Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Evan John Le BlancREG .4849546434
2Ian Christopher O ConnorMAT .4108334115
3Nils HartkopfHAA .4029739422
4Ty EriksenHAA .3918734018
5Ludwig GlaserREG .3839436021
6Maximilian BoldtMAI .3798733517
7Rodney GessmannREG .3677929222
8Simon GühringHDH .3669334221
9Petr CechREG .36510438124
10Kyle Anthony BothaMAT .3589534121
11Sammy TorreiraHOM .356732619
12Andrew Lee SmithHDH .3559333424
13Matthew Thomas VanceREG .3549935119
14Matt LokkenMAT .3517727432
15Mike LarsonMAI .3378930421
65 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Maximilian BoldtMAI5
 Travis LatzGAU5
3Nils HartkopfHAA4
 Mike LarsonMAI4
 Evan John Le BlancREG4
 Matt LokkenMAT4
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH4
8Lukas EgetmeyerMAT3
 Matti EmeryGAU3
 Sascha LutzMAT3

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Evan John Le BlancREG34
2Matt LokkenMAT32
3Petr CechREG24
 Andrew Lee SmithHDH24
5Rodney GessmannREG22
 Nils HartkopfHAA22
77 players tied 21

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Evan John Le BlancREG46
2Nils HartkopfHAA39
3Petr CechREG38
4Ludwig GlaserREG36
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG35
6Kyle Anthony BothaMAT34
 Ty EriksenHAA34
 Simon GühringHDH34
 Ian Christopher O ConnorMAT34
102 players tied 33

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Matthew Thomas VanceREG34
2Evan John Le BlancREG29
3Ludwig GlaserREG28
 Ian Christopher O ConnorMAT28
5Petr CechREG27
 Sascha LutzMAT27
7Simon GühringHDH24
 Mike LarsonMAI24
9Maximilian BoldtMAI22
102 players tied 21

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Andrew Lee SmithHDH24
2Mike LarsonMAI20
 Sascha LutzMAT20
4Matthew Thomas VanceREG19
5Simon GühringHDH18
 Evan John Le BlancREG18
 Jonathan WagnerMAT18
8Lasse BischoffGAU17
93 players tied 16

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Florin RepperGAU32
2David FüßerHDH24
3Alexander LauterbachHDH23
 Christoph ZieglerHAA23
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT22
6Johannes SchäfflerHDH21
 Michael StephanHAA21
8Hendrik ScheweMAI20
97 players tied 19

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Evan John Le BlancREG .7269569311104
2Nils HartkopfHAA .6299761251004
3Maximilian BoldtMAI .621875422605
4Matt LokkenMAT .610774715804
5Travis LatzGAU .589905315905
6Andrew Lee SmithHDH .548935123604
7Simon GühringHDH .5389350221002
8Rodney GessmannREG .532794220702
9Ty EriksenHAA .529874624820
10Mike LarsonMAI .528894721504
65 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Evan John Le BlancREG .5619546180
2Ian Christopher O ConnorMAT .5108334152
3Ty EriksenHAA .5058734119
4Andrew Lee SmithHDH .4969333242
5Simon GühringHDH .4749334183
6Sammy TorreiraHOM .4727326115
7Matthew Thomas VanceREG .4679935192
8Maximilian BoldtMAI .4668733132
9Mike LarsonMAI .4648930201
10Sascha LutzMAT .4528226201
65 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Sascha LutzMAT14
2Hendrik ScheweMAI12
 Matthew Thomas VanceREG12
4Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH11
 Simon GühringHDH11
6Richard KlijnREG9
 Evan John Le BlancREG9
8Rodney GessmannREG8
93 players tied 7

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Hendrik ScheweMAI1.000120
2Sascha LutzMAT .933141
3Matthew Thomas VanceREG .857122
4Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH .846112
 Simon GühringHDH .846112
12 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Alexander LauterbachHDH189
2Christoph ZirzlmeierREG155
3Michael StephanHAA154
4Lukas EgetmeyerMAT146
5Matti EmeryGAU142
6Simon GühringHDH139
7Daniel CzekallaHOM127
8David SelsemeyerHAA126
9Florin RepperGAU116
102 players tied 113

