Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Teamstats für: Buchbinder Legionäre 2011 (REG)

Offense

NameGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Cedric Bassel520173001446200110 .176 .353 .263
Kai Bindemann2220000000000000 .000 .000 .000
Petr Cech115346183119111211301 .391 .565 .420
Maik Ehmcke1000000000000000---------
Rodney Gessmann1042376001357211100 .162 .243 .220
Ludwig Glaser11514613200861400110 .283 .326 .340
Philipp Howard11110000100000001.0001.0001.000
Christopher Howard11473913201681420200 .333 .462 .422
Lukas Jahn1022187100323100320 .389 .444 .421
Maximilian Kepler-Rozycki522192100311300000 .105 .158 .227
Richard Klijn1036297100435400321 .241 .276 .333
Hans-Florian Lang1000000000000000---------
Evan John Le Blanc1151391640491041110040 .410 .821 .549
Enzo Muschik5763000202100000 .500 .500 .571
Matthew Thomas Vance11544718310848330122 .383 .489 .453
Christoph Zirzlmeier1037316103873600000 .194 .516 .324
vs. DOW 3 129 106 37 7 1 6 30 26 12 17 1 0 5 3 2 .349 .604 .444
vs. SOL 3 119 103 31 3 1 4 17 17 4 8 3 1 4 4 1 .301 .466 .365
vs. PAD 5 197 168 45 8 0 1 20 19 26 18 4 1 6 5 1 .268 .333 .351
homegames 5 197 170 49 6 2 6 24 24 20 16 3 1 7 3 2 .288 .453 .358
awaygames 6 248 207 64 12 0 5 43 38 22 27 5 1 8 9 2 .309 .440 .400
Total 11 445 377 113 18 2 11 67 62 42 43 8 2 15 12 4 .300 .446 .381

Defense

NamePOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSAG@: PC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF
Cedric Bassel140000001.000---000000140
Kai Bindemann10000001.000---001000000
Boris Bokaj02000001.000---700000000
Mike Bolsenbroek1310000 .800---500000000
Petr Cech364001541.000 .444060000000
Maik Ehmcke10000001.000---001000000
Jonathan Eisenhuth01000001.000---300000000
Rodney Gessmann31221000 .943---202000720
Ludwig Glaser1027030001.000---0000110000
Philipp Hoffschild01000001.000---300000000
Philipp Howard10000001.000---000000100
Christopher Howard36510082 .976 .200050000000
Lukas Jahn6211000 .889---000510300
Maximilian Kepler-Rozycki90000001.000---000000050
Richard Klijn1925040001.000---0001000200
Justin Robert Kuehn010000001.000---400000000
Hans-Florian Lang0000000------000000010
Evan John Le Blanc200000001.000---0000000011
Enzo Muschik20000001.000---000000310
Matthew Thomas Vance173722000 .964---0000011000
Christoph Zirzlmeier90224000 .979---0010000000
Total 294 121 9 5 1 13 6 .979 .316624221651

Pitching

NameGPGSCGIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Boris Bokaj70020.28513540116511021.740.530.92 .183
Mike Bolsenbroek50034.1133256502610114001.310.761.02 .210
Jonathan Eisenhuth3003.217430023000000.000.551.91 .286
Rodney Gessmann2003.213311021000102.450.551.09 .250
Philipp Hoffschild3006.030844054001016.000.832.00 .320
Justin Robert Kuehn40029.211518740255323101.210.840.78 .176
vs. DOW 8 0 0 25.0 98 19 6 4 0 22 6 2 2 3 0 0 1.440.881.00 .224
vs. SOL 6 0 0 27.0 112 21 9 5 0 20 8 2 0 3 0 0 1.670.741.07 .210
vs. PAD 10 0 0 46.0 183 31 11 9 0 29 15 5 2 3 2 3 1.760.631.00 .196
homegames 12 0 0 46.0 183 37 13 12 0 23 11 6 2 3 2 1 2.350.501.04 .233
awaygames 12 0 0 52.0 210 34 13 6 0 48 18 3 2 6 0 2 1.040.921.00 .185
Total 24 0 0 98.0 393 71 26 18 0 71 29 9 4 9 2 3 1.650.721.02 .207

Gamelog

DateOpp.ResultStreakL10HomeAway1RunShoRecordPl.GBLeader
13.08. G1@DOWW15-2W  0-01-00-00-01-0    
13.08. G2@DOWW4-1W  0-02-00-00-02-0t10 BON, PAD, REG
20.08. DOWW11-3W  1-02-00-00-03-010 REG
21.08.No game10 REG
27.08. G1@SOLW7-3W  1-03-00-00-04-010 REG
28.08. G2@SOLW5-2W  1-04-00-00-05-010 REG
03.09. SOLW5-4W  2-04-01-00-06-010 REG
10.09. G1PADL3-4L  2-14-01-10-06-110 REG
11.09. G2PADL0-1L  2-24-01-20-16-221 PAD
17.09. @PADW5-0W  2-25-01-21-17-210 REG
18.09. @PADW7-5W8-22-26-01-21-18-210 REG
24.09. PADW5-1W8-23-26-01-21-19-210 REG


Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
G: Games Played; PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average; G@: xx Games played at position xx, Total: number of players who played at this position
Pitching:
GP: Games Pitched In; GS: Games Started; CG: Complete Games; IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average
Gamelog:
Opp.: opponent, @ indicates awaygame; Result: W: win, L: loss; Streak: number of games won or lost in a row; L10: record of last 10 games; Home: record at home; Away: record on the road; 1Run: record in one run games (winner decided by only one run); Sho: shutouts - times been shut out by opponent; Record: total wins - total losses; Pl.: place in league, t: tied with other team(s); GB: games behind league leader; Leader: team(s) leading the league