Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 03.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Baldham Boars845708181321191291101901102241319 .256 .384 .371
Heidenheim Heideköpfe968786261453181951621361432199458 .332 .466 .443
Herrenberg Wanderers827704153312510480184932154179 .217 .288 .324
Mainz Athletics93979724557310208163149913786727 .307 .424 .400
Mannheim Tornados9818112484671720016114611330621429 .306 .443 .407
Regensburg Legionäre91274024752121123118114212332987723 .334 .481 .445
Saarlouis Hornets847715183286713510216895146172810 .256 .341 .352
Tübingen Hawks9737782233289190153174140351010188 .287 .383 .413
Total 7292 6039 1741 323 42 96 1392 1112 1289 908 212 57 76 330 83 .288 .403 .404

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars5021789201300 .881---
Heidenheim Heideköpfe5592555101100 .941---
Herrenberg Wanderers530227850800 .899---
Mainz Athletics5592304501600 .946---
Mannheim Tornados579213670700 .922---
Regensburg Legionäre540222480200 .941---
Saarlouis Hornets5202018101000 .899---
Tübingen Hawks556250640400 .926---
Total 4345 1776 533 0 71 0 0 .920---

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars167.1986269277194191241532848424210.430.742.52 .334
Heidenheim Heideköpfe186.1857186120811014589322219973.910.781.48 .253
Herrenberg Wanderers176.296626122714720147121362052307.490.832.16 .323
Mainz Athletics186.183613791555211122202520842.661.131.39 .197
Mannheim Tornados193.09122031418810223823024181074.101.161.48 .254
Regensburg Legionäre180.0844190120811212988211824464.050.721.54 .259
Saarlouis Hornets173.196824424415411162170225182017.000.932.39 .314
Tübingen Hawks185.19222511731168148832320141435.630.801.80 .308
Total1448.1 7291 1741 1393 916 95 1289 908 212 228 112 112 30 5.690.891.83 .282


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - leaders.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BAL
HER
HEI
MAT
MAI
TÜB
REG
SAA
home
record
Baldham Boars  7-2
5-8
8-20
1-11
4-11
0-11
3-13
1-17
4-7
4-14
7-10
14-4
4-10
6-13
2-12
Herrenberg Wanderers  8-6
3-1
2-5
0-2
3-12
9-13
3-16
4-11
1-13
4-13
4-6
3-4
3-2
5-11
3-11
Heidenheim Heideköpfe  11-10
10-0
2-0
8-2
7-10
4-3
4-8
5-1
4-3
4-3
4-5
7-10
5-7
10-2
9-5
Mannheim Tornados  7-4
6-2
10-2
13-3
3-2
7-17
0-6
10-9
8-9
8-11
6-8
2-4
9-1
8-7
8-6
Mainz Athletics  8-1
15-1
10-0
9-2
0-3
3-2
6-8
1-6
8-3
9-0
4-3
9-0
7-2
8-3
11-3
Tübingen Hawks  11-4
6-9
5-4
2-12
5-8
4-7
3-15
1-2
9-1
3-4
0-10
10-6
14-9
5-4
6-8
Regensburg Legionäre  11-1
7-5
15-8
13-0
7-6
9-6
7-4
3-1
3-1
7-5
8-2
13-6
22-2
12-0
14-0
Saarlouis Hornets  5-11
18-6
5-2
8-7
5-7
2-14
7-1
1-6
4-8
1-11
2-12
1-17
1-8
2-16
4-10
away record2-122-1210-410-49-58-610-44-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 11.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals859734206414812910612079305113415 .281 .380 .371
Cologne Cardinals826708193324413511014886135143519 .273 .346 .360
Cologne Dodgers8977392446261820716610312324924716 .330 .503 .437
Elmshorn Alligators8496891572323968113411928582011 .228 .280 .361
Paderborn Untouchables89274326947512225177711061511169119 .362 .487 .446
Pulheim Gophers8517141763538108901859528594919 .246 .338 .355
Strausberg Sun Warriors7766561412226856018992124124524 .215 .282 .321
Wolfsburg Yahoos830690173313814010714698236132915 .251 .339 .360
Total 6780 5673 1559 293 29 67 1125 897 1096 798 173 50 85 350 138 .275 .372 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals5462285233125511 .937 .167
Cologne Cardinals549279544745111 .939 .177
Cologne Dodgers526231453743013 .944 .302
Elmshorn Alligators522264733583920 .915 .339
Paderborn Untouchables5342412746121021 .966 .677
Pulheim Gophers5552618041154219 .911 .311
Strausberg Sun Warriors5342607356104717 .916 .266
Wolfsburg Yahoos5352284642135916 .943 .213
Total 4301 1992 450 337 78 333 128 .933 .278

