Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Peter Johannessen*MAI .50015902
2Evan John Le BlancREG .4103916410
3Petr CechREG .3914618111
4Lukas JahnREG .38918702
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG .383471804
6Robert GruberHDH .38121817
7Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .3754015212
8Jendrick SpeerPAD .364441603
9Christopher BeckSOL .33321701
 Christopher HowardREG .333391318
11Philipp SpadeBON .32128907
12Sascha BrockmeyerPAD .318441407
 Christian NsienBON .31822703
14Tony BakerMAI .31316501
15Simon FalkeBON .31029904
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Evan John Le BlancREG4
2Christoph ZirzlmeierREG3
3Michael FrankePAD2
 Matt MartinPAD2
 Philip Michael OrtezSOL2
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON2
712 players tied 1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Bradley Roper-HubbertBON12
2Petr CechREG11
 Philip Michael OrtezSOL11
4Evan John Le BlancREG10
5Michael FrankePAD9
6Christopher HowardREG8
 Matt MartinPAD8
86 players tied 7

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Petr CechREG18
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG18
3Evan John Le BlancREG16
 Jendrick SpeerPAD16
5Bradley Roper-HubbertBON15
 Julius UelschenPAD15
7Sascha BrockmeyerPAD14
 Matt MartinPAD14
94 players tied 13

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Octavio MedinaPAD11
 Bradley Roper-HubbertBON11
3Christopher BeckSOL9
 Petr CechREG9
 Evan John Le BlancREG9
 Matt MartinPAD9
 Florian NehringBON9
84 players tied 8

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Evan John Le BlancREG11
 Lennart WellerBON11
3Octavio MedinaPAD10
 Jendrick SpeerPAD10
5Christopher BeckSOL8
 Matt MartinPAD8
 Craig Scott PycockPAD8
8Florian NehringBON7
 Christian NsienBON7
 Julius UelschenPAD7

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Julius UelschenPAD14
2Florian GötzeSOL11
3Ryan HallPAD9
4Dustin HughesSOL8
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG8
610 players tied 7

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Evan John Le BlancREG .82139328404
2Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .600402411112
3Robert GruberHDH .57121126101
4Petr CechREG .565462613311
5Peter Johannessen*MAI .55615108100
6Christoph ZirzlmeierREG .51631162103
7Philip Michael OrtezSOL .50028144102
8Matt MartinPAD .49051257502
9Matthew Thomas VanceREG .489472314310
10Philipp SpadeBON .46428136210
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
19 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Evan John Le BlancREG .5493916111
2Christopher BeckSOL .54821782
3Robert GruberHDH .50021832
4Jendrick SpeerPAD .4914416102
5Christian NsienBON .48422771
6Philipp SpadeBON .47428954
7Bradley Roper-HubbertBON .468401561
8Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH .46421643
9Matthew Thomas VanceREG .453471833
10Octavio MedinaPAD .4444112102
19 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Matt MartinPAD7
2Octavio MedinaPAD6
3Evan John Le BlancREG4
4Dominik WulfSOL3
510 players tied 2

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Evan John Le BlancREG1.00040
2Octavio MedinaPAD .85761
3Dominik WulfSOL .75031
4Matt MartinPAD .70073
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG .50022
4 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Christoph ZirzlmeierREG90
2Michael FrankePAD78
3Robin DracheSOL75
 Simon FalkeBON75
5Björn SchonlauPAD74
6Craig Scott PycockPAD54
7Jonathan MarshallBON50
8Alexander LauterbachHDH48
9Simon GühringHDH39
102 players tied 36

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Jendrick SpeerPAD45
2Octavio MedinaPAD39
3Matthew Thomas VanceREG37
4Lennart WellerBON33
5Sascha BrockmeyerPAD31
6Ludwig GlaserREG27
7Richard KlijnREG25
8Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH22
9Florian NehringBON19
 Dominik WulfSOL19

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Michael FrankePAD6
2Lennart WellerBON4
3Simon FalkeBON3
 Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH3
 Aljoscha HellerDOW3
 Hagen RätzHDH3
 Tobias WillachDOW3
813 players tied 2

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
121 players tied 1.000   
13 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Michael FrankePAD2
2Petr CechREG1
 Björn SchonlauPAD1
 David SelsemeyerHAA1
 Julian SteinbergSOL1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Petr CechREG4
2Michael FrankePAD3
 Andreas LastingerMAI3
 Jonathan MarshallBON3
5Christopher HowardREG2
 Trevor HowellDOW2
 David SelsemeyerHAA2
 Julian SteinbergSOL2
 Lukas SteinleinHAA2
105 players tied 1

