Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 03.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Baldham Boars845708181321191291101901102241319 .256 .384 .371
Heidenheim Heideköpfe968786261453181951621361432199458 .332 .466 .443
Herrenberg Wanderers827704153312510480184932154179 .217 .288 .324
Mainz Athletics93979724557310208163149913786727 .307 .424 .400
Mannheim Tornados9818112484671720016114611330621429 .306 .443 .407
Regensburg Legionäre91274024752121123118114212332987723 .334 .481 .445
Saarlouis Hornets847715183286713510216895146172810 .256 .341 .352
Tübingen Hawks9737782233289190153174140351010188 .287 .383 .413
Total 7292 6039 1741 323 42 96 1392 1112 1289 908 212 57 76 330 83 .288 .403 .404

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Baldham Boars5021789201300 .881---
Heidenheim Heideköpfe5592555101100 .941---
Herrenberg Wanderers530227850800 .899---
Mainz Athletics5592304501600 .946---
Mannheim Tornados579213670700 .922---
Regensburg Legionäre540222480200 .941---
Saarlouis Hornets5202018101000 .899---
Tübingen Hawks556250640400 .926---
Total 4345 1776 533 0 71 0 0 .920---

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Baldham Boars167.1986269277194191241532848424210.430.742.52 .334
Heidenheim Heideköpfe186.1857186120811014589322219973.910.781.48 .253
Herrenberg Wanderers176.296626122714720147121362052307.490.832.16 .323
Mainz Athletics186.183613791555211122202520842.661.131.39 .197
Mannheim Tornados193.09122031418810223823024181074.101.161.48 .254
Regensburg Legionäre180.0844190120811212988211824464.050.721.54 .259
Saarlouis Hornets173.196824424415411162170225182017.000.932.39 .314
Tübingen Hawks185.19222511731168148832320141435.630.801.80 .308
Total1448.1 7291 1741 1393 916 95 1289 908 212 228 112 112 30 5.690.891.83 .282


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - leaders.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BAL
HER
HEI
MAT
MAI
TÜB
REG
SAA
home
record
Baldham Boars  7-2
5-8
8-20
1-11
4-11
0-11
3-13
1-17
4-7
4-14
7-10
14-4
4-10
6-13
2-12
Herrenberg Wanderers  8-6
3-1
2-5
0-2
3-12
9-13
3-16
4-11
1-13
4-13
4-6
3-4
3-2
5-11
3-11
Heidenheim Heideköpfe  11-10
10-0
2-0
8-2
7-10
4-3
4-8
5-1
4-3
4-3
4-5
7-10
5-7
10-2
9-5
Mannheim Tornados  7-4
6-2
10-2
13-3
3-2
7-17
0-6
10-9
8-9
8-11
6-8
2-4
9-1
8-7
8-6
Mainz Athletics  8-1
15-1
10-0
9-2
0-3
3-2
6-8
1-6
8-3
9-0
4-3
9-0
7-2
8-3
11-3
Tübingen Hawks  11-4
6-9
5-4
2-12
5-8
4-7
3-15
1-2
9-1
3-4
0-10
10-6
14-9
5-4
6-8
Regensburg Legionäre  11-1
7-5
15-8
13-0
7-6
9-6
7-4
3-1
3-1
7-5
8-2
13-6
22-2
12-0
14-0
Saarlouis Hornets  5-11
18-6
5-2
8-7
5-7
2-14
7-1
1-6
4-8
1-11
2-12
1-17
1-8
2-16
4-10
away record2-122-1210-410-49-58-610-44-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 11.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals859734206414812910612079305113415 .281 .380 .371
Cologne Cardinals826708193324413511014886135143519 .273 .346 .360
Cologne Dodgers8977392446261820716610312324924716 .330 .503 .437
Elmshorn Alligators8496891572323968113411928582011 .228 .280 .361
Paderborn Untouchables89274326947512225177711061511169119 .362 .487 .446
Pulheim Gophers8517141763538108901859528594919 .246 .338 .355
Strausberg Sun Warriors7766561412226856018992124124524 .215 .282 .321
Wolfsburg Yahoos830690173313814010714698236132915 .251 .339 .360
Total 6780 5673 1559 293 29 67 1125 897 1096 798 173 50 85 350 138 .275 .372 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals5462285233125511 .937 .167
Cologne Cardinals549279544745111 .939 .177
Cologne Dodgers526231453743013 .944 .302
Elmshorn Alligators522264733583920 .915 .339
Paderborn Untouchables5342412746121021 .966 .677
Pulheim Gophers5552618041154219 .911 .311
Strausberg Sun Warriors5342607356104717 .916 .266
Wolfsburg Yahoos5352284642135916 .943 .213
Total 4301 1992 450 337 78 333 128 .933 .278

