Statistikarchiv

tooltip

Stand: 13.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 20118907421623144916516991386132612 .218 .287 .332
Buchbinder Legionäre 201199583128553712212185122110218256116 .343 .467 .429
Gauting Indians 2011895761175382995792019219518159 .230 .321 .326
Haar Disciples 20119478052275471016113216687309162310 .282 .404 .369
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201198481721439114149128158128216113315 .262 .364 .373
Mainz Athletics 2011958795211345141621371651132510154514 .265 .374 .370
Mannheim Tornados 2011995815223395151671431451281912213611 .274 .389 .380
Total 6664 5566 1497 288 31 78 1037 869 1126 749 173 56 119 239 87 .269 .374 .370

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011585230601775019 .931 .275
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011606253251242211 .972 .333
Gauting Indians 2011596274691264712 .927 .203
Haar Disciples 2011597270492254111 .947 .212
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20116362973422187 .965 .467
Mainz Athletics 2011619257301654112 .967 .226
Mannheim Tornados 2011628219502343015 .944 .333
Total 4267 1800 317 124 32 239 87 .950 .267

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011195.0100624820115810143143352732107.290.732.01 .314
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011202.08581627858719594111621342.580.971.27 .219
Gauting Indians 2011198.210142652161491416499312242016.750.831.83 .306
Haar Disciples 2011199.0957212155113141421232718131135.110.711.68 .273
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011212.092920910584613478161817753.570.631.35 .259
Mainz Athletics 2011206.189815610379132011151517141023.450.971.31 .208
Mannheim Tornados 2011209.1100224517913314147973817121225.720.701.63 .292
Total1422.1 6664 1497 1037 774 78 1126 749 173 135 84 84 17 4.900.791.58 .269


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt - Hinweis

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
REG
HDH
MAT
MAI
HAA
GAU
HOM
home
record
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  13-0
4-3
4-9
12-4
3-5
3-2
13-2
5-1
13-3
5-4
5-4
13-2
10-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  2-10
1-11
5-4
9-1
0-1
0-1
8-9
11-4
12-11
5-2
7-0
9-2
7-5
Mannheim Tornados 2011  0-17
5-2
3-10
6-8
2-7
16-13
8-13
4-9
9-12
8-6
7-5
10-9
5-7
Mainz Athletics 2011  3-5
6-8
7-10
3-4
6-7
4-15
9-0
10-5
12-2
3-0
8-7
8-2
6-6
Haar Disciples 2011  6-8
1-12
2-9
4-9
1-7
4-3
0-13
3-2
8-1
9-5
9-4
6-3
6-6
Gauting Indians 2011  0-6
9-14
1-3
1-12
2-13
4-10
6-11
1-15
3-15
2-18
5-4
4-3
2-10
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  0-12
6-14
3-5
2-7
11-16
6-0
3-2
1-11
3-17
3-15
6-5
2-6
3-9
away record11-110-27-58-47-52-100-12 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 07.08.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011976829170233384702481042859168 .205 .251 .313
Bonn Capitals 2011116992427846511261211155171471413488 .301 .397 .429
Dohren Wild Farmers 20111082880183260512283261157216174111 .208 .255 .339
Dortmund Wanderers 20111123930275585221871562231412711146422 .296 .440 .399
HSV Stealers 20111123908241303121871421571334613234312 .265 .345 .382
Paderborn Untouchables 201111799413205616122662231111682830129518 .340 .472 .442
Pulheim Gophers 201110428912142368142114235106218163512 .240 .306 .332
Solingen Alligators 20111200996305526112161761401542513127416 .306 .404 .407
Total 8894 7299 1986 314 44 84 1465 1175 1530 1134 243 100 116 416 107 .272 .362 .383

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011652282106212614610 .898 .064
Bonn Capitals 201169230445175339 .957 .214
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011701288631363024 .940 .444
Dortmund Wanderers 20117102956031133913 .944 .250
HSV Stealers 2011701297582684110 .945 .196
Paderborn Untouchables 2011702292242482311 .976 .324
Pulheim Gophers 20116712828121327316 .922 .180
Solingen Alligators 2011738301512393114 .953 .311
Total 5567 2341 488 176 107 416 107 .942 .205