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals182.08231621268341751021131141454.100.961.45 .228
Cologne Cardinals185.1868197125906951051727181054.370.511.63 .264
Cologne Dodgers179.07581498258515767151720862.920.881.21 .220
Elmshorn Alligators174.092324820614714131120283042417.600.752.11 .320
Paderborn Untouchables175.07201195843117787261025392.211.011.18 .196
Pulheim Gophers186.091926119614617878982091917.060.471.88 .318
Strausberg Sun Warriors179.095423921416014122148272891958.040.682.16 .307
Wolfsburg Yahoos178.1834178118796146864025131523.990.821.48 .251
Total1438.2 6799 1553 1125 806 67 1090 804 172 188 112 112 34 5.040.761.64 .267


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - leaders.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
COC
ELM
COD
PAD
PUL
STR
WOL
home
record
Bonn Capitals  3-9
3-4
10-1
7-5
0-7
2-15
4-11
1-2
4-3
13-3
10-0
1-2
5-4
2-3
6-8
Cologne Cardinals  9-2
7-1
1-12
6-9
3-6
2-12
4-3
2-1
6-7
9-4
4-0
3-1
1-0
6-3
9-5
Elmshorn Alligators  3-6
0-6
2-4
0-5
2-12
1-5
3-14
1-15
2-0
3-7
8-3
2-7
1-3
2-6
2-12
Cologne Dodgers  2-3
2-3
12-0
1-0
5-4
9-7
5-6
7-8
12-2
5-9
8-0
13-4
4-2
6-1
9-5
Paderborn Untouchables  4-0
13-1
14-4
5-4
18-0
9-0
3-2
3-2
10-0
5-0
7-1
6-0
8-0
6-2
14-0
Pulheim Gophers  5-9
2-13
6-12
1-6
16-10
6-5
0-10
5-7
3-14
0-10
8-7
3-4
0-2
6-7
3-11
Strausberg Sun Warriors  4-3
3-1
0-9
3-9
6-4
6-4
1-13
3-18
0-13
8-7
3-1
1-2
3-21
5-14
6-8
Wolfsburg Yahoos  1-12
2-4
11-1
3-5
10-3
4-2
3-4
5-3
0-3
4-7
2-3
5-6
8-6
14-4
6-8
away record8-69-52-1211-311-36-83-117-7 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 05.10.02

Group Overview

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals9679193005512653301 .241 .278 .323
Cologne Cardinals1259820310108182131252 .204 .255 .358
Cologne Dodgers3472717414324936494616311164 .273 .369 .405
Heidenheim Heideköpfe11798243111915291062120 .245 .327 .345
Mainz Athletics1941683731119142915830125 .220 .268 .309
Mannheim Tornados7462100004411720320 .161 .161 .268
Paderborn Untouchables30023186162373613540134122514 .372 .498 .483
Regensburg Legionäre2361914790124183232723125 .246 .309 .371
Total 1489 1198 317 51 8 8 203 161 215 177 60 18 35 74 31 .265 .341 .381

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals653580300 .926---
Cologne Cardinals783260000 .948---
Cologne Dodgers21983180100 .944---
Heidenheim Heideköpfe782890300 .922---
Mainz Athletics14164170100 .923---
Mannheim Tornados542760000 .931---
Paderborn Untouchables1748890300 .967---
Regensburg Legionäre14767140000 .939---
Total 956 424 87 0 11 0 0 .941---

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals21.210928171111119220304.570.512.17 .318
Cologne Cardinals26.0117291691117421313.120.421.38 .274
Cologne Dodgers73.0328604331162361426453.820.851.32 .216
Heidenheim Heideköpfe26.013231261912113741306.580.811.69 .277
Mainz Athletics47.022745291713136633413.260.661.72 .243
Mannheim Tornados18.0114443729210127003014.500.563.11 .463
Paderborn Untouchables58.0239351813147291238062.020.811.10 .177
Regensburg Legionäre49.02234517902225834311.650.451.43 .237
Total318.2 1489 317 203 138 8 215 177 60 19 23 23 14 3.900.671.55 .253