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Travis LatzGAU99
2Matthew Alexander GaskiHDH89
3Andrew Lee SmithHDH74
4Nils HartkopfHAA69
5Matthew Thomas VanceREG68
6Lukas SteinleinHAA67
7Tony BakerMAI66
8Hagen RätzHDH65
9Nicolas WeichertMAI56
10Ludwig GlaserREG52

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Hagen RätzHDH13
 Thomas RohrerGAU13
3Ian Christopher O ConnorMAT12
 Benji WaitGAU12
5Travis LatzGAU11
 Lukas SteinleinHAA11
7Nils HartkopfHAA10
84 players tied 8

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Robert GruberHDH1.0005040
 Manuel GruberGAU1.0007860
 Johannes SchäfflerHDH1.0004500
 Tim StahlmannMAI1.00072100
5Simon GühringHDH .994139151
6Kevin KotowskiMAI .9909561
7Alexander LauterbachHDH .99018932
8Michael StephanHAA .98815492
9Matti EmeryGAU .988142182
10Rodney GessmannREG .9867031
43 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1David SelsemeyerHAA4
 Jonathan WagnerMAT4
3Christian HaugHOM3
 Kevin KotowskiMAI3
 Brad OltHOM3
 Florin RepperGAU3
7Petr CechREG2
 Matti EmeryGAU2
 Christopher HowardREG2
 Andreas LastingerMAI2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Jonathan WagnerMAT8
2Matti EmeryGAU6
 Brad OltHOM6
 David SelsemeyerHAA6
5Peter AckermannHOM5
 Kyle Anthony BothaMAT5
 Christopher HowardREG5
8Christian HaugHOM4
 Kevin KotowskiMAI4
 Andreas LastingerMAI4

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Kyle Anthony BothaMAT .38558
2Christopher HowardREG .278513
3Jonathan WagnerMAT .267822
4Petr CechREG .25039
5Kevin KotowskiMAI .182418
6Brad OltHOM .176628
7Christian HaugHOM .160421
8Matti EmeryGAU .150634
9Andreas LastingerMAI .148423
10David SelsemeyerHAA .133639
12 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Mike BolsenbroekREG1.576057.110164407923
2Patrick HaugenMAI1.655271.0132436110030
3Philipp HoffschildREG1.835244.19112623313
4Dustin Michael BergmanHDH2.838382.226337016627
5Boris BokajREG3.125043.115225012716
6Aljoscha SchattmannHDH3.235255.220255731720
7Nils HartkopfHAA3.783350.021274045337
8Justin Robert KuehnREG3.794138.016202903938
9René FrankeMAT4.796697.2527810548144
10Benji WaitGAU5.730775.148749327335
11Philipp HöhleinMAT6.222346.132375742720
12Dominik HartingerGAU6.492777.2567910666335
13Francis GarciaHAA6.753558.244527733229
14Peter WigginsHOM7.331970.0577110036036
15John DobkowskiGAU7.471637.131434742714
36 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Patrick HaugenMAI100
2René FrankeMAT81
3Mike BolsenbroekREG79
4Benji WaitGAU73
5Dustin Michael BergmanHDH66
6Dominik HartingerGAU63
7Peter WigginsHOM60
8Peter AckermannHOM56
9Nils HartkopfHAA53
102 players tied 39

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Dustin Michael BergmanHDH8
2Mike BolsenbroekREG6
 René FrankeMAT6
4Boris BokajREG5
 Patrick HaugenMAI5
 Philipp HoffschildREG5
 Aljoscha SchattmannHDH5
8Gregor KlincHAA4
 Justin Robert KuehnREG4
104 players tied 3