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals182.08231621268341751021131141454.100.961.45 .228
Cologne Cardinals185.1868197125906951051727181054.370.511.63 .264
Cologne Dodgers179.07581498258515767151720862.920.881.21 .220
Elmshorn Alligators174.092324820614714131120283042417.600.752.11 .320
Paderborn Untouchables175.07201195843117787261025392.211.011.18 .196
Pulheim Gophers186.091926119614617878982091917.060.471.88 .318
Strausberg Sun Warriors179.095423921416014122148272891958.040.682.16 .307
Wolfsburg Yahoos178.1834178118796146864025131523.990.821.48 .251
Total1438.2 6799 1553 1125 806 67 1090 804 172 188 112 112 34 5.040.761.64 .267


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - leaders.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BON
COC
ELM
COD
PAD
PUL
STR
WOL
home
record
Bonn Capitals  3-9
3-4
10-1
7-5
0-7
2-15
4-11
1-2
4-3
13-3
10-0
1-2
5-4
2-3
6-8
Cologne Cardinals  9-2
7-1
1-12
6-9
3-6
2-12
4-3
2-1
6-7
9-4
4-0
3-1
1-0
6-3
9-5
Elmshorn Alligators  3-6
0-6
2-4
0-5
2-12
1-5
3-14
1-15
2-0
3-7
8-3
2-7
1-3
2-6
2-12
Cologne Dodgers  2-3
2-3
12-0
1-0
5-4
9-7
5-6
7-8
12-2
5-9
8-0
13-4
4-2
6-1
9-5
Paderborn Untouchables  4-0
13-1
14-4
5-4
18-0
9-0
3-2
3-2
10-0
5-0
7-1
6-0
8-0
6-2
14-0
Pulheim Gophers  5-9
2-13
6-12
1-6
16-10
6-5
0-10
5-7
3-14
0-10
8-7
3-4
0-2
6-7
3-11
Strausberg Sun Warriors  4-3
3-1
0-9
3-9
6-4
6-4
1-13
3-18
0-13
8-7
3-1
1-2
3-21
5-14
6-8
Wolfsburg Yahoos  1-12
2-4
11-1
3-5
10-3
4-2
3-4
5-3
0-3
4-7
2-3
5-6
8-6
14-4
6-8
away record8-69-52-1211-311-36-83-117-7 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 05.10.02

Group Overview

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals9679193005512653301 .241 .278 .323
Cologne Cardinals1259820310108182131252 .204 .255 .358
Cologne Dodgers3472717414324936494616311164 .273 .369 .405
Heidenheim Heideköpfe11798243111915291062120 .245 .327 .345
Mainz Athletics1941683731119142915830125 .220 .268 .309
Mannheim Tornados7462100004411720320 .161 .161 .268
Paderborn Untouchables30023186162373613540134122514 .372 .498 .483
Regensburg Legionäre2361914790124183232723125 .246 .309 .371
Total 1489 1198 317 51 8 8 203 161 215 177 60 18 35 74 31 .265 .341 .381

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals653580300 .926---
Cologne Cardinals783260000 .948---
Cologne Dodgers21983180100 .944---
Heidenheim Heideköpfe782890300 .922---
Mainz Athletics14164170100 .923---
Mannheim Tornados542760000 .931---
Paderborn Untouchables1748890300 .967---
Regensburg Legionäre14767140000 .939---
Total 956 424 87 0 11 0 0 .941---

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals21.210928171111119220304.570.512.17 .318
Cologne Cardinals26.0117291691117421313.120.421.38 .274
Cologne Dodgers73.0328604331162361426453.820.851.32 .216
Heidenheim Heideköpfe26.013231261912113741306.580.811.69 .277
Mainz Athletics47.022745291713136633413.260.661.72 .243
Mannheim Tornados18.0114443729210127003014.500.563.11 .463
Paderborn Untouchables58.0239351813147291238062.020.811.10 .177
Regensburg Legionäre49.02234517902225834311.650.451.43 .237
Total318.2 1489 317 203 138 8 215 177 60 19 23 23 14 3.900.671.55 .253