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HEI
MAT
MAI
REG
COC
COD
PAD
BON
home
record
Heidenheim Heideköpfe  2-7
8-7
1-1
Mannheim Tornados  4-15
0-16
0-2
Mainz Athletics  7-1
4-0
3-6
0-6
2-2
Regensburg Legionäre  2-1
2-4
5-4
2-1
Cologne Cardinals  8-3
1-2
1-1
Cologne Dodgers  2-1
10-8
3-2
4-1
3-6
4-1
Paderborn Untouchables  6-0
7-0
11-8
3-0
Bonn Capitals  0-8
1-4
0-2
away record0-20-11-22-20-22-35-00-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 11.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Carlos SanchezCOD .4727234734
2Octavio MedinaPAD .4718540115
3Dominik WulfCOD .4689444323
4Glen BuckleyPAD .4156527315
5Philipp von SoostenPAD .4028735431
6Rene HerlitziusPAD .3988333328
7Marcus SchrauffstetterCOD .3947128020
8Justin OttCOD .3857830321
9Christian KleinCOD .3688732024
10Matthew ReadELM .3677929013
11Jendrick SpeerPAD .3607527019
12Matt PoundWOL .3567326319
13Florian NehringCOC .345842907
14Benjamin Kleiner*PAD .3395221114
15Alexander BahamPUL .3388027520
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Carlos SanchezCOD7
2Alexander BahamPUL5
3Ryan CerianiBON4
 Philipp von SoostenPAD4
5Glen BuckleyPAD3
 Rene HerlitziusPAD3
 Justin OttCOD3
 Matt PoundWOL3
 Jens WarrelmannELM3
 Dominik WulfCOD3

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Carlos SanchezCOD34
2Philipp von SoostenPAD31
3Rene HerlitziusPAD28
4Hanno SpillmannCOC26
5Christian KleinCOD24
6Dominik WulfCOD23
7Justin OttCOD21
8Alexander BahamPUL20
 Marcus SchrauffstetterCOD20
102 players tied 19

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Dominik WulfCOD44
2Octavio MedinaPAD40
3Philipp von SoostenPAD35
4Carlos SanchezCOD34
5Rene HerlitziusPAD33
6Christian KleinCOD32
7Justin OttCOD30
8Florian NehringCOC29
 Matthew ReadELM29
103 players tied 28

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaPAD41
2Dominik WulfCOD38
3Carlos SanchezCOD31
4Justin OttCOD28
5Philipp von SoostenPAD25
6Marc MarschCOD24
7Glen BuckleyPAD23
8Gregory ArdillSTR21
 Rene HerlitziusPAD21
 Benjamin KleinerPAD21

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Justin OttCOD24
2Marc MarschCOD22
3Carlos SanchezCOD21
4Octavio MedinaPAD19
5Christian DornscheidtCOD18
 Christian TilsPUL18
 Thomas VenzkeELM18
8Matt PoundWOL17
9Glen BuckleyPAD16
 M. LempfertELM16

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Sebastian VoigtPUL33
2Philipp SpadePUL29
3Hanno SpillmannCOC27
4Johannes PetzoldPUL25
5Marc HilgenstockCOD24
 Christoph LauvenCOC24
7Philipp ArdillSTR23
 Marc MarschCOD23
9Andre HilleCOC22
 André ScholzWOL22

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Carlos SanchezCOD .9177266161107
2Dominik WulfCOD .7349469281033
3Glen BuckleyPAD .723654714913
4Marcus SchrauffstetterCOD .6487146111610
5Octavio MedinaPAD .647855529821
6Justin OttCOD .615784819713
7Alexander BahamPUL .613804916515
8Thorsten WöhnerWOL .60363388822
9Rene HerlitziusPAD .590834923703
10Philipp von SoostenPAD .586875127404

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Carlos SanchezCOD .5837234211
2Octavio MedinaPAD .5708540192
3Dominik WulfCOD .5419444114
4Glen BuckleyPAD .5296527162
5Justin OttCOD .5297830241
6Matthew ReadELM .5007929147
7Matt PoundWOL .4897326172
8Marcus SchrauffstetterCOD .488712886
9Gregory ArdillSTR .4737023155
10Christian DornscheidtCOD .4706319182

