Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Christopher BeckSOL .457813729
2Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .44011651727
3Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL .4409140730
4Philip Michael OrtezSOL .43911450323
5Jeffrey RusticoDWF .42110745013
6Matt MartinPAD .4099338122
7Björn SchonlauPAD .3918734128
8Daniel GroerDOW .38610139319
9Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL .37911644115
10Ryan HallPAD .3769335124
11Trevor HowellDOW .36510438529
12Jendrick SpeerPAD .36310237014
13Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .35610136528
14Craig Scott PycockPAD .3567326122
15Dominik WulfSOL .3559333327
76 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW7
 Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL7
3Trevor HowellDOW5
 Garrett RogersDWF5
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON5
6Aljoscha HellerDOW4
 Jerome RousseauHSV4
 Jakub VojákHSV4
94 players tied 3

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL30
2Trevor HowellDOW29
3Bradley Roper-HubbertBON28
 Björn SchonlauPAD28
 Jakub VojákHSV28
6Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW27
 Florian NehringBON27
 Dominik WulfSOL27
9Moritz ButtgereitSOL24
 Ryan HallPAD24

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW51
2Philip Michael OrtezSOL50
3Jeffrey RusticoDWF45
4Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL44
5Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL40
6Daniel GroerDOW39
7Trevor HowellDOW38
 Matt MartinPAD38
9Christopher BeckSOL37
 Jendrick SpeerPAD37

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Julius UelschenPAD38
2Philip Michael OrtezSOL35
3Ryan HallPAD34
 Matt MartinPAD34
 Garrett RogersDWF34
6Florian NehringBON32
 Philipp SpadeBON32
84 players tied 31

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Craig Scott PycockPAD37
2Florian NehringBON28
3Thies BrunckhorstDWF26
4Bradley Roper-HubbertBON25
 Lennart WellerBON25
6Florian GötzeSOL24
 Dustin HughesSOL24
8Jan HassenpflugDWF23
 Jendrick SpeerPAD23
 Roy Gregory WescheDOW23

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF30
2Nils BrochwitzBES29
3Jan HassenpflugDWF26
 Merlin MendelPUL26
 Arne UlrichDOW26
6Sebastian LöwenauDWF25
 Roy Gregory WescheDOW25
8Andreas IglDWF24
 Philipp KrahPUL24
 Tobias WillachDOW24

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Elliot Leigh BiddleDOW .77611690271617
2Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL .736916728417
3Christopher BeckSOL .654815326812
4Philip Michael OrtezSOL .63211472341303
5Matt MartinPAD .613935726651
6Trevor HowellDOW .5961046224905
7Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .5941016023715
8Ryan HallPAD .559935224641
9Daniel GroerDOW .5541015628803
10Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL .5261166132831
76 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Craig Scott PycockPAD .5757326372
2Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL .5429140177
3Christopher BeckSOL .516813791
4Sebastian JaapDWF .5145217201
5Philip Michael OrtezSOL .51111450172
6Daniel GroerDOW .50810139196
7Matt MartinPAD .5049338192
8Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .49610136253
9Jeffrey RusticoDWF .49210745162
102 players tied  .484    
76 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Julius UelschenPAD23
2Matt MartinPAD22
3Ryan HallPAD20
4Garrett RogersDWF18
5Christopher BeckSOL17
6Roy Gregory WescheDOW16
7Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL14
 Florian GötzeSOL14
 Florian NehringBON14
102 players tied 11

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Garrett RogersDWF .947181
2Christopher BeckSOL .944171
3Roy Gregory WescheDOW .941161
4Florian NehringBON .933141
5Julius UelschenPAD .920232
6Ryan HallPAD .870203
7Jan JacobBON .786113
 Matt MartinPAD .786226
9Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL .737145
 Florian GötzeSOL .737145
14 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Trevor HowellDOW250
2Julian SteinbergSOL231
3Jakub VojákHSV181
4Björn SchonlauPAD178
5Jerome RousseauHSV168
6Philipp SpadeBON167
7Jeffrey RusticoDWF160
8Nils BrochwitzBES140
9Bradley Roper-HubbertBON134
10Michael FrankePAD127

