets187165.01.13

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#TeamBB/IPBBIP
1Mannheim Tornados0.5397181.0
2Tübingen Hawks0.54102188.2
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe0.55100180.2
4Regensburg Legionäre0.57100176.2
 League Average0.71128179.0
5Baldham Boars0.74133179.0
6Mannheim Amigos0.81149184.1
7Mainz Athletics0.83152183.1
8Saarlouis Hornets1.13187165.0

Strikeout to Walk Ratio

#TeamK/BBKBB
1Mannheim Tornados1.7717297
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.64164100
3Tübingen Hawks1.61164102
4Regensburg Legionäre1.48148100
5Mainz Athletics1.32201152
 League Average1.27162128
6Baldham Boars1.09145133
7Mannheim Amigos1.07159149
8Saarlouis Hornets0.77144187

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#TeamWHIPBF/IPHBBBFIP
1Mannheim Tornados1.294.4013797801181.0
2Tübingen Hawks1.464.70173102887188.2
3Mainz Athletics1.474.52118152829183.1
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe1.534.64176100839180.2
5Regensburg Legionäre1.584.77179100842176.2
 League Average1.744.89186128880179.0
6Mannheim Amigos1.975.16214149951184.1
7Baldham Boars2.265.37271133961179.0
8Saarlouis Hornets2.455.65217187933165.0

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#TeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Mainz Athletics.1826501182011522
2Mannheim Tornados.206666137172976
3Tübingen Hawks.2367321731641023
4Heidenheim Heideköpfe.25569117616410012
5Regensburg Legionäre.2586931791481009
 League Average.2627091861621288.6
6Mannheim Amigos.28375721415914912
7Saarlouis Hornets.3146912171441878
8Baldham Boars.34379127114513317

Runs Allowed

#TeamRERER/R
1Mannheim Tornados745574%
2Mainz Athletics995657%
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe1239980%
4Regensburg Legionäre1308465%
5Tübingen Hawks1328867%
 League Average15310669%
6Mannheim Amigos19713669%
7Baldham Boars21515070%
8Saarlouis Hornets25318172%

Homeruns allowed

#TeamHR
1Baldham Boars17
2Heidenheim Heideköpfe12
 Mannheim Amigos12
4Regensburg Legionäre9
 League Average8.6
5Saarlouis Hornets8
6Mannheim Tornados6
7Tübingen Hawks3
8Mainz Athletics2

Hit Batsmen

#TeamHB
1Tübingen Hawks37
2Saarlouis Hornets34
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe33
4Regensburg Legionäre27
 League Average26
5Mannheim Tornados26
6Mannheim Amigos22
7Baldham Boars16
8Mainz Athletics14

Wild Pitches

#TeamWP
1Baldham Boars36
2Saarlouis Hornets35
3Heidenheim Heideköpfe29
 League Average23
4Tübingen Hawks20
5Regensburg Legionäre19
6Mannheim Amigos17
7Mainz Athletics15
 Mannheim Tornados15

Wins

#TeamWLPCT
1Mannheim Tornados262.929
2Mainz Athletics226.786
3Tübingen Hawks1810.643
4Regensburg Legionäre1612.571
 League Average1414.500
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe1414.500
6Saarlouis Hornets721.250
7Baldham Boars622.214
8Mannheim Amigos325.107

Saves

#TeamS
1Mannheim Tornados10
2Mainz Athletics7
 Tübingen Hawks7
 League Average4.3
4Regensburg Legionäre3
 Baldham Boars3
 Heidenheim Heideköpfe3
7Saarlouis Hornets1
8Mannheim Amigos0

Batters Faced

#TeamBFIPBF/IP
1Baldham Boars961179.05.37
2Mannheim Amigos951184.15.16
3Saarlouis Hornets933165.05.65
4Tübingen Hawks887188.24.70
 League Average880179.04.89
5Regensburg Legionäre842176.24.77
6Heidenheim Heideköpfe839180.24.64
7Mainz Athletics829183.14.52
8Mannheim Tornados801181.04.40

Innings Pitched

#TeamIP
1Tübingen Hawks188.2
2Mannheim Amigos184.1
3Mainz Athletics183.1
4Mannheim Tornados181.0
5Heidenheim Heideköpfe180.2
 League Average179.0
6Baldham Boars179.0
7Regensburg Legionäre176.2
8Saarlouis Hornets165.0

Unearned Runs

#TeamUERRIPUERA
1Saarlouis Hornets72253165.03.93
2Baldham Boars65215179.03.27
3Mannheim Amigos61197184.12.98
 League Average47153179.02.34
4Regensburg Legionäre46130176.22.34
5Tübingen Hawks44132188.22.10
6Mainz Athletics4399183.12.11
7Heidenheim Heideköpfe24123180.21.20
8Mannheim Tornados1974181.00.94


Key to abbreviations:
Offense
AVG: Batting Average; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs scored; SLG: Slugging Percentage; TB: Total Bases; 1B: Singles; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; TB/H: Total Bases per Hit (average "length" of team's hits); OBP: On-Base Percentage; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit by a Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging; R: Runs scored; R-: Runs allowed; diff: Run difference; BB/PA: Walks per Plate Appearance; PA: Plate Appearance; K: Strikeouts; K/AB: Strikeouts per At Bat; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; Att: Steal Attempts; SBP: Stolen Base Percentage
Defense
FLD: Fielding Percentage; PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; CS: Runners Caught Stealing; Att.: Steal Attempts; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching
ERA: Earned Run Average; W: Wins; L: Losses; IP: Innings Pitched; ER: Earned Runs; R: Runs; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); K/BB: Strikeout to Walk ratio; K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; BB/IP: Walks per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; BF/IP: Batters faced per Inning Pitched; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average; AB: official At Bats against; ER/R: Ratio of Earned Runs to total runs allowed; HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; PCT: Winning percentage; UER: Uneraned Runs; UERA: Unearned Run Average