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Octavio MedinaPAD26
2Benjamin KleinerPAD16
3Marc MarschCOD14
4Gregory ArdillSTR11
 Johannes PetzoldPUL11
6Christian TilsPUL10
7Philipp ArdillSTR9
 Justin OttCOD9
 Philipp von SoostenPAD9
104 players tied 8

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Benjamin KleinerPAD1.000160
2Octavio MedinaPAD .897263
3Gregory ArdillSTR .786113
4Marc MarschCOD .778144
5Johannes PetzoldPUL .688115
6Christian TilsPUL .667105
7Florian NehringCOC .53387

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Christoph LauvenCOC201
2Andreas MussgillerPUL190
3Thomas HoffmannBON173
4Marc HilgenstockCOD169
5Matthew ReadELM137
6Matt PoundWOL132
7Joel RodriguezBON121
8Mathias WinterrathCOD120
9Oliver MadsackWOL103
10Andre HilleCOC102

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Andy JohnsonCOC75
2Octavio MedinaPAD68
3Moritz ButtgereitSTR65
4Hanno SpillmannCOC62
 Thomas VenzkeELM62
6Starbuck TeevanELM61
7Justin OttCOD60
8Dominik WulfCOD54
9Thomas RiednerWOL52
103 players tied 50

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Moritz ButtgereitSTR19
2Andy JohnsonCOC14
 M. LempfertELM14
 Johannes PetzoldPUL14
 Hanno SpillmannCOC14
6Thomas VenzkeELM13
 Sebastian VoigtPUL13
8Philipp SpadePUL12
9Joel RodriguezBON11
102 players tied 10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Georg BullPAD1.000100230
 Jason LafontaineWOL1.00036180
 Stefan PeterWOL1.0008770
 Jendrick SpeerPAD1.00035430
5Volker LangPAD .9866461
6Rico FeldmannSTR .98131211
7Marc HilgenstockCOD .979169174
8Christoph LauvenCOC .978201195
9Matthew ReadELM .976137274
10Andreas MussgillerPUL .97519055

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Joel RodriguezBON12
2Volker LangPAD9
3Volker KuhlmannPUL8
 Matthew ReadELM8
5Alexander BahamPUL6
 Oliver MadsackWOL6
7Gregory ArdillSTR5
 Matt PoundWOL5
 Wilgen ReyesSTR5
10Andre HilleCOC4

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Matthew ReadELM20
2Georg BullPAD17
3Gregory ArdillSTR11
 Andre HilleCOC11
 Oliver MadsackWOL11
 Mathias WinterrathCOD11
7Volker KuhlmannPUL10
8Joel RodriguezBON9
9Wilgen ReyesSTR6
10Alexander BahamPUL5

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Georg BullPAD .850173
2Mathias WinterrathCOD .5241110
3Volker KuhlmannPUL .3701017
4Matthew ReadELM .3392039
5Oliver MadsackWOL .2291137
6Gregory ArdillSTR .2201139
7Andre HilleCOC .1771151
8Joel RodriguezBON .153950

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Stefan FechtigPAD1.759051.110153805418
2Frank StattlerCOD1.816144.29123704711
3Henning FriesCOC2.057048.111194502521
4Eugen HeilmannPAD2.619051.215203703933
5Thorsten WöhnerWOL3.08810108.0376093111550
6Mirko HeidCOD3.169362.222334913729
7Dirk FriesCOC3.948477.234488433926
8Jens CornelsenBON4.075555.125373635026
9Claus-Jan HendricksBON4.996766.237637506452
10Jens HawlitzkiPUL6.726769.25268109102115
11Lutz DenckertELM7.901962.255798643542
12Sven BetckePUL8.830854.053728552032

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL115
2Claus-Jan HendricksBON64
3Eric SchaffnerBON56
4Stefan FechtigPAD54
5Jens CornelsenBON50
6Frank StattlerCOD47
7Philipp ArdillSTR43
8Dirk FriesCOC39
 Eugen HeilmannPAD39
102 players tied 37

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Stefan FechtigPAD9
 Mirko HeidCOD9
 Eugen HeilmannPAD9
4Dirk FriesCOC8
 Thorsten WöhnerWOL8
6Henning FriesCOC7
7Jens HawlitzkiPUL6
 Claus-Jan HendricksBON6
 Frank StattlerCOD6
102 players tied 5