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Lennart WellerBON93
2Jendrick SpeerPAD92
3Aljoscha HellerDOW87
4Jan HassenpflugDWF80
5Anderson Alvarez EchavarriaPUL69
 Kevin FariesPUL69
7Christopher BeckSOL65
 Octavio MedinaPAD65
9Tobias WillachDOW64
10Daniel GroerDOW63

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Samuel Charles BooneHSV17
 Aljoscha HellerDOW17
3Kevin FariesPUL15
 Janek LorenzenBES15
5Roland StillerBES14
6Daniel GroerDOW12
7Jakob ButtgereitBES11
 Kevin CoorayBES11
 Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL11
102 players tied 10

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Robin DracheSOL1.0007730
 Matt MartinPAD1.00045100
 Stefan ScholzDOW1.0004550
4Michael FrankePAD .993127111
5Octavio MedinaPAD .99148651
6Jonathan MarshallBON .99086121
7Björn SchonlauPAD .990178172
8Philipp SpadeBON .989167192
9Julian SteinbergSOL .989231303
10Jendrick SpeerPAD .98645922
50 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Bryan Lee RobertsPUL15
2Marc FriesePUL14
3Felix SchwarzbauerBES13
4Kevin CoorayBES11
5Julian SteinbergSOL8
6Stefan ScholzDOW7
 Jakub VojákHSV7
8Michael FrankePAD4
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF4
102 players tied 3

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Jeffrey RusticoDWF21
2Julian SteinbergSOL12
3Jakub VojákHSV9
4Trevor HowellDOW8
 Bryan Lee RobertsPUL8
6Jonathan MarshallBON6
7Michael FrankePAD5
8Kevin CoorayBES4
 Björn SchonlauPAD4
 Felix SchwarzbauerBES4

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Jeffrey RusticoDWF .4672124
2Trevor HowellDOW .444810
3Jonathan MarshallBON .40069
4Michael FrankePAD .35759
5Bryan Lee RobertsPUL .348815
6Julian SteinbergSOL .3001228
7Jakub VojákHSV .180941
8Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .158316
9Oliver BüserPUL .100218
10Marc FriesePUL .079335
14 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Matthew KempDOW1.289498.2142369311142
2Daniel HinzPAD1.816049.21014343497
3Eugen HeilmannPAD2.129072.117255916421
4Brian FieldsPAD2.239280.220224529838
5Bryce SchoeningBON2.318378.020326825029
6Andre HughesSOL2.389064.117245306829
7Jens CornelsenSOL2.682143.213173513416
8Daniel HarmsHSV2.792242.013323903131
9James ScholtenSOL3.263147.017214505823
10Tim HenkenjohannBON3.285179.229397318135
11Garrett RogersDWF3.3176106.0395495111450
12Dennis StechmannDOW6.082787.1597610865654
13Efthymios KarkatselosPUL6.894448.1375062102721
14Thies BrunckhorstDWF7.621767.157698982141
15Ronnie GluntPUL7.972966.259788966960
42 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Garrett RogersDWF114
2Matthew KempDOW111
3Brian FieldsPAD98
4Tim HenkenjohannBON81
5Ronnie GluntPUL69
6Andre HughesSOL68
7Eugen HeilmannPAD64
8James ScholtenSOL58
9Justin StaatzHSV56
 Dennis StechmannDOW56

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Brian FieldsPAD9
 Eugen HeilmannPAD9
 Andre HughesSOL9
 Matthew KempDOW9
5Bryce SchoeningBON8
6Garrett RogersDWF7
7Daniel HinzPAD6
8Tim HenkenjohannBON5
9Robin DracheSOL4
 Efthymios KarkatselosPUL4

