Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Teamstats für: Paderborn Untouchables 2011 (PAD)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Sascha Brockmeyer12494414200676310121 .318 .364 .375
Dominik Buder9661000202000011 .167 .167 .167
Michael Franke13524611302697330011 .239 .435 .327
Frederic Gerdtommarkotten1000000000000000---------
Tristan Gerdtommarkotten1000000000000000---------
Ryan Hall13555113200459200202 .255 .294 .283
Eugen Heilmann1110000001000000 .000 .000 .000
Daniel Hinz2000000000000000---------
Matt Martin13615114502987800273 .275 .490 .373
Octavio Medina1356411220011431021261 .293 .341 .444
Michael Neuhäuser3220000002000010 .000 .000 .000
Craig Scott Pycock1355439100647831010 .209 .233 .364
Björn Schonlau13574913201576521010 .265 .367 .351
Jendrick Speer135744160004321021011 .364 .364 .491
Julius Uelschen135850152008214700121 .300 .340 .386
vs. HAA 4 162 127 45 7 0 3 31 22 19 26 4 3 2 12 5 .354 .480 .469
vs. BON 4 164 143 42 6 0 2 19 18 18 15 4 1 1 6 3 .294 .378 .374
vs. REG 5 183 158 31 6 0 0 11 9 29 15 5 0 5 5 3 .196 .234 .287
homegames 6 221 189 45 9 0 2 27 22 35 25 3 1 3 10 4 .238 .317 .335
awaygames 7 288 239 73 10 0 3 34 27 31 31 10 3 5 13 7 .305 .385 .403
Total 13 509 428 118 19 0 5 61 49 66 56 13 4 8 23 11 .276 .355 .373

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Sascha Brockmeyer103122000 .953---0000120000
Dominik Buder0000000------000000101
Brian Fields05020001.000---600000000
Michael Franke78764233 .934 .500094000000
Frederic Gerdtommarkotten0000000------001000000
Tristan Gerdtommarkotten0000000------001000000
Ryan Hall153000001.000---0000001300
Eugen Heilmann11000001.000---700000000
Daniel Hinz27010001.000---701000000
Matt Martin340000001.000---0000000012
Octavio Medina283924000 .971---0001300000
Michael Neuhäuser0000000------000000002
Craig Scott Pycock54414000 .983---106020000
Daniel Rahn01000001.000---300000000
Björn Schonlau74412131 .987 .250054000000
Jendrick Speer244517000 .986---0000013000
Julius Uelschen25110000 .963---0000000130
Total 345 148 14 9 3 6 4 .972 .400526121213

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Brian Fields60032.115129111123330323103.061.021.82 .250
Eugen Heilmann70048.021647231803422514303.380.711.44 .261
Daniel Hinz70027.21232314711112511112.280.401.27 .221
Craig Scott Pycock1000.11000000000000.000.000.00 .000
Daniel Rahn3006.224711051000001.350.751.20 .318
vs. HAA 7 0 0 34.0 142 26 8 7 1 33 16 5 1 3 1 0 1.850.971.24 .222
vs. BON 7 0 0 36.0 176 35 21 13 1 24 31 4 0 3 1 1 3.250.671.83 .254
vs. REG 10 0 0 45.0 197 45 20 17 1 26 18 4 3 2 3 0 3.400.581.40 .268
homegames 12 0 0 52.0 240 54 32 23 1 37 31 5 2 2 4 1 3.980.711.63 .271
awaygames 12 0 0 63.0 275 52 17 14 2 46 34 8 2 6 1 0 2.000.731.37 .232
Total 24 0 0 115.0 515 106 49 37 3 83 65 13 4 8 5 1 2.900.721.49 .251

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStreakL10HomeAway1RunShoRecordPl.GBLeader
13.08. G1@HAAW10-3W  0-01-00-00-01-0    
13.08. G2@HAAW10-1W  0-02-00-00-02-0t10 BON, PAD, REG
20.08. HAAL0-3L  0-12-00-00-12-1    
20.08. HAAW11-1W  1-12-00-00-13-1t20.5REG
21.08.No gamet20.5REG
27.08. G1@BONW3-1W  1-13-00-00-14-1    
27.08. G2@BONW5-4W  1-14-01-00-15-120 REG
28.08.No game20.5REG
03.09. BONL4-10L  1-24-01-00-15-2    
03.09. BONW7-6W  2-24-02-00-16-221 REG
10.09. G1@REGW4-3W  2-25-03-00-17-220 REG
11.09. G2@REGW1-0W8-22-26-04-01-18-210 PAD
17.09. REGL0-5L7-32-36-04-01-28-320 REG
18.09. REGL5-7L6-42-46-04-01-28-421 REG
24.09. @REGL1-5L6-42-46-14-01-28-522 REG


Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Streak: number of games won or lost in a row; L10: record of last 10 games; Home: record at home; Away: record on the road; 1Run: record in one run games (winner decided by only one run); Sho: shutouts - times been shut out by opponent; Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league