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 2011217.112323223132168133191365342408.940.612.36 .334
Bonn Capitals 2011230.21019207110805209109181820863.120.911.37 .239
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011233.2114526619915614175144432091906.010.751.75 .288
Dortmund Wanderers 2011236.21092241152113121921331729141424.300.811.58 .261
HSV Stealers 2011233.2116027920415341841424521121635.890.791.80 .296
Paderborn Untouchables 2011234.09571667156822985292525332.150.981.07 .199
Pulheim Gophers 2011223.2118329028621630173189256572128.690.772.14 .310
Solingen Alligators 2011246.01106215130973235141303521773.550.961.45 .235
Total1855.2 8894 1986 1465 1087 84 1530 1134 243 266 112 112 23 5.270.821.68 .272


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
BES
DOW
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  4-2
5-8
4-6
4-1
15-0
11-0
11-6
0-3
5-1
5-4
8-9
9-8
11-5
7-3
10-4
Bonn Capitals 2011  5-6
11-9
1-6
6-3
16-1
10-0
20-10
2-0
16-0
18-0
13-5
3-0
10-4
18-2
12-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  10-5
7-6
6-1
3-2
18-4
19-2
11-10
2-3
6-4
8-1
3-2
7-0
16-1
16-1
13-1
Berlin Sluggers 2011  7-10
5-10
0-11
0-11
0-11
1-18
9-14
2-9
2-12
1-7
4-3
0-16
3-6
1-10
1-13
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  1-6
1-5
3-9
4-2
3-13
1-5
6-7
13-1
8-3
5-0
3-5
12-2
8-14
3-2
6-8
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  3-8
3-4
2-9
6-3
3-11
0-4
8-10
9-0
2-18
1-0
7-13
14-4
7-12
7-2
5-9
HSV Stealers 2011  8-11
8-11
12-11
3-13
3-16
1-15
16-10
4-3
11-10
1-3
4-9
0-1
18-3
10-0
6-8
Pulheim Gophers 2011  1-10
4-16
7-11
9-19
0-12
2-13
15-5
5-6
5-11
1-19
13-3
10-5
2-15
3-6
3-11
away record11-38-612-23-118-64-106-84-10 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Playoffs

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bonn Capitals 201141533390133356506162123542 .270 .354 .400
Buchbinder Legionäre 201144537711318211676242438215124 .300 .446 .381
Dortmund Wanderers 20119885193006422622371 .224 .259 .284
Haar Disciples 20111421172610187331651312 .222 .256 .338
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011237187498013024303762551 .262 .321 .397
Mainz Athletics 2011147132334021313311111242 .250 .326 .310
Paderborn Untouchables 201150942811819056149665613482311 .276 .355 .373
Solingen Alligators 2011263223484143330552863385 .215 .296 .315
Total 2256 1882 496 70 6 27 274 239 340 259 53 18 44 64 28 .264 .350 .365

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bonn Capitals 20112511021540114 .959 .267
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011294121951136 .979 .316
Dortmund Wanderers 2011723083032 .927 .400
Haar Disciples 201110053871125 .950 .294
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 20111445996041 .958 .200
Mainz Athletics 20111024541073 .974 .300
Paderborn Untouchables 2011345148149364 .972 .400
Solingen Alligators 20111858551183 .982 .273
Total 1493 643 72 36 6 64 28 .967 .304

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bonn Capitals 201183.2401914942348521054514.520.571.71 .276
Buchbinder Legionäre 201198.039371261807129949231.650.721.02 .207
Dortmund Wanderers 201124.012937302061217140307.500.502.25 .349
Haar Disciples 201133.116245312131926461305.670.572.13 .354
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 201148.023955352923731842315.440.771.79 .282
Mainz Athletics 201134.015127242243520431315.821.031.38 .220
Paderborn Untouchables 2011115.05151064937383651348512.900.721.49 .251
Solingen Alligators 201161.226664302963519463414.230.571.35 .272
Total497.2 2256 496 274 218 27 340 259 53 36 28 28 8 3.940.681.52 .264


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
SOL
BON
PAD
DOW
REG
HDH
MAI
HAA
home
record
Solingen Alligators 2011  3-7
2-5
7-3
1-0
2-2
Bonn Capitals 2011  1-3
4-5
9-8
4-3
2-2
Paderborn Untouchables 2011  4-10
7-6
0-5
5-7
0-3
11-1
2-4
Dortmund Wanderers 2011  2-15
1-4
0-2
Buchbinder Legionäre 2011  5-4
3-4
0-1
5-1
11-3
3-2
Heidenheim Heideköpfe 2011  6-5
10-9
3-8
2-1
Mainz Athletics 2011  4-12
6-4
1-1
Haar Disciples 2011  3-10
1-10
0-2
away record1-22-36-10-16-00-20-21-1 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Bad Homburg Hornets 201126522763100230204327524186 .278 .348 .364
Gauting Indians 20111681363550030202527410102 .257 .294 .393
Mannheim Tornados 201122218053184058402536411161 .294 .439 .421
Total 655 543 151 33 4 2 118 80 93 90 13 4 5 44 9 .278 .365 .391