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL10
2Lutz DenckertELM9
3Sven BetckePUL8
4Jens HawlitzkiPUL7
 Claus-Jan HendricksBON7
 André LopacinskiELM7
7Rico FeldmannSTR6
8Jens CornelsenBON5
9Dirk FriesCOC4
108 players tied 3

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Chris GannonPAD8
2Philipp ArdillSTR5
 Rickey PaughCOC5
4Jason Mc CarterCOD4
 Eric SchaffnerBON4
6Christian KleinCOD2
76 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL108.0
2Dirk FriesCOC77.2
3Jens HawlitzkiPUL69.2
4Claus-Jan HendricksBON66.2
5Lutz DenckertELM62.2
 Mirko HeidCOD62.2
7Jens CornelsenBON55.1
8Sven BetckePUL54.0
9Eugen HeilmannPAD51.2
10Stefan FechtigPAD51.1

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL495108.0
2Dirk FriesCOC34277.2
3Jens HawlitzkiPUL33169.2
4Lutz DenckertELM33062.2
5Claus-Jan HendricksBON32966.2
6Sven BetckePUL28454.0
7Mirko HeidCOD27462.2
8Jens CornelsenBON23955.1
9André LopacinskiELM22438.1
10Eugen HeilmannPAD22251.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Claus-Jan HendricksBON5266.2
2Thorsten WöhnerWOL50108.0
3Lutz DenckertELM4262.2
4Eugen HeilmannPAD3351.2
5Sven BetckePUL3254.0
6Ingo SchietkeSTR3118.2
7Rico FeldmannSTR2933.1
 Mirko HeidCOD2962.2
94 players tied 26 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jens CornelsenBON1655.1
2Lutz DenckertELM1462.2
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL11108.0
4Claus-Jan HendricksBON966.2
5Christoph LauvenCOC824.0
6Rico FeldmannSTR733.1
 Mirko HeidCOD762.2
 Christian KleinCOD732.2
 Thomas RiednerWOL733.0
106 players tied 6 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL31108.0
2Rico FeldmannSTR1333.1
3Stefan FechtigPAD951.1
4Lutz DenckertELM862.2
5Jens CornelsenBON755.1
 Mirko HeidCOD762.2
 Eugen HeilmannPAD751.2
 André LopacinskiELM738.1
9Dirk FriesCOC677.2
 Lars LiesegangSTR640.2

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Claus-Jan HendricksBON2666.2
2Lutz DenckertELM2462.2
3Thorsten WöhnerWOL23108.0
4Sven BetckePUL1954.0
 André LopacinskiELM1938.1
6Jens HawlitzkiPUL1669.2
 Lars LiesegangSTR1640.2
8Dirk FriesCOC1477.2
9Jens CornelsenBON1255.1
102 players tied 11 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.06115108.0
2Frank StattlerCOD1.054744.2
3Stefan FechtigPAD1.055451.1
4Claus-Jan HendricksBON0.966466.2
5Jens CornelsenBON0.905055.1
6Eugen HeilmannPAD0.753951.2

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Jens HawlitzkiPUL0.221569.2
2Frank StattlerCOD0.251144.2
3Dirk FriesCOC0.332677.2
4Stefan FechtigPAD0.351851.1
5Henning FriesCOC0.432148.1
6Mirko HeidCOD0.462962.2

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Frank StattlerCOD1.07371144.2
2Stefan FechtigPAD1.09381851.1
3Jens CornelsenBON1.12362655.1
4Mirko HeidCOD1.24492962.2
5Thorsten WöhnerWOL1.329350108.0
6Eugen HeilmannPAD1.35373351.2

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Jens CornelsenBON .1752063650263
2Eugen HeilmannPAD .2031823739330
3Mirko HeidCOD .2062384937291
4Stefan FechtigPAD .2121793854180
5Thorsten WöhnerWOL .22541493115501
6Frank StattlerCOD .2271633747110


Qualification Requirements:
AVG, SLG, OBP: at least 2,7 plate appearances for each game scheduled for his team
SB%: at least 0,5 stolen base attempts for each game scheduled for his team
ERA, K/IP, BB/IP, WHIP, OAVG: at least 1,5 innings pitched for each game scheduled for his team
FLD: at least 1,8 total chances for each game scheduled for his team
CSA: player must have participated as a catcher in at least half of all games scheduled for his team