Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Benjamin KleinerBES .5833621114
2Garrett RogersDWF .5114724416
3Kellen KmiecikBES .4524219115
4Jeffrey RusticoDWF .3754818016
5Jakub VojákHSV .345291015
6Nils BrochwitzBES .333301005
 Michael KujothHSV .333331105
 Daniel Lamb-Hunt*PUL .33315802
9Jakob ButtgereitBES .3134815113
10Jeffrey WolburgBES .30423728
11Dennis BuchholzBES .29627803
12Thomas Riedner*HSV .28617803
13Ronnie Glunt*PUL .28023704
 Mirko Oliczewsky*HSV .28023704
15Jan HassenpflugDWF .26926706
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Garrett RogersDWF4
2Lars ErhornDWF2
 Jeffrey WolburgBES2
48 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Garrett RogersDWF16
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF16
3Kellen KmiecikBES15
4Benjamin KleinerBES14
5Jakob ButtgereitBES13
6Roland StillerBES10
7Jeffrey WolburgBES8
84 players tied 6

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Garrett RogersDWF24
2Benjamin KleinerBES21
3Kellen KmiecikBES19
4Jeffrey RusticoDWF18
5Jakob ButtgereitBES15
6Lars ErhornDWF13
7Michael KujothHSV11
 Roland StillerBES11
9Nils BrochwitzBES10
 Jakub VojákHSV10

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Garrett RogersDWF19
2Kellen KmiecikBES18
3Jakob ButtgereitBES13
4Dennis BuchholzBES12
 Benjamin KleinerBES12
6Steven WolburgBES11
7Timo HassenpflugDWF9
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF9
 Jeffrey WolburgBES9
10Roland StillerBES8

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Timo HassenpflugDWF12
 Garrett RogersDWF12
3Thies BrunckhorstDWF9
 Sebastian JaapDWF9
 Steven WolburgBES9
6Benjamin KleinerBES7
 Kellen KmiecikBES7
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF7
94 players tied 6

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF15
2Johst DallmannDWF14
3Jan Jary GötzeHSV13
4Roland StillerBES12
5Kevin CoorayBES11
 Sebastian JaapDWF11
 Sebastian LöwenauDWF11
8Jeffrey WolburgBES10
93 players tied 9

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Garrett RogersDWF .936474412804
2Benjamin KleinerBES .806362915501
3Kellen KmiecikBES .738423110711
4Jeffrey WolburgBES .65223153202
5Jakub VojákHSV .48329148101
6Jeffrey RusticoDWF .479482313500
7Daniel Lamb-Hunt*PUL .45815115300
8Jakob ButtgereitBES .438482112111
9Mirko Oliczewsky*HSV .40023105110
10Lars ErhornDWF .388491911002
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
30 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Benjamin KleinerBES .659362171
2Garrett RogersDWF .5974724121
3Kellen KmiecikBES .556421974
4Jeffrey WolburgBES .52923747
5Jakub VojákHSV .474291062
6Sebastian JaapDWF .46923690
7Michael KujothHSV .463331153
8Dennis BuchholzBES .45727835
9Timo HassenpflugDWF .455306122
10Jeffrey RusticoDWF .448481871
30 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Garrett RogersDWF14
2Michael KujothHSV9
3Timo HassenpflugDWF6
 Benjamin KleinerBES6
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF6
 Jakub VojákHSV6
7Jan HassenpflugDWF5
 Kellen KmiecikBES5
9Dennis BuchholzBES4
 Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL4

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Benjamin KleinerBES1.00060
 Jakub VojákHSV1.00060
3Garrett RogersDWF .875142
4Timo HassenpflugDWF .85761
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF .85761
6Michael KujothHSV .81892
6 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Steven WolburgBES96
2Jeffrey RusticoDWF94
3Kevin CoorayBES89
4Johst DallmannDWF66
5Lars ErhornDWF48
 Marc FriesePUL48
7Jakub VojákHSV43
8Sebastian JaapDWF39
9Marcel De VosHSV30
102 players tied 24

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Garrett RogersDWF43
2Jakob ButtgereitBES27
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHSV27
4Roland StillerBES25
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF24
6Dennis BuchholzBES23
7Jannis WedemeyerDWF20
8Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL15
9Jan HassenpflugDWF14
10Andreas IglDWF12

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF10
2Nicolai BeierPUL5
 Dennis BuchholzBES5
 Jakob ButtgereitBES5
 Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL5
6Ronnie GluntPUL4
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHSV4
85 players tied 3

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Marcel De VosHSV1.0003020
 Eric HarmsHSV1.00016100
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF1.0009480
 Jakub VojákHSV1.00043100
5Steven WolburgBES .9909661
6Lars ErhornDWF .9814851
7Kevin CoorayBES .9798932
8Garrett RogersDWF .96817432
9Marc FriesePUL .9644852
10Markus SolbachPUL .9602131
20 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Kevin CoorayBES13
2Lars ErhornDWF3
 Mirko OliczewskyHSV3
4Marc FriesePUL2
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF2
6Nicolai BeierPUL1
 Brehan Thomas MurphyHSV1
 Philipp PentzinHSV1
 Felix SchwarzbauerBES1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Kevin CoorayBES2
 Lars ErhornDWF2
 Jeffrey RusticoDWF2
 Jakub VojákHSV2
5Marc FriesePUL1
 Iwan GalkinBES1
 Mirko OliczewskyHSV1
 Philipp PentzinHSV1
 Christian PfeifferBES1
 Garrett RogersDWF1