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011165853022222 .893 .083
Gauting Indians 201110252102492 .939 .182
Mannheim Tornados 2011129601561135 .926 .278
Total 396 197 55 10 7 44 9 .915 .170

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Bad Homburg Hornets 201155.0301627246035558140707.530.642.13 .263
Gauting Indians 201134.015233211603014153104.240.881.38 .244
Mannheim Tornados 201143.020256251722821445023.560.651.79 .326
Total132.0 655 151 118 79 2 93 90 13 23 8 8 2 5.390.701.83 .278


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
MAT
GAU
HOM
home
record
Mannheim Tornados 2011  9-0
9-0
20-1
11-10
4-0
Gauting Indians 2011  6-10
9-0
3-2
14-3
3-1
Bad Homburg Hornets 2011  3-11
5-6
6-7
9-0
1-3
away record3-11-30-4 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

1. Bundesliga Nord Playdowns

Offense

TeamPAABH2B3BHRRRBIKBBHPSFSHSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Berlin Sluggers 2011483391117252610383684631213212 .299 .419 .413
Dohren Wild Farmers 20115074111071817796511274769435 .260 .360 .378
HSV Stealers 20113402766681352396746927283 .239 .308 .363
Pulheim Gophers 2011253211425002717652881574 .199 .223 .315
Total 1583 1289 332 56 4 16 261 204 312 194 55 11 34 99 14 .258 .344 .375

Defense

TeamPOAEDPPBSBCSFLDCSA
Berlin Sluggers 2011281120201114364 .952 .100
Dohren Wild Farmers 201132714027125105 .945 .333
HSV Stealers 2011216781365114 .958 .267
Pulheim Gophers 2011165693043421 .886 .023
Total 989 407 90 33 27 99 14 .939 .124

Pitching

TeamIPBFHRERHRKBBHBWPWLSERAK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers 201193.2440826544597734226504.231.041.65 .233
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011109.048182584141074625148403.390.981.17 .206
HSV Stealers 201172.0331794339259281035314.880.821.49 .280
Pulheim Gophers 201155.03318995555494716200709.000.892.47 .346
Total329.2 1583 332 261 179 16 312 194 55 59 19 19 1 4.890.951.60 .258


CSV-files: offense.txt - defense.txt - pitcher.txt

Head to head

awayteam

hometeam
BES
DWF
HSV
PUL
home
record
Berlin Sluggers 2011  9-0
2-5
6-7
7-1
16-6
24-0
4-2
Dohren Wild Farmers 2011  7-6
12-3
10-15
0-1
6-1
12-2
4-2
HSV Stealers 2011  7-8
13-3
6-5
2-4
9-0
9-0
4-2
Pulheim Gophers 2011  7-19
0-9
7-12
4-6
0-4
away record3-34-23-10-6 

Bedeutung der Abkürzungen:
Offense:
PA: Plate Appearances; AB: At Bats; H: Hits; 2B: Doubles; 3B: Triples; HR: Home Runs; R: Runs Scored; RBI: Runs Batted In; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases On Balls (Walks); HP: Times Hit By A Pitch; SF: Sacrifice Flies; SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts); SB: Stolen Bases; CS: Caught Stealing; AVG: Batting Average; SLG: Slugging Percentage; OBP: On-base Percentage
Defense:
PO: Putouts; A: Assists; E: Errors; DP: Double Plays; PB: Passed Balls; SB: Stolen Bases against (Catcher); CS: Runners Caught Stealing; FLD: Fielding Percentage; CSA: Caught Stealing Average
Pitching:
IP: Innings Pitched; BF: Batters Faced; H: Hits; R: Runs; ER: Earned Runs; HR: Homeruns; K: Strikeouts; BB: Bases on Balls (Walks); HB: Hit Batsmen; WP: Wild Pitches; W: Wins; L: Losses; S: Saves; ERA: Earned Run Average (9 Innings); K/IP: Strikeouts per Inning Pitched; WHIP: Baserunners per Inning Pitched [(BB+H)/IP]; OAVG: Opponents Batting Average

Stand: 24.09.2011

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders 1. Bundesliga Süd Playdowns