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
HEI
MAT
MAI
REG
COC
COD
PAD
BON
home
record
Heidenheim Heideköpfe  2-7
8-7
1-1
Mannheim Tornados  4-15
0-16
0-2
Mainz Athletics  7-1
4-0
3-6
0-6
2-2
Regensburg Legionäre  2-1
2-4
5-4
2-1
Cologne Cardinals  8-3
1-2
1-1
Cologne Dodgers  2-1
10-8
3-2
4-1
3-6
4-1
Paderborn Untouchables  6-0
7-0
11-8
3-0
Bonn Capitals  0-8
1-4
0-2
away record0-20-11-22-20-22-35-00-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 03.08.02

League Overview -- League Leaders -- Most ... in a Game/DH: Players/Teams

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Aaron MerhoffHEI .5068543933
2Robert GruberHEI .4529342224
3John CarrionTÜB .4327432018
4Edward MartinezMAI .4278235227
5Jeff MillerTÜB .4197431528
6Arlen BarreraMAI .4178435022
 Ulrich GrafREG .4177230016
8Dan BlednickREG .4096627114
9Klaus HopfenspergerREG .4079137431
10Francisco JimenezMAI .38510440117
11Moses Clerk*BAL .3815424620
12Jens HeymerMAT .3798733330
13Daniel HelleTÜB .3738331015
14Scott NovotnyHER .3617226115
15Mike EckertHEI .3569032221
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Aaron MerhoffHEI9
2Moses ClerkBAL6
3Jeff MillerTÜB5
4Moritz HöhleinMAT4
 Klaus HopfenspergerREG4
6Jens HeymerMAT3
 Matthew LaackBAL3
 Javier PerezSAA3
 Thomas SteiningerBAL3
1014 players tied 2

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Aaron MerhoffHEI33
2Klaus HopfenspergerREG31
3Jens HeymerMAT30
4Jeff MillerTÜB28
5Edward MartinezMAI27
6Daniel SchoberREG26
7Robert GruberHEI24
 Björn HeitmannREG24
9Arlen BarreraMAI22
10Mike EckertHEI21

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Aaron MerhoffHEI43
2Robert GruberHEI42
3Francisco JimenezMAI40
4Klaus HopfenspergerREG37
5Arlen BarreraMAI35
 Edward MartinezMAI35
7Jens HeymerMAT33
8John CarrionTÜB32
 Mike EckertHEI32
102 players tied 31

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Aaron MerhoffHEI34
2Moritz HöhleinMAT33
 Francisco JimenezMAI33
4Olaf DreesenREG29
 Ulrich GrafREG29
6Daniel HelleTÜB28
7Alper BozkurtMAI27
 Mike EckertHEI27
 Klaus HopfenspergerREG27
104 players tied 26

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Daniel HelleTÜB27
 Daniel SchoberREG27
3Aaron MerhoffHEI25
4Jens HeselichBAL22
5Mike EckertHEI21
 Senad SekicHEI21
7Olaf DreesenREG20
8Gregor KochTÜB19
94 players tied 16

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Martin HochstatterBAL28
 Christoph StegmillerBAL28
 Christof WeiglREG28
4Martin MatlackiSAA23
5Alexander LauterbachREG22
 Senad SekicHEI22
 Björn ZandvlietTÜB22
8Jens HeselichBAL21
 Detlef JacobsSAA21
106 players tied 20

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Aaron MerhoffHEI .9768583221119
2Jeff MillerTÜB .8517463111325
3Moses Clerk*BAL .698544416206
4Klaus HopfenspergerREG .681916222924
5Edward MartinezMAI .6718255201212
6Robert GruberHEI .613935732712
7John CarrionTÜB .608744523540
8Jens HeymerMAT .586875122713
9Daniel SchoberREG .544794318432
10Arlen BarreraMAI .5368445251000
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Aaron MerhoffHEI .6078543250
2Dan BlednickREG .5356627109
3Daniel HelleTÜB .5328331271
4John CarrionTÜB .5277432151
5Robert GruberHEI .5279342142
6Olaf DreesenREG .5157224207
7Edward MartinezMAI .5158235161
8Daniel SchoberREG .5097927270
9Ulrich GrafREG .494723066
10Klaus HopfenspergerREG .4919137123
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Olaf DreesenREG18
 Francisco JimenezMAI18
3Alper BozkurtMAI16
4Edward MartinezMAI15
5Brannon StautzenbergerREG13
6Aaron MerhoffHEI12
7Dan BlednickREG11
8Ulrich GrafREG10
93 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Edward MartinezMAI1.000150
2Alper BozkurtMAI .941161
3Brannon StautzenbergerREG .929131
4Francisco JimenezMAI .900182
5Olaf DreesenREG .818184
6Dan BlednickREG .786113
7Ulrich GrafREG .667105
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Christof WeiglREG196
2Janusz RadickeMAI195
3Moritz HöhleinMAT171
4Aaron MerhoffHEI170
5Scott NovotnyHER123
6Rouven FührmannHER121
7Dan BlednickREG116
8Felix SchneiderTÜB106
9Jens HeselichBAL104
10Torsten DehmSAA99