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Lars ErhornDWF .25026
2Jakub VojákHSV .18229
3Kevin CoorayBES .054235
4Marc FriesePUL .029133
6 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Garrett RogersDWF1.324141.0610291516
2Iwan GalkinBES3.183039.214283533929
3Kellen KmiecikBES3.382337.114192814726
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF3.772131.013212213423
5Eric HarmsHSV6.380118.113141911213
6Thies BrunckhorstDWF7.431223.01923222712
17 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Garrett RogersDWF51
2Kellen KmiecikBES47
3Iwan GalkinBES39
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF34
5Ronnie GluntPUL23
6Justin StaatzHSV19
7Eric HarmsHSV12
 Jens HawlitzkyHSV12
9Thomas RiednerHSV10
 Markus SolbachPUL10

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Garrett RogersDWF4
2Iwan GalkinBES3
3Kellen KmiecikBES2
 Justin StaatzHSV2
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF2
66 players tied 1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Kellen KmiecikBES3
2Thies BrunckhorstDWF2
 Ronnie GluntPUL2
 Sascha JakobyPUL2
 Christian PfeifferBES2
68 players tied 1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Jens HawlitzkyHSV1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Garrett RogersDWF41.0
2Iwan GalkinBES39.2
3Kellen KmiecikBES37.1
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF31.0
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF23.0
6Eric HarmsHSV18.1
7Ronnie GluntPUL15.0
8Jens HawlitzkyHSV14.1
9Thomas RiednerHSV14.0
10Christian PfeifferBES13.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Iwan GalkinBES18339.2
2Kellen KmiecikBES17237.1
3Garrett RogersDWF16541.0
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF14831.0
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF11123.0
6Eric HarmsHSV8918.1
7Ronnie GluntPUL7415.0
8Thomas RiednerHSV7114.0
9Jens HawlitzkyHSV6814.1
10Sascha JakobyPUL609.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Iwan GalkinBES2939.2
2Kellen KmiecikBES2637.1
3Jannis WedemeyerDWF2331.0
4Eric HarmsHSV1318.1
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF1223.0
6Oussama HammoudaPUL114.1
7Ronnie GluntPUL1015.0
8Christian PfeifferBES913.2
9Thomas RiednerHSV814.0
10Sascha JakobyPUL79.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Iwan GalkinBES1339.2
2Garrett RogersDWF741.0
3Oussama HammoudaPUL64.1
 Kellen KmiecikBES637.1
5Stephan NiggenaberPUL46.1
 Jannis WedemeyerDWF431.0
7Ronnie GluntPUL315.0
85 players tied 2 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Thies BrunckhorstDWF923.0
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF831.0
3Garrett RogersDWF741.0
4Sascha JakobyPUL59.2
 Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL56.0
 Stephan NiggenaberPUL56.1
7Eric HarmsHSV318.1
 Wolfgang ReitterHSV33.0
 Thomas RiednerHSV314.0
102 players tied 2 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Daniel Lamb-HuntPUL166.0
2Iwan GalkinBES1439.2
3Oussama HammoudaPUL114.1
4Jannis WedemeyerDWF831.0
5Sascha JakobyPUL59.2
 Kellen KmiecikBES537.1
7Thies BrunckhorstDWF423.0
 Stephan NiggenaberPUL46.1
 Garrett RogersDWF441.0
10Jens HawlitzkyHSV314.1

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Kellen KmiecikBES1.264737.1
2Garrett RogersDWF1.245141.0
3Jannis WedemeyerDWF1.103431.0
4Iwan GalkinBES0.983939.2
5Eric HarmsHSV0.651218.1
6Thies BrunckhorstDWF0.30723.0
17 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Garrett RogersDWF0.15641.0
2Thies BrunckhorstDWF0.521223.0
3Kellen KmiecikBES0.702637.1
4Eric HarmsHSV0.711318.1
5Iwan GalkinBES0.732939.2
6Jannis WedemeyerDWF0.742331.0
17 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Garrett RogersDWF0.8529641.0
2Kellen KmiecikBES1.45282637.1
3Jannis WedemeyerDWF1.45222331.0
4Thies BrunckhorstDWF1.48221223.0
5Iwan GalkinBES1.61352939.2
6Eric HarmsHSV1.75191318.1
17 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Garrett RogersDWF .195149295161
2Jannis WedemeyerDWF .1981112234231
3Kellen KmiecikBES .2011392847261
4Iwan GalkinBES .2331503539293
5Thies BrunckhorstDWF .25088227122
6Eric HarmsHSV .275691912131
17 innings pitched to qualify