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT .47117804
2Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .370271013
 Dominic MaricHOM .370271000
4Daniel CzekallaHOM .34626904
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .33321707
6Sascha LutzMAT .31316502
7Benedict UllrichHOM .30020601
8Kevin NoblesHOM .28621614
9Jonathan EllenbogenMAT .26319505
 Jonathan Schneider*GAU .26312505
 Jakob Von Mosch*GAU .26316504
12René Franke*MAT .22712502
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM .22722503
14Matt Lokken*MAT .2008406
152 players tied  .190    
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
22 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM1
 Kevin NoblesHOM1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Lukas EgetmeyerMAT7
2Matt LokkenMAT6
3Jonathan EllenbogenMAT5
 Jonathan SchneiderGAU5
5Daniel CzekallaHOM4
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT4
 Kevin NoblesHOM4
 Jakob Von MoschGAU4
95 players tied 3

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM10
 Dominic MaricHOM10
3Daniel CzekallaHOM9
4Dominik HöpfnerMAT8
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT7
6Kevin NoblesHOM6
 Benedict UllrichHOM6
86 players tied 5

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Sascha LutzMAT10
2Lasse BischoffGAU8
 Lukas EgetmeyerMAT8
4Dominik HöpfnerMAT7
5Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM6
6Daniel CzekallaHOM5
 Jonathan EllenbogenMAT5
 Matt LokkenMAT5
 Dominic MaricHOM5
 Jonathan WagnerMAT5

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Sascha LutzMAT9
2Dominik HöpfnerMAT7
3Lasse BischoffGAU5
 Darryl CormierHOM5
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT4
 Jonathan EllenbogenMAT4
 Anton HelmigMAT4
 Johannes JungGAU4
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM4
 Benedict UllrichHOM4

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Christian HaugHOM7
2Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM6
 Kevin NoblesHOM6
4Jonathan WagnerMAT5
5Darryl CormierHOM4
 Dominic MaricHOM4
 Jakob Von MoschGAU4
 Michael WingendorfMAT4
95 players tied 3

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT .64717116110
2Sascha LutzMAT .62516101310
3Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .48127139001
4Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .47621104300
 Kevin NoblesHOM .47621104101
6Daniel CzekallaHOM .42326117200
7Dominic MaricHOM .40727119100
8Matt Lokken*MAT .350871300
 Benedict UllrichHOM .3502075100
10Jonathan WagnerMAT .3482381210
 
*hypothetischer Average auf der Basis der minimum Plate Appearances [OBR 10.23 (a)]
22 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Dominik HöpfnerMAT .64017871
2Sascha LutzMAT .57716591
3Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .44021740
 Benedict UllrichHOM .44020641
5Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .433271030
6Dominic MaricHOM .414271020
7Daniel CzekallaHOM .39326920
8Jonathan EllenbogenMAT .39119540
9Kevin NoblesHOM .34621621
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM .34622540
22 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Lukas EgetmeyerMAT5
 Kevin NoblesHOM5
3Dominik HöpfnerMAT4
 Sascha LutzMAT4
5Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM3
 Dominic MaricHOM3
76 players tied 2

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
1Lukas EgetmeyerMAT1.00050
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT1.00040
 Sascha LutzMAT1.00040
4Kevin NoblesHOM .83351
5Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM .75031
 Dominic MaricHOM .75031
4 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Benedict UllrichHOM32
2Jonathan WagnerMAT26
3Anton HelmigMAT25
4Daniel CzekallaHOM24
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT20
 Christian HaugHOM20
7Daniel DiBaccoGAU18
8Dominik HöpfnerMAT16
9Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM15
102 players tied 14

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Kevin NoblesHOM18
2Jonathan SchneiderGAU15
3Jonathan EllenbogenMAT14
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM14
5Lukas EgetmeyerMAT13
6Dominic MaricHOM12
7Daniel CzekallaHOM9
8Johannes JungGAU8
 Brian RojasGAU8
 Michael WingendorfMAT8

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM7
2Daniel CzekallaHOM6
3Kevin NoblesHOM4
4Christian HaugHOM3
 André SalcherGAU3
 Jonathan SchneiderGAU3
79 players tied 2

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Daniel DiBaccoGAU1.0001800
 Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM1.0001310
 Anton HelmigMAT1.0002510
 Dominik HöpfnerMAT1.0001620
5Benedict UllrichHOM .9473242
6Darryl CormierHOM .9441431
7Lukas EgetmeyerMAT .94320132
8Jonathan WagnerMAT .9352632
9Johannes JungGAU .933681
104 players tied  .929   
14 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Christian HaugHOM2
 Daniel PapendickGAU2
 Florin RepperGAU2
4Jonathan WagnerMAT1