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Michael FrankePAD .50033
2Petr CechREG .44445
3Andreas LastingerMAI .30037
 Jonathan MarshallBON .30037
5Björn SchonlauPAD .25013
6Simon GühringHDH .20014
 Christopher HowardREG .20028
 Julian SteinbergSOL .20028
9David SelsemeyerHAA .143212
4 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Justin Robert KuehnREG1.213129.247180255
2Mike BolsenbroekREG1.314034.1562502610
3Nils HartkopfHAA1.421012.22680108
4Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON1.500112.022601413
5Boris BokajREG1.741020.245130116
6Patrick HaugenMAI2.251116.04491234
7Daniel HinzPAD2.281127.27142311112
8Brian FieldsPAD3.063132.111112923330
9Eugen HeilmannPAD3.384348.018234703422
10James ScholtenSOL3.751224.01010250189
11Tim HenkenjohannBON4.402228.214173101512
12Andre HughesSOL4.802130.01617325156
13Bryce SchoeningBON5.281229.01720373812
14Moritz SckaerBON5.791014.09101701115
15Tim StahlmannMAI6.750212.091013188
11 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Eugen HeilmannPAD34
2Brian FieldsPAD33
3Mike BolsenbroekREG26
4Justin Robert KuehnREG25
5Patrick HaugenMAI23
6James ScholtenSOL18
7Tim HenkenjohannBON15
 Andre HughesSOL15
9Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON14
104 players tied 11

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Mike BolsenbroekREG4
 Eugen HeilmannPAD4
3Brian FieldsPAD3
 Justin Robert KuehnREG3
5Tim HenkenjohannBON2
 Andre HughesSOL2
710 players tied 1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Eugen HeilmannPAD3
2Francis GarciaHAA2
 Tim HenkenjohannBON2
 Bryce SchoeningBON2
 James ScholtenSOL2
 Tim StahlmannMAI2
 Dennis StechmannDOW2
813 players tied 1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Boris BokajREG2
2Jens CornelsenSOL1
 Maximilian DollMAI1
 Daniel HinzPAD1
 Philipp HoffschildREG1
 Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON1
 Markus WinklerHDH1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Eugen HeilmannPAD48.0
2Mike BolsenbroekREG34.1
3Brian FieldsPAD32.1
4Andre HughesSOL30.0
5Justin Robert KuehnREG29.2
6Bryce SchoeningBON29.0
7Tim HenkenjohannBON28.2
8Daniel HinzPAD27.2
9James ScholtenSOL24.0
10Boris BokajREG20.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Eugen HeilmannPAD21648.0
2Brian FieldsPAD15132.1
3Bryce SchoeningBON13929.0
4Mike BolsenbroekREG13334.1
5Tim HenkenjohannBON13228.2
6Andre HughesSOL12830.0
7Daniel HinzPAD12327.2
8Justin Robert KuehnREG11529.2
9James ScholtenSOL10424.0
10Boris BokajREG8520.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Brian FieldsPAD3032.1
2Eugen HeilmannPAD2248.0
3Moritz SckaerBON1514.0
4Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON1312.0
5Tim HenkenjohannBON1228.2
 Daniel HinzPAD1227.2
 Bryce SchoeningBON1229.0
8Mike BolsenbroekREG1034.1
 Francis GarciaHAA108.2
102 players tied 9 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Martin AlmstetterHDH49.1
 James ScholtenSOL424.0
3Tim HenkenjohannBON328.2
410 players tied 2 

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Martin AlmstetterHDH59.1
 Boris BokajREG520.2
 Eugen HeilmannPAD548.0
 Tim HenkenjohannBON528.2
 Daniel HinzPAD527.2
6Brian FieldsPAD332.1
 Justin Robert KuehnREG329.2
 Bryce SchoeningBON329.0
 James ScholtenSOL324.0
102 players tied 2 

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Daniel HinzPAD727.2
2Martin AlmstetterHDH69.1
 Dennis StechmannDOW610.2
4Eugen HeilmannPAD548.0
5Nils HartkopfHAA412.2
 Gregor KlincHAA47.2
75 players tied 3 

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Patrick HaugenMAI1.442316.0
2Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON1.171412.0
3Brian FieldsPAD1.023332.1
4Dustin Michael BergmanHDH0.871112.2
5Justin Robert KuehnREG0.842529.2
6Nils HartkopfHAA0.791012.2
11 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Justin Robert KuehnREG0.17529.2
2Andre HughesSOL0.20630.0
3Patrick HaugenMAI0.25416.0
4Boris BokajREG0.29620.2
5Mike BolsenbroekREG0.291034.1
6James ScholtenSOL0.38924.0
11 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Justin Robert KuehnREG0.7818529.2
2Patrick HaugenMAI0.819416.0
3Boris BokajREG0.9213620.2
4Mike BolsenbroekREG1.02251034.1
5Nils HartkopfHAA1.268812.2
6Daniel HinzPAD1.27231227.2
11 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Patrick HaugenMAI .1615692341
2Maximilian Schmitz- SterckenBON .16237614130
3Justin Robert KuehnREG .176102182550
4Boris BokajREG .18371131160
5Nils HartkopfHAA .1904281080
6Mike BolsenbroekREG .2101192526100
11 innings pitched to qualify