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Ronnie GluntPUL9
2Iwan GalkinBES8
 Ales KeprtaBES8
4Thies BrunckhorstDWF7
 Dennis StechmannDOW7
6Justin PrinsteinHSV6
 Garrett RogersDWF6
8Efthymios KarkatselosPUL4
 Matthew KempDOW4
105 players tied 3

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Jens CornelsenSOL5
2Daniel HarmsHSV2
 Daniel HinzPAD2
 Andreas KolbePUL2
 Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON2
 Moritz SckaerBON2
79 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Garrett RogersDWF106.0
2Matthew KempDOW98.2
3Dennis StechmannDOW87.1
4Brian FieldsPAD80.2
5Tim HenkenjohannBON79.2
6Bryce SchoeningBON78.0
7Eugen HeilmannPAD72.1
8Thies BrunckhorstDWF67.1
9Ronnie GluntPUL66.2
10Andre HughesSOL64.1

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Garrett RogersDWF471106.0
2Dennis StechmannDOW42587.1
3Matthew KempDOW40698.2
4Tim HenkenjohannBON35279.2
5Ronnie GluntPUL34866.2
6Iwan GalkinBES34659.0
7Thies BrunckhorstDWF34467.1
8Bryce SchoeningBON33578.0
9Brian FieldsPAD32980.2
10Eugen HeilmannPAD29672.1

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Ronnie GluntPUL6066.2
2Dennis StechmannDOW5487.1
3Garrett RogersDWF50106.0
4Iwan GalkinBES4959.0
5Matthew KempDOW4298.2
6Thies BrunckhorstDWF4167.1
7Brian FieldsPAD3880.2
 Sebastian TheobaldPUL3827.0
9Tim HenkenjohannBON3579.2
10Ales KeprtaBES3243.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Ronnie GluntPUL2166.2
2Kellen KmiecikBES1627.2
3Brian FieldsPAD1480.2
4Iwan GalkinBES1359.0
 Ales KeprtaBES1343.2
6Sebastian TheobaldPUL1227.0
7Tim HenkenjohannBON1179.2
8Matthew KempDOW1098.2
9Justin PrinsteinHSV945.2
 Dennis StechmannDOW987.1

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF2067.1
2Iwan GalkinBES1359.0
3Brian FieldsPAD1180.2
 Daniel HarmsHSV1142.0
5Jens CornelsenSOL1043.2
6Ales KeprtaBES943.2
7Daniel HinzPAD849.2
85 players tied 7 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Iwan GalkinBES4459.0
2Ales KeprtaBES2143.2
3Ronnie GluntPUL1966.2
 Daniel HarmsHSV1942.0
5Dennis StechmannDOW1787.1
6Garrett RogersDWF15106.0
7Efthymios KarkatselosPUL1348.1
8Thies BrunckhorstDWF1267.1
 Bryce SchoeningBON1278.0
 Max Jason WarrenHSV1229.0

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1James ScholtenSOL1.235847.0
2Brian FieldsPAD1.219880.2
3Matthew KempDOW1.1311198.2
4Garrett RogersDWF1.08114106.0
5Andre HughesSOL1.066864.1
6Ronnie GluntPUL1.046966.2
42 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Daniel HinzPAD0.14749.2
2Eugen HeilmannPAD0.292172.1
3Jens CornelsenSOL0.371643.2
4Bryce SchoeningBON0.372978.0
5Matthew KempDOW0.434298.2
6Efthymios KarkatselosPUL0.432148.1
42 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Daniel HinzPAD0.8334749.2
2Brian FieldsPAD1.03453880.2
3Eugen HeilmannPAD1.11592172.1
4Matthew KempDOW1.13694298.2
5Jens CornelsenSOL1.17351643.2
6Bryce SchoeningBON1.24682978.0
42 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Brian FieldsPAD .1632764598382
2Daniel HinzPAD .188181344973
3Matthew KempDOW .19535469111423
4Jens CornelsenSOL .2221583534161
5Eugen HeilmannPAD .2242635964211
6Andre HughesSOL .2282325368290
42 innings pitched to qualify