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Ulf Daniel EisenhuthMAT2
 André SalcherGAU2
 Jonathan WagnerMAT2
4René FrankeMAT1
 Christian HaugHOM1
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM1

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1André SalcherGAU .40023
2Ulf Daniel EisenhuthMAT .25026
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM .25013
4Jonathan WagnerMAT .22227
5Christian HaugHOM .067114
4 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Philipp HöhleinMAT1.842014.23618193
2René FrankeMAT2.122017.048210117
3Dominik HartingerGAU5.192126.015172602612
4Kevin NoblesHOM6.120325.017203001513
5Peter AckermannHOM12.000315.020282001020
12 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Dominik HartingerGAU26
2Kevin NoblesHOM15
3René FrankeMAT11
4Peter AckermannHOM10
5Philipp HöhleinMAT9
6Daniel CzekallaHOM6
7LeRoy EwartMAT4
8Tim BeigelMAT3
 Brian RojasGAU3
102 players tied 2

Wins

#NameTeamW
1René FrankeMAT2
 Dominik HartingerGAU2
 Philipp HöhleinMAT2
4LeRoy EwartMAT1
 Brian RojasGAU1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Peter AckermannHOM3
 Kevin NoblesHOM3
3Daniel CzekallaHOM1
 Dominik HartingerGAU1

Saves

#NameTeamS
1René FrankeMAT1
 Sascha LutzMAT1

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Dominik HartingerGAU26.0
2Kevin NoblesHOM25.0
3René FrankeMAT17.0
4Peter AckermannHOM15.0
5Philipp HöhleinMAT14.2
6Daniel CzekallaHOM9.1
7Brian RojasGAU7.0
8LeRoy EwartMAT5.2
9Tim BeigelMAT4.1
10Benedict UllrichHOM1.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Kevin NoblesHOM11825.0
2Dominik HartingerGAU11626.0
3Peter AckermannHOM9315.0
4René FrankeMAT8017.0
5Philipp HöhleinMAT6214.2
6Daniel CzekallaHOM529.1
7Brian RojasGAU317.0
8Tim BeigelMAT254.1
9LeRoy EwartMAT245.2
10Lars HansonHOM101.0

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Peter AckermannHOM2015.0
2Kevin NoblesHOM1325.0
3Dominik HartingerGAU1226.0
4Daniel CzekallaHOM119.1
5René FrankeMAT717.0
6Lars HansonHOM61.0
7Anton HelmigMAT50.1
8Tim BeigelMAT44.1
9Philipp HöhleinMAT314.2
103 players tied 2 

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Daniel CzekallaHOM69.1
2Dominik HartingerGAU526.0
3Peter AckermannHOM415.0
4Lars HansonHOM31.0
 Anton HelmigMAT30.1
6René FrankeMAT117.0
 Kevin NoblesHOM125.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Daniel CzekallaHOM59.1
2Philipp HöhleinMAT214.2
 Kevin NoblesHOM225.0
4Peter AckermannHOM115.0
 LeRoy EwartMAT15.2
 René FrankeMAT117.0
 Dominik HartingerGAU126.0

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Peter AckermannHOM815.0
2Daniel CzekallaHOM59.1
3René FrankeMAT417.0
 Roland-Eric SpitzeggerHOM41.0
5Fabian Fermin HernandezHOM31.0
 Lars HansonHOM31.0
 Philipp HöhleinMAT314.2
 Kevin NoblesHOM325.0
9Dominik HartingerGAU226.0
 Brian RojasGAU27.0

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Dominik HartingerGAU1.002626.0
2Peter AckermannHOM0.671015.0
3René FrankeMAT0.651117.0
4Philipp HöhleinMAT0.61914.2
5Kevin NoblesHOM0.601525.0
12 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Philipp HöhleinMAT0.20314.2
2René FrankeMAT0.41717.0
3Dominik HartingerGAU0.461226.0
4Kevin NoblesHOM0.521325.0
5Peter AckermannHOM1.332015.0
12 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Philipp HöhleinMAT1.4318314.2
2Dominik HartingerGAU1.46261226.0
3René FrankeMAT1.6521717.0
4Kevin NoblesHOM1.72301325.0
5Peter AckermannHOM2.67202015.0
12 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Dominik HartingerGAU .2571012626120
2Peter AckermannHOM .278722010200
3Kevin NoblesHOM .2941023015130
4René FrankeMAT .29671211170
5Philipp HöhleinMAT .3165718931
12 innings pitched to qualify