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Peter AckermannHOM9
 Peter WigginsHOM9
3Dominik HartingerGAU7
 Benji WaitGAU7
5John DobkowskiGAU6
 René FrankeMAT6
7Francis GarciaHAA5
84 players tied 3

Saves

#NameTeamS
1Peter DankerlHDH3
2Christian DecherMAI2
 Philipp HoffschildREG2
 Markus WinklerHDH2
58 players tied 1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1René FrankeMAT97.2
2Dustin Michael BergmanHDH82.2
3Dominik HartingerGAU77.2
4Benji WaitGAU75.1
5Patrick HaugenMAI71.0
6Peter AckermannHOM70.1
7Peter WigginsHOM70.0
8Francis GarciaHAA58.2
9Mike BolsenbroekREG57.1
10Aljoscha SchattmannHDH55.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1René FrankeMAT46297.2
2Dominik HartingerGAU38977.2
3Benji WaitGAU37175.1
4Peter AckermannHOM35970.1
5Peter WigginsHOM35870.0
6Dustin Michael BergmanHDH34882.2
7Francis GarciaHAA29358.2
8Patrick HaugenMAI28771.0
9Aljoscha SchattmannHDH24155.2
10Mike BolsenbroekREG23657.1

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Peter AckermannHOM7270.1
2René FrankeMAT4497.2
3Justin Robert KuehnREG3838.0
4Nils HartkopfHAA3750.0
5Peter WigginsHOM3670.0
6Dominik HartingerGAU3577.2
 Benji WaitGAU3575.1
8Patrick HaugenMAI3071.0
9Francis GarciaHAA2958.2
10Dustin Michael BergmanHDH2782.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Peter WigginsHOM1370.0
2Peter AckermannHOM1270.1
3Martin AlmstetterHDH932.0
 Justin Robert KuehnREG938.0
 Benji WaitGAU975.1
6Dustin Michael BergmanHDH682.2
 René FrankeMAT697.2
 Dominik HartingerGAU677.2
9John DobkowskiGAU537.1
 Patrick HaugenMAI571.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Francis GarciaHAA1358.2
 Peter WigginsHOM1370.0
3John DobkowskiGAU1137.1
4LeRoy EwartMAT1028.2
5René FrankeMAT997.2
 Philipp HöhleinMAT946.1
 Benji WaitGAU975.1
8Dominik HartingerGAU877.2
9Peter AckermannHOM770.1
 Kevin NoblesHOM734.2

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1René FrankeMAT2697.2
 Benji WaitGAU2675.1
3Dominik HartingerGAU2377.2
4Peter AckermannHOM1470.1
 Peter WigginsHOM1470.0
6John DobkowskiGAU1237.1
7Patrick HaugenMAI1171.0
8Theodor GieschenHAA1026.1
9Gregor KlincHAA933.0
10Francis GarciaHAA858.2

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Patrick HaugenMAI1.4110071.0
2Mike BolsenbroekREG1.387957.1
3Nils HartkopfHAA1.065350.0
4Justin Robert KuehnREG1.033938.0
5Benji WaitGAU0.977375.1
6Peter WigginsHOM0.866070.0
36 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Philipp HoffschildREG0.291344.1
2Dustin Michael BergmanHDH0.332782.2
3Aljoscha SchattmannHDH0.362055.2
4Boris BokajREG0.371643.1
5John DobkowskiGAU0.381437.1
6Mike BolsenbroekREG0.402357.1
36 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Philipp HoffschildREG0.88261344.1
2Patrick HaugenMAI0.93363071.0
3Mike BolsenbroekREG1.17442357.1
4Dustin Michael BergmanHDH1.17702782.2
5Aljoscha SchattmannHDH1.38572055.2
6Boris BokajREG1.52501643.1
36 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Patrick HaugenMAI .14624736100301
2Philipp HoffschildREG .1681552633132
3Mike BolsenbroekREG .2102104479230
4Justin Robert KuehnREG .2121372939380
5Nils HartkopfHAA .2211814053374
6Dustin Michael BergmanHDH .2293067066271
36 innings pitched to qualify