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Alexander LauterbachREG69
2Mike EckertHEI68
3Jeff MillerTÜB65
4Alper BozkurtMAI63
 Edward MartinezMAI63
6Andreas JanzenHER57
7Hannes HirschbergerHEI51
8Hagen RätzHER47
9Brannon StautzenbergerREG42
10Jens HeymerMAT41

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Martin HochstatterBAL19
2Alexander LauterbachREG18
3Hagen RätzHER16
4Mike EckertHEI15
 Jan RüsselMAT15
6Torsten DehmSAA13
 Rouven FührmannHER13
 Philipp HoffschildTÜB13
9Olaf DreesenREG12
 Thomas SteiningerBAL12

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFPCTPOAE
1Sebastian NowakMAT1.0004940
2Dan BlednickREG .992116121
3Janusz RadickeMAI .991195192
4Aaron MerhoffHEI .985170313
5Christof WeiglREG .98119664
6Felix SchneiderTÜB .976106173
7Jens HeselichBAL .976104163
8Scott NovotnyHER .974123254
9Gregor KochTÜB .9736842
10Sebastian WersigSAA .9716712
50 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Janusz RadickeMAI14
2Torsten DehmSAA8
 Scott NovotnyHER8
4Jens HeselichBAL7
5Martin DewaldHEI5
 Christian HägeleHEI5
 Moritz HöhleinMAT5
8Michael McQueenBAL4
9Felix SchneiderTÜB3
103 players tied 2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
14 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Michael OttoMAI2.496350.214293835732
2Jan-Sören MeyerMAI2.698367.020304628636
3Markus WinklerHEI2.828370.122425116940
4Martin AlmstetterREG2.8410176.024317035936
5Thomas KessHEI3.677161.125357003520
6Klaus KnüttelMAT3.759474.131447537319
7Peter DankerlREG4.0911166.030467444230
8Jan RüsselMAT5.167459.134536457927
9Hagen RätzHER5.372970.142739465737
10Andreas JanzenHER7.953754.148617254442
11Tom GappSAA8.713772.170969866375
12Jens HeinrichBAL9.142966.0671048855072
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Jan-Sören MeyerMAI86
2Jan RüsselMAT79
3Klaus KnüttelMAT73
4Markus WinklerHEI69
5Tom GappSAA63
6Martin AlmstetterREG59
7Michael OttoMAI57
 Hagen RätzHER57
9Jens HeinrichBAL50
10Javier PerezSAA49

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Peter DankerlREG11
2Martin AlmstetterREG10
3Klaus KnüttelMAT9
4Jan-Sören MeyerMAI8
 Markus WinklerHEI8
6Thomas KessHEI7
 Jan RüsselMAT7
8Michael OttoMAI6
9Philipp HoffschildTÜB4
 Christian LächeltTÜB4

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Jens HeinrichBAL9
 Hagen RätzHER9
3Tom GappSAA7
 Andreas JanzenHER7
5Stephen HaythHER5
 Michael WeiglREG5
 Björn ZandvlietTÜB5
86 players tied 4

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Mike EckertHEI4
2R. GrzednaREG3
3Moses ClerkBAL2
 Peter DankerlREG2
 Robert GruberHEI2
 Dirk HeilmannMAT2
 Francisco JimenezMAI2
 Eddy PolancoMAT2
 Stephan RapagliaTÜB2
109 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Martin AlmstetterREG76.0
2Klaus KnüttelMAT74.1
3Tom GappSAA72.1
4Hagen RätzHER70.1
 Markus WinklerHEI70.1
6Jan-Sören MeyerMAI67.0
7Peter DankerlREG66.0
 Jens HeinrichBAL66.0
9Thomas KessHEI61.1
10Jan RüsselMAT59.1

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Tom GappSAA39372.1
2Jens HeinrichBAL37966.0
3Hagen RätzHER36870.1
4Martin AlmstetterREG33476.0
 Klaus KnüttelMAT33474.1
6Peter DankerlREG31366.0
7Markus WinklerHEI30970.1
8Andreas JanzenHER28654.1
9Jan RüsselMAT28559.1
10Jan-Sören MeyerMAI28467.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Tom GappSAA7572.1
2Jens HeinrichBAL7266.0
3Martin MatlackiSAA4428.0
4Andreas JanzenHER4254.1
5Markus WinklerHEI4070.1
6Hagen RätzHER3770.1
7Martin AlmstetterREG3676.0
 Jan-Sören MeyerMAI3667.0
9Michael OttoMAI3250.2
102 players tied 30 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Jens HeinrichBAL1866.0
2Tom GappSAA1772.1
3Martin MatlackiSAA1228.0
 Markus WinklerHEI1270.1
5Michael OttoMAI1050.2
 Hagen RätzHER1070.1
7Michael ElsnerSAA99.2
 Javier PerezSAA932.2
93 players tied 8 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Hagen RätzHER2070.1
2Jens HeinrichBAL1766.0
3Thomas KessHEI1361.1
4Klaus KnüttelMAT1174.1
 Markus WinklerHEI1170.1
6Tom GappSAA972.1
 Jan RüsselMAT959.1
8Peter DankerlREG766.0
 Christian LächeltTÜB740.2
 Björn ZandvlietTÜB741.2

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Jens HeinrichBAL3766.0
2Hagen RätzHER3170.1
3Tom GappSAA2672.1
4Stephen HaythHER2230.2
5Markus WinklerHEI2070.1
6Jan RüsselMAT1959.1
7Michael ElsnerSAA179.2
 Dirk HeilmannMAT1726.0
95 players tied 16 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Jan RüsselMAT1.337959.1
2Jan-Sören MeyerMAI1.288667.0
3Michael OttoMAI1.135750.2
4Klaus KnüttelMAT0.987374.1
5Markus WinklerHEI0.986970.1
6Tom GappSAA0.876372.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Thomas KessHEI0.573561.1
2Peter DankerlREG0.644266.0
3Jens HeinrichBAL0.765066.0
4Martin AlmstetterREG0.785976.0
5Andreas JanzenHER0.814454.1
6Hagen RätzHER0.815770.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (most)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Jens HeinrichBAL1.097266.0
2Tom GappSAA1.047572.1
3Andreas JanzenHER0.774254.1
4Michael OttoMAI0.633250.2
5Markus WinklerHEI0.574070.1
6Jan-Sören MeyerMAI0.543667.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Klaus KnüttelMAT0.261974.1
2Thomas KessHEI0.332061.1
3Peter DankerlREG0.453066.0
4Jan RüsselMAT0.462759.1
5Martin AlmstetterREG0.473676.0
6Hagen RätzHER0.533770.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (most)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Jens HeinrichBAL2.42887266.0
2Tom GappSAA2.39987572.1
3Andreas JanzenHER2.10724254.1
4Hagen RätzHER1.86943770.1
5Peter DankerlREG1.58743066.0
6Jan RüsselMAT1.53642759.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Jan-Sören MeyerMAI1.22463667.0
2Klaus KnüttelMAT1.26751974.1
3Markus WinklerHEI1.29514070.1
4Michael OttoMAI1.38383250.2
5Martin AlmstetterREG1.39703676.0
6Thomas KessHEI1.47702061.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Jan-Sören MeyerMAI .1892444686362
2Markus WinklerHEI .1982585169401
3Michael OttoMAI .1981923857323
4Martin AlmstetterREG .2382947059363
5Klaus KnüttelMAT .2473047573193
6Jan RüsselMAT .2572496479275
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (highest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Tom GappSAA .3173099863756
2Jens HeinrichBAL .3032908850725
3Hagen RätzHER .3023119457376
4Andreas JanzenHER .3012397244425
5Thomas KessHEI .2872447035200
6Peter DankerlREG .2682767442304
42 innings